BETA

Ljudmila NOVAK



headshot of Ljudmila NOVAK

Constituencies

  • Nova Slovenija – Krščanski demokrati icon: SI Slovenia 2019/07/02 -
Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Nova Slovenija icon: SI Slovenia 2004/07/20 - 2009/07/13

Groups

  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2019/07/02 -
Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: PPE-DE PPE-DE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats 2004/07/20 - 2009/07/13

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Transport and Tourism 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2019/07/02
Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Culture and Education 2004/07/21 2007/01/14
Substitute of Committee on Regional Development 2004/07/22 2007/01/14
Member of Committee on Culture and Education 2007/01/15 2007/01/30
Substitute of Committee on Regional Development 2007/01/15 2007/01/30
Member of Committee on Culture and Education 2007/01/31 2009/07/13
Substitute of Committee on Regional Development 2007/01/31 2009/07/13

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with Israel 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean 2019/07/02
Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Mercosur 2004/09/15 2007/03/13
Member of Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly 2004/09/15 2009/07/13
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Mercosur 2007/03/14 2009/07/13

Contact

Homepage
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45752
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49752
  • Office: Bât. Wiertz 04U007
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75752
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79752
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T08025
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Committee Opinion 2008/2203(INI) CULT Culture and Education Special place for children in EU external action
Responsible Committee 2008/2102(INI) CULT Culture and Education Delivering lifelong learning for knowledge, creativity and innovation - implementation of the "Education & Training 2010 work programme"
Responsible Committee 2004/0239(COD) CULT Culture and Education Further European cooperation in quality assurance in higher education
Responsible Committee 2003/0307(COD) CULT Culture and Education Single Community framework for the transparency of qualifications and competences (Europass)

Activities

By types

Plenary speeches (1)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle

Born

1959/08/01 - Maribor

  • Degree in Slovene and German (1984); appointed mentor in 1994. Murska Sobota Secondary School Centre (1983-1985); Višnja Gora Girls' School (1985-1986); Kamnik Young Disabled Persons' Training Centre (1986-2004). Municipality of Moravče (2001-2004).
  • Member of the council of Nova Slovenija (2002-2004).
  • Mayor of Moravče (2001-2004).
  • Member of a delegation to the Council of Europe's Congress of Local and Regional Authorities (CLRAE).

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Delegations/3
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with Israel
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
D-IL
Delegations/4
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DACP
Delegations/5
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DMED
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Wiertz
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
04U007
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45752
Fax
0032 2 28 49752
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79752
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75752
Committees/6
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Transport and Tourism
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
TRAN
Committees/7
role
Member
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
ENVI
assistants/accredited/1
Robert VELIKONJA
Addresses
Strasbourg
Constituencies/1
party
Nova Slovenija – Krščanski demokrati
country
Slovenia
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title
    Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 87 KB)
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/28294_NOVAK L.pdf
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id
    28294
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/28294_DFI_LEG9_rev0_SL.pdf
    date
    19/06/2019
    occupation
    mandate
      activity
        membership
          • Kulturno izobrazevalno drustvo Limbar Moravce
          • 0
        occasional
          holding
            support
            1. finančna podpora: (*) odobril/a 2. podpora v obliki osebja: (*) odobril/a 3. podpora v obliki stvari: (*) odobril/a (*) Identiteta tretjih zadevnih strani.
            other
            Finančni interesi: 1. 2. 3.
            additional
          Groups/1
          role
          Member
          Organization
          Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
          groupid
          PPE
          start
          2019-07-02T00:00:00
          end
          9999-12-31T00:00:00
          Homepage
          • http://www.ljudmilanovak.org
          Mail
          • Ljudmila.novak@europarl.europa.eu
          Photo
          Old
          http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/28294.jpg
          New
          https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/28294.jpg
          active
          Old
           
