BETA

Maxette PIRBAKAS



headshot of Maxette PIRBAKAS

Constituencies

  • Rassemblement national icon: FR France 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: ID ID Member Identity and Democracy Group 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Fisheries 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Regional Development 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation to the Cariforum-EU Parliamentary Committee 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly 2019/09/16

Contact

Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45429
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49429
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 04F254
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75429
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79429
  • Office: Bât. Salvador de Madariaga G07007
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Activities

By types

Amendments (3)
Written explanations (16)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
22019/2028(BUD)2020 general budget: all sections
12019/0132(NLE)EU/Euratom/Ukraine Association Agreement: trade preferences for poultry meat and poultry meat preparations

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1975/04/14 - Pointe-à-Pitre

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

assistants/local/0
Jean-François HIERSO
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
  • Aude BRASTENHOFER
assistants/local
  • Véronique MOUNOUCHY
assistants/paying agents
  • Dominique MIATH
Delegations/1
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
start
2019-09-16T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DACP
assistants/accredited/0
Jordan Bernard Amedee GUITTON
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Wiertz
New
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
01U006
New
04F254
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
assistants
accredited
Antoine Sylvert NARANIN
Gender
F
Addresses/Postal
  • European Parliament Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal address
Mail/0
maxette.pirbakas@europarl.europa.eu
Mail/0
maxette.pirbakas-grisoni@europarl.europa.eu
Delegations
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation to the Cariforum-EU Parliamentary Committee start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DCAR
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Wiertz
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
01U006
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45429
Fax
0032 2 28 49429
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79429
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75429
Committees
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: AGRI
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Fisheries start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: PECH
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Regional Development start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: REGI
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197629 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197629_DFI_LEG9_rev0_FR.pdf date: 08/06/2019 occupation: Gérant EARL Maxette 0 Entreprise ind. PIRBAKAS Gilberte 3 Présidente FDSEA 0 mandate: activity: membership: Présidente FDSEA (plus en fonction depuis mai 2019; démission en attente de validation de la part du conseil d'administration) 0 Membre CESR 3 occasional: holding: support: 1. financier: (*) alloué par 2. en personnel: (*) alloué par 3. en matériel: (*) alloué par (*) Indiquer l'identité du tiers ou des tiers concernés. other: Intérêt financier: 1. 2. 4/6 FR 3. additional:
Groups/0/groupid
Old
Identity and Democracy Group
New
ID
Addresses
Strasbourg
Birth
date
1975-04-14T00:00:00
place
Pointe-à-Pitre
Constituencies
  • party: Rassemblement national country: France start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 86 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197629_PIRBAKAS.PDF
Facebook
  • http://www.facebook.com/Maxette Grisoni Pirbakas
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Identity and Democracy Group groupid: Identity and Democracy Group start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Mail
  • maxette.pirbakas-grisoni@europarl.europa.eu
Name
full
Maxette PIRBAKAS
sur
Maxette
family
PIRBAKAS
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197629.jpg
UserID
197629
active
True