BETA

Demetris PAPADAKIS



headshot of Demetris PAPADAKIS

Constituencies

  • Movement for Social Democracy EDEK icon: CY Cyprus 2019/07/02 -
Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Movement for Social Democracy EDEK icon: CY Cyprus 2014/07/01 - 2019/07/01

Groups

  • icon: S&D S&D Member Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2019/07/02 -
Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: S&D S&D Member Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2014/07/01 - 2019/07/01

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Petitions 2019/07/08
Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2014/07/01 2017/01/18
Substitute of Committee on Petitions 2014/07/08 2017/01/18
Substitute of Committee on Regional Development 2014/07/08 2017/01/18
Member of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2017/01/19 2019/07/01
Substitute of Committee on Petitions 2017/01/19 2019/07/01
Substitute of Committee on Regional Development 2017/01/19 2019/07/01
Member of Special Committee on Terrorism 2017/09/12 2018/11/14

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02
Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America 2014/07/14 2019/07/01
Member of Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee 2014/07/14 2019/07/01

Contact

Homepage
Twitter
Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45604
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49604
  • Office: Bât. Atrium 01K076
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75604
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79604
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T06018
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/2148(INI) AFET Foreign Affairs 2018 Commission report on Bosnia and Herzegovina
Committee Opinion 2018/0138(COD) REGI Regional Development Trans-European transport network: streamlining measures for advancing the realisation
Responsible Committee Shadow 2017/2937(RSP) PETI Petitions Protection and non-discrimination with regard to minorities in the EU Member States
Responsible Committee Shadow 2017/2069(INI) PETI Petitions Strengthening citizens’ rights in a Union of democratic change. EU citizenship report 2017
Responsible Committee Shadow 2016/2313(INI) AFET Foreign Affairs 2016 Commission report on Bosnia and Herzegovina
Responsible Committee Shadow 2016/0311(NLE) AFET Foreign Affairs EC/Bosnia and Herzegovina Stabilisation and Association Agreement: accession of Croatia to the EU. Protocol
Committee Opinion 2015/2095(INI) AFET Foreign Affairs Situation in the Mediterranean and need for a holistic EU approach to migration

Activities

By types

Amendments (698)
Written questions (2)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
2412018/2044(INI)Findings and recommendations of the Special Committee on Terrorism
442018/0210(COD)European Maritime and Fisheries Fund 2021–2027
412016/2308(INI)2016 Commission report on Turkey
352018/2150(INI)2018 Commission report on Turkey
322017/2069(INI)Strengthening citizens’ rights in a Union of democratic change. EU citizenship report 2017
262016/2031(INI)Towards a new trade framework between the EU and Turkey and the modernisation of the the customs union
212016/2313(INI)2016 Commission report on Bosnia and Herzegovina
202016/2314(INI)2016 Commission report on Kosovo
192018/2148(INI)2018 Commission report on Bosnia and Herzegovina
172018/2035(INI)European strategy for plastics in a circular economy
152016/0287(COD)Promotion of internet connectivity in local communities
152018/2104(INI)Deliberations of the Committee on Petitions during the year 2017
132015/2342(INI)Addressing refugee and migrant movements: the role of EU External Action
112015/2010(INL)Bringing transparency, coordination and convergence to corporate tax policies in the Union
112018/2111(INI)Implementation of the Treaty provisions related to the EU citizenship
102015/2002(INI)Review of the European neighbourhood policy
92015/2254(INL)Establishment of an EU mechanism on democracy, the rule of law and fundamental rights
92018/2110(INI)Implementation report as regards Regulation (EC) No 1/2005 on the protection of animals during transport within and outside the EU
92017/2273(INI)Monitoring the application of EU law 2016
92014/2239(INI)Follow up to the European citizens' initiative Right2Water
82016/2057(INI)EU options for improving access to medicines
72017/2203(INI)Cutting the sources of income for Jihadists - targeting the financing of terrorism. Recommendation to the Council, the Commission, and the EEAS
72015/0009(COD)European Fund for Strategic Investments (EFSI)
72014/2240(INI)Untapping the potential of research and innovation in the blue economy to create jobs and growth
72018/2038(INI)Specific measures for Greece under Regulation (EU) 2015/1839
62018/2147(INI)2018 Commission report on Albania
62015/2095(INI)Situation in the Mediterranean and need for a holistic EU approach to migration
62018/2105(INI)Report on the Ombudsman’s annual report in 2017
52014/2257(INI)European citizens' initiative
42017/2269(INI)EU/Euratom/Armenia Comprehensive and Enhanced Partnership Agreement
42016/0382(COD)Promotion of the use of energy from renewable sources. Recast
32018/2097(INI)Annual report on the implementation of the common foreign and security policy
32016/0131(COD)European Union Agency for Asylum
32014/2209(INI)Green growth opportunities for SMEs
32018/2061(INI)Proposal to open negotiations on the Commission recommendation for a Council decision authorising the opening of negotiations for an agreement between the EU and Turkey on the exchange of personal data between Europol and the Turkish competent authorities for fighting serious crime and terrorism
22018/2159(INI)Building EU capacity on conflict prevention and mediation
22014/2219(INI)Annual report from the High Representative of the European Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy to the European Parliament
22018/0197(COD)European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) and Cohesion Fund 2021–2027
22014/2149(INI)Towards an integrated approach to cultural heritage for Europe
12016/2047(BUD)2017 general budget: all sections
12015/2132(BUD)2016 general budget: all sections
12018/0229(COD)InvestEU programme 2021–2027
12018/0138(COD)Trans-European transport network: streamlining measures for advancing the realisation

