BETA

Marielle BOULLIER GALLO
2019-03-18 Marielle GALLO



headshot of Marielle BOULLIER GALLO

Constituencies

Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Union des Démocrates et Indépendants icon: FR France 2013/02/04 - 2014/06/30
  • La Gauche moderne icon: FR France 2009/07/14 - 2013/02/03

Groups

Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2009/07/14 - 2009/09/15
  • icon: PPE PPE Member of the Bureau Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2009/09/16 - 2014/06/30

Committees

Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 2009/07/16 2012/01/18
Member of Committee on Legal Affairs 2009/07/16 2012/01/18
Substitute of Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection 2011/05/10 2012/01/18
Substitute of Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 2012/01/19 2014/06/30
Member of Committee on Legal Affairs 2012/01/19 2014/06/30
Substitute of Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection 2012/01/19 2014/06/30
Member of Special Committee on Organised Crime, Corruption and Money Laundering 2012/03/28 2013/10/23

Delegations

Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with India 2009/09/16 2014/06/30
Member of Delegation for relations with the United States 2009/09/16 2014/06/30

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Responsible Committee 2014/2026(IMM) JURI Legal Affairs Request for the defence of parliamentary immunity of Alexander Mirsky
Former Responsible Committee 2013/0402(COD) JURI Legal Affairs Protection of undisclosed know-how and business information (trade secrets) against their unlawful acquisition, use and disclosure
Former Committee Opinion 2013/0309(COD) JURI Legal Affairs Open internet access
Opinion Committee Shadow 2012/2132(INI) IMCO Internal Market and Consumer Protection Implementation of the Audiovisual Media Services Directive
Responsible Committee 2012/2038(INI) JURI Legal Affairs Report on implementation of the Resale Right Directive 2001/84/EC
Responsible Committee 2012/0180(COD) JURI Legal Affairs Collective management of copyright and related rights and multi-territorial licensing of rights in musical works for online use in the internal market
Committee Opinion 2012/0146(COD) IMCO Internal Market and Consumer Protection Electronic transactions in the internal market: electronic identification and trust services
Former Committee Opinion 2012/0011(COD) JURI Legal Affairs Personal data protection: processing and free movement of data (General Data Protection Regulation)
Opinion Committee Shadow 2011/2071(INI) IMCO Internal Market and Consumer Protection European semester for economic policy coordination
Opinion Committee Shadow 2011/2025(INI) JURI Legal Affairs Comprehensive approach on personal data protection in the European Union
Committee Opinion 2011/0430(COD) JURI Legal Affairs Re-use of public sector information
Committee Opinion 2011/0299(COD) IMCO Internal Market and Consumer Protection Guidelines for trans-European networks in the area of telecommunications infrastructure
Responsible Committee Shadow 2011/0137(COD) IMCO Internal Market and Consumer Protection Customs enforcement of intellectual property rights
Former Committee Opinion 2011/0137(COD) JURI Legal Affairs Customs enforcement of intellectual property rights
Responsible Committee 2009/2178(INI) JURI Legal Affairs Enforcement of intellectual property rights in the internal market
Responsible Committee Shadow 2009/2170(INL) JURI Legal Affairs Amendment of Regulation (EC) No 864/2007 on the law applicable to non-contractual obligations (Rome II)
Committee Opinion 2009/2158(INI) JURI Legal Affairs Europeana - next steps

