BETA

Juan Ignacio ZOIDO ÁLVAREZ



headshot of Juan Ignacio ZOIDO ÁLVAREZ

Constituencies

  • Partido Popular icon: ES Spain 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Budgetary Control 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with Palestine 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the Arab Peninsula 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean 2019/07/02

Contact

Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45148
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49148
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 10E116
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75148
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79148
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T10010
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Altiero Spinelli 10E116
  • 1047 Brussels

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Opinion Committee Shadow 2019/2028(BUD) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development 2020 general budget: all sections

Activities

By types

Amendments (3)
Plenary speeches (4)
Shadow opinions (1)
Written questions (1)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
42019/2028(BUD)2020 general budget: all sections
12019/2886(RSP)Resolution on the Turkish military operation in northeast Syria and its consequences
12019/2800(RSP)Resolution on the patentability of plants and essentially biological processes

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1957/01/21 - Montellano - Sevilla

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

assistants/paying agents
  • OGC TRIBUTARISTAS ASOCIADOS S.L.
assistants/service providers
  • REBELLIOUS WORDS S.L.
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/4
Carlos Casimiro SALVADOR ARMENDARIZ
Addresses/Postal/1
Rue Wiertz
Addresses/Postal/1
Office
Addresses/Postal/2
Altiero Spinelli 10E116
Addresses/Postal/2
1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal/3
1047 Brussels
assistants/accredited/0
David BARRANCOS LARRAYOZ
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
08F152
New
10E116
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
Pedro MIELGO CIMAS
Gender
M
Delegations
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation for relations with Palestine start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DPAL
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation for relations