BETA

Peter LUNDGREN



headshot of Peter LUNDGREN

Constituencies

  • Sverigedemokraterna icon: SE Sweden 2019/07/02 -
Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Sverigedemokraterna icon: SE Sweden 2014/07/01 - 2019/07/01

Groups

  • icon: ECR ECR Vice-Chair European Conservatives and Reformists Group 2019/07/02 -
Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: EFDD EFDD Member of the Bureau Europe of Freedom and Direct Democracy Group 2014/07/01 - 2014/10/15
  • icon: NA NA Member Non-attached Members 2014/10/16 - 2014/10/19
  • icon: EFDD EFDD Vice-Chair Europe of Freedom and Direct Democracy Group 2014/10/20 - 2018/07/02
  • icon: ECR ECR Member European Conservatives and Reformists Group 2018/07/03 - 2018/07/03
  • icon: ECR ECR Member of the Bureau European Conservatives and Reformists Group 2018/07/04 - 2019/07/01

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Transport and Tourism 2019/07/02
Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2014/07/01 2017/01/18
Member of Committee on Transport and Tourism 2014/07/01 2017/01/18
Substitute of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2017/01/19 2018/07/02
Member of Committee on Transport and Tourism 2017/01/19 2019/07/01

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the Arab Peninsula 2019/09/16
Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand 2014/07/14 2018/07/02
Member of Delegation for relations with Canada 2014/07/14 2019/07/01
Member of Delegation for relations with the United States 2014/07/14 2019/07/01
Member of Delegation for relations with the Arab Peninsula 2019/07/02 2019/09/15

Contact

Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45673
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49673
  • Office: Bât. Wiertz 06U011
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75673
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79673
  • Office: Bât. Salvador de Madariaga G02032
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/0130(COD) TRAN Transport and Tourism Road vehicles: time limit for the implementation of the special rules regarding maximum length in case of cabs delivering improved aerodynamic performance, energy efficiency and safety performance
Responsible Committee 2017/0015(COD) TRAN Transport and Tourism Drivers of certain road vehicles for the carriage of goods or passengers: initial qualification and periodic training; driving licences
Responsible Committee Shadow 2015/2005(INI) TRAN Transport and Tourism Implementation of the 2011 White Paper on transport: taking stock and the way forward towards sustainable mobility
Responsible Committee Shadow 2013/0105(COD) TRAN Transport and Tourism Road transport: maximum authorised dimensions and weights for certain road vehicles
Responsible Committee Shadow 2013/0028(COD) TRAN Transport and Tourism Opening of the market for domestic passenger transport services by rail: award of public service contracts. 4th Railway Package
Responsible Committee Shadow 2013/0014(COD) TRAN Transport and Tourism European Union Agency for Railways. 4th Railway Package

Activities

By types

Amendments (82)
Plenary speeches (4)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
132014/2817(INI)Conclusion of an EU/Moldova association agreement
102015/0009(COD)European Fund for Strategic Investments (EFSI)
92014/2242(INI)Sustainable urban mobility
82015/2005(INI)Implementation of the 2011 White Paper on transport: taking stock and the way forward towards sustainable mobility
62014/2075(DEC)2013 discharge: EU general budget, European Commission and executive agencies
52017/0123(COD)Pursuing the occupation of road transport operator and access to the international road haulage market
52013/0157(COD)Provision of port services and financial transparency of ports
52013/0105(COD)Road transport: maximum authorised dimensions and weights for certain road vehicles
52014/2111(DEC)2013 discharge: European Railway Agency (ERA)
42014/2105(DEC)2013 discharge: European Maritime Safety Agency (EMSA)
42014/2106(DEC)2013 discharge 2013: European Aviation Safety Agency (EASA)
22015/2349(INI)New opportunities for small transport businesses, including collaborative business models
22015/2255(INI)Social dumping in the European Union
22014/0218(COD)Cross-border exchange of information on road safety related traffic offences
12016/0170(COD)Safety rules and standards for passenger ships: simplification; Commission delegated and implementing powers
12014/2130(DEC)2013 discharge: SESAR Joint Undertaking to develop the new generation European air traffic management system
12019/2028(BUD)2020 general budget: all sections
12019/2817(RSP)Resolution on the state of play of the UK’s withdrawal from the European Union

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1963/02/02 - Bjuv

Education (qualifications and diplomas)

  • 1970-1979 : Västervång primary and secondary school

Professional career

  • 1984-2014 : Lorry driver (Non-government Organisation (other areas))