Born

1966/08/22 - Ammochostos

Education (qualifications and diplomas)

  • 01/10/1986-30/06/1993 : University, Finance: Athens University of Economics and Business

Professional career

  • 01/10/2011-25/05/2014 : Member of Movement for Social Democracy (EDEK) Central Committee (Other sector)
  • 01/05/2005-30/09/2011 : EDEK press officer (Other sector)
  • 01/09/1993-30/04/2005 : Outdoor digital advertising (Self-employed)

Political career

  • 01/09/1988-30/06/1990 : Secretary of Cyprus Student Union in Athens
  • 01/09/1989-30/06/1990 : Chair of Athens EDEK party organisation
  • 01/09/1994-30/06/2000 : Member of EDEK Central Committee
  • 01/06/2000-30/08/2002 : Chair of EDEK Youth
  • 01/09/2006- ... : Member of EDEK Political Bureau
  • 01/09/1999-30/06/2002 : Member of Cyprus Youth Executive
  • 01/09/2000-30/06/2002 : EDEK Youth representative in the PES Youth Political Bureau

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Delegations/2
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DACP
Committees/9
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Petitions
start
2019-07-08T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
PETI
Committees/7
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
AFET
Committees/8
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
ENVI
assistants/local
  • Zooula ALKIVIADI
  • Paris DANIELIDES
  • Maria EVRIPIDOU
  • Anna LAMPROU
  • Avgerinos NICOLAIDES
  • Loiza PARASCHOU
  • Naso ZOGRAFOU
assistants/paying agents
  • ECOVIS KARAOLIS ASSURANCE
Addresses/Postal/1
Office
Addresses/Postal/1
Rue Wiertz
Addresses/Postal/2
1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal/2
Atrium 01K076
Addresses/Postal/3
1047 Brussels
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Office
Old
T07055
New
T06018
Committees/3/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Committees/4/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Committees/5/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Constituencies/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Constituencies/1
party
Movement for Social Democracy EDEK
country
Cyprus
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title
    Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 94 KB)
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/124692_PAPADAKIS D.PDF
Delegations/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Financial Declarations/0
mep_id
124692
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124692_DFI_rev0_EL.pdf
date
03/06/2014
occupation
    • Γραμματέας Κεντρικής Επιτροπής Κινήματος Σοσιαλδημοκρατών ΕΔΕΚ (Κύπρος)
    • 2
mandate
    activity
      membership
        occasional
          holding
            support
            1. οικονομική υποστήριξη: (*) που χορηγήθηκε από 2. υποστήριξη σε προσωπικό: (*) που χορηγήθηκε από 3. υποστήριξη σε υλικούς πόρους: (*) που χορηγήθηκε από (*) Ταυτότητα του(των) εμπλεκομένου(ων) τρίτου(ων).
            other
            Οικονομικό συμφέρον: 1. 4/6 EL 2. 3.
            additional
            Μέτοχος σε εταιρεία που δραστηριοποιείεται στον τομέα διακοπής καπνίσματος (ΑΡΜΟΝΙΑ antismoking center).
            Groups/0/end
            Old
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
            New
            2019-07-01T00:00:00
            Groups/1
            role
            Member
            Organization
            Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament
            groupid
            S&D
            start
            2019-07-02T00:00:00
            end
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
            Photo
            Old
            http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/124692.jpg
            New
            https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/124692.jpg
            Addresses/Postal/2
            Atrium 01K076
            Addresses/Postal/2
            Altiero Spinelli 09G309
            Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
            Old
            Bât. Altiero Spinelli
            New
            Bât. Atrium
            Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
            Old
            09G309
            New
            01K076
            Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
            Old
            ASP
            New
            ATR
            Addresses/Brussels/Fax
            Old
            +322 28 49604
            New
            0032 2 28 49604
            Addresses/Brussels/Phone
            Old
            +322 28 45604
            New
            0032 2 28 45604
            Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
            Old
            +333 88 1 79604
            New
            0033 3 88 1 79604
            Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
            Old
            +333 88 1 75604
            New
            0033 3 88 1 75604
            Name/aliases/1
            DemetrisPAPADAKIS
            Name/aliases/4
            PAPADAKISDemetris
            Name/aliases/5
            demetris papadakis
            Name/aliases/6
            demetrispapadakis
            Name/aliases/7
            papadakis
            Name/aliases/8
            papadakis demetris
            Name/aliases/9
            papadakisdemetris
            Committees/0
            role
            Member
            Organization
            Special Committee on Terrorism
            start
            2017-09-12T00:00:00
            end
            2018-11-14T00:00:00
            term
            8
            abbr
            TERR
            Committees/0
            role
            Member
            Organization
            Committee on Foreign Affairs
            start
            2014-07-01T00:00:00
            end
