BETA

Andrus ANSIP



headshot of Andrus ANSIP

Constituencies

  • Eesti Reformierakond icon: EE Estonia 2019/07/02 -
Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Eesti Reformierakond icon: EE Estonia 2014/07/01 - 2014/10/31

Groups

  • icon: RE RE Member Renew Europe Group 2019/07/02 -
Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: ALDE ALDE Vice-Chair Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe 2014/07/01 - 2014/10/31

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection 2019/07/02
Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2014/07/01 2014/10/21
Substitute of Committee on Regional Development 2014/07/01 2014/10/31
Member of Committee on Budgets 2014/10/22 2014/10/31

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Israel 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation for relations with the Pan-African Parliament 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean 2019/07/02
Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan, EU-Uzbekistan and EU-Tajikistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees and for relations with Turkmenistan and Mongolia 2014/07/14 2014/10/31
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Association Committee 2014/07/14 2014/10/31
Substitute of Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly 2014/07/14 2014/10/31

Contact

Twitter
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45567
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49567
  • Office: Bât. Willy Brandt 03M059
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75567
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79567
  • Office: Bât. Winston Churchill M02069
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Activities

By types

Institutional motions (14)
Plenary speeches (5)
Written explanations (32)
Written questions (2)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
22019/2823(RSP)Resolution on Iran, notably the situation of women’s rights defenders and imprisoned EU dual nationals
22019/2822(RSP)Resolution on Myanmar, notably the situation of the Rohingya
22019/2821(RSP)Resolution on situation in Turkey, notably the removal of elected mayors
22019/2733(RSP)Resolution on the situation at the USA-Mexican border
22019/2732(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Hong Kong
22019/2734(RSP)Resolution on Russia, notably the situation of environmental activists and Ukrainian political prisoners
22019/2730(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Venezuela

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1956/10/01 - Tartu

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

assistants/accredited/0
Stinne LOO
assistants/accredited/0
Stinne Loo
assistants/accredited/1
Anu SIEBERK
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Wiertz
New
Bât. Willy Brandt
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03U010
New
03M059
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
WIB
Delegations/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with Israel
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
D-IL
Delegations/4
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Pan-African Parliament
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DPAP
Delegations/5
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DMED
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45567
Fax
0032 2 28 49567
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79567
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75567
Committees/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
ITRE
Committees/4
role
Member
Organization
Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
IMCO
Groups/1/groupid
Old
Renew Europe Group
New
RE
Addresses
Strasbourg
Constituencies/1
party
Eesti Reformierakond
country
Estonia
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 85 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/124696_ANSIP.pdf
Financial Declarations/0
mep_id
124696
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124696_DFI_LEG9_rev0_EN.pdf
date
12/06/2019
occupation
Vice-President of the European 20000 Commission 5
mandate
activity
membership
occasional
holding
support
1. financial: (*) granted by 2. in terms of staff: (*) granted by 3. in terms of material: (*) granted by (*) Identity of the third party or parties concerned.
other
Financial interest: 1. 2. 3.
additional
Financial Declarations/0
mep_id
124696
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124696_DFI_rev0_ET.pdf
date
03/06/2014
occupation
mandate
activity
membership
Eesti Reformierakond - juhatuse liige -1
occasional
holding
support
1. Rahaline toetus: (*) Andja: 2. Toetus personali kujul: (*) Andja: 3. Toetus ainelisel kujul: (*) Andja: (*) Asjaomas(t)e kolmanda(te) isiku(te) andmed.
other
Majanduslik huvi: 1. 2. 3.
additional
Groups/1
role
Member
Organization
Renew Europe Group
groupid
Renew Europe Group
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Photo
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/124696.jpg
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/124696.jpg
Twitter
  • https://twitter.com/Ansip_EU
active
Old
 
New
True
assistants
accredited
Stinne Loo
Name/aliases/2
ANSIPAndrus
Name/aliases/4
AndrusANSIP
Name/aliases/5
andrus ansip
Name/aliases/6
andrusansip
Name/aliases/7
ansip
Name/aliases/8
ansip andrus
Name/aliases/9
ansipandrus
CV
Committees/0
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Budgets
start
2014-10-22T00:00:00
end
2014-10-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
BUDG
Committees/0
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2014-10-21T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ITRE
Committees/2
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Budgets
start
2014-10-22T00:00:00
end
2014-10-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
BUDG
Committees/2
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2014-10-21T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ITRE
Committees/0/committee_id
BUDG
Committees/0/term
8
Committees/1/committee_id
REGI
Committees/1/term
8
Committees/2/committee_id
ITRE
Committees/2/term
8
Constituencies/0/term
8
Declarations of Participation
    Delegations/0/abbr
    DCAS
    Delegations/0/term
    8
    Delegations/1
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Substitute
    end
    2014-10-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/1
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Association Committee
    role
    Substitute
    end
    2014-10-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/1/abbr
    D-UA
    Delegations/1/term
    8
    Delegations/2
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Substitute
    end
    2014-10-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/2
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Association Committee
    role
    Substitute
    end
    2014-10-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/2/abbr
    DEPA
    Delegations/2/term
    8
    Groups/0/country
    Estonia
    Name/familylc
    ansip
    CV
    Old
     