Political career

  • 2010-2014 : Member of Gnosjö Council

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Delegations/3/end
Old
2019-09-03T00:00:00
New
2019-09-15T00:00:00
Delegations/4/start
Old
2019-09-04T00:00:00
New
2019-09-16T00:00:00
Delegations/3/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-09-03T00:00:00
Delegations/4
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Arab Peninsula
start
2019-09-04T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DARP
assistants/local assistants (grouping)
  • Erik LARSSON
assistants/paying agents (grouping)
  • CELINDER REVISION
assistants/accredited/0
Johan Harry NISSINEN
assistants/accredited/0
Johan Harry NISSINEN
assistants/accredited/0
Johan Harry NISSINEN
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Willy Brandt
New
Bât. Wiertz
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
02M039
New
06U011
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
WIB
Delegations/3
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Arab Peninsula
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DARP
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
06M021
New
02M039
Committees/4
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
EMPL
Committees/5
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Transport and Tourism
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
TRAN
Groups/5/role
Old
Member
New
Vice-Chair
assistants/accredited/0
Nathalie Anjuli CHOENNI
assistants/local
  • Anna HAGLUND
assistants/paying agents
  • CELINDER REVISION
Groups/1/groupid
Old
  • NA
  • NI
New
NA
Addresses/Postal/1
1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal/1
Rue Wiertz
Addresses/Postal/2
Altiero Spinelli 07H353
Addresses/Postal/3
1047 Brussels
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Winston Churchill
New
Bât. Salvador de Madariaga
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Office
Old
M03064
New
G02032
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/building_code
Old
WIC
New
SDM
Committees/3/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Constituencies/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Constituencies/1
party
Sverigedemokraterna
country
Sweden
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 85 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/124996_LUNDGREN.pdf
Delegations/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/2/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Financial Declarations/0
mep_id
124996
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124996_DFI_LEG9_rev0_SV.pdf
date
26/06/2019
occupation
MEP 4
mandate
activity
membership
occasional
holding
support
1. ekonomiskt bidrag: (*) från 2. i form av personal: (*) från 3. i form av materiel: (*) från (*) Berörd tredje mans eller tredje parts identitet.
other
Ekonomiska intressen: 1. 2. 3.
additional
Don't have any other sources of income.
Financial Declarations/0
mep_id
124996
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124996_DFI_rev0_SV.pdf
date
10/06/2014
occupation
Anställd lastbilschaufför 2
mandate
activity
membership
occasional
holding
support
1. ekonomiskt bidrag: (*) från 2. i form av personal: (*) från 3. i form av materiel: (*) från (*) Givarens identitet.
other
Ekonomiska intressen: 1. 2. 3.
additional
Financial Declarations/1
mep_id
124996
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124996_DFI_LEG8_rev1_SV.pdf
date
31/05/2017
occupation
Anställd lastbilschaufför 3
mandate
activity
membership
occasional
holding
support
1. ekonomiskt bidrag: (*) från 2. i form av personal: (*) från 3. i form av materiel: (*) från (*) Berörd tredje mans eller tredje parts identitet.
other
Ekonomiska intressen: 1. 2. 3.
additional
Don't have any other sources of income.
Groups/4/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Groups/5
role
Member
Organization
European Conservatives and Reformists Group
groupid
ECR
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Photo
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/124996.jpg
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/124996.jpg
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
New
Bât. Willy Brandt
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
07H353
New
06M021
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
Old
ASP
New
WIB
Addresses/Brussels/Fax
Old
+322 28 49673
New
0032 2 28 49673
Addresses/Brussels/Phone
Old
+322 28 45673
New
0032 2 28 45673
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
+333 88 1 79673
New
0033 3 88 1 79673
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
+333 88 1 75673
New
0033 3 88 1 75673
Name/aliases/2
LUNDGRENPeter
Name/aliases/4
PeterLUNDGREN
Name/aliases/5
lundgren
Name/aliases/6