            2017-01-18T00:00:00
            term
            8
            abbr
            AFET
            Committees/1
            role
            Member
            Organization
            Committee on Foreign Affairs
            start
            2017-01-19T00:00:00
            end
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
            term
            8
            abbr
            AFET
            Committees/1
            role
            Substitute
            Organization
            Committee on Petitions
            start
            2014-07-08T00:00:00
            end
            2017-01-18T00:00:00
            term
            8
            abbr
            PETI
            Committees/2
            role
            Substitute
            Organization
            Committee on Regional Development
            start
            2017-01-19T00:00:00
            end
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
            term
            8
            abbr
            REGI
            Committees/2
            role
            Substitute
            Organization
            Committee on Regional Development
            start
            2014-07-08T00:00:00
            end
            2017-01-18T00:00:00
            term
            8
            abbr
            REGI
            Committees/3
            role
            Member
            Organization
            Committee on Foreign Affairs
            start
            2017-01-19T00:00:00
            end
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
            term
            8
            abbr
            AFET
            Committees/3
            role
            Substitute
            Organization
            Committee on Petitions
            start
            2017-01-19T00:00:00
            end
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
            term
            8
            abbr
            PETI
            Committees/4
            role
            Substitute
            Organization
            Committee on Petitions
            start
            2017-01-19T00:00:00
            end
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
            term
            8
            abbr
            PETI
            Committees/4
            role
            Substitute
            Organization
            Committee on Regional Development
            start
            2014-07-08T00:00:00
            end
            2017-01-18T00:00:00
            term
            8
            abbr
            REGI
            Committees/5
            role
            Substitute
            Organization
            Committee on Regional Development
            start
            2017-01-19T00:00:00
            end
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
            term
            8
            abbr
            REGI
            Committees/5
            role
            Substitute
            Organization
            Committee on Petitions
            start
            2014-07-08T00:00:00
            end
            2017-01-18T00:00:00
            term
            8
            abbr
            PETI
            Committees/6
            role
            Member
            Organization
            Special Committee on Terrorism
            start
            2017-09-12T00:00:00
            end
            2018-11-14T00:00:00
            term
            8
            abbr
            TERR
            Committees/6
            role
            Member
            Organization
            Committee on Foreign Affairs
            start
            2014-07-01T00:00:00
            end
            2017-01-18T00:00:00
            term
            8
            abbr
            AFET
            Delegations/0
            role
            Member
            Organization
            Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
            start
            2014-07-14T00:00:00
            end
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
            term
            8
            abbr
            D-RU
            Delegations/0
            role
            Substitute
            Organization
            Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America
            start
            2014-07-14T00:00:00
            end
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
            term
            8
            abbr
            DCAM
            Delegations/1
            role
            Member
            Organization
            Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
            start
            2014-07-14T00:00:00
            end
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
            term
            8
            abbr
            D-RU
            Delegations/1
            role
            Substitute
            Organization
            Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America
            start
            2014-07-14T00:00:00
            end
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
            term
            8
            abbr
            DCAM
            Addresses/Postal address
            CV/updated
            2015-03-03T00:00:00
            Committees/0
            end
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
            committee_id
            AFET
            start
            2017-01-19T00:00:00
            role
            Member
            abbr
            AFET
            Organization
            Committee on Foreign Affairs
            Committees/0
            Organization
            Special Committee on Terrorism
            role
            Member
            end
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
            abbr
            None
            start
