BETA

Mihai TUDOSE
2020-12-09 Mihai TUDOSE
2021-02-11



headshot of Mihai TUDOSE

Constituencies

  • Partidul Social Democrat icon: RO Romania 2020/01/06 -
Show earlier Constituencies...
  • PRO Romania icon: RO Romania 2019/07/02 - 2020/01/05

Groups

  • icon: S&D S&D Member Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs 2022/01/20
Substitute of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2022/01/20
Member of Committee on International Trade 2022/01/20
Substitute of Subcommittee on Tax Matters 2022/02/02
Substitute of Subcommittee on Security and Defence 2023/07/26
Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs 2019/07/02 2022/01/19
Member of Committee on International Trade 2019/07/02 2022/01/19
Substitute of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2020/02/10 2022/01/19
Member of Committee on Constitutional Affairs 2020/07/09 2021/11/21
Substitute of Special Committee on Foreign Interference in all Democratic Processes in the European Union, including Disinformation 2020/09/14 2022/03/23
Substitute of Committee on Constitutional Affairs 2021/11/22 2022/01/19
Substitute of Committee on Constitutional Affairs 2022/01/20 2023/07/25
Substitute of Special Committee on foreign interference in all democratic processes in the European Union, including disinformation, and the strengthening of integrity, transparency and accountability in the European Parliament 2022/03/24 2023/08/12

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation to the EU-Moldova Parliamentary Association Committee 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-North Macedonia Joint Parliamentary Committee 2019/07/02

Contact

Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 003222845128
  • Fax:
  • Office: Bât. ALTIERO SPINELLI 10G169
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033388175128
  • Fax:
  • Office: Bât. LOUISE WEISS T08070
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Responsible Committee Shadow 2024/0029(COD) INTA International Trade Temporary trade-liberalisation measures supplementing trade concessions applicable to Moldovan products under the EU/Euratom/Moldova Association Agreement
Responsible Committee Shadow 2023/0144(COD) INTA International Trade Temporary trade-liberalisation measures supplementing trade concessions applicable to Moldovan products under the EU/Moldova Association Agreement
Responsible Committee Shadow 2023/0018(COD) INTA International Trade Macro-financial assistance to Moldova
Opinion Committee Shadow 2021/2236(INI) ['INTA'] Annual implementing report on the EU association agreement with Georgia
Opinion Committee Shadow 2019/2201(INI) ['INTA'] Annual implementing report on the EU association agreement with Moldova

Activities

Stats

Amendment Co-authors
Name Group Country Ams
Dan NICA icon: S&D S&D icon: Romania Romania 110
Tsvetelina PENKOVA icon: S&D S&D icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 106
Carmen AVRAM icon: S&D S&D icon: Romania Romania 102
Ivo HRISTOV icon: S&D S&D icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 99
Maria GRAPINI icon: S&D S&D icon: Romania Romania 99
Tudor CIUHODARU icon: S&D S&D icon: Romania Romania 99
Petar VITANOV icon: S&D S&D icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 96
Isabel CARVALHAIS icon: S&D S&D icon: Portugal Portugal 96
Elena YONCHEVA icon: S&D S&D icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 96
Sergei STANISHEV icon: S&D S&D icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 96
Predrag Fred MATIĆ icon: S&D S&D icon: Croatia Croatia 96
Manuel PIZARRO icon: S&D S&D icon: Portugal Portugal 96
Inma RODRÍGUEZ-PIÑERO icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 15
Rovana PLUMB icon: S&D S&D icon: Romania Romania 14
Joachim SCHUSTER icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 13
Raphaël GLUCKSMANN icon: S&D S&D icon: France France 12
Csaba MOLNÁR icon: S&D S&D icon: Hungary Hungary 11
Pedro SILVA PEREIRA icon: S&D S&D icon: Portugal Portugal 11
Nicolás GONZÁLEZ CASARES icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 6
Patrizia TOIA icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 6
Lina GÁLVEZ MUÑOZ icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 5
Javier MORENO SÁNCHEZ icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 3
Marek BELKA icon: S&D S&D icon: Poland Poland 3
Carlos ZORRINHO icon: S&D S&D icon: Portugal Portugal 3
Claudiu MANDA icon: S&D S&D icon: Romania Romania 3
Cristian-Silviu BUŞOI icon: PPE PPE icon: Romania Romania 3
Adrian-Dragoş BENEA icon: S&D S&D icon: Romania Romania 3
Paolo DE CASTRO icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 2
Josianne CUTAJAR icon: S&D S&D icon: Malta Malta 2
Victor NEGRESCU icon: S&D S&D icon: Romania Romania 2
Juan Fernando LÓPEZ AGUILAR icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 2
Dragoş TUDORACHE icon: RE RE icon: Romania Romania 1
Traian BĂSESCU icon: PPE PPE icon: Romania Romania 1
Giuliano PISAPIA icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 1
Miapetra KUMPULA-NATRI icon: S&D S&D icon: Finland Finland 1

