BETA

Christine SCHNEIDER



headshot of Christine SCHNEIDER

Constituencies

  • Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands icon: DE Germany 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with South Africa 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the Pan-African Parliament 2019/07/02

Contact

Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45791
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49791
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 15E169
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75791
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79791
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T11032
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Activities

By types

Amendments (5)
Plenary speeches (3)
Written explanations (10)
Written questions (1)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
52019/2028(BUD)2020 general budget: all sections
12019/2800(RSP)Resolution on the patentability of plants and essentially biological processes

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1972/06/05 - Landau

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

assistants/local/2
Christof KÜHN
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
Lukas Frederik HOLLNAGEL
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
Lukas Frederik Hollnagel
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
Lukas Frederik Hollnagel
Financial Declarations/1
mep_id
197422
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197422_DFI_LEG9_rev1_DE.pdf
date
04/09/2019
occupation
mandate
Landtag Rheinland-Pfalz 02.07.2019 bis 15.07.2019 vom 0 EUR
activity
membership
occasional
holding
support
1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
other
Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 5/7 DE 3.
additional
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03F255
New
15E169
assistants/local/1
Lena HIRSCHINGER
assistants/local/0
Claudia ALBRECHT
assistants/local/2
Simon SEELAND
assistants/paying agents
  • HOFMANN & FRANZ
Gender
F
Delegations
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation for relations with South Africa start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-ZA
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation for relations with the Pan-African Parliament start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DPAP
assistants/local
  • Christof KÜHN
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
03F255
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45791
Fax
0032 2 28 49791
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79791
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75791
Committees
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: AGRI
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: FEMM
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: ENVI
assistants
accredited
accredited assistants (grouping)
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197422 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197422_DFI_LEG9_rev0_DE.pdf date: 02/07/2019 occupation: Mitglied des Bezirkstages, Bezirksverband Rheinland-Pfalz Kaiserslautern 1 Mitglied des Verwaltungsrates des Pfalzklinikums für Psychiatri und Neurologie AdöR 1 Mitglied des Verwaltungsrates der Sparkasse Südliche Weinstrasse, Landau 1 Mitglied des Stadtrates, Stadt Edenkoben 1 Landtag Rheinland-Pfalz bis 01.07.2019 4 mandate: Landtag Rheinland-Pfalz 02.07.2019 bis 15.07.2019 vom 0 EUR activity: membership: Stellvertretende Vorsitzende des Kreistages, Landkreis Südliche Weinstrasse, Landau 1 Vorsitzende des Fördervereins Christine Schneider hilft e.V. 0 occasional: holding: support: 1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten. other: Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 4/6 DE 3. additional:
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1972-06-05T00:00:00
place
Landau
Constituencies
  • party: Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands country: Germany start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 89 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197422_SCHNEIDER.pdf
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) groupid: PPE start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Mail
  • christine.schneider@europarl.europa.eu
Name
full
Christine SCHNEIDER
sur
Christine
family
SCHNEIDER
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197422.jpg
UserID
197422
active
True