BETA

Niclas HERBST



headshot of Niclas HERBST

Constituencies

  • Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands icon: DE Germany 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Budgetary Control 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Fisheries 2019/07/02
Vice-Chair of Committee on Budgets 2019/07/10
Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Budgets 2019/07/02 2019/07/09

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Iran 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02

Contact

Email
  • [javascript protected email address]
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45270
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49270
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 15E116
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75270
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79270
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T11016
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • rue Wiertz
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Activities

By types

Amendments (2)
Plenary speeches (2)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
32019/2028(BUD)2020 general budget: all sections

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1973/02/28 - Ratzeburg

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

assistants/service providers/1
Uwe VOSS
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
Hauke HOFFMANN
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03F163
New
15E116
assistants/service providers
  • VERLAG FUR LANDES POLITIK UND WEBUNG
assistants/local/2
Ole PURSCHKE
assistants/local
  • Ulrike BUTTGEREIT
  • Elke HIELSCHER
Gender
M
Delegations
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation for relations with Iran start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-IR
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DACP
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
03F163
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Committees/0
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Budgets
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
BUDG
Committees/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-09T00:00:00
Committees/1
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Budgets
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
BUDG
Committees/3
role
Vice-Chair
Organization
Committee on Budgets
start
2019-07-10T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
BUDG
assistants/paying agents
  • wetreu NTRG
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45270
Fax
0032 2 28 49270
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79270
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75270
Committees
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Budgetary Control start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: CONT
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Budgets start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: BUDG
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Fisheries start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: PECH
assistants
accredited
Peter STEVEN
accredited assistants (grouping)
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1973-02-28T00:00:00
place
Ratzeburg
Constituencies
  • party: Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands country: Germany start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 89 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197412_HERBST.pdf
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197412 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197412_DFI_LEG9_rev0_DE.pdf date: 28/05/2019 occupation: Senior Consultant Unternehmenskommunikation 4 Leiter Stabstelle Staatskanzlei Schleswig-Holstein 4 Stellvertretender Landesvorsitzender Europa Union SH 0 Mitglied Landesvorstand CDU Schleswig-Holstein 0 mandate: activity: membership: Stellvertretender Landesvorsitzender Europa Union SH 0 occasional: holding: support: 1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten. other: Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 4/6 DE 3. additional:
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) groupid: PPE start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Mail
  • niclas.herbst@europarl.europa.eu
  • info@niclas-herbst.eu
Name
full
Niclas HERBST
sur
Niclas
family
HERBST
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197412.jpg
UserID
197412
active
True