            2017-09-12T00:00:00
            Committees/0/abbr
            TERR
            Committees/0/end
            Old
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
            New
            2018-11-14T00:00:00
            Committees/0/term
            8
            Committees/1
            end
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
            committee_id
            AFET
            start
            2017-01-19T00:00:00
            role
            Member
            abbr
            AFET
            Organization
            Committee on Foreign Affairs
            Committees/1
            Organization
            Special Committee on Terrorism
            role
            Member
            end
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
            abbr
            None
            start
            2017-09-12T00:00:00
            Committees/1/committee_id
            AFET
            Committees/1/term
            8
            Committees/2
            end
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
            committee_id
            PETI
            start
            2017-01-19T00:00:00
            role
            Substitute
            abbr
            PETI
            Organization
            Committee on Petitions
            Committees/2
            end
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
            committee_id
            REGI
            start
            2017-01-19T00:00:00
            role
            Substitute
            abbr
            REGI
            Organization
            Committee on Regional Development
            Committees/2/committee_id
            REGI
            Committees/2/term
            8
            Committees/3
            end
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
            committee_id
            PETI
            start
            2017-01-19T00:00:00
            role
            Substitute
            abbr
            PETI
            Organization
            Committee on Petitions
            Committees/3
            end
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
            committee_id
            REGI
            start
            2017-01-19T00:00:00
            role
            Substitute
            abbr
            REGI
            Organization
            Committee on Regional Development
            Committees/3/committee_id
            PETI
            Committees/3/term
            8
            Committees/4
            end
            2017-01-18T00:00:00
            committee_id
            AFET
            start
            2014-07-01T00:00:00
            role
            Member
            abbr
            AFET
            Organization
            Committee on Foreign Affairs
            Committees/4
            end
            2017-01-18T00:00:00
            committee_id
            REGI
            start
            2014-07-08T00:00:00
            role
            Substitute
            abbr
            REGI
            Organization
            Committee on Regional Development
            Committees/4/committee_id
            REGI
            Committees/4/term
            8
            Committees/5/committee_id
            PETI
            Committees/5/term
            8
            Committees/6
            end
            2017-01-18T00:00:00
            committee_id
            AFET
            start
            2014-07-01T00:00:00
            role
            Member
            abbr
            AFET
            Organization
            Committee on Foreign Affairs
            Committees/6
            end
            2017-01-18T00:00:00
            committee_id
            REGI
            start
            2014-07-08T00:00:00
            role
            Substitute
            abbr
            REGI
            Organization
            Committee on Regional Development
            Committees/6/committee_id
            AFET
            Committees/6/term
            8
            Constituencies/0/term
            8
            Declarations of Participation
              Delegations/0/abbr
              D-RU
              Delegations/0/term
              8
              Delegations/1/abbr
              DCAM
              Delegations/1/term
              8
              Groups/0/country
              Cyprus
              Name/familylc
              papadakis
              assistants/accredited/0
              Old
              Zooula ALKIVIADI
              New
              Aikaterini KANLI
              assistants/accredited/1
              Old
              Paris DANIELIDIS
              New
              Georgios OIKONOMIDES
              assistants/accredited/2
              Old
              Maria EVRIPIDOU
              New
              Louise PHILIPPOU
              assistants/accredited/3
              Anna LAMPROU
              assistants/accredited/4
              Loiza PARASCHOU
              assistants/accredited/5
              Naso ZOGRAFOU
              assistants/local/0
              Old
              ECOVIS KARAOLIS ASSURANCE
              New
              Zooula ALKIVIADI
              assistants/local/1
              Paris DANIELIDES
              assistants/local/2
              Maria EVRIPIDOU
              assistants/local/3
              Anna LAMPROU
              assistants/local/4
              Avgerinos NICOLAIDES
              assistants/local/5
              Loiza PARASCHOU
              assistants/local/6
              Naso ZOGRAFOU
              assistants/paying agents
              • ECOVIS KARAOLIS ASSURANCE
              assistants/paying agents
              • Ioannis MICHAELIDES
              assistants/paying agents
              • Ioannis MICHAELIDES
              CV
              Old
               
