BETA

Cindy FRANSSEN



headshot of Cindy FRANSSEN

Constituencies

  • Christen-Democratisch & Vlaams icon: BE Belgium 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Canada 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation for relations with India 2019/07/02

Contact

Homepage
Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
  • https://instagram.com/cindy.franssen.90
  • Email
    • [javascript protected email address]

    Brussels

    • Phone: 0032 2 28 45398
    • Fax: 0032 2 28 49398
    • Office: Bât. Wiertz 05U012
    • Full Address
      • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
      • Zip: B-1047
      • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

    Strasbourg

    • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75398
    • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79398
    • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T11088
    • Full Address
      • City: Strasbourg
      • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
      • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

    Postal

    • European Parliament
    • Office
    • 1047 Bruxelles

    Activities

    By types

    By dossiers

    CountDossier ReferenceTitle

    Born

    1976/01/30 - Oudenaarde

    History

    (these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

    Gender
    F
    Delegations
    • role
      Substitute
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with Canada
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      D-CA
    • role
      Member
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with India
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      D-IN
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
    Old
    Bât. József Antall
    New
    Bât. Wiertz
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    03Q001
    New
    05U012
    Addresses/Brussels
    Phone
    0032 2 28 45398
    Fax
    0032 2 28 49398
    Address
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 79
    New
    0033 3 88 1 79398
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 7
    New
    0033 3 88 1 75398
    Committees
    • role
      Member
      Organization
      Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      EMPL
    • role
      Member
      Organization
      Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      FEMM
    • role
      Substitute
      Organization
      Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      ENVI
    Financial Declarations
    • mep_id
      197455
      url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197455_DFI_LEG9_rev0_NL.pdf
      date
      26/06/2019
      occupation
      mandate
        activity
          membership
          occasional
            holding
              support
              1. financiële steun: (*) verleend door 2. personele steun: (*) verleend door 3. materiële steun: (*) verleend door (*) Identiteit van de betrokken derden.
              other
              Financiële belangen: 1. 2. 4/6 NL 3.
              additional
            assistants
            accredited
            Addresses
            Strasbourg
            Postal address
            Postal
            Birth
            date
            1976-01-30T00:00:00
            place
            Oudenaarde
            Constituencies
            • party
              Christen-Democratisch & Vlaams
              country
              Belgium
              start
              2019-07-02T00:00:00
              end
              9999-12-31T00:00:00
              term
              9
            Declaration of good conduct
            • title
              Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 86 KB)
              url
              http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197455_FRANSSEN.pdf
            Facebook
            • https://www.facebook.com/CindyFranssen76/
            Groups
            • role
              Member
              Organization
              Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
              groupid
              PPE
              start
              2019-07-02T00:00:00
              end
              9999-12-31T00:00:00
            Homepage
            • http://www.cindyfranssen.be
            Instagram
            • https://instagram.com/cindy.franssen.90
            Mail
            • cindy.franssen@europarl.europa.eu
            Name
            full
            Cindy FRANSSEN
            sur
            Cindy
            family
            FRANSSEN
            aliases
            Photo
            https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197455.jpg
            Twitter
            • https://twitter.com/franssencindy
            UserID
            197455
            active
            True