BETA

Silvia SARDONE



headshot of Silvia SARDONE

Constituencies

  • Lega icon: IT Italy 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: ID ID Member Identity and Democracy Group 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection 2019/07/02
Substitute of Subcommittee on Human Rights 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with India 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02

Contact

Homepage
Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
  • https://www.instagram.com/silviasardone/
  • Email
    • [javascript protected email address]

    Brussels

    • Phone: 0032 2 28 45757
    • Fax: 0032 2 28 49757
    • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 03F370
    • Full Address
      • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
      • Zip: B-1047
      • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

    Strasbourg

    • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75757
    • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79757
    • Office: Bât. Salvador de Madariaga G06038
    • Full Address
      • City: Strasbourg
      • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
      • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

    Postal

    • European Parliament
    • Office
    • 1047 Bruxelles

    Rapporteur

    TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2019/0070(COD) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety Union Civil Protection Mechanism

    Activities

    By types

    Plenary speeches (7)
    Written questions (1)

    By dossiers

    CountDossier ReferenceTitle
    12019/2823(RSP)Resolution on Iran, notably the situation of women’s rights defenders and imprisoned EU dual nationals

    See historical changes of the Bio

    Born

    1982/12/25 - Milano

    History

    (these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

    assistants/accredited/1
    Simone SIMARI
    assistants/local
    • Barbara MANCARI
    assistants/service providers
    • Gualtiero ANELLI
    Instagram
    • https://www.instagram.com/silviasardone/
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    06E262
    New
    03F370
    assistants/accredited
    • Christian Ernesto DE MATTIA
    assistants
    paying agents
    Giuseppe NICOSIA
    Gender
    F
    Delegations
    • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation for relations with India start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-IN
    • role: Member Organization: Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DACP
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
    Old
    Bât. József Antall
    New
    Bât. Altiero Spinelli
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    03Q001
    New
    06E262
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
    ASP
    Addresses/Brussels
    Phone
    0032 2 28 45757
    Fax
    0032 2 28 49757
    Address
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 79
    New
    0033 3 88 1 79757
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 7
    New
    0033 3 88 1 75757
    Committees
    • role: Member Organization: Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: ENVI
    • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: IMCO
    • role: Substitute Organization: Subcommittee on Human Rights start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DROI
    Groups/0/groupid
    Old
    Identity and Democracy Group
    New
    ID
    Addresses
    Strasbourg
    Postal address
    Postal
    Birth
    date
    1982-12-25T00:00:00
    place
    Milano
    Constituencies
    • party: Lega country: Italy start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
    Declaration of good conduct
    • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 83 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197578_SARDONE.pdf
    Facebook
    • https://www.facebook.com/silviasardone
    Financial Declarations
    • mep_id: 197578 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197578_DFI_LEG9_rev0_IT.pdf date: 19/06/2019 occupation: Consigliere comune di Milano (non retribuita da 01 aprile 201 3 consigliere regione lombardia da 26.03.2018 4 lavoratore dipendente presso Milano Serravalle - Milano Tangenziali SpA (in aspettativa retribuita da 01 aprile 2018) 3 mandate: activity: membership: Consigliere comune di Milano 0 lavoratore dipendente presso Milano Serravalle - Milano Tangenziali SpA (in aspettativa) 0 occasional: holding: support: 1. in denaro: (*) conferito/i: da 2. in personale: (*) conferito/i: da 3. in materiale: (*) conferito/i: da (*) Identità dei terzi in questione. other: Interessi finanziari: 1. 2. 3. additional:
    Groups
    • role: Member Organization: Identity and Democracy Group groupid: Identity and Democracy Group start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
    Homepage
    • http://www.silviasardone.it
    Mail
    • silvia.sardone@europarl.europa.eu
    Name
    full
    Silvia SARDONE
    sur
    Silvia
    family
    SARDONE
    aliases
    Photo
    https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197578.jpg
    Twitter
    • https://twitter.com/SardoneSilvia
    UserID
    197578
    active
    True