By types

Amendments (138)
Institutional motions (2)
Oral questions (1)
Plenary speeches (34)
Shadow opinions (2)
Shadow reports (2)
Written explanations (10)
Written questions (45)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
962019/2159(INI)Challenges and opportunities for the fishing sector in the Black Sea
132020/2041(INI)A new EU-Africa Strategy - a partnership for sustainable and inclusive development
122020/0006(COD)Just Transition Fund
52019/2209(INI)European Parliament recommendation to the Council, the Commission and the Vice-President of the Commission / High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy on the Eastern Partnership, in the run-up to the June 2020 Summit
52019/2201(INI)Annual implementing report on the EU association agreement with Moldova
42020/2137(INI)Sustainable corporate governance
32020/0066(COD)Capital Requirements Regulation: adjustments in response to the COVID-19 pandemic
22020/2098(REG)Amendments to the Rules of Procedure in order to ensure the functioning of Parliament in extraordinary circumstances
12020/2022(INI)Digital Services Act and fundamental rights issues posed
12018/0166(APP)Multiannual financial framework for the years 2021 to 2027
12020/0108(COD)InvestEU Programme
12021/2642(RSP)Resolution on Russia, the case of Alexei Navalny, the military build-up on Ukraine’s border and Russian attacks in the Czech Republic
12020/2260(INI)A Farm to Fork Strategy for a fair, healthy and environmentally friendly food system
12020/2268(INI)Foreign interference in all democratic processes in the European Union, including disinformation
12021/0204(COD)Notification under the Carbon Offsetting and Reduction Scheme for International Aviation (CORSIA)
12022/2716(RSP)Resolution on the candidate status of Ukraine, the Republic of Moldova and Georgia
12021/2245(INI)Report on the 2021 Commission Report on Bosnia and Herzegovina
12020/0365(COD)Resilience of critical entities
12021/0426(COD)Energy performance of buildings
12022/0099(COD)Fluorinated gases regulation
12021/0106(COD)Artificial Intelligence Act
12023/0018(COD)Macro-financial assistance to Moldova
12023/0144(COD)Temporary trade-liberalisation measures supplementing trade concessions applicable to Moldovan products under the EU/Moldova Association Agreement
12021/2236(INI)Annual implementing report on the EU association agreement with Georgia
12019/2989(RSP)Resolution on the commemoration of the 30th anniversary of the Romanian revolution of December 1989
12020/2664(RSP)Resolution on European protection of cross-border and seasonal workers in the context of the COVID-19 crisis

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1967/03/06 - Braila

Education (qualifications and diplomas)

  • 2013 : Associate professor: Critical Infrastructure Protection (CIP); National Security and Euro-Atlantic Security – Mihai Viteazul National Intelligence Academy, Romanian Intelligence Service
  • 2013 : Certificate of aptitude, professional training, single specialisation – Carol I National Defence University, Department of military management and training of teaching staff
  • 2011 : University lecturer: Critical Infrastructure Protection (CIP); Security and Defence Strategies – Mihai Viteazul National Intelligence Academy, Romanian Intelligence Service
  • 2010 : Doctorate in military science and intelligence: Protection of critical infrastructure – Mihai Viteazul National Intelligence Academy, Romanian Intelligence Service
  • 2008 : Master’s degree in Tourism in the context of sustainable regional development – Faculty of Management, Economic Engineering in Agriculture and Rural Development, University of Agronomic Science and Veterinary Medicine, Bucharest
  • 2007 : Postgraduate courses in International relations and European integration – Romanian Diplomatic Institute, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • 2007 : Specialisation in Analysis and resolution of armed conflict – Georgetown University, United States of America, in collaboration with the National Defence College
  • 2006-2007 : Postgraduate course in Management of communication and public relations – Faculty of Economics, Dunărea de Jos University of Galați
  • 2006-2007 : Master’s degree in European economic policy – National University of Political Studies and Public Administration, Bucharest
  • 2006 : Postgraduate specialisation – National Defence College, Bucharest
  • 2006 : Senior Executive Seminar (SES) – George C. Marshall European Center for National Security Studies, Garmisch, Germany
  • 2006 : Postgraduate course in national security – Higher College of National Security, Romanian Intelligence Service
  • 2001 : Postgraduate course in management and business management – Faculty of Economics, Dunărea de Jos University of Galați
  • 1991-1995 : Faculty of Legal and Administrative Sciences, Dimitrie Cantemir Christian University, Bucharest