Activities

Stats

Amendment Co-authors
Name Group Country Ams

By types

Opinions (7)
Plenary speeches (23)
Reports (4)
Shadow opinions (3)
Shadow reports (5)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
32012/0180(COD)Collective management of copyright and related rights and multi-territorial licensing of rights in musical works for online use in the internal market
32011/0167(NLE)EU/Australia, Canada, Japan, Korea, Mexico, Morocco, New Zealand, Singapore, Switzerland and United States Anti-Counterfeiting Trade Agreement (ACTA)
32011/0137(COD)Customs enforcement of intellectual property rights
32009/2178(INI)Enforcement of intellectual property rights in the internal market
22012/0146(COD)Electronic transactions in the internal market: electronic identification and trust services
22013/0088(COD)EU trade mark
22011/0135(COD)Office for Harmonisation in the Internal Market (Trade Marks and Designs): tasks related to the protection of intellectual property rights
12013/2024(INI)Mid-term review of the Stockholm Programme
12012/0011(COD)Personal data protection: processing and free movement of data (General Data Protection Regulation)
12013/2655(RSP)Resolution on completing the digital single market
12011/0093(COD)Enhanced cooperation in the area of the creation of unitary patent protection: implementation
12011/0136(COD)Orphan works: permitted uses
12011/2898(RSP)Resolution on the modernisation of VAT legislation in order to boost the digital single market
12010/0384(NLE)Enhanced cooperation in the area of the creation of unitary patent protection
12014/2026(IMM)Request for the defence of parliamentary immunity of Alexander Mirsky
12012/2038(INI)Report on implementation of the Resale Right Directive 2001/84/EC
12013/0089(COD)Trade marks: approximation of the laws of the Member States. Recast
12009/2170(INL)Amendment of Regulation (EC) No 864/2007 on the law applicable to non-contractual obligations (Rome II)
12012/2132(INI)Implementation of the Audiovisual Media Services Directive
12011/2071(INI)European semester for economic policy coordination
12011/2025(INI)Comprehensive approach on personal data protection in the European Union

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1949/05/19 - Lons-le-Saunier

