BETA

Kris PEETERS
2020-12-09 Kris PEETERS
2021-02-11



headshot of Kris PEETERS

Constituencies

Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Christen-Democratisch & Vlaams icon: BE Belgium 2019/07/02 - 2021/01/11

Groups

Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2019/07/02 - 2021/01/11

EP staff

Show earlier staff roles...
  • Member of Conference of Delegation Chairs 2019/09/26 - 2021/01/11

Committees

Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2019/07/02 2021/01/11
Substitute of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2019/07/02 2021/01/11
Member of Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection 2019/07/02 2021/01/11
Member of Subcommittee on Security and Defence 2019/09/16 2021/01/11

Delegations

Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with the NATO Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02 2019/09/25
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China 2019/07/02 2021/01/11
Chair of Delegation for relations with the NATO Parliamentary Assembly 2019/09/26 2021/01/11
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Afghanistan 2020/02/12 2021/01/11
Member of Delegation for relations with Iran 2020/02/12 2021/01/11

Contact

Twitter
Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45508
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49508
  • Office: Bât. ALTIERO SPINELLI 08E165
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75508
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79508
  • Office: Bât. LOUISE WEISS T11151
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Committee Opinion 2020/2023(INI) IMCO Internal Market and Consumer Protection Recommendations on the negotiations for a new partnership with the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Responsible Committee 2020/2022(INI) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Digital Services Act and fundamental rights issues posed
Opinion Committee Shadow 2020/2012(INL) ['LIBE'] Framework of ethical aspects of artificial intelligence, robotics and related technologies
Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/0249(COD) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Integrated Border Management Fund: instrument for financial support for border management and visa 2021–2027

