BETA

Alessandra MORETTI



headshot of Alessandra MORETTI

Constituencies

  • Partito Democratico icon: IT Italy 2019/07/02 -
Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Partito Democratico icon: IT Italy 2014/07/01 - 2015/02/01

Groups

  • icon: S&D S&D Member Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2019/07/02 -
Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: S&D S&D Member Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2014/07/01 - 2015/02/01

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Transport and Tourism 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2019/07/02
Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Legal Affairs 2014/07/01 2015/02/01
Member of Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality 2014/07/01 2015/02/01
Substitute of Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection 2014/07/08 2015/02/01

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with Japan 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan, EU-Uzbekistan and EU-Tajikistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees and for relations with Turkmenistan and Mongolia 2019/07/02
Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with Iran 2014/07/14 2014/10/15
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China 2014/09/17 2015/01/14
Vice-Chair of Delegation for relations with Iran 2014/10/16 2015/02/01
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Canada 2015/01/15 2015/02/01

Contact

Homepage
Twitter
Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45139
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49139
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 01H357
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75139
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79139
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T06080
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Activities

By types

Amendments (19)
Plenary speeches (1)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
92013/0402(COD)Protection of undisclosed know-how and business information (trade secrets) against their unlawful acquisition, use and disclosure
52014/2217(INI)Progress on equality between women and men in the European Union in 2013
32014/2170(BUD)Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: redundancies in the manufacture of electrical equipment sector in Italy
12014/2216(INI)Annual report on human rights and democracy in the world 2013 and the European Union’s policy on the matter
12014/2119(DEC)2013 discharge: European Institute for Gender Equality (EIGE)

Born

1973/06/24 - Vicenza

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Delegations/4
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with Japan
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
D-JP
Delegations/5
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan, EU-Uzbekistan and EU-Tajikistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees and for relations with Turkmenistan and Mongolia
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DCAS
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45139
Fax
0032 2 28 49139
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79139
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75139
Committees/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Transport and Tourism
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
TRAN
Committees/4
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
FEMM
Committees/5
role
Member
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
ENVI
assistants
accredited
accredited assistants (grouping)
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal addresses
Constituencies/1
party
Partito Democratico
country
Italy
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title
    Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 83 KB)
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/124799_MORETTI.pdf
Facebook
  • https://www.facebook.com/alessandramorettiPD
Financial Declarations/0
mep_id
124799
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124799_DFI_LEG9_rev0_IT.pdf
date
25/06/2019
occupation
mandate
    activity
      • Consigliere regionale Regione Veneto
      • 4
    membership
      occasional
        holding
          support
          1. in denaro: (*) conferito/i: da 2. in personale: (*) conferito/i: da 3. in materiale: (*) conferito/i: da (*) Identità dei terzi in questione.
          other
          Interessi finanziari: 1. 2. 3.
          additional
          Financial Declarations/0
          mep_id
          124799
          url
          http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124799_DFI_rev0_IT.pdf
          date
          10/06/2014
          occupation
          mandate
            activity
              membership
                occasional
                  holding
                    support
                    1. in denaro: (*) conferito/i: da 2. in personale: (*) conferito/i: da 3. in materiale: (*) conferito/i: da (*) Identità dei terzi in questione.
                    other
                    Interessi finanziari 1. 2. 3.
                    additional
                    Groups/1
                    role
                    Member
                    Organization
                    Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament
                    groupid
                    S&D
                    start
                    2019-07-02T00:00:00
                    end
                    9999-12-31T00:00:00
                    Homepage
                    • https://alessandramoretti.it/
                    Mail
                    • alessandra.moretti@europarl.europa.eu
                    Photo
                    Old
                    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/124799.jpg
                    New
                    https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/124799.jpg
                    Twitter
                    • https://twitter.com/ale_moretti
                    active
                    Old
                     