Professional career

  • 01/2018-06/2019 : Member of the Romanian Parliament, member of the Committee on Economic Policy, Reform and Privatisation
  • 06/2017-01/2018 : Prime Minister of Romania
  • 02/2017-06/2017 : Minister for the Economy
  • 12/2015-02/2017 : Member of the Romanian Parliament, Chair of the Committee on Economic Policy, Reform and Privatisation
  • 12/2014-11/2015 : Minister for Economic Affairs, Trade and Tourism
  • 2004-2014 : Member of the Romanian Parliament, Chair of the Committee on Economic Policy, Reform and Privatisation
  • 2000-2004 : Member of the Romanian Parliament, member of the Committee on Economic Policy, Reform and Privatisation
  • 2012-2019 : Chair of the Russian Federation parliamentary friendship group
  • 2008-2012 : Chair of the Hellenic Republic parliamentary friendship group
  • 1999-2000 : Legal/marketing adviser; SC Farex S.A. Brăila
  • 1992-1999 : Head of the Senate Bureau of the Romanian Senate

Political career

  • 1992 : Member of the FDSN
  • 1992-1996 : Organisational Secretary for the PDSR
  • 1996-2014 : Vice-President of the Brăila County branch of the PDSR/PSD
  • 1997-2002 : Vice-President of the central Youth Section of the PDSR
  • 1997-2002 : President of the Youth Section of the PDSR, Brăila
  • 1994-2019 : Member of the PDSR/PSD National Council
  • 2004-2008 : President of the municipal branch of the PSD, Brăila
  • 2014-2015 : President of the Brăila County branch of the PSD
  • 2015-2018 : Vice-President of the PSD at national level
  • 2018-2019 : President of the Brăila County branch of the PSD
  • 2019 : Vice-President of PRO ROMÂNIA at national level
  • 2020 : Member of the PSD
  • 1999-2000 : Member of Brăila County Council
  • 01/2018-06/2019 : Member of the Romanian Parliament, member of the Committee on Economic Policy, Reform and Privatisation
  • 12/2015-02/2017 : Member of the Romanian Parliament, Chair of the Committee on Economic Policy, Reform and Privatisation
  • 2004-2014 : Member of the Romanian Parliament, Chair of the Committee on Economic Policy, Reform and Privatisation
  • 2000-2004 : Member of the Romanian Parliament, member of the Committee on Economic Policy, Reform and Privatisation
  • 2012-2019 : Chair of the Russian Federation parliamentary friendship group;
  • 2008-2012 : Chair of the Hellenic Republic parliamentary friendship group
  • 06/2017-01/2018 : Prime Minister of Romania
  • 02/2017-06/2017 : Minister for the Economy
  • 12/2014-11/2015 : Minister for Economic Affairs, Trade and Tourism
  • 2000-2016 : Delegation of the Romanian Parliament to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe 2016 – member 2006-2015 – member 2000-2006 – alternate member 2003 – contribution to the OECD and World Economy report 2002 – rapporteur on ratification of the European Social Security Code – Member of the: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media; Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons; Subcommittee on Education, Youth and Sport; Subcommittee on Integration

Other activities

  • 2007 : ‘Strategic challenges’, co-author, RAO International Publishing Company
  • 2009 : ‘Management Change. Managing change’, co-author, Mihai Viteazul National Intelligence Academy
  • 2010 : ‘Critical infrastructure – managerial strategy model’, author, RAO International Publishing Company
  • 2012 : ‘War, knowledge, truth’, co-author, Editura Nemira Publishing Company
  • 2013 : ‘Economic security in the era of global transformations’, author, RAO International Publishing Company