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Name/aliases/2
GALLO
Name/aliases/3
GALLO Marielle
Name/aliases/5
Marielle GALLO
Photo
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/96896.jpg
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/96896.jpg
Name/aliases/2
BOULLIERGALLOMarielle
Name/aliases/4
MarielleBOULLIERGALLO
Name/aliases/5
boullier gallo
Name/aliases/6
boullier gallo marielle
Name/aliases/7
boulliergallo
Name/aliases/8
boulliergallomarielle
Name/aliases/9
marielle boullier gallo
Name/aliases/10
marielleboulliergallo
CV
    Committees/0
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Special Committee on Organised Crime, Corruption and Money Laundering
    start
    2012-03-28T00:00:00
    end
    2013-10-23T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    CRIM
    Committees/0
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    EMPL
    Committees/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Legal Affairs
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    JURI
    Committees/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Legal Affairs
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    JURI
    Committees/2
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    EMPL
    Committees/2
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
    start
    2011-05-10T00:00:00
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    IMCO
    Committees/3
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    EMPL
    Committees/3
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    IMCO
    Committees/4
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Legal Affairs
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    JURI
    Committees/4
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
    start
    2011-05-10T00:00:00
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    IMCO
    Committees/5
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    IMCO
    Committees/5
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Legal Affairs
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    JURI
    Committees/6
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Special Committee on Organised Crime, Corruption and Money Laundering
    start
    2012-03-28T00:00:00
    end
    2013-10-23T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    CRIM
    Committees/6
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    EMPL
    Constituencies/0
    party
    Union des Démocrates et Indépendants
    country
    France
    start
    2013-02-04T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    Constituencies/0
    party
    La Gauche moderne
    country
    France
    start
    2009-07-14T00:00:00
    end
    2013-02-03T00:00:00
    term
    7
    Constituencies/1
    party
    Union des Démocrates et Indépendants
    country
    France
    start
    2013-02-04T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    Constituencies/1
    party
    La Gauche moderne
    country
    France
    start
    2009-07-14T00:00:00
    end
    2013-02-03T00:00:00
    term
    7
    Delegations/0
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the United States
    start
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    D-US
    Delegations/0
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with India
    start
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    D-IN
    Delegations/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the United States
    start
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    D-US
    Delegations/1
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with India
    start
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    D-IN
    Groups/0
    role
    Member of the Bureau
    Organization
    Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
    groupid
    PPE
    start
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    Groups/0
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
    groupid
    PPE
    start
    2009-07-14T00:00:00
    end
    2009-09-15T00:00:00
    Groups/1
    role
    Member of the Bureau
    Organization
    Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
    groupid
    PPE
    start
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    Groups/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
    groupid
    PPE
    start
    2009-07-14T00:00:00
    end
    2009-09-15T00:00:00
    Committees/0
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    committee_id
    JURI
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    JURI
    Organization
    Committee on Legal Affairs
    Committees/0
    Organization
    Special Committee on Organised Crime, Corruption and Money Laundering
    role
    Member
    end
    2013-10-23T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2012-03-28T00:00:00
    Committees/0/abbr
    CRIM
    Committees/0/term
    7
    Committees/1
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    committee_id
    JURI
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    JURI
    Organization
    Committee on Legal Affairs
    Committees/1
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    committee_id
    EMPL
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    EMPL
    Organization
    Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
    Committees/1/committee_id
    JURI
    Committees/1/term
    7
    Committees/2
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    committee_id
    EMPL
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    EMPL
    Organization
    Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
    Committees/2
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    committee_id
    IMCO
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    IMCO
    Organization
    Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
    Committees/2/committee_id
    EMPL
    Committees/2/term
    7
    Committees/3
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    committee_id
    IMCO
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    IMCO
    Organization
    Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
    Committees/3
    Organization
    Special Committee on Organised Crime, Corruption and Money Laundering
    role
    Member
    end
    2013-10-23T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2012-03-28T00:00:00
    Committees/3/committee_id
    IMCO
    Committees/3/term
    7
    Committees/4
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    committee_id
    JURI
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    JURI
    Organization
    Committee on Legal Affairs
    Committees/4
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    committee_id
    IMCO
    start
    2011-05-10T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    IMCO
    Organization
    Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
    Committees/4/committee_id
    IMCO
    Committees/4/term
    7
    Committees/5
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    committee_id
    JURI
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    JURI
    Organization
    Committee on Legal Affairs
    Committees/5
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    committee_id
    EMPL
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    EMPL
    Organization
    Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
    Committees/5/committee_id
    JURI
    Committees/5/term
    7
    Committees/6
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    committee_id
    EMPL
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    EMPL
    Organization
    Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
    Committees/6
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    committee_id
    IMCO
    start
    2011-05-10T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    IMCO
    Organization
    Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
    Committees/6/committee_id
    EMPL
    Committees/6/term
    7
    Constituencies/0/term
    7
    Constituencies/1/term
    7
    Delegations/0/abbr
    D-US
    Delegations/0/term
    7
    Delegations/1/abbr
    D-IN
    Delegations/1/term
    7
    Financial Declarations
      Groups/0/country
      France
      Groups/1/country
      France
      Name/aliases/0
      Old
      Marielle GALLO
      New
      BOULLIER GALLO
      Name/aliases/1
      Old
      gallo marielle
      New
      BOULLIER GALLO Marielle
      Name/aliases/2
      Old
      GALLOMarielle
      New
      BOULLIERGALLOMarielle
      Name/aliases/3
      Old
      marielle gallo
      New
      Marielle BOULLIER GALLO
      Name/aliases/4
      Old
      gallomarielle
      New
      MarielleBOULLIERGALLO
      Name/aliases/5
      Old
      GALLO
      New
      boullier gallo
      Name/aliases/6
      Old
      GALLO Marielle
      New
      boullier gallo marielle
      Name/aliases/7
      Old
      mariellegallo
      New
      boulliergallo
      Name/aliases/8
      Old
      gallo
      New
      boulliergallomarielle
      Name/aliases/9
      Old
      MarielleGALLO
      New
      marielle boullier gallo
      Name/aliases/10
      marielleboulliergallo
      Name/family
      Old
      GALLO
      New
      BOULLIER GALLO
      Name/familylc
      gallo
      Name/full
      Old
      Marielle GALLO
      New
      Marielle BOULLIER GALLO
      CV/0
      Postgraduate diploma (DEA) in general private law, Paris I (1977). Diploma to practise as a lawyer, Paris (1978).
      CV/1
      Lawyer practising in Paris (since 4 October 1978).
      CV/2
      Member of the Gauche Moderne (Modern Left) national bureau (2008).
      CV/3
      Author of eight novels published under the name Marielle Gallet.
      Financial Declarations
        Groups/0/country
        France
        Groups/1/country
        France
        Addresses
        Brussels
        Postal
        Strasbourg
        Facebook
        • http://www.facebook.com/search.php?q=FERNANDES%2C+Jos%C3%A9+Manuel&init=quick&tas=0.9289069414705804&search_first_focus=1302527761556#!/gallomarielle
        Homepage
        • http://www.mariellegallo.eu/
        Mail
        • marielle.gallo@europarl.europa.eu
        Twitter
        • http://twitter.com/MarielleGallo
        assistants
        accredited
        Committees/0/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        Committees/1/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        Committees/2/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        Constituencies/0/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        Delegations/0/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        Delegations/1/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        Groups/0/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        active
        Old
        True
        New
         
