BETA

Manuel PIZARRO



headshot of Manuel PIZARRO

Constituencies

  • Partido Socialista icon: PT Portugal 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: S&D S&D Member Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Fisheries 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Mercosur 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation for relations with the Federative Republic of Brazil 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02

Contact

Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45245
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49245
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 09G161
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75245
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79245
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T07085
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Activities

By types

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle

Born

1964/02/02 - Porto

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Gender
M
Mail/1
mpizarro10@gmail.com
Delegations
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Mercosur
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DMER
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the Federative Republic of Brazil
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    D-BR
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    D-RU
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DLAT
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45245
Fax
0032 2 28 49245
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79245
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75245
Committees
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    EMPL
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Fisheries
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    PECH
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    ENVI
assistants/accredited/0
Rui Carlos MORAIS LAGE
Addresses
Strasbourg
Birth
date
1964-02-02T00:00:00
place
Porto
Constituencies
  • party
    Partido Socialista
    country
    Portugal
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title
    Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 87 KB)
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197732_PIZARRO.pdf
Facebook
  • https://pt-br.facebook.com/manuelpizarro17/
  • https://www.facebook.com/manuel.pizarro.39
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id
    197732
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197732_DFI_LEG9_rev0_PT.pdf
    date
    11/06/2019
    occupation
    mandate
      activity
      membership
      occasional
        holding
        support
        1. Financeiros: (*) concedidos por 2. De pessoal: (*) concedidos por 3. De material: (*) concedidos por (*) Identidade dos terceiros em causa.
        other
        Interesse financeiro: 1. 2. 3.
        additional
      Groups
      • role
        Member
        Organization
        Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament
        groupid
        S&D
        start
        2019-07-02T00:00:00
        end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
      Mail
      • manuel.pizarro@europarl.europa.eu
      • mpizarro10@gmail.com
      Name
      full
      Manuel PIZARRO
      sur
      Manuel
      family
      PIZARRO
      aliases
      Photo
      https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197732.jpg
      UserID
      197732
      active
      True
      assistants
      accredited
      • Eduardo José VALENTIM DOS SANTOS LEAL
      accredited assistants (grouping)
      • Luis Filipe CATITA REGO