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

assistants/local/2
Marian PAIS
Declaration on awareness of conflicts of interest
  • title: Declaration - Shadow rapporteur INTA - 15-02-2024 (82 KB) url: https://www.europarl.europa.eu/erpl-app-public/mep-documents/DCI-rep/9/198183/20240215_198183_SHRAP_INTA_9_347930.pdf
assistants/trainees
  • Claudiu Florinel DRAGAN
assistants/trainees
  • George-Cristian CHIȚU
Declaration of private interests
  • title: Original declaration - 05-12-2023 (83 KB) url: https://www.europarl.europa.eu/erpl-app-public/mep-documents/DPI/9/a1a785c4-31c5-4a92-9c70-1626489b7a10_1701943200613.pdf
Declaration on appropriate behaviour/0
title
Declaration on appropriate behaviour (87 KB)
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/198183_TUDOSE.PDF
Declaration on appropriate behaviour/0
title
Declaration on appropriate behaviour (PDF - 87 KB)
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/198183_TUDOSE.PDF
Committees/11/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2023-08-12T00:00:00
assistants/trainees
  • George-Cristian CHIȚU
Addresses/Brussels/Fax
003222849128
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
0033388179128
Committees/6/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2023-07-25T00:00:00
Committees/12
role
Substitute
Organization
Subcommittee on Security and Defence
start
2023-07-26T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
SEDE
Mail/0
mihai.tudose@europarl.europa.eu
Mail/0
mihai.tudose@europarl.eu
Committees/11/Organization
Old
Special Committee on foreign interference in all democratic processes in the European Union, including disinformation (INGE 2)
New
Special Committee on foreign interference in all democratic processes in the European Union, including disinformation, and the strengthening of integrity, transparency and accountability in the European Parliament
Addresses/Brussels/Fax
003222849128
Addresses/Brussels/Phone
003222845128
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
0033388179128
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
0033388175128
Mail/0
mihai.tudose@europarl.eu
Mail/0
mihai.tudose@europarl.europa.eu
Addresses/Brussels/Fax
003222849128
Addresses/Brussels/Phone
003222845128
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
0033388179128
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
0033388175128
assistants/trainees
  • Ioana-Raluca MARIN
Declaration on appropriate behaviour
  • title: Declaration on appropriate behaviour (PDF - 87 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/198183_TUDOSE.PDF
Addresses/Brussels/Fax
Old
0032 2 28 49128
New
003222849128
Addresses/Brussels/Phone
Old
0032 2 28 45128
New
003222845128
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79128
New
0033388179128
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 75128
New
0033388175128
assistants/trainees
  • Ioana-Raluca MARIN
assistants/trainees
  • Mara Alexandra DRAGOTA
Committees/11
role
Substitute
Organization
Special Committee on foreign interference in all democratic processes in the European Union, including disinformation (INGE 2)
start
2022-03-24T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
Committees/4/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2022-03-23T00:00:00
assistants/local/4
Larisa-Madalina URSE (VILCU)
assistants/local/4
Larisa-Madalina VILCU
Committees/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2022-01-19T00:00:00
Committees/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2022-01-19T00:00:00
Committees/2/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2022-01-19T00:00:00
Committees/3/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2021-11-21T00:00:00
Committees/5
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Constitutional Affairs
start
2021-11-22T00:00:00
end
2022-01-19T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
AFCO
Committees/6
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Constitutional Affairs
start
2022-01-20T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
AFCO
Committees/7
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
start
2022-01-20T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
ECON
Committees/8
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
start
2022-01-20T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
ITRE
Committees/9
role
Member
Organization
Committee on International Trade
start
2022-01-20T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
INTA
Committees/10
role
Substitute
Organization
Subcommittee on Tax Matters
start
2022-02-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
assistants/trainees
  • Mara Alexandra DRAGOTA
assistants/local/1
Ramona Madalina ENE
assistants/trainees
  • Alexandru-Gabriel CHIVU
Financial Declarations/0/url
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/198183_DFI_LEG9_rev0_RO.pdf
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/198183_DFI_LEG9_rev0_RO.pdf
assistants/trainees
  • Alexandru-Gabriel CHIVU
assistants/trainees
  • Laura-Stefania MIRCESCU
Name/family
Old
 