              New
              Political career
              Professional career
              Education (qualifications and diplomas)
              • 01/10/1986-30/06/1993 : University, Finance: Athens University of Economics and Business
              Committees/1
              Organization
              Special Committee on Terrorism
              role
              Member
              end
              9999-12-31T00:00:00
              abbr
              None
              start
              2017-09-12T00:00:00
              assistants/paying agents
              • Avgerinos NICOLAIDES
              assistants/paying agents/1
              Christos VALIANDES
              Financial Declarations/1
              assistants/paying agents/0
              Avgerinos NICOLAIDES
              assistants/paying agents
              • Christos VALIANDES
              Committees/0
              end
              9999-12-31T00:00:00
              committee_id
              AFET
              start
              2017-01-19T00:00:00
              role
              Member
              abbr
              AFET
              Organization
              Committee on Foreign Affairs
              Committees/1
              end
              9999-12-31T00:00:00
              committee_id
              REGI
              start
              2017-01-19T00:00:00
              role
              Substitute
              abbr
              REGI
              Organization
              Committee on Regional Development
              Committees/2
              end
              9999-12-31T00:00:00
              committee_id
              PETI
              start
              2017-01-19T00:00:00
              role
              Substitute
              abbr
              PETI
              Organization
              Committee on Petitions
              Committees/0/end
              Old
              9999-12-31T00:00:00
              New
              2017-01-18T00:00:00
              Committees/1/end
              Old
              9999-12-31T00:00:00
              New
              2017-01-18T00:00:00
              Committees/2/end
              Old
              9999-12-31T00:00:00
              New
              2017-01-18T00:00:00
              assistants/accredited/0
              Old
              EVRIPIDOU Maria
              New
              Zooula ALKIVIADI
              assistants/accredited/1
              Old
              SOLOMOU Nikos
              New
              Paris DANIELIDIS
              assistants/accredited/2
              Old
              DANIELIDIS Paris
              New
              Maria EVRIPIDOU
              assistants/accredited/3
              Old
              LAMPROU Anna
              New
              Anna LAMPROU
              assistants/accredited/4
              Old
              ZOGRAFOU Naso
              New
              Loiza PARASCHOU
              assistants/accredited/5
              Old
              PARASCHOU Loiza
              New
              Naso ZOGRAFOU
              assistants/paying agents
              • CHARALAMBOUS Penelope
              assistants/accredited
              • DANIELIDIS Paris
              • EVRIPIDOU Maria
              • LAMPROU Anna
              • PARASCHOU Loiza
              • SOLOMOU Nikos
              • ZOGRAFOU Naso
              assistants/paying agents
              • CHARALAMBOUS Penelope
              assistants/accredited
              • DANIELIDIS Paris
              • EVRIPIDOU Maria
              • LAMPROU Anna
              • PARASCHOU Loiza
              • SOLOMOU Nikos
              • ZOGRAFOU Naso
              assistants/paying agents
              • CHARALAMBOUS Penelope
              assistants/accredited
              • DANIELIDIS Paris
              • EVRIPIDOU Maria
              • LAMPROU Anna
              • PARASCHOU Loiza
              • SOLOMOU Nikos
              • ZOGRAFOU Naso
              assistants/paying agents
              • CHARALAMBOUS Penelope
              assistants/paying agents
              • Charalambous Pinelopi
              assistants/paying agents
              • Charalambous Pinelopi
              assistants/accredited
              • DANIELIDIS Paris
              • EVRIPIDOU Maria
              • LAMPROU Anna
              • PARASCHOU Loiza
              • SOLOMOU Nikos
              • ZOGRAFOU Naso
              assistants/paying agents
              • Charalambous Pinelopi
              assistants
              local
              • ECOVIS KARAOLIS ASSURANCE
              paying agents
              • Charalambous Pinelopi
              accredited
              assistants
              local
              accredited
              assistants/local/3
              PARASCHOU Loiza
              Financial Declarations/0/occupation/0/0
              Old
              Γραμματέας Κεντρικής Επιτροπής Κινήματος Σοσιαλδημοκρατών ΕΔΕΚ (Κύπρος)
              New
              Γραμματέας Κεντρικής Επιτροπής Κινήματος Σοσιαλδημοκρατών ΕΔΕΚ (Κύπρος)