                    New
                    True
                    Name/aliases/1
                    AlessandraMORETTI
                    Name/aliases/4
                    MORETTIAlessandra
                    Name/aliases/5
                    alessandra moretti
                    Name/aliases/6
                    alessandramoretti
                    Name/aliases/7
                    moretti
                    Name/aliases/8
                    moretti alessandra
                    Name/aliases/9
                    morettialessandra
                    CV
                    Committees/0
                    role
                    Substitute
                    Organization
                    Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
                    start
                    2014-07-08T00:00:00
                    end
                    2015-02-01T00:00:00
                    term
                    8
                    abbr
                    IMCO
                    Committees/0
                    role
                    Member
                    Organization
                    Committee on Legal Affairs
                    start
                    2014-07-01T00:00:00
                    end
                    2015-02-01T00:00:00
                    term
                    8
                    abbr
                    JURI
                    Committees/1
                    role
                    Member
                    Organization
                    Committee on Legal Affairs
                    start
                    2014-07-01T00:00:00
                    end
                    2015-02-01T00:00:00
                    term
                    8
                    abbr
                    JURI
                    Committees/1
                    role
                    Member
                    Organization
                    Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
                    start
                    2014-07-01T00:00:00
                    end
                    2015-02-01T00:00:00
                    term
                    8
                    abbr
                    FEMM
                    Committees/2
                    role
                    Substitute
                    Organization
                    Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
                    start
                    2014-07-08T00:00:00
                    end
                    2015-02-01T00:00:00
                    term
                    8
                    abbr
                    IMCO
                    Committees/2
                    role
                    Member
                    Organization
                    Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
                    start
                    2014-07-01T00:00:00
                    end
                    2015-02-01T00:00:00
                    term
                    8
                    abbr
                    FEMM
                    Delegations/0
                    role
                    Substitute
                    Organization
                    Delegation for relations with Canada
                    start
                    2015-01-15T00:00:00
                    end
                    2015-02-01T00:00:00
                    term
                    8
                    abbr
                    D-CA
                    Delegations/0
                    role
                    Member
                    Organization
                    Delegation for relations with Iran
                    start
                    2014-07-14T00:00:00
                    end
                    2014-10-15T00:00:00
                    term
                    8
                    abbr
                    D-IR
                    Delegations/1
                    role
                    Vice-Chair
                    Organization
                    Delegation for relations with Iran
                    start
                    2014-10-16T00:00:00
                    end
                    2015-02-01T00:00:00
                    term
                    8
                    abbr
                    D-IR
                    Delegations/1
                    role
                    Substitute
                    Organization
                    Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
                    start
                    2014-09-17T00:00:00
                    end
                    2015-01-14T00:00:00
                    term
                    8
                    abbr
                    D-CN
                    Delegations/2
                    role
                    Vice-Chair
                    Organization
                    Delegation for relations with Iran
                    start
                    2014-10-16T00:00:00
                    end
                    2015-02-01T00:00:00
                    term
                    8
                    abbr
                    D-IR
                    Delegations/2
                    role
                    Substitute
                    Organization
                    Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
                    start
                    2014-09-17T00:00:00
                    end
                    2015-01-14T00:00:00
                    term
                    8
                    abbr
                    D-CN
                    Delegations/3
                    role
                    Substitute
                    Organization
                    Delegation for relations with Canada
                    start
                    2015-01-15T00:00:00
                    end
                    2015-02-01T00:00:00
                    term
                    8
                    abbr
                    D-CA
                    Delegations/3
                    role
                    Member
                    Organization
                    Delegation for relations with Iran
                    start
                    2014-07-14T00:00:00
                    end
                    2014-10-15T00:00:00
                    term
                    8
                    abbr
                    D-IR
                    Committees/0
                    end
                    2015-02-01T00:00:00
                    committee_id
                    JURI
                    start
                    2014-07-01T00:00:00
                    role
                    Member
                    abbr
                    JURI
                    Organization
                    Committee on Legal Affairs
                    Committees/0
                    end
                    2015-02-01T00:00:00
                    committee_id
                    IMCO
                    start
                    2014-07-08T00:00:00
                    role
                    Substitute
                    abbr
                    IMCO
                    Organization
                    Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
                    Committees/0/committee_id
                    IMCO
                    Committees/0/term
                    8
                    Committees/1
                    end
                    2015-02-01T00:00:00
                    committee_id
                    JURI
                    start
                    2014-07-01T00:00:00
                    role
                    Member
                    abbr
                    JURI
                    Organization
                    Committee on Legal Affairs
                    Committees/1
                    end
                    2015-02-01T00:00:00
                    committee_id
                    FEMM
                    start
                    2014-07-01T00:00:00
                    role
                    Member
                    abbr
                    FEMM
                    Organization
                    Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
                    Committees/1/committee_id
                    JURI
                    Committees/1/term
                    8
                    Committees/2
                    end
                    2015-02-01T00:00:00
                    committee_id
                    FEMM
                    start
                    2014-07-01T00:00:00
                    role
                    Member
                    abbr
                    FEMM
                    Organization
                    Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
                    Committees/2
                    end
                    2015-02-01T00:00:00
                    committee_id
                    IMCO
                    start
                    2014-07-08T00:00:00
                    role
                    Substitute
                    abbr
                    IMCO
                    Organization
                    Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
                    Committees/2/committee_id
                    FEMM
                    Committees/2/term
                    8
                    Constituencies/0/term
                    8
                    Declarations of Participation
                      Delegations/0
                      Organization
                      Delegation for relations with Iran
                      role
                      Vice-Chair
                      end
                      2015-02-01T00:00:00
                      abbr
                      None
                      start
                      2014-10-16T00:00:00
                      Delegations/0
                      Organization
                      Delegation for relations with Canada
                      role
                      Substitute
                      end
                      2015-02-01T00:00:00
                      abbr
                      None
                      start
                      2015-01-15T00:00:00
                      Delegations/0/abbr
                      D-CA
                      Delegations/0/term
                      8
                      Delegations/1
                      Organization
                      Delegation for relations with Iran
                      role
                      Vice-Chair
                      end
                      2015-02-01T00:00:00
                      abbr
                      None
                      start
                      2014-10-16T00:00:00
                      Delegations/1
                      Organization
                      Delegation for relations with Canada
                      role
                      Substitute
                      end
                      2015-02-01T00:00:00
                      abbr
                      None
                      start
                      2015-01-15T00:00:00
                      Delegations/1/abbr
                      D-IR
                      Delegations/1/term
                      8
                      Delegations/2/abbr
                      D-CN
                      Delegations/2/term
                      8
                      Delegations/3/abbr
                      D-IR
                      Delegations/3/term
                      8
                      Groups/0/country
                      Italy
                      Name/familylc
                      moretti
                      CV
                      Old
                       