Activities

Stats

Amendment Co-authors
Name Group Country Ams
Javier ZARZALEJOS icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 91
Paulo RANGEL icon: PPE PPE icon: Portugal Portugal 90
Isabel WISELER-LIMA icon: PPE PPE icon: Luxembourg Luxembourg 88
Romana TOMC icon: PPE PPE icon: Slovenia Slovenia 81
Vladimír BILČÍK icon: PPE PPE icon: Slovakia Slovakia 76
Roberta METSOLA icon: PPE PPE icon: Malta Malta 74
Jeroen LENAERS icon: PPE PPE icon: Netherlands Netherlands 72
Maria da Graça CARVALHO icon: PPE PPE icon: Portugal Portugal 62
Edina TÓTH icon: PPE PPE icon: Hungary Hungary 57
Anna-Michelle ASIMAKOPOULOU icon: PPE PPE icon: Greece Greece 52
Andreas SCHWAB icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 49
Tomislav SOKOL icon: PPE PPE icon: Croatia Croatia 44
Pablo ARIAS ECHEVERRÍA icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 39
Deirdre CLUNE icon: PPE PPE icon: Ireland Ireland 38
Arba KOKALARI icon: PPE PPE icon: Sweden Sweden 36
Antonio LÓPEZ-ISTÚRIZ WHITE icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 36
Marion WALSMANN icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 35
Andrey KOVATCHEV icon: PPE PPE icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 35
Maria WALSH icon: PPE PPE icon: Ireland Ireland 33
Vangelis MEIMARAKIS icon: PPE PPE icon: Greece Greece 33
Elissavet VOZEMBERG-VRIONIDI icon: PPE PPE icon: Greece Greece 33
Maria SPYRAKI icon: PPE PPE icon: Greece Greece 33
Georgios KYRTSOS icon: PPE PPE icon: Greece Greece 33
Stelios KYMPOUROPOULOS icon: PPE PPE icon: Greece Greece 33
Manolis KEFALOGIANNIS icon: PPE PPE icon: Greece Greece 33
Pascal ARIMONT icon: PPE PPE icon: Belgium Belgium 32
Axel VOSS icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 30
Tomáš ZDECHOVSKÝ icon: PPE PPE icon: Czechia Czechia 29
Lefteris CHRISTOFOROU icon: PPE PPE icon: Cyprus Cyprus 27
Loucas FOURLAS icon: PPE PPE icon: Cyprus Cyprus 27
Magdalena ADAMOWICZ icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 20
Ioan-Rareş BOGDAN icon: PPE PPE icon: Romania Romania 20
Theodoros ZAGORAKIS icon: PPE PPE icon: Greece Greece 20
Ivan ŠTEFANEC icon: PPE PPE icon: Slovakia Slovakia 19
Barbara THALER icon: PPE PPE icon: Austria Austria 19
Christian DOLESCHAL icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 19
Isabel BENJUMEA BENJUMEA icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 19
Ramona STRUGARIU icon: RE RE icon: Romania Romania 18
Peter van DALEN icon: PPE PPE icon: Netherlands Netherlands 18
Salvatore DE MEO icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 17
Nadine MORANO icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 14
Brice HORTEFEUX icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 14
Róża THUN UND HOHENSTEIN icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 13
Pilar del CASTILLO VERA icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 12
David McALLISTER icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 9
Juan Ignacio ZOIDO ÁLVAREZ icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 7
Cindy FRANSSEN icon: PPE PPE icon: Belgium Belgium 6
Nuno MELO icon: PPE PPE icon: Portugal Portugal 6
Tomas TOBÉ icon: PPE PPE icon: Sweden Sweden 4
Benoît LUTGEN icon: PPE PPE icon: Belgium Belgium 3
Anne SANDER icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 3
Ralf SEEKATZ icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 3
Michal WIEZIK icon: PPE PPE icon: Slovakia Slovakia 2
Kinga GÁL icon: PPE PPE icon: Hungary Hungary 1
Radosław SIKORSKI icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 1
Jerzy BUZEK icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 1
Antonius MANDERS icon: PPE PPE icon: Netherlands Netherlands 1
Dan-Ştefan MOTREANU icon: PPE PPE icon: Romania Romania 1
Christophe HANSEN icon: PPE PPE icon: Luxembourg Luxembourg 1
Seán KELLY icon: PPE PPE icon: Ireland Ireland 1
Iuliu WINKLER icon: PPE PPE icon: Romania Romania 1
Angelika WINZIG icon: PPE PPE icon: Austria Austria 1
Sven SIMON icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 1
Liudas MAŽYLIS icon: PPE PPE icon: Lithuania Lithuania 1
José Manuel GARCÍA-MARGALLO Y MARFIL icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 1
Arnaud DANJEAN icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 1
Sandra KALNIETE icon: PPE PPE icon: Latvia Latvia 1
Gabriel MATO icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 1
Svenja HAHN icon: RE RE icon: Germany Germany 1
Barry ANDREWS icon: RE RE icon: Ireland Ireland 1
Liesje SCHREINEMACHER icon: RE RE icon: Netherlands Netherlands 1
Jérémy DECERLE icon: RE RE icon: France France 1
Marie-Pierre VEDRENNE icon: RE RE icon: France France 1
Bernd LANGE icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 1
Kathleen VAN BREMPT icon: S&D S&D icon: Belgium Belgium 1
Paolo DE CASTRO icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 1
Massimiliano SALINI icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 1