lundgren peter
Name/aliases/7
lundgrenpeter
Name/aliases/8
peter lundgren
Name/aliases/9
peterlundgren
Committees/0
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Transport and Tourism
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
TRAN
Committees/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AGRI
Committees/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
2018-07-02T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AGRI
Committees/1
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Transport and Tourism
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
TRAN
Committees/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
2018-07-02T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AGRI
Committees/2
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Transport and Tourism
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
TRAN
Committees/3
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Transport and Tourism
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
TRAN
Committees/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AGRI
Delegations/0
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with the United States
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-US
Delegations/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
2018-07-02T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DANZ
Delegations/2
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with the United States
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-US
Delegations/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
2018-07-02T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DANZ
Groups/0
role
Member of the Bureau
Organization
European Conservatives and Reformists Group
groupid
ECR
start
2018-07-04T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Groups/0
role
Member of the Bureau
Organization
Europe of Freedom and Direct Democracy Group
groupid
EFDD
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2014-10-15T00:00:00
Groups/1
role
Member
Organization
European Conservatives and Reformists Group
groupid
ECR
start
2018-07-03T00:00:00
end
2018-07-03T00:00:00
Groups/1
role
Member
Organization
Non-attached Members
groupid
start
2014-10-16T00:00:00
end
2014-10-19T00:00:00
Groups/3
role
Member
Organization
European Conservatives and Reformists Group
groupid
ECR
start
2018-07-03T00:00:00
end
2018-07-03T00:00:00
Groups/3
role
Member
Organization
Non-attached Members
groupid
start
2014-10-16T00:00:00
end
2014-10-19T00:00:00
Groups/4
role
Member of the Bureau
Organization
European Conservatives and Reformists Group
groupid
ECR
start
2018-07-04T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Groups/4
role
Member of the Bureau
Organization
Europe of Freedom and Direct Democracy Group
groupid
EFDD
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2014-10-15T00:00:00
Addresses/Postal address
CV/updated
2015-02-16T00:00:00
Committees/0/committee_id
TRAN
Committees/0/term
8
Committees/1/committee_id
AGRI
Committees/1/term
8
Committees/2/committee_id
TRAN
Committees/2/term
8
Committees/3/committee_id
AGRI
Committees/3/term
8
Constituencies/0/term
8
Declarations of Participation
    Delegations/0/abbr
    D-US
    Delegations/0/term
    8
    Delegations/1/abbr
    D-CA
    Delegations/1/term
    8
    Delegations/2/abbr
    DANZ
    Delegations/2/term
    8
    Groups/0/country
    Sweden
    Groups/1/country
    Sweden
    Groups/2/country
    Sweden
    Groups/3/country
    Sweden
    Groups/4/country
    Sweden
    Name/familylc
    lundgren
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    Anna HAGLUND
    New
    Nathalie Anjuli CHOENNI
    assistants/accredited/1
    Laura Janine VAN KESTEREN
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    CELINDER REVISION
    New
    Anna HAGLUND
    assistants/paying agents
    • CELINDER REVISION
    Groups/0
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    country
    Sweden
    start
    2018-07-04T00:00:00
    role
    Member of the Bureau
    Organization
    European Conservatives and Reformists Group
    groupid
    ECR
    Groups/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2018-07-03T00:00:00
    Committees/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2018-07-02T00:00:00
    Delegations/2/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2018-07-02T00:00:00
    Groups/0
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    country
    Sweden
    start
    2018-07-03T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    Organization
    European Conservatives and Reformists Group
    groupid
    ECR
    Groups/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2018-07-02T00:00:00
    CV
    Old
     
