BETA

Simone SCHMIEDTBAUER



headshot of Simone SCHMIEDTBAUER

Constituencies

  • Österreichische Volkspartei icon: AT Austria 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Fisheries 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Regional Development 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Mercosur 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the Federative Republic of Brazil 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02

Contact

Homepage
Facebook
Instagram
  • https://www.instagram.com/simone.schmiedtbauer/
  • Email
    • [javascript protected email address]

    Brussels

    • Phone: 0032 2 28 45568
    • Fax: 0032 2 28 49568
    • Office: Bât. Wiertz 07U032
    • Full Address
      • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
      • Zip: B-1047
      • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

    Strasbourg

    • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75568
    • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79568
    • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T09040
    • Full Address
      • City: Strasbourg
      • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
      • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

    Postal

    • European Parliament
    • Office
    • 1047 Bruxelles

    Activities

    By types

    By dossiers

    CountDossier ReferenceTitle

    Born

    1974/06/08 - GRAZ

    History

    (these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

    Gender
    F
    Delegations
    • role
      Substitute
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with Mercosur
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      DMER
    • role
      Substitute
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with the Federative Republic of Brazil
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      D-BR
    • role
      Substitute
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      DLAT
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
    Old
    Bât. József Antall
    New
    Bât. Wiertz
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    03Q001
    New
    07U032
    Addresses/Brussels
    Phone
    0032 2 28 45568
    Fax
    0032 2 28 49568
    Address
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 79
    New
    0033 3 88 1 79568
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 7
    New
    0033 3 88 1 75568
    Committees
    • role
      Member
      Organization
      Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      AGRI
    • role
      Substitute
      Organization
      Committee on Fisheries
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      PECH
    • role
      Substitute
      Organization
      Committee on Regional Development
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      REGI
    assistants/accredited/1
    Nathalie FELTES
    Addresses
    Strasbourg
    Postal address
    Postal
    Birth
    date
    1974-06-08T00:00:00
    place
    GRAZ
    Constituencies
    • party
      Österreichische Volkspartei
      country
      Austria
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
    Declaration of good conduct
    • title
      Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 89 KB)
      url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197656_SCHMIEDTBAUER.pdf
    Facebook
    • https://www.facebook.com/SchmiedtbauerSimone/
    Financial Declarations
    • mep_id
      197656
      url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197656_DFI_LEG9_rev0_DE.pdf
      date
      04/06/2019
      occupation
      mandate
        activity
          membership
          occasional
            holding
              support
              1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
              other
              Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 5/7 DE 3.
              additional
            Groups
            • role
              Member
              Organization
              Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
              groupid
              PPE
              start
              2019-07-02T00:00:00
              end
              9999-12-31T00:00:00
            Homepage
            • http://www.simone-schmiedtbauer.at
            Instagram
            • https://www.instagram.com/simone.schmiedtbauer/
            Mail
            • simone.schmiedtbauer@europarl.europa.eu
            Name
            full
            Simone SCHMIEDTBAUER
            sur
            Simone
            family
            SCHMIEDTBAUER
            aliases
            Photo
            https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197656.jpg
            UserID
            197656
            active
            True
            assistants
            accredited