        assistants/accredited/2
        NUTTE Jeanne
        Addresses
        Brussels
        Postal
        Strasbourg
        Addresses
        Brussels
        Postal
        Strasbourg
        Committees/3/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2013-10-23T00:00:00
        Constituencies/0/start
        Old
        2009-07-14T00:00:00
        New
        2013-02-04T00:00:00
        Constituencies/1/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2013-02-03T00:00:00
        assistants/accredited/0
        AUDEBERT-LAS ROCHAS Jean-Gabriel
        RSS
        • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/marielle.gallo/en.xml
        Committees/1/Organization
        Old
        Special committee on organised crime, corruption and money laundering
        New
        Special Committee on Organised Crime, Corruption and Money Laundering
        active
        Old
         
        New
        True
        Committees/0/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Committees/0/start
        2012-01-19T00:00:00
        Committees/1/abbr
        CRIM
        Committees/1/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Committees/1/start
        2012-03-28T00:00:00
        Committees/2/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Committees/2/start
        2012-01-19T00:00:00
        Committees/3/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Committees/3/start
        2012-01-19T00:00:00
        Committees/4
        end
        2012-01-18T00:00:00
        committee_id
        JURI
        start
        2009-07-16T00:00:00
        role
        Member
        abbr
        JURI
        Organization
        Committee on Legal Affairs
        Committees/5
        end
        2012-01-18T00:00:00
        committee_id
        EMPL
        start
        2009-07-16T00:00:00
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        EMPL
        Organization
        Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
        Committees/6
        end
        2012-01-18T00:00:00
        committee_id
        IMCO
        start
        2011-05-10T00:00:00
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        IMCO
        Organization
        Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
        Constituencies/0/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Constituencies/1
        party
        La Gauche moderne
        country
        France
        end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        start
        2009-07-14T00:00:00
        Delegations/0/abbr
        D-US
        Delegations/0/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Delegations/0/start
        2009-09-16T00:00:00
        Delegations/1/abbr
        D-IN
        Delegations/1/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Delegations/1/start
        2009-09-16T00:00:00
        Groups/0/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Groups/0/start
        2009-09-16T00:00:00
        Groups/1
        Organization
        Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
        role
        Member
        end
        2009-09-15T00:00:00
        groupid
        PPE
        start
        2009-07-14T00:00:00
        RSS
        • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/marielle.gallo/en.xml
        active
        Old
        True
        New
         