                      New
                       
                      Financial Declarations/0/occupation/1/0
                      Old
                      Amministratore locale (Comune di Vicenza)
                      New
                      Amministratore locale (Comune di Vicenza)
                      Declarations of Participation
                        Gender
                        F
                        Addresses
                        Postal
                        Strasbourg
                        Committees/0/end
                        Old
                        9999-12-31T00:00:00
                        New
                        2015-02-01T00:00:00
                        Committees/1/end
                        Old
                        9999-12-31T00:00:00
                        New
                        2015-02-01T00:00:00
                        Committees/2/end
                        Old
                        9999-12-31T00:00:00
                        New
                        2015-02-01T00:00:00
                        Constituencies/0/end
                        Old
                        9999-12-31T00:00:00
                        New
                        2015-02-01T00:00:00
                        Delegations/0/end
                        Old
                        9999-12-31T00:00:00
                        New
                        2015-02-01T00:00:00
                        Delegations/1/end
                        Old
                        9999-12-31T00:00:00
                        New
                        2015-02-01T00:00:00
                        Groups/0/end
                        Old
                        9999-12-31T00:00:00
                        New
                        2015-02-01T00:00:00
                        Mail
                        • alessandra.moretti@europarl.europa.eu
                        active
                        Old
                        True
                        New
                         