New
TUDOSE
Name/full
Old
 
New
Mihai TUDOSE
Name/sur
Old
 
New
Mihai
Name/aliases/0
Mihai TUDOSE
Name/aliases/1
TUDOSE
Name/aliases/2
TUDOSE Mihai
Name/aliases/0
Mihai TUDOSE
Name/aliases/1
TUDOSE
Name/aliases/2
TUDOSE Mihai
Name/family
Old
TUDOSE
New
 
Name/full
Old
Mihai TUDOSE
New
 
Name/sur
Old
Mihai
New
 
assistants/trainees
  • Laura-Stefania MIRCESCU
Committees/4
role
Substitute
Organization
Special Committee on Foreign Interference in all Democratic Processes in the European Union, including Disinformation
start
2020-09-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
INGE
assistants/local/0
Daniel-Mihai CONSTANTINESCU
assistants/local/0
Marius-Catalin NEGRU
CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/0
2013 : Associate professor: Critical Infrastructure Protection (CIP); National Security and Euro-Atlantic Security – Mihai Viteazul National Intelligence Academy, Romanian Intelligence Service
CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/0
2013 : Conferențiar universitar: „Protecția infrastructurilor critice”; „Securitate națională și euroatlantică” - Academia Națională de Informații „Mihai Viteazul”, Serviciul Român de Informații
CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/1
2013 : Certificate of aptitude, professional training, single specialisation – Carol I National Defence University, Department of military management and training of teaching staff
CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/1
2013 : Adeverință de certificare pentru profesia didactică - monospecializare, Universitatea Națională de Apărare „Carol I” - Departamentul de management militar și de pregătire a personalului didactic
CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/2
2011 : University lecturer: Critical Infrastructure Protection (CIP); Security and Defence Strategies – Mihai Viteazul National Intelligence Academy, Romanian Intelligence Service
CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/2
2011 : Lector universitar: „Protecția infrastructurilor critice”; „Strategii de securitate și apărare” - Academia Națională de Informații „Mihai Viteazul”, Serviciul Român de Informații
CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/3
2010 : Doctorate in military science and intelligence: Protection of critical infrastructure – Mihai Viteazul National Intelligence Academy, Romanian Intelligence Service
CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/3
2010 : Doctor în domeniul Științe Militare și Informații: „Protecția infrastructurilor critice” - Academia Națională de Informații „Mihai Viteazul”, Serviciul Român de Informații
CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/4
2008 : Master’s degree in Tourism in the context of sustainable regional development – Faculty of Management, Economic Engineering in Agriculture and Rural Development, University of Agronomic Science and Veterinary Medicine, Bucharest
CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/4
2008 : Master „Turismul în contextul dezvoltării regionale durabile” - Facultatea de Management, Inginerie Economică în Agricultură și Dezvoltare Rurală, Universitatea de Științe Agronomice și Medicină Veterinară București
CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/5
2007 : Postgraduate courses in International relations and European integration – Romanian Diplomatic Institute, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/5
2007 : Cursuri postuniversitare „Relații internaționale și integrare europeană”, Institutul Diplomatic Român, Ministerul Afacerilor Externe
CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/6
2007 : Specialisation in Analysis and resolution of armed conflict – Georgetown University, United States of America, in collaboration with the National Defence College
CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/6
2007 : Curs de specializare în „Analiza și rezolvarea conflictelor armate” - Georgetown University, Statele Unite ale Americii în colaborare cu Colegiul Național de Apărare
CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/7
2006-2007 : Postgraduate course in Management of communication and public relations – Faculty of Economics, Dunărea de Jos University of Galați
CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/7
2006-2007 : Curs postuniversitar „Managementul comunicării și relații publice”, Facultatea de Științe Economice – Universitatea Dunărea de Jos, Galați
CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/8
2006-2007 : Master’s degree in European economic policy – National University of Political Studies and Public Administration, Bucharest
CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/8
2006-2007 : Master, „Politici Economice Europene”, Școala Națională de Studii Politice și Administrative – București
CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/9
2006 : Postgraduate specialisation – National Defence College, Bucharest
CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/9
2006 : Curs de specializare postuniversitar, Colegiul Național de Apărare – București
CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/10
2006 : Senior Executive Seminar (SES) – George C. Marshall European Center for National Security Studies, Garmisch, Germany
CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/10
2006 : Curs de specializare pentru cadre de conducere (SES), Centrul European Marshall pentru Studii de Securitate Națională – Garmisch, Germania
CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/11
2006 : Postgraduate course in national security – Higher College of National Security, Romanian Intelligence Service
CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/11
2006 : Curs postuniversitar în domeniul securității naționale, Colegiul Superior de Securitate Națională, Serviciul Român de Informații
CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/12
2001 : Postgraduate course in management and business management – Faculty of Economics, Dunărea de Jos University of Galați
CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/12
2001 : Curs postuniversitar, „Management și gestiunea afacerilor”, Facultatea de Științe Economice – Universitatea Dunărea de Jos, Galați
CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/13
1991-1995 : Faculty of Legal and Administrative Sciences, Dimitrie Cantemir Christian University, Bucharest
CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/13
1991-1995 : Facultatea de științe juridice și administrative, U.C.D.C. București
CV/Other activities/0
2007 : ‘Strategic challenges’, co-author, RAO International Publishing Company
CV/Other activities/0
2007 : Provocări strategice, coautor, Editura RAO International Publishing Company
CV/Other activities/1
2009 : ‘Management Change. Managing change’, co-author, Mihai Viteazul National Intelligence Academy
CV/Other activities/1
2009 : Schimbarea managerială. Managementul schimbării, coautor, Editura Academiei Naționale de Informații „Mihai Viteazul”
CV/Other activities/2
2010 : ‘Critical infrastructure – managerial strategy model’, author, RAO International Publishing Company
CV/Other activities/2
2010 : Infrastructura critică - model de strategie managerială, unic autor, Editura RAO International Publishing Company
CV/Other activities/3
2012 : ‘War, knowledge, truth’, co-author, Editura Nemira Publishing Company
CV/Other activities/3
2012 : Război, cunoaștere, adevăr, coautor, Editura Nemira Publishing Company
CV/Other activities/4
2013 : ‘Economic security in the era of global transformations’, author, RAO International Publishing Company
CV/Other activities/4
2013 : Securitatea economică în era transformărilor globale, unic autor, Editura RAO International Publishing Company
CV/Political career/0
1992 : Member of the FDSN
CV/Political career/0
1992 : membru FDSN
CV/Political career/1
1992-1996 : Organisational Secretary for the PDSR
CV/Political career/1
1992-1996 : secretar organizatoric PDSR
CV/Political career/2
1996-2014 : Vice-President of the Brăila County branch of the PDSR/PSD
CV/Political career/2
1996-2014 : vicepreședinte Organizația Județeană PDSR/ PSD Brăila
CV/Political career/3
1997-2002 : Vice-President of the central Youth Section of the PDSR
CV/Political career/3
1997-2002 : vicepreședinte OT PDSR Central
CV/Political career/4
1997-2002 : President of the Youth Section of the PDSR, Brăila
CV/Political career/4
1997-2002 : președinte OT PDSR Brăila
CV/Political career/5
1994-2019 : Member of the PDSR/PSD National Council
CV/Political career/5
1994-2019 : membru Consiliul Național PDSR/ PSD
CV/Political career/6
2004-2008 : President of the municipal branch of the PSD, Brăila
CV/Political career/6
2004-2008 : președinte Organizația Municipală PSD Brăila
CV/Political career/7
2014-2015 : President of the Brăila County branch of the PSD
CV/Political career/7
2014-2015 : președinte Organizația Județeană PSD Brăila
CV/Political career/8
2015-2018 : Vice-President of the PSD at national level
CV/Political career/8
2015-2018 : vicepreședinte PSD Național
CV/Political career/9
2018-2019 : President of the Brăila County branch of the PSD
CV/Political career/9
2018-2019 : președinte Organizația Județeană PSD Brăila
CV/Political career/10
2019 : Vice-President of PRO ROMÂNIA at national level
CV/Political career/10
2019 : vicepreședinte PRO ROMÂNIA Național
CV/Political career/11
2020 : Member of the PSD
CV/Political career/11
2020 : membru PSD
CV/Political career/12
1999-2000 : Member of Brăila County Council
CV/Political career/12
1999-2000 : Consilier județean, Brăila