    New
     
    Delegations/2/Organization
    Old
    Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
    New
    Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Association Committee
    Declarations of Participation
      Delegations/0/Organization
      Old
      Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan and EU-Uzbekistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees, and for relations with Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Mongolia
      New
      Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan, EU-Uzbekistan and EU-Tajikistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees and for relations with Turkmenistan and Mongolia
      Mail
      • andrus.ansip@europarl.europa.eu
      Addresses
      Brussels
      Postal
      Strasbourg
      Committees/0/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-10-31T00:00:00
      Committees/1/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-10-31T00:00:00
      Constituencies/0/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-10-31T00:00:00
      Delegations/0/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-10-31T00:00:00
      Delegations/1/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-10-31T00:00:00
      Delegations/2/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-10-31T00:00:00
      Groups/0/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-10-31T00:00:00
      Mail
      • andrus.ansip@europarl.europa.eu
      active
      Old
      True
      New
       
      assistants
      accredited
      Addresses/Brussels/Fax
      +322 28 49930
      Addresses/Brussels/Phone
      +322 28 45930
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
      +333 88 1 79930
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
      +333 88 1 75930
      Committees/0
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      BUDG
      start
      2014-10-22T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      BUDG
      Organization
      Committee on Budgets
      Committees/2/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-10-21T00:00:00
      Addresses/Brussels/Fax
      +322 28 49930
      Addresses/Brussels/Phone
      +322 28 45930
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
      +333 88 1 79930
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
      +333 88 1 75930
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124696_DFI_rev0_ET.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124696_DFI_rev0_ET.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124696_DFI_rev0_ET.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124696_DFI_rev0_ET.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124696_DFI_rev0_ET.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124696_DFI_rev0_ET.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124696_DFI_rev0_ET.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124696_DFI_rev0_ET.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124696_DFI_rev0_ET.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124696_DFI_rev0_ET.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124696_DFI_rev0_ET.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124696_DFI_rev0_ET.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/date
      03/06/2014
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124696_DFI_rev0_ET.pdf
      Constituencies/0/country
      Estonia
      Constituencies/0/party
      Old
      Eesti Reformierakond (Estonia)
      New
      Eesti Reformierakond
      Financial Declarations
      • additional: support: 1. Rahaline toetus: (*) Andja: 2. Toetus personali kujul: (*) Andja: 3. Toetus ainelisel kujul: (*) Andja: (*) Asjaomas(t)e kolmanda(te) isiku(te) andmed. activity: occasional: membership: Eesti Reformierakond - juhatuse liige -1 other: Majanduslik huvi: 1. 2. 3. holding: mandate: mep_id: 124696 occupation: Riigikogu liige 2 Eesti Vabariigi peaminister 2
      assistants
      accredited
      Birth/place
      Tartu
      Constituencies/0/country
      Estonia
      Constituencies/0/party
      Old
      Eesti Reformierakond
      New
      Eesti Reformierakond (Estonia)
      Delegations
      • Organization: Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan and EU-Uzbekistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees, and for relations with Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Mongolia role: Member end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
      • Organization: Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly role: Substitute end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
      • Organization: Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Cooperation Committee role: Substitute end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
      Groups/0/country
      Estonia
      Addresses/Postal/2
      Old
      Altiero Spinelli
      New
      Altiero Spinelli 08G154
      Addresses
      Brussels
      Postal
      Strasbourg
      Committees
      • end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 committee_id: ITRE start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: ITRE Organization: Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
      • end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 committee_id: REGI start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: REGI Organization: Committee on Regional Development
      Groups
      • Organization: Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe role: Vice-Chair end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 groupid: ALDE start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00
      Mail
      • andrus.ansip@europarl.europa.eu
      Birth
      date
      1956-10-01T00:00:00
      CV
        Constituencies
        • party: Eesti Reformierakond end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00 country: Estonia
        Gender
        M
        Name
        aliases
        full
        Andrus ANSIP
        sur
        Andrus
        family
        ANSIP
        familylc
        ansip
        Photo
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/124696.jpg
        UserID
        124696
        active
        True