                        assistants
                        accredited
                        assistants/local
                        • CANTON Jessica
                        • GALATI Emiliano
                        • PERONI Enrico
                        assistants/local/3
                        RUTILONI Beatrice
                        Addresses/Brussels
                        Phone
                        +322 28 45353
                        Fax
                        +322 28 49353
                        Address
                        Delegations/1
                        Organization
                        Delegation for relations with Canada
                        end
                        9999-12-31T00:00:00
                        role
                        Substitute
                        abbr
                        None
                        start
                        2015-01-15T00:00:00
                        Delegations/2/end
                        Old
                        9999-12-31T00:00:00
                        New
                        2015-01-14T00:00:00
                        assistants/local/2
                        GUZZO Giovanni
                        assistants/local/3
                        PERONI Enrico
                        Addresses/Brussels/Fax
                        +322 28 49353
                        Addresses/Brussels/Phone
                        +322 28 45353
                        Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
                        +333 88 1 79353
                        Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
                        +333 88 1 75353
                        Addresses/Brussels/Fax
                        +322 28 49353
                        Addresses/Brussels/Phone
                        +322 28 45353
                        Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
                        +333 88 1 79353
                        Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
                        +333 88 1 75353
                        Delegations/0
                        Organization
                        Delegation for relations with Iran
                        end
                        9999-12-31T00:00:00
                        role
                        Vice-Chair
                        abbr
                        None
                        start
                        2014-10-16T00:00:00
                        Delegations/2/end
                        Old
                        9999-12-31T00:00:00
                        New
                        2014-10-15T00:00:00
                        assistants/local/0
                        CANTON Jessica
                        assistants/local/1
                        GALATI Emiliano
                        assistants/local/0
                        GUZZO Giovanni
                        Delegations/1
                        Organization
                        Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
                        role
                        Substitute
                        end
                        9999-12-31T00:00:00
                        abbr
                        None
                        start
                        2014-09-17T00:00:00
                        Financial Declarations/0/url
                        Old
                        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124799_DFI_rev0_IT.pdf
                        New
                        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124799_DFI_rev0_IT.pdf
                        Financial Declarations/0/url
                        Old
                        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124799_DFI_rev0_IT.pdf
                        New
                        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124799_DFI_rev0_IT.pdf
                        Financial Declarations/0/url
                        Old
                        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124799_DFI_rev0_IT.pdf
                        New
                        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124799_DFI_rev0_IT.pdf
                        Financial Declarations/0/url
                        Old
                        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124799_DFI_rev0_IT.pdf
                        New
                        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124799_DFI_rev0_IT.pdf
                        Financial Declarations/0/url
                        Old
                        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124799_DFI_rev0_IT.pdf
                        New
                        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124799_DFI_rev0_IT.pdf
                        Financial Declarations/0/url
                        Old
                        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124799_DFI_rev0_IT.pdf
                        New
                        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124799_DFI_rev0_IT.pdf
                        Financial Declarations/0/date
                        10/06/2014
                        Financial Declarations/0/url
                        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124799_DFI_rev0_IT.pdf
                        assistants/local
                        • RUTILONI Beatrice
                        assistants
                        accredited
                        Constituencies/0/country
                        Italy
                        Constituencies/0/party
                        Old
                        Partito Democratico (Italy)
                        New
                        Partito Democratico
                        Financial Declarations
                        • additional
                          support
                          1. in denaro: (*) conferito/i: da 2. in personale: (*) conferito/i: da 3. in materiale: (*) conferito/i: da (*) Identità dei terzi in questione.
                          mandate
                            occasional
                              membership
                                other
                                Interessi finanziari 1. 2. 3.
                                holding
                                  activity
                                    mep_id
                                    124799
                                    occupation
                                  Constituencies/0/country
                                  Italy
                                  Constituencies/0/party
                                  Old
                                  Partito Democratico
                                  New
                                  Partito Democratico (Italy)
                                  Delegations
                                  • Organization
                                    Delegation for relations with Iran
                                    end
                                    9999-12-31T00:00:00
                                    role
                                    Member
                                    abbr
                                    None
                                    start
                                    2014-07-14T00:00:00
                                  Groups/0/country
                                  Italy
                                  Addresses/Postal/2
                                  Old
                                  Altiero Spinelli
                                  New
                                  Altiero Spinelli 15G346
                                  Committees/2
                                  end
                                  9999-12-31T00:00:00
                                  committee_id
                                  IMCO
                                  start
                                  2014-07-08T00:00:00
                                  role
                                  Substitute
                                  abbr
                                  IMCO
                                  Organization
                                  Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
                                  Addresses
                                  Brussels
                                  Postal
                                  Strasbourg
                                  Committees
                                  • end
                                    9999-12-31T00:00:00
                                    committee_id
                                    JURI
                                    start
                                    2014-07-01T00:00:00
                                    role
                                    Member
                                    abbr
                                    JURI
                                    Organization
                                    Committee on Legal Affairs
                                  • end
                                    9999-12-31T00:00:00
                                    committee_id
                                    FEMM
                                    start
                                    2014-07-01T00:00:00
                                    role
                                    Member
                                    abbr
                                    FEMM
                                    Organization
                                    Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
                                  Groups
                                  • Organization
                                    Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament
                                    end
                                    9999-12-31T00:00:00
                                    role
                                    Member
                                    groupid
                                    S&D
                                    start
                                    2014-07-01T00:00:00
                                  Birth
                                  date
                                  1973-06-24T00:00:00
                                  place
                                  Vicenza
                                  CV
                                    Constituencies
                                    • party
                                      Partito Democratico
                                      country
                                      Italy
                                      end
                                      9999-12-31T00:00:00
                                      start
                                      2014-07-01T00:00:00
                                    Gender
                                    F
                                    Mail
                                    • alessandra.moretti@europarl.europa.eu
                                    Name
                                    familylc
                                    moretti
                                    full
                                    Alessandra MORETTI
                                    sur
                                    Alessandra
                                    family
                                    MORETTI
                                    aliases
                                    Photo
                                    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/124799.jpg
                                    UserID
                                    124799
                                    active
                                    True