    New
    Political career
    2010-2014 : Member of Gnosjö Council
    Professional career
    1984-2014 : Lorry driver (Non-government Organisation (other areas))
    Education (qualifications and diplomas)
    1970-1979 : Västervång primary and secondary school
    Financial Declarations/1
    additional
    Don't have any other sources of income.
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124996_DFI_LEG8_rev1_SV.pdf
    support
    1. ekonomiskt bidrag: (*) från 2. i form av personal: (*) från 3. i form av materiel: (*) från (*) Berörd tredje mans eller tredje parts identitet.
    mandate
    occasional
    mep_id
    124996
    membership
    other
    Ekonomiska intressen: 1. 2. 3.
    holding
    activity
    date
    31/05/2017
    occupation
    Anställd lastbilschaufför 3
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    Eric LARSSON
    New
    CELINDER REVISION
    assistants/local assistants (grouping)
    • CELINDER REVISION
    Committees/0
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    TRAN
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    TRAN
    Organization
    Committee on Transport and Tourism
    Committees/1
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    AGRI
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    AGRI
    Organization
    Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
    Committees/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    Committees/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    assistants/paying agents
    • CELINDER REVISION
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    HAGLUND Anna
    New
    Anna HAGLUND
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    LARSSON Eric
    New
    Eric LARSSON
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    CELINDER REVISION
    New
    LARSSON Eric
    assistants/local assistants (grouping)
    • CELINDER REVISION
    assistants
    local
    CELINDER REVISION
    paying agents
    CELINDER REVISION
    accredited
    HAGLUND Anna
    assistants
    local
    CELINDER REVISION
    paying agents
    CELINDER REVISION
    accredited
    HAGLUND Anna
    assistants/accredited
    • HAGLUND Anna
    assistants
    local
    CELINDER REVISION
    paying agents
    CELINDER REVISION
    assistants
    local
    CELINDER REVISION
    paying agents
    CELINDER REVISION
    accredited
    HAGLUND Anna
    assistants
    local
    CELINDER REVISION
    paying agents
    CELINDER REVISION
    accredited
    HAGLUND Anna
    assistants
    local
    HAGLUND Anna
    accredited
    assistants/accredited/1
    GUSTAFSSON Henrik
    assistants/accredited/1
    GUSTAFSSON Henrik
    assistants/local
    • HAGLUND Anna
    Declarations of Participation
      assistants/local
      • HAGLUND Anna
      Addresses/Brussels
      Phone
      +322 28 45673
      Fax
      +322 28 49673
      Address
      Addresses/Brussels
      Phone
      +322 28 45673
      Fax
      +322 28 49673
      Address
      Groups/2/Organization
      Old
      Europe of freedom and direct democracy Group
      New
      Europe of Freedom and Direct Democracy Group
      Groups/2/groupid
      Old
      EFD
      New
      EFDD
      Groups/0/Organization
      Old
      Europe of freedom and direct democracy Group
      New
      Europe of Freedom and Direct Democracy Group
      Groups/0/groupid
      Old
      EFD
      New
      EFDD
      Addresses/Brussels/Fax
      +322 28 49673
      Addresses/Brussels/Phone
      +322 28 45673
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
      +333 88 1 79673
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
      +333 88 1 75673
      Groups/0
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      country
      Sweden
      start
      2014-10-20T00:00:00
      role
      Vice-Chair
      Organization
      Europe of freedom and direct democracy Group
      groupid
      EFD
      Addresses/Brussels/Fax
      +322 28 49673
      Addresses/Brussels/Phone
      +322 28 45673
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
      +333 88 1 79673
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
      +333 88 1 75673
      Groups/0/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-10-19T00:00:00
      Groups/0/start
      Old
      2014-10-17T00:00:00
      New
      2014-10-16T00:00:00
      Groups/1/end
      Old
      2014-10-16T00:00:00
      New
      2014-10-15T00:00:00
      Groups/0
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      country
      Sweden
      start
      2014-10-17T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      Organization
      Non-attached Members
      groupid
      Groups/1/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-10-16T00:00:00
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124996_DFI_rev0_SV.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124996_DFI_rev0_SV.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124996_DFI_rev0_SV.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124996_DFI_rev0_SV.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124996_DFI_rev0_SV.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124996_DFI_rev0_SV.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124996_DFI_rev0_SV.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124996_DFI_rev0_SV.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124996_DFI_rev0_SV.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124996_DFI_rev0_SV.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124996_DFI_rev0_SV.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124996_DFI_rev0_SV.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/date
      10/06/2014
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124996_DFI_rev0_SV.pdf
      assistants/accredited/1
      VAN KESTEREN Laura Janine
      assistants/local
      • HAGLUND Anna
      assistants
      accredited
      CHOENNI Nathalie Anjuli
      Constituencies/0/country
      Sweden
      Constituencies/0/party
      Old
      Sverigedemokraterna (Sweden)
      New
      Sverigedemokraterna
      Financial Declarations
      • additional: support: 1. ekonomiskt bidrag: (*) från 2. i form av personal: (*) från 3. i form av materiel: (*) från (*) Givarens identitet. activity: occasional: membership: other: Ekonomiska intressen: 1. 2. 3. holding: mandate: mep_id: 124996 occupation: Anställd lastbilschaufför 2
      Constituencies/0/country
      Sweden
      Constituencies/0/party
      Old
      Sverigedemokraterna
      New
      Sverigedemokraterna (Sweden)
      Delegations
      • Organization: Delegation for relations with the United States role: Member end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
      • Organization: Delegation for relations with Canada role: Member end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
      • Organization: Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand role: Substitute end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
      Groups/0/country
      Sweden
      Addresses/Postal/2
      Old
      Altiero Spinelli
      New
      Altiero Spinelli 07H353
      Addresses
      Brussels
      Postal
      Strasbourg
      Committees
      • end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 committee_id: TRAN start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: TRAN Organization: Committee on Transport and Tourism
      • end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 committee_id: AGRI start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: AGRI Organization: Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
      Groups
      • Organization: Europe of freedom and direct democracy Group role: Member of the Bureau end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 groupid: EFD start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00
      Birth
      date
      1963-02-02T00:00:00
      place
      Bjuv
      CV
        Constituencies
        • party: Sverigedemokraterna end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00 country: Sweden
        Gender
        M
        Mail
        • peter.lundgren@europarl.europa.eu
        Name
        aliases
        full
        Peter LUNDGREN
        sur
        Peter
        family
        LUNDGREN
        familylc
        lundgren
        Photo
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/124996.jpg
        UserID
        124996
        active
        True