BETA

Leszek MILLER



headshot of Leszek MILLER

Constituencies

  • Sojusz Lewicy Demokratycznej icon: PL Poland 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: S&D S&D Member Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection 2019/07/02
Substitute of Subcommittee on Security and Defence 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Belarus 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Association Committee 2019/07/02

Contact

Twitter
Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45868
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49868
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 13G351
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75868
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79868
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T05066
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Activities

By types

Amendments (18)
Institutional motions (1)
Plenary speeches (5)
Written explanations (5)
Written questions (2)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
132019/0000(INI)
52019/2028(BUD)2020 general budget: all sections
12019/2833(RSP)Resolution on the 2021-2027 multiannual financial framework and own resources: time to meet citizens' expectations
12019/2891(RSP)Criminalisation of sexual education in Poland

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1946/07/03 - Żyrardów

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

assistants/local/7
Agnieszka PAWLICKA
assistants/accredited/0
Marek TOMCZYK
assistants/accredited/0
MAREK TOMCZYK
assistants/local/0
Marek BARANSKI
assistants/local/5
Katarzyna KADZIELA
assistants/service providers
  • Sandra ZYWICKA - SZTUL
assistants/accredited/0
Aleksandra MARQUET
assistants/local/0
Mieczyslaw CHABOWSKI
assistants/local/0
Joanna CIESLAK
assistants/local/1
Lucjan Gerard DUTKIEWICZ
assistants/local/4
Jacek PODGORSKI
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
09G355
New
13G351
assistants/accredited/1
MAREK TOMCZYK
assistants/local
  • Boleslaw JANAS
  • Aleksandra OWODZIN
  • Tadeusz TOMASZEWSKI
assistants/paying agents
  • Grazyna PIJANOWSKA
Gender
M
Delegations
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation for relations with Belarus start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-BY
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Association Committee start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-UA
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
  • Piotr Waldemar BOROWIEC
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45868
Fax
0032 2 28 49868
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79868
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75868
Committees
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Employment and Social Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: EMPL
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: IMCO
  • role: Substitute Organization: Subcommittee on Security and Defence start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: SEDE
assistants
accredited
Aleksandra MARQUET
Addresses
Strasbourg
Birth
date
1946-07-03T00:00:00
place
Żyrardów
Constituencies
  • party: Sojusz Lewicy Demokratycznej country: Poland start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 91 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197540_MILLER.pdf
Facebook
  • https://www.facebook.com/MillerLeszek/
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197540 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197540_DFI_LEG9_rev0_PL.pdf date: 19/06/2019 occupation: Jednosobowa działalność gospodarcza 4 mandate: activity: Jednosobowa działalność gospodarcza 3 membership: occasional: holding: support: 1. finansowe: (*) udzielone przez: 2. w postaci udostępnienia personelu: (*) udzielone przez: 3. w postaci udostępnienia sprzętu: (*) udzielone przez: (*) Dane odpowiedniej osoby trzeciej lub osób trzecich. other: Interesy finansowe: 1. 4/6 PL 2. 3. additional:
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament groupid: S&D start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Mail
  • leszek.miller@europarl.europa.eu
Name
full
Leszek MILLER
sur
Leszek
family
MILLER
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197540.jpg
Twitter
  • https://twitter.com/LeszekMiller/status/456143806295855104
UserID
197540
active
True