BETA

Loucas FOURLAS



headshot of Loucas FOURLAS

Constituencies

  • Democratic Rally icon: CY Cyprus 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Culture and Education 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02

Contact

Twitter
Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45605
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49605
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 14E146
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75605
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79605
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T08045
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Activities

By types

Amendments (5)
Institutional motions (8)
Plenary speeches (4)
Written questions (2)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
52019/0000(INI)
32019/2821(RSP)Resolution on situation in Turkey, notably the removal of elected mayors
22019/2881(RSP)Resolution on the proposed new criminal code of Indonesia
22019/2823(RSP)Resolution on Iran, notably the situation of women’s rights defenders and imprisoned EU dual nationals
22019/2822(RSP)Resolution on Myanmar, notably the situation of the Rohingya
12019/2886(RSP)Resolution on the Turkish military operation in northeast Syria and its consequences

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1969/08/21 - Lemesos

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

assistants/local/3
Marios DIMITRIOU
assistants/accredited/1
Nicolas VIOLARIS
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Wiertz
New
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
07U039
New
14E146
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
assistants/local/4
ΣΤΕΛΙΟΣ ΣΤΑΥΡΙΝΙΔΗΣ
assistants/local
  • Αντιγονη Αντωνα
  • Μιχαηλ Αζοβιδης
  • Ανδριανα Χαριλαου
  • Μαριος Παπαηλια
assistants/paying agents
  • Rombus Services LTD
Financial Declarations/0
mep_id
197414
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197414_DFI_LEG9_rev0_EL.pdf
date
04/06/2019
occupation
mandate
activity
membership
occasional
holding
support
1. οικονομική υποστήριξη: (*) που χορηγήθηκε από 2. υποστήριξη σε προσωπικό: (*) που χορηγήθηκε από 3. υποστήριξη σε υλικούς πόρους: (*) που χορηγήθηκε από (*) Ταυτότητα του(των) εμπλεκομένου(ων) τρίτου(ων).
other
Οικονομικό συμφέρον: 1. 4/6 EL 2. 3.
additional
Financial Declarations/0
Gender
M
Delegations
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DCAM
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-TR
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DLAT
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Wiertz
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
07U039
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45605
Fax
0032 2 28 49605
Address
Addresses/Postal
  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79605
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75605
Committees
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Culture and Education start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: CULT
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Employment and Social Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: EMPL
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Foreign Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: AFET
Facebook/0
https://www.facebook.com/fourlasloucas/
Facebook/0
https://www.facebook.com/loukas.fourlas.3
Mail
  • loucas.fourlas@europarl.europa.eu
Addresses
Strasbourg
Birth
date
1969-08-21T00:00:00
place
Lemesos
Constituencies
  • party: Democratic Rally country: Cyprus start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 94 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197414_FOURLAS.PDF
Facebook
  • https://www.facebook.com/loukas.fourlas.3
Financial Declarations
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) groupid: PPE start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Name
full
Loucas FOURLAS
sur
Loucas
family
FOURLAS
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197414.jpg
Twitter
  • https://twitter.com/loucas_fourlas
UserID
197414
active
True
assistants
accredited
Marina SAVVIDOU