By types

Amendments (322)
Individual motions (1)
Institutional motions (5)
Opinions (1)
Plenary speeches (17)
Reports (1)
Shadow opinions (1)
Written questions (29)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
592019/2176(INI)Report on the 2019-2020 Commission Reports on Turkey
392020/2016(INI)Artificial intelligence in criminal law and its use by the police and judicial authorities in criminal matters
362020/2022(INI)Digital Services Act and fundamental rights issues posed
252020/2018(INL)Digital Services Act: Improving the functioning of the Single Market
232020/2080(INI)Recommendation to the Council and the Vice-President of the Commission / High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy concerning the Implementation and governance of Permanent Structured Cooperation (PESCO)
222020/2009(INI)Strengthening Media Freedom: the Protection of Journalists in Europe, Hate Speech, Disinformation and the Role of Platforms
192020/2131(INI)A new strategy for European SMEs
182020/2014(INL)Civil liability regime for artificial intelligence
172017/0360R(NLE)Determination of a clear risk of a serious breach by Poland of the rule of law
142019/2208(INI)Implementation report on the Return Directive
132019/2135(INI)Implementation of the common security and defence policy - annual report 2018
122020/2012(INL)Framework of ethical aspects of artificial intelligence, robotics and related technologies
82020/2019(INL)Digital Services Act: adapting commercial and civil law rules for commercial entities operating online
62020/2023(INI)Recommendations on the negotiations for a new partnership with the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
62018/0108(COD)Electronic evidence regulation: European production and preservation orders for electronic evidence in criminal matters
52019/2088(DEC)2018 discharge: European Union Agency for Law Enforcement Cooperation (Europol)
32019/2028(BUD)2020 general budget: all sections
22020/0036(COD)European Climate Law
22020/2774(RSP)Resolution on the preparation of the special European Council summit focusing on the dangerous escalation and the role of Turkey in the Eastern Mediterranean
22020/2844(RSP)Resolution on scalating tensions in Varosha following the illegal actions by Turkey and the urgent need for the resumption of talks
12019/2074(DEC)2018 discharge: Eurojust, European Union's Judicial Cooperation Unit
12020/0006(COD)Just Transition Fund
12019/2817(RSP)Resolution on the state of play of the UK’s withdrawal from the European Union
12019/2886(RSP)Resolution on the Turkish military operation in northeast Syria and its consequences
12020/2616(RSP)EU coordinated action to combat the COVID 19 pandemic and its consequences
12020/2732(RSP)Resolution on the conclusions of the extraordinary European Council meeting of 17-21 July 2020
12018/0135(CNS)System of own resources of the European Union
12020/2072(INI)The Establishment of an EU Mechanism on Democracy, the Rule of Law and Fundamental Rights
12019/2983(RSP)Common charger for mobile radio equipment

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1962/05/18 - REET

Education (qualifications and diplomas)

  • Qualifications and diplomas: Special master’s degree in Accountancy and Tax Law, Vlerick Management School, Ghent
  • Qualifications and diplomas: Master’s degree in Law, University of Antwerp, Antwerp
  • Qualifications and diplomas: First degree in Philosophy, University of Antwerp, Antwerp

Professional career

  • 1999-2004 : Managing Director, UNIZO (Union of Self-employed Entrepreneurs and SMEs)
  • 1994-1999 : Secretary-General, UNIZO, Brussels
  • 1991-1994 : Director, UNIZO Study Service, Brussels
  • 1989-1991 : Lecturer, Limburg Postgraduate Centre, Hasselt
  • 1988-1991 : Tax adviser, UNIZO, Brussels
  • 1986-1988 : Lawyer with Storme, Leroy, Van Parys and Doolaege, Ghent

Political career

  • 2009-2014 : Prime Minister of the Flemish Government (Belgium)
  • 2009-2014 : Flemish Minister for Economic Affairs, Foreign Policy, Agriculture and Rural Policy (Belgium)
  • 2007-2009 : Prime Minister of the Flemish Government (Belgium)
  • 2007-2009 : Flemish Minister for Institutional Reform, Administrative Affairs, Foreign Policy, Media, Tourism, Ports, Agriculture, Sea Fisheries and Rural Policy (Belgium)
  • 2004-2007 : Flemish Minister for Public Works, Energy, the Environment and Nature (Belgium)

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Financial Declarations/0/url
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197420_DFI_LEG9_rev0_NL.pdf
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197420_DFI_LEG9_rev0_NL.pdf
Financial Declarations/1/url
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197420_DFI_LEG9_rev1_NL.pdf
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197420_DFI_LEG9_rev1_NL.pdf
Name/family
Old
 
New
PEETERS
Name/full
Old
 
New
Kris PEETERS
Name/sur
Old
 
New
Kris
Committees/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2021-01-11T00:00:00
Committees/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2021-01-11T00:00:00
Committees/2/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2021-01-11T00:00:00
Committees/3/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2021-01-11T00:00:00
Constituencies/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2021-01-11T00:00:00
Delegations/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2021-01-11T00:00:00
Delegations/2/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2021-01-11T00:00:00
Delegations/3/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2021-01-11T00:00:00
Delegations/4/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2021-01-11T00:00:00
Groups/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2021-01-11T00:00:00
Staff/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2021-01-11T00:00:00
active
Old
True
New
 