          New
          True
          assistants
          accredited
          • Matic CVELBAR
          Name/aliases/1
          LjudmilaNOVAK
          Name/aliases/4
          NOVAKLjudmila
          Name/aliases/5
          ljudmila novak
          Name/aliases/6
          ljudmilanovak
          Name/aliases/7
          novak
          Name/aliases/8
          novak ljudmila
          Name/aliases/9
          novakljudmila
          Committees/0
          role
          Member
          Organization
          Committee on Culture and Education
          start
          2007-01-31T00:00:00
          end
          2009-07-13T00:00:00
          term
          6
          abbr
          CULT
          Committees/0
          role
          Member
          Organization
          Committee on Culture and Education
          start
          2004-07-21T00:00:00
          end
          2007-01-14T00:00:00
          term
          6
          abbr
          CULT
          Committees/1
          role
          Substitute
          Organization
          Committee on Regional Development
          start
          2007-01-31T00:00:00
          end
          2009-07-13T00:00:00
          term
          6
          abbr
          REGI
          Committees/1
          role
          Substitute
          Organization
          Committee on Regional Development
          start
          2004-07-22T00:00:00
          end
          2007-01-14T00:00:00
          term
          6
          abbr
          REGI
          Committees/4
          role
          Member
          Organization
          Committee on Culture and Education
          start
          2007-01-31T00:00:00
          end
          2009-07-13T00:00:00
          term
          6
          abbr
          CULT
          Committees/4
          role
          Substitute
          Organization
          Committee on Regional Development
          start
          2004-07-22T00:00:00
          end
          2007-01-14T00:00:00
          term
          6
          abbr
          REGI
          Committees/5
          role
          Substitute
          Organization
          Committee on Regional Development
          start
          2007-01-31T00:00:00
          end
          2009-07-13T00:00:00
          term
          6
          abbr
          REGI
          Committees/5
          role
          Member
          Organization
          Committee on Culture and Education
          start
          2004-07-21T00:00:00
          end
          2007-01-14T00:00:00
          term
          6
          abbr
          CULT
          Delegations/0
          role
          Substitute
          Organization
          Delegation for relations with Mercosur
          start
          2007-03-14T00:00:00
          end
          2009-07-13T00:00:00
          term
          6
          abbr
          DMER
          Delegations/0
          role
          Substitute
          Organization
          Delegation for relations with Mercosur
          start
          2004-09-15T00:00:00
          end
          2007-03-13T00:00:00
          term
          6
          abbr
          DMER
          Delegations/2
          role
          Substitute
          Organization
          Delegation for relations with Mercosur
          start
          2007-03-14T00:00:00
          end
          2009-07-13T00:00:00
          term
          6
          abbr
          DMER
          Delegations/2
          role
          Substitute
          Organization
          Delegation for relations with Mercosur
          start
          2004-09-15T00:00:00
          end
          2007-03-13T00:00:00
          term
          6
          abbr
          DMER
          Committees/0/committee_id
          CULT
          Committees/0/term
          6
          Committees/1/committee_id
          REGI
          Committees/1/term
          6
          Committees/2/committee_id
          CULT
          Committees/2/term
          6
          Committees/3/committee_id
          REGI
          Committees/3/term
          6
          Committees/4
          end
          2007-01-14T00:00:00
          committee_id
          CULT
          start
          2004-07-21T00:00:00
          role
          Member
          abbr
          CULT
          Organization
          Committee on Culture and Education
          Committees/4
          end
          2007-01-14T00:00:00
          committee_id
          REGI
          start
          2004-07-22T00:00:00
          role
          Substitute
          abbr
          REGI
          Organization
          Committee on Regional Development
          Committees/4/committee_id
          REGI
          Committees/4/term
          6
          Committees/5
          end
          2007-01-14T00:00:00
          committee_id
          CULT
          start
          2004-07-21T00:00:00
          role
          Member
          abbr
          CULT
          Organization
          Committee on Culture and Education
          Committees/5
          end
          2007-01-14T00:00:00
          committee_id
          REGI
          start
          2004-07-22T00:00:00
          role
          Substitute
          abbr
          REGI
          Organization
          Committee on Regional Development
          Committees/5/committee_id
          CULT
