BETA

Isabel WISELER-LIMA



headshot of Isabel WISELER-LIMA

Constituencies

  • Parti chrétien social luxembourgeois icon: LU Luxembourg 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2019/07/02
Member of Subcommittee on Human Rights 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee 2019/07/02

Contact

Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
  • https://www.instagram.com/isabelwiseler/
  • Email
    • [javascript protected email address]

    Brussels

    • Phone: 0032 2 28 45125
    • Fax: 0032 2 28 49125
    • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 08E216
    • Full Address
      • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
      • Zip: B-1047
      • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

    Strasbourg

    • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75125
    • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79125
    • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T11008
    • Full Address
      • City: Strasbourg
      • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
      • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

    Postal

    • European Parliament
    • Office
    • 1047 Bruxelles

    Activities

    By types

    Institutional motions (7)

    By dossiers

    CountDossier ReferenceTitle
    22019/2732(RSP)Situation in Hong Kong
    22019/2734(RSP)Russia, notably the situation of environmental activists and Ukrainian political prisoners
    22019/2730(RSP)Situation in Venezuela
    12019/2733(RSP)Situation at the USA-Mexican border

    Born

    1961/12/29 - Odivelas-Loures

    History

    (these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

    Delegations
    • role
      Substitute
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      D-CN
    • role
      Member
      Organization
      Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      D-TR
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
    Old
    Bât. József Antall
    New
    Bât. Altiero Spinelli
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    03Q001
    New
    08E216
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
    ASP
    Addresses/Brussels
    Phone
    0032 2 28 45125
    Fax
    0032 2 28 49125
    Address
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 79
    New
    0033 3 88 1 79125
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 7
    New
    0033 3 88 1 75125
    Committees
    • role
      Substitute
      Organization
      Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      LIBE
    • role
      Member
      Organization
      Committee on Foreign Affairs
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      AFET
    • role
      Substitute
      Organization
      Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      ITRE
    • role
      Member
      Organization
      Subcommittee on Human Rights
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      DROI
    assistants
    accredited
    Addresses
    Strasbourg
    Postal address
    Postal
    Birth
    date
    1961-12-29T00:00:00
    place
    Odivelas-Loures
    Constituencies
    • party
      Parti chrétien social luxembourgeois
      country
      Luxembourg
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
    Declaration of good conduct
    • title
      Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 86 KB)
      url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197421_WISELER-LIMA.pdf
    Facebook
    • https://www.facebook.com/isabel.wiseler.lima/
    Financial Declarations
    • mep_id
      197421
      url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197421_DFI_LEG9_rev0_FR.pdf
      date
      18/06/2019
      occupation
      mandate
        activity
          membership
          occasional
            holding
              support
              1. financier: (*) alloué par 2. en personnel: (*) alloué par 3. en matériel: (*) alloué par (*) Indiquer l'identité du tiers ou des tiers concernés.
              other
              Intérêt financier: 1. 2. 5/7 FR 3.
              additional
            Groups
            • role
              Member
              Organization
              Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
              groupid
              PPE
              start
              2019-07-02T00:00:00
              end
              9999-12-31T00:00:00
            Instagram
            • https://www.instagram.com/isabelwiseler/
            Mail
            • isabel.wiseler@europarl.europa.eu
            Name
            full
            Isabel WISELER-LIMA
            sur
            Isabel
            family
            WISELER-LIMA
            aliases
            Photo
            https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197421.jpg
            Twitter
            • https://twitter.com/iwiseler
            UserID
            197421
            active
            True