              Declarations of Participation
                Facebook
                • https://www.facebook.com/demetres.papadakis
                Homepage
                • http://www.dpapadakis.eu/Default.aspx
                Twitter
                • https://twitter.com/DemPapadakis
                Addresses/Brussels
                Phone
                +322 28 45604
                Fax
                +322 28 49604
                Address
                Addresses/Brussels
                Phone
                +322 28 45604
                Fax
                +322 28 49604
                Address
                assistants/local/3
                PARASCHOU Loiza
                Addresses/Brussels/Fax
                +322 28 49604
                Addresses/Brussels/Phone
                +322 28 45604
                Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
                +333 88 1 79604
                Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
                +333 88 1 75604
                Addresses/Brussels/Fax
                +322 28 49604
                Addresses/Brussels/Phone
                +322 28 45604
                Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
                +333 88 1 79604
                Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
                +333 88 1 75604
                assistants/local/2
                LAMPROU Anna
                assistants/local/1
                Old
                ERRIPIDOU Maria
                New
                EVRIPIDOU Maria
                assistants/accredited/2
                PHILIPPOU Louise
                assistants/local/0
                DANIELIDIS Paris
                assistants/local/1
                ERRIPIDOU Maria
                assistants/local/2
                SOLOMOU Nikos
                Financial Declarations/0/url
                Old
                http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124692_DFI_rev0_EL.pdf
                New
                http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124692_DFI_rev0_EL.pdf
                Financial Declarations/0/url
                Old
                http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124692_DFI_rev0_EL.pdf
                New
                http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124692_DFI_rev0_EL.pdf
                Financial Declarations/0/url
                Old
                http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124692_DFI_rev0_EL.pdf
                New
                http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124692_DFI_rev0_EL.pdf
                Financial Declarations/0/url
                Old
                http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124692_DFI_rev0_EL.pdf
                New
                http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124692_DFI_rev0_EL.pdf
                Financial Declarations/0/url
                Old
                http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124692_DFI_rev0_EL.pdf
                New
                http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124692_DFI_rev0_EL.pdf
                Financial Declarations/0/url
                Old
                http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124692_DFI_rev0_EL.pdf
                New
                http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124692_DFI_rev0_EL.pdf
                Financial Declarations/0/date
                03/06/2014
                Financial Declarations/0/url
                http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124692_DFI_rev0_EL.pdf
                assistants/accredited/1
                OIKONOMIDES Georgios
                assistants/local
                • ZOGRAFOU Naso
                assistants
                accredited
                • KANLI Aikaterini
                Constituencies/0/country
                Cyprus
                Constituencies/0/party
                Old
                Movement for Social Democracy EDEK (Cyprus)
                New
                Movement for Social Democracy EDEK
                Financial Declarations
                • additional
                  Μέτοχος σε εταιρεία που δραστηριοποιείεται στον τομέα διακοπής καπνίσματος (ΑΡΜΟΝΙΑ antismoking center).
                  support
                  1. οικονομική υποστήριξη: (*) που χορηγήθηκε από 2. υποστήριξη σε προσωπικό: (*) που χορηγήθηκε από 3. υποστήριξη σε υλικούς πόρους: (*) που χορηγήθηκε από (*) Ταυτότητα του(των) εμπλεκομένου(ων) τρίτου(ων).
                  activity
                    occasional
                      membership
                        other
                        Οικονομικό συμφέρον: 1. 4/6 EL 2. 3.
                        holding
                          mandate
                            mep_id
                            124692
                            occupation