Name/aliases/0
Kris PEETERS
Name/aliases/1
PEETERS
Name/aliases/2
PEETERS Kris
Name/aliases/0
Kris PEETERS
Name/aliases/1
PEETERS
Name/aliases/2
PEETERS Kris
Name/family
Old
PEETERS
New
 
Name/full
Old
Kris PEETERS
New
 
Name/sur
Old
Kris
New
 
Facebook
  • https://www.facebook.com/kris.peeters1/
Financial Declarations/1
mep_id
197420
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197420_DFI_LEG9_rev1_NL.pdf
date
27/05/2020
occupation
Vice-Eerste Minister Federale 20000 Regering België 5
mandate
activity
membership
Raad van bestuur Elia (naar alle waarschijnlijkheid. Zie I.) 2
occasional
holding
support
1. financiële steun: (*) verleend door 2. personele steun: (*) verleend door 3. materiële steun: (*) verleend door (*) Identiteit van de betrokken derden.
other
Financiële belangen: 1. 2. 4/6 NL 3.
additional
De vergoeding hangt af van het bijwonen van de vergaderingen. Hoeveel vergaderingen ik ga bijwonen ligt nog niet vast omdat dit afhangt van mijn agenda.
Twitter
  • https://twitter.com/peeters_kris1
assistants/accredited/2
ROMI SOORS
Addresses/Postal
  • European Parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Altiero Spinelli 08E165
  • 1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal address
assistants/accredited/1
Roderik Geert M DE TURCK
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
  • Roderik Geert M DE TURCK
assistants/accredited/1
Anton Hendrik M DE RYCKERE
Birth/place
Old
, REET
New
REET
Birth/place
Old
REET
New
, REET
Delegations/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with Afghanistan
start
2020-02-12T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
D-AF
Delegations/4
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with Iran
start
2020-02-12T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
D-IR
CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/0
Qualifications and diplomas: Special master’s degree in Accountancy and Tax Law, Vlerick Management School, Ghent
CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/0
Titels en diploma’s: Speciaal licentiaat in Accountancy en Fiscaal Recht, Vlerick Management School, Gent
CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/1
Qualifications and diplomas: Master’s degree in Law, University of Antwerp, Antwerp
CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/1
Titels en diploma’s: Licentiaat in de Rechten, Universiteit van Antwerpen, Antwerpen
CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/2
Qualifications and diplomas: First degree in Philosophy, University of Antwerp, Antwerp
CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/2
Titels en diploma’s: Kandidaat in de Wijsbegeerte, Universiteit van Antwerpen, Antwerpen
CV/Political career/0
2009-2014 : Prime Minister of the Flemish Government (Belgium)
CV/Political career/0
2009-2014 : Minister-president van de Vlaamse Regering (België)
CV/Political career/1
2009-2014 : Flemish Minister for Economic Affairs, Foreign Policy, Agriculture and Rural Policy (Belgium)
CV/Political career/1
2009-2014 : Vlaams minister van Economie, Buitenlands Beleid, Landbouw en Plattelandsbeleid (België)
CV/Political career/2
2007-2009 : Prime Minister of the Flemish Government (Belgium)
CV/Political career/2
2007-2009 : Minister-president van de Vlaamse Regering (België)
CV/Political career/3
2007-2009 : Flemish Minister for Institutional Reform, Administrative Affairs, Foreign Policy, Media, Tourism, Ports, Agriculture, Sea Fisheries and Rural Policy (Belgium)
CV/Political career/3
2007-2009 : Vlaams minister van Institutionele Hervormingen, Bestuurszaken, Buitenlands Beleid, Media, Toerisme, Havens, Landbouw, Zeevisserij en Plattelandsbeleid (België)
CV/Political career/4
2004-2007 : Flemish Minister for Public Works, Energy, the Environment and Nature (Belgium)
CV/Political career/4
2004-2007 : Vlaams minister van Openbare Werken, Energie, Leefmilieu en Natuur (België)
CV/Professional career/0
1999-2004 : Managing Director, UNIZO (Union of Self-employed Entrepreneurs and SMEs)
CV/Professional career/0
1999-2004 : Gedelegeerd bestuurder, UNIZO (Unie van Zelfstandige Ondernemers en kmo’s)
CV/Professional career/1
1994-1999 : Secretary-General, UNIZO, Brussels
CV/Professional career/1
1994-1999 : Secretaris-generaal, UNIZO, Brussel
CV/Professional career/2
1991-1994 : Director, UNIZO Study Service, Brussels
CV/Professional career/2