          Committees/5/term
          6
          Constituencies/0/term
          6
          Delegations/0
          Organization
          Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
          role
          Member
          end
          2009-07-13T00:00:00
          abbr
          None
          start
          2004-09-15T00:00:00
          Delegations/0
          Organization
          Delegation for relations with Mercosur
          role
          Substitute
          end
          2009-07-13T00:00:00
          abbr
          None
          start
          2007-03-14T00:00:00
          Delegations/0/abbr
          DMER
          Delegations/0/term
          6
          Delegations/1
          Organization
          Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
          role
          Member
          end
          2009-07-13T00:00:00
          abbr
          None
          start
          2004-09-15T00:00:00
          Delegations/1
          Organization
          Delegation for relations with Mercosur
          role
          Substitute
          end
          2009-07-13T00:00:00
          abbr
          None
          start
          2007-03-14T00:00:00
          Delegations/1/abbr
          DACP
          Delegations/1/term
          6
          Delegations/2/abbr
          DMER
          Delegations/2/term
          6
          Name/familylc
          novak
          Birth
          date
          1959-08-01T00:00:00
          place
          Maribor
          CV
          • Degree in Slovene and German (1984); appointed mentor in 1994. Murska Sobota Secondary School Centre (1983-1985); Višnja Gora Girls' School (1985-1986); Kamnik Young Disabled Persons' Training Centre (1986-2004). Municipality of Moravče (2001-2004).
          • Member of the council of Nova Slovenija (2002-2004).
          • Mayor of Moravče (2001-2004).
          • Member of a delegation to the Council of Europe's Congress of Local and Regional Authorities (CLRAE).
          Committees
          • end
            2009-07-13T00:00:00
            committee_id
            CULT
            start
            2007-01-31T00:00:00
            role
            Member
            abbr
            CULT
            Organization
            Committee on Culture and Education
          • end
            2009-07-13T00:00:00
            committee_id
            REGI
            start
            2007-01-31T00:00:00
            role
            Substitute
            abbr
            REGI
            Organization
            Committee on Regional Development
          • end
            2007-01-30T00:00:00
            committee_id
            CULT
            start
            2007-01-15T00:00:00
            role
            Member
            abbr
            CULT
            Organization
            Committee on Culture and Education
          • end
            2007-01-30T00:00:00
            committee_id
            REGI
            start
            2007-01-15T00:00:00
            role
            Substitute
            abbr
            REGI
            Organization
            Committee on Regional Development
          • end
            2007-01-14T00:00:00
            committee_id
            CULT
            start
            2004-07-21T00:00:00
            role
            Member
            abbr
            CULT
            Organization
            Committee on Culture and Education
          • end
            2007-01-14T00:00:00
            committee_id
            REGI
            start
            2004-07-22T00:00:00
            role
            Substitute
            abbr
            REGI
            Organization
            Committee on Regional Development
          Constituencies
          • party
            Nova Slovenija
            country
            Slovenia
            end
            2009-07-13T00:00:00
            start
            2004-07-20T00:00:00
          Delegations
          • Organization
            Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
            role
            Member
            end
            2009-07-13T00:00:00
            abbr
            None
            start
            2004-09-15T00:00:00
          • Organization
            Delegation for relations with Mercosur
            role
            Substitute
            end
            2009-07-13T00:00:00
            abbr
            None
            start
            2007-03-14T00:00:00
          • Organization
            Delegation for relations with Mercosur
            role
            Substitute
            end
            2007-03-13T00:00:00
            abbr
            None
            start
            2004-09-15T00:00:00
          Gender
          F
          Groups
          • Organization
            Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats
            role
            Member
            end
            2009-07-13T00:00:00
            groupid
            PPE-DE
            start
            2004-07-20T00:00:00
          Name
          familylc
          novak
          full
          Ljudmila NOVAK
          sur
          Ljudmila
          family
          NOVAK
          aliases
          Photo
          http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/28294.jpg
          UserID
          28294
          active
          False