                              • Γραμματέας Κεντρικής Επιτροπής Κινήματος Σοσιαλδημοκρατών ΕΔΕΚ (Κύπρος)
                              • 2
                          Constituencies/0/country
                          Cyprus
                          Constituencies/0/party
                          Old
                          Movement for Social Democracy EDEK
                          New
                          Movement for Social Democracy EDEK (Cyprus)
                          Delegations
                          • Organization
                            Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
                            role
                            Member
                            end
                            9999-12-31T00:00:00
                            abbr
                            None
                            start
                            2014-07-14T00:00:00
                          • Organization
                            Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America
                            role
                            Substitute
                            end
                            9999-12-31T00:00:00
                            abbr
                            None
                            start
                            2014-07-14T00:00:00
                          Groups/0/country
                          Cyprus
                          Addresses/Postal/2
                          Old
                          Altiero Spinelli
                          New
                          Altiero Spinelli 09G309
                          Committees/1
                          end
                          9999-12-31T00:00:00
                          committee_id
                          PETI
                          start
                          2014-07-08T00:00:00
                          role
                          Substitute
                          abbr
                          PETI
                          Organization
                          Committee on Petitions
                          Committees/2
                          end
                          9999-12-31T00:00:00
                          committee_id
                          REGI
                          start
                          2014-07-08T00:00:00
                          role
                          Substitute
                          abbr
                          REGI
                          Organization
                          Committee on Regional Development
                          Addresses
                          Brussels
                          Postal
                          Strasbourg
                          Committees
                          • end
                            9999-12-31T00:00:00
                            committee_id
                            AFET
                            start
                            2014-07-01T00:00:00
                            role
                            Member
                            abbr
                            AFET
                            Organization
                            Committee on Foreign Affairs
                          Groups
                          • Organization
                            Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament
                            role
                            Member
                            end
                            9999-12-31T00:00:00
                            groupid
                            S&D
                            start
                            2014-07-01T00:00:00
                          Birth
                          date
                          1966-08-22T00:00:00
                          place
                          Ammochostos
                          CV
                            Constituencies
                            • party
                              Movement for Social Democracy EDEK
                              end
                              9999-12-31T00:00:00
                              start
                              2014-07-01T00:00:00
                              country
                              Cyprus
                            Gender
                            M
                            Mail
                            • demetris.papadakis@europarl.europa.eu
                            Name
                            aliases
                            full
                            Demetris PAPADAKIS
                            sur
                            Demetris
                            family
                            PAPADAKIS
                            familylc
                            papadakis
                            Photo
                            http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/124692.jpg
                            UserID
                            124692
                            active
                            True