CV/Political career/13
01/2018-06/2019 : Member of the Romanian Parliament, member of the Committee on Economic Policy, Reform and Privatisation
CV/Political career/13
01/2018-06/2019 : Deputat în Parlamentul României, membru al Comisiei pentru politică economică, reformă și privatizare
CV/Political career/14
12/2015-02/2017 : Member of the Romanian Parliament, Chair of the Committee on Economic Policy, Reform and Privatisation
CV/Political career/14
12/2015-02/2017 : Deputat în Parlamentul României, Președinte al Comisiei pentru politică economică, reformă și privatizare
CV/Political career/15
2004-2014 : Member of the Romanian Parliament, Chair of the Committee on Economic Policy, Reform and Privatisation
CV/Political career/15
2004-2014 : Deputat în Parlamentul României, Președinte al Comisiei pentru politică economică, reformă și privatizare
CV/Political career/16
2000-2004 : Member of the Romanian Parliament, member of the Committee on Economic Policy, Reform and Privatisation
CV/Political career/16
2000-2004 : Deputat în Parlamentul României, membru al Comisiei pentru politică economică, reformă și privatizare
CV/Political career/17
2012-2019 : Chair of the Russian Federation parliamentary friendship group;
CV/Political career/17
2012-2019 : Președinte al Grupului parlamentar de prietenie cu Republica Federală Germania
CV/Political career/18
2008-2012 : Chair of the Hellenic Republic parliamentary friendship group
CV/Political career/18
2008-2012 : Președinte al Grupului parlamentar de prietenie cu Republica Elenă
CV/Political career/19
06/2017-01/2018 : Prime Minister of Romania
CV/Political career/19
06/2017-01/2018 : Prim-ministrul României
CV/Political career/20
02/2017-06/2017 : Minister for the Economy
CV/Political career/20
02/2017-06/2017 : Ministrul Economiei
CV/Political career/21
12/2014-11/2015 : Minister for Economic Affairs, Trade and Tourism
CV/Political career/21
12/2014-11/2015 : Ministrul Economiei, Comerțului și Turismului
CV/Political career/22
2000-2016 : Delegation of the Romanian Parliament to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe 2016 – member 2006-2015 – member 2000-2006 – alternate member 2003 – contribution to the OECD and World Economy report 2002 – rapporteur on ratification of the European Social Security Code – Member of the: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media; Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons; Subcommittee on Education, Youth and Sport; Subcommittee on Integration
CV/Political career/22
2000-2016 : Delegația Parlamentului României la Adunarea Parlamentară a Consiliului Europei 2016 – membru 2006-2015 – membru 2000-2006 – membru supleant 2003 – contribuție la Raportul OCDE și Economia Mondială 2002 – Raportor asupra Ratificării Codului European de Securitate Socială - Membru în: Comisia pentru cultură, știință, educație și media, Comisia pentru migrație, refugiați și persoane strămutate, Subcomisia pentru educație, tineret și sport, Subcomisia pentru integrare
CV/Professional career/0
01/2018-06/2019 : Member of the Romanian Parliament, member of the Committee on Economic Policy, Reform and Privatisation
CV/Professional career/0
01/2018-06/2019 : Deputat în Parlamentul României, membru al Comisiei pentru politică economică, reformă și privatizare
CV/Professional career/1
06/2017-01/2018 : Prime Minister of Romania
CV/Professional career/1
06/2017-01/2018 : Prim-ministrul României
CV/Professional career/2
02/2017-06/2017 : Minister for the Economy
CV/Professional career/2
02/2017-06/2017 : Ministrul Economiei
CV/Professional career/3
12/2015-02/2017 : Member of the Romanian Parliament, Chair of the Committee on Economic Policy, Reform and Privatisation
CV/Professional career/3
12/2015-02/2017 : Deputat în Parlamentul României, Președinte al Comisiei pentru politică economică, reformă și privatizare
CV/Professional career/4
12/2014-11/2015 : Minister for Economic Affairs, Trade and Tourism
CV/Professional career/4
12/2014-11/2015 : Ministrul Economiei, Comerțului și Turismului
CV/Professional career/5
2004-2014 : Member of the Romanian Parliament, Chair of the Committee on Economic Policy, Reform and Privatisation
CV/Professional career/5
2004-2014 : Deputat în Parlamentul României, Președinte al Comisiei pentru politică economică, reformă și privatizare
CV/Professional career/6
2000-2004 : Member of the Romanian Parliament, member of the Committee on Economic Policy, Reform and Privatisation
CV/Professional career/6
2000-2004 : Deputat în Parlamentul României, membru al Comisiei pentru politică economică, reformă și privatizare
CV/Professional career/7
2012-2019 : Chair of the Russian Federation parliamentary friendship group
CV/Professional career/7
2012-2019 : Președinte al Grupului parlamentar de prietenie cu Republica Federală Germania
