BETA

Mihai TUDOSE



headshot of Mihai TUDOSE

Constituencies

  • Partidul Social Democrat icon: RO Romania 2020/01/06 -
Show earlier Constituencies...
  • PRO Romania icon: RO Romania 2019/07/02 - 2020/01/05

Groups

  • icon: S&D S&D Member Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on International Trade 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2020/02/10

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation to the EU-Moldova Parliamentary Association Committee 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-North Macedonia Joint Parliamentary Committee 2019/07/02

Contact

Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45128
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49128
  • Office: Bât. ALTIERO SPINELLI 10G169
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75128
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79128
  • Office: Bât. LOUISE WEISS T08070
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Altiero Spinelli 10G169
  • 1047 Brussels

Activities

Stats

Amendment Co-authors
Name Group Country Ams
Inma RODRÍGUEZ-PIÑERO icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 3
Javier MORENO SÁNCHEZ icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 3
Marek BELKA icon: S&D S&D icon: Poland Poland 3
Paolo DE CASTRO icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 2
Raphaël GLUCKSMANN icon: S&D S&D icon: France France 2

By types

Institutional motions (1)
Plenary speeches (2)
Written explanations (4)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
12019/2989(RSP)Resolution on the commemoration of the 30th anniversary of the Romanian revolution of December 1989

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1967/03/06 - Braila

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Birth/place
Old
, Braila
New
Braila
Birth/place
Old
Braila
New
, Braila
Constituencies/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2020-01-05T00:00:00
Constituencies/1
party
Partidul Social Democrat
country
Romania
start
2020-01-06T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
Committees/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
start
2020-02-10T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
ITRE
Addresses/Postal
  • European Parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Altiero Spinelli 10G169
  • 1047 Brussels
Addresses/Postal address
Addresses/Postal addresses
Addresses/Postal
  • European Parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Altiero Spinelli 10G169
  • 1047 Brussels
Addresses/Postal address
Addresses/Postal addresses
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
New
Bât. ALTIERO SPINELLI
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Louise Weiss
New
Bât. LOUISE WEISS
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/building_code
LOW
Addresses/Postal
  • European Parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Altiero Spinelli 10G169
  • 1047 Brussels
Addresses/Postal address
Addresses/Postal addresses
assistants/accredited/1
Andreea-Dorina TANASESCU
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 198183 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/198183_DFI_LEG9_rev0_RO.pdf date: 26/06/2019 occupation: Membru al Parlamentului Romaniei 3 Prim Ministru al Romaniei 3 Ministru al Economiei 3 mandate: activity: membership: occasional: holding: support: 1. susținere financiară: (*) acordată de 2. susținere sub formă de personal: (*) acordată de 3. susținere sub formă de materiale: (*) acordată de (*) Identitatea terților părți în cauză. other: Interese financiare: 1. 2. 4/6 RO 3. additional:
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
08H152
New
10G169
assistants/local/0
Marius-Catalin NEGRU
assistants/local/2
Florin PETRE
assistants/local/3
Larisa-Madalina VILCU
assistants/local
  • Marian PAIS
Gender
M
Delegations
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation to the EU-Moldova Parliamentary Association Committee start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-MD
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation to the EU-North Macedonia Joint Parliamentary Committee start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Addresses/Postal
  • European Parliament
  • JAN3Q
  • 1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal address
Addresses/Postal addresses
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45128
Fax
0032 2 28 49128
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79128
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75128
Committees
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: ECON
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on International Trade start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: INTA
assistants/paying agents
  • EXFIN 2000
assistants
accredited
Susana DRAGOMIR
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1967-03-06T00:00:00
place
Braila
Constituencies
  • party: PRO Romania country: Romania start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 87 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/198183_TUDOSE.PDF
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament groupid: S&D start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Mail
  • mihai.tudose@europarl.europa.eu
Name
full
Mihai TUDOSE
sur
Mihai
family
TUDOSE
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/198183.jpg
UserID
198183
active
True