BETA

Gianantonio DA RE



headshot of Gianantonio DA RE

Constituencies

  • Lega icon: IT Italy 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: ID ID Member Identity and Democracy Group 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Culture and Education 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02

Contact

Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45759
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49759
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 03F151
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75759
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79759
  • Office: Bât. Salvador de Madariaga G06022
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Activities

By types

Plenary speeches (1)
Written questions (1)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
12019/2028(BUD)2020 general budget: all sections

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1953/09/06 - Cappella Maggiore

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

assistants/accredited/1
CHIARA RISTUCCIA
assistants/accredited/1
Filippo SENNI
assistants/local/0
Anna BASSANO
assistants/accredited/1
Filippo SENNI
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
06F343
New
03F151
assistants/local
  • Giuseppe PAOLIN
  • Renato ZANCHETTIN
assistants/paying agents
  • XEQUO SRL
Gender
M
Delegations
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-RU
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DEPA
assistants/accredited/1
Filippo SENNI
assistants/accredited/1
Filippo SENNI
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
06F343
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45759
Fax
0032 2 28 49759
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79759
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75759
Committees
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Culture and Education start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: CULT
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: ENVI
Groups/0/groupid
Old
Identity and Democracy Group
New
ID
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1953-09-06T00:00:00
place
Cappella Maggiore
Constituencies
  • party: Lega country: Italy start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 83 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197608_DA RE.pdf
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197608 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197608_DFI_LEG9_rev0_IT.pdf date: 13/06/2019 occupation: Artigiano 3 mandate: activity: membership: occasional: holding: 1.Fratelli Da Re X snc -1 support: 1. in denaro: (*) conferito/i: da 2. in personale: (*) conferito/i: da 3. in materiale: (*) conferito/i: da (*) Identità dei terzi in questione. other: Interessi finanziari: 1. 2. 3. additional:
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Identity and Democracy Group groupid: Identity and Democracy Group start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Mail
  • gianantonio.dare@europarl.europa.eu
Name
full
Gianantonio DA RE
sur
Gianantonio
family
DA RE
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197608.jpg
UserID
197608
active
True
assistants
accredited
Elisabetta BORTOLUZZI