CV/Professional career/8
2008-2012 : Chair of the Hellenic Republic parliamentary friendship group
CV/Professional career/8
2008-2012 : Președinte al Grupului parlamentar de prietenie cu Republica Elenă
CV/Professional career/9
1999-2000 : Legal/marketing adviser; SC Farex S.A. Brăila
CV/Professional career/9
1999-2000 : Consilier juridic / marketing; SC Farex S.A. Brăila
CV/Professional career/10
1992-1999 : Head of the Senate Bureau of the Romanian Senate
CV/Professional career/10
1992-1999 : Șef birou senatorial Senatul României
CV/updated
Old
2020-06-30T00:00:00
New
2020-07-30T00:00:00
Committees/3
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Constitutional Affairs
start
2020-07-09T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
AFCO
CV
updated
2020-06-30T00:00:00
Education (qualifications and diplomas)
Professional career
Political career
Other activities
assistants/accredited/0
Horia BLIDAR
assistants/accredited/0
Susana DRAGOMIR
Addresses/Postal
  • European Parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Altiero Spinelli 10G169
  • 1047 Brussels
Addresses/Postal address
Birth/place
Old
, Braila
New
Braila
Birth/place
Old
Braila
New
, Braila
Constituencies/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2020-01-05T00:00:00
Constituencies/1
party
Partidul Social Democrat
country
Romania
start
2020-01-06T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
Committees/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
start
2020-02-10T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
ITRE
Addresses/Postal
  • European Parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Altiero Spinelli 10G169
  • 1047 Brussels
Addresses/Postal address
Addresses/Postal addresses
Addresses/Postal
  • European Parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Altiero Spinelli 10G169
  • 1047 Brussels
Addresses/Postal address
Addresses/Postal addresses
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
New
Bât. ALTIERO SPINELLI
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Louise Weiss
New
Bât. LOUISE WEISS
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/building_code
LOW
Addresses/Postal
  • European Parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Altiero Spinelli 10G169
  • 1047 Brussels
Addresses/Postal address
Addresses/Postal addresses
assistants/accredited/1
Andreea-Dorina TANASESCU
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 198183 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/198183_DFI_LEG9_rev0_RO.pdf date: 26/06/2019 occupation: Membru al Parlamentului Romaniei 3 Prim Ministru al Romaniei 3 Ministru al Economiei 3 mandate: activity: membership: occasional: holding: support: 1. susținere financiară: (*) acordată de 2. susținere sub formă de personal: (*) acordată de 3. susținere sub formă de materiale: (*) acordată de (*) Identitatea terților părți în cauză. other: Interese financiare: 1. 2. 4/6 RO 3. additional:
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
08H152
New
10G169
assistants/local/0
Marius-Catalin NEGRU
assistants/local/2
Florin PETRE
assistants/local/3
Larisa-Madalina VILCU
assistants/local
  • Marian PAIS
Gender
M
Delegations
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation to the EU-Moldova Parliamentary Association Committee start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-MD
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation to the EU-North Macedonia Joint Parliamentary Committee start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Addresses/Postal
  • European Parliament
  • JAN3Q
  • 1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal address
Addresses/Postal addresses
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45128
Fax
0032 2 28 49128
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79128
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75128
Committees
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: ECON
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on International Trade start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: INTA
assistants/paying agents
  • EXFIN 2000
assistants
accredited
Susana DRAGOMIR
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1967-03-06T00:00:00
place
Braila
Constituencies
  • party: PRO Romania country: Romania start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 87 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/198183_TUDOSE.PDF
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament groupid: S&D start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Mail
  • mihai.tudose@europarl.europa.eu
Name
full
Mihai TUDOSE
sur
Mihai
family
TUDOSE
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/198183.jpg
UserID
198183
active
True