BETA

Chrysoula ZACHAROPOULOU



headshot of Chrysoula ZACHAROPOULOU

Constituencies

  • La République en marche icon: FR France 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: RE RE Member Renew Europe Group 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality 2019/07/02
Vice-Chair of Committee on Development 2019/07/10
Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Development 2019/07/02 2019/07/09

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Chile Joint Parliamentary Committee 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02

Contact

Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45573
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49573
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 07F349
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75573
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79573
  • Office: Bât. Winston Churchill M02019
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Activities

By types

Written questions (1)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle

Born

1976/05/07 - Sparte

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Delegations
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DACP
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Chile Joint Parliamentary Committee
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    D-CL
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DLAT
Committees/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-09T00:00:00
Committees/2
role
Vice-Chair
Organization
Committee on Development
start
2019-07-10T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DEVE
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45573
Fax
0032 2 28 49573
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79573
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75573
Committees
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Development
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DEVE
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    FEMM
assistants
accredited
  • Marie-Claude Mailleux
Groups/0/groupid
Old
Renew Europe Group
New
RE
Addresses
Strasbourg
Birth
date
1976-05-07T00:00:00
place
Sparte
Constituencies
  • party
    La République en marche
    country
    France
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title
    Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 86 KB)
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197499_ZACHAROPOULOU.PDF
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id
    197499
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197499_DFI_LEG9_rev0_FR.pdf
    date
    19/06/2019
    occupation
    mandate
      activity
        membership
        occasional
          holding
            support
            1. financier: (*) alloué par 2. en personnel: (*) alloué par 3. en matériel: (*) alloué par (*) Indiquer l'identité du tiers ou des tiers concernés.
            other
            Intérêt financier: 1. 2. 4/6 FR 3.
            additional
          Groups
          • role
            Member
            Organization
            Renew Europe Group
            groupid
            Renew Europe Group
            start
            2019-07-02T00:00:00
            end
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
          Mail
          • chrysoula.zacharopoulou@europarl.europa.eu
          Name
          full
          Chrysoula ZACHAROPOULOU
          sur
          Chrysoula
          family
          ZACHAROPOULOU
          aliases
          Photo
          https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197499.jpg
          UserID
          197499
          active
          True