1991-1994 : Directeur UNIZO-studiedienst, Brussel
CV/Professional career/3
1989-1991 : Lecturer, Limburg Postgraduate Centre, Hasselt
CV/Professional career/3
1989-1991 : Docent, Postuniversitair Centrum Limburg, Hasselt
CV/Professional career/4
1988-1991 : Tax adviser, UNIZO, Brussels
CV/Professional career/4
1988-1991 : Fiscaal adviseur, UNIZO, Brussel
CV/Professional career/5
1986-1988 : Lawyer with Storme, Leroy, Van Parys and Doolaege, Ghent
CV/Professional career/5
1986-1988 : Advocaat Storme, Leroy, Van Parys en Doolaege, Gent
CV/updated
Old
2020-01-09T00:00:00
New
2020-01-13T00:00:00
CV
updated
2020-01-09T00:00:00
Education (qualifications and diplomas)
Professional career
Political career
Addresses/Postal
  • European Parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Altiero Spinelli 08E165
  • 1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal address
Addresses/Postal addresses
Addresses/Postal
  • European Parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Altiero Spinelli 08E165
  • 1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal address
Addresses/Postal addresses
Addresses/Postal/1
Rue Wiertz
Addresses/Postal/1
Office
Addresses/Postal/2
Altiero Spinelli 08E165
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
New
Bât. ALTIERO SPINELLI
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Louise Weiss
New
Bât. LOUISE WEISS
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/building_code
LOW
Staff
  • role: Member Organization: Conference of Delegation Chairs start: 2019-09-26T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Delegations/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-09-25T00:00:00
Delegations/2
role
Chair
Organization
Delegation for relations with the NATO Parliamentary Assembly
start
2019-09-26T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DNAT
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
Roderik Geert M DE TURCK
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
Roderick Geert M DE TURCK
Committees/3
role
Member
Organization
Subcommittee on Security and Defence
start
2019-09-16T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
SEDE
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Wiertz
New
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
05U010
New
08E165
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
assistants/accredited/1
Anton Hendrik M DE RYCKERE
assistants/accredited
  • Maarten CLAEYS
assistants
accredited assistants (grouping)
Roderick Geert M DE TURCK
Gender
M
Delegations
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation for relations with the NATO Parliamentary Assembly start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DNAT
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-CN
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Wiertz
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
05U010
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45508
Fax
0032 2 28 49508
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79508
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75508
Committees
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: LIBE
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Foreign Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: AFET
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: IMCO
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1962-05-18T00:00:00
place
REET
Constituencies
  • party: Christen-Democratisch & Vlaams country: Belgium start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 86 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197420_PEETERS.PDF
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197420 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197420_DFI_LEG9_rev0_NL.pdf date: 21/06/2019 occupation: Vice-Eerste Minister Federale 20000 Regering België 5 mandate: activity: membership: occasional: holding: support: 1. financiële steun: (*) verleend door 2. personele steun: (*) verleend door 3. materiële steun: (*) verleend door (*) Identiteit van de betrokken derden. other: Financiële belangen: 1. 2. 4/6 NL 3. additional:
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) groupid: PPE start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Mail
  • kris.peeters@europarl.europa.eu
Name
full
Kris PEETERS
sur
Kris
family
PEETERS
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197420.jpg
UserID
197420
active
True