        Constituencies/0/party
        Old
        La Gauche moderne
        New
        Union des Démocrates et Indépendants
        RSS
        • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/marielle.gallo/en.xml
        Facebook
        • http://www.facebook.com/search.php?q=FERNANDES%2C+Jos%C3%A9+Manuel&init=quick&tas=0.9289069414705804&search_first_focus=1302527761556#!/gallomarielle
        Twitter
        • http://twitter.com/MarielleGallo
        CV/2
        Old
        Member of the Gauche Moderne (Modern Left) national bureau (2008). Spokesperson for Gauche Moderne (2009).
        New
        Member of the Gauche Moderne (Modern Left) national bureau (2008).
        CV/3
        Old
        Author of eight novels published under the name Marielle GALLET.
        New
        Author of eight novels published under the name Marielle Gallet.
        Committees/1/abbr
        Old
        XXXX
        New
        CRIM
        Committees/0/Organization
        Old
        Legal Affairs
        New
        Committee on Legal Affairs
        Committees/1
        Organization
        Special committee on organised crime, corruption and money laundering
        role
        Member
        abbr
        XXXX
        Committees/2/Organization
        Old
        Employment and Social Affairs
        New
        Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
        Committees/3/Organization
        Old
        Internal Market and Consumer Protection
        New
        Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
        Staff
        • Organization: European Parliament role: Member abbr: PE
        Committees
        • Organization: Legal Affairs role: Member abbr: JURI committee_id: JURI
        • Organization: Employment and Social Affairs role: Substitute abbr: EMPL committee_id: EMPL
        • Organization: Internal Market and Consumer Protection role: Substitute abbr: IMCO committee_id: IMCO
        Delegations/0
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with the United States
        role
        Member
        abbr
        D-US
        Delegations/0
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with the United States
        role
        Member
        abbr
        Delegations/1
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with India
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        D-IN
        Delegations/1
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with India
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        Committees
        • Organization: Legal Affairs role: Member abbr: JURI committee_id: JURI
        • Organization: Employment and Social Affairs role: Substitute abbr: EMPL committee_id: EMPL
        • Organization: Internal Market and Consumer Protection role: Substitute abbr: IMCO committee_id: IMCO
        Delegations/0
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with the United States
        role
        Member
        abbr
        Delegations/0
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with the United States
        role
        Member
        abbr
        D-US
        Delegations/1
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with India
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        Delegations/1
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with India
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        D-IN
        Committees/0
        Organization
        Legal Affairs
        role
        Member
        abbr
        JURI
        committee_id
        JURI
        Committees/0
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        committee_id
        JURI
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        role
        Member
        abbr
        JURI
        Organization
        Legal Affairs
        Committees/1
        Organization
        Employment and Social Affairs
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        EMPL
        committee_id
        EMPL
        Committees/1
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        committee_id
        EMPL
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        EMPL
        Organization
        Employment and Social Affairs
        Committees/2
        Organization
        Internal Market and Consumer Protection
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        IMCO
        committee_id
        IMCO
        Committees/2
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        committee_id
        IMCO
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        IMCO
        Organization
        Internal Market and Consumer Protection
        Constituencies/0
        country
        France
        party
        La Gauche moderne
        start
        2009-07-14T00:00:00
        Constituencies/0
        country
        France
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        party
        La Gauche moderne
        Delegations/0
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with the United States
        role
        Member
        abbr
        D-US
        Delegations/0
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        role
        Member
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        abbr
        D-US
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with the United States
        Delegations/1
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with India
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        D-IN
        Delegations/1
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        role
        Substitute
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        abbr
        D-IN
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with India
        Groups/0
        Organization
        Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
        role
        Member of the Bureau
        groupid
        PPE
        Groups/0
        Organization
        Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
        role
        Member of the Bureau
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        groupid
        PPE
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        Staff/0
        Organization
        European Parliament
        role
        Member
        abbr
        PE
        Staff/0
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        role
        Member
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        abbr
        PE
        Organization
        European Parliament
        Addresses
        Brussels
        Postal
        Strasbourg
        Birth
        date
        1949-05-19T00:00:00
        place
        Lons-le-Saunier
        CV
        • Postgraduate diploma (DEA) in general private law, Paris I (1977). Diploma to practise as a lawyer, Paris (1978).
        • Lawyer practising in Paris (since 4 October 1978).
        • Member of the Gauche Moderne (Modern Left) national bureau (2008). Spokesperson for Gauche Moderne (2009).
        • Author of eight novels published under the name Marielle GALLET.
        Committees
        • end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 committee_id: JURI start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Member abbr: JURI Organization: Legal Affairs
        • end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 committee_id: EMPL start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Substitute abbr: EMPL Organization: Employment and Social Affairs
        • end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 committee_id: IMCO start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Substitute abbr: IMCO Organization: Internal Market and Consumer Protection
        Constituencies
        • country: France end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 party: La Gauche moderne start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00
        Delegations
        • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Member abbr: D-US Organization: Delegation for relations with the United States
        • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Substitute abbr: D-IN Organization: Delegation for relations with India
        Gender
        F
        Groups
        • Organization: Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Member of the Bureau groupid: PPE start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00
        Homepage
        • http://www.mariellegallo.eu/
        Mail
        • marielle.gallo@europarl.europa.eu
        Name
        aliases
        full
        Marielle GALLO
        sur
        Marielle
        family
        GALLO
        familylc
        gallo
        Photo
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/96896.jpg
        RSS
        • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/marielle.gallo/en.xml
        Staff
        • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Member abbr: PE Organization: European Parliament
        UserID
        96896
        active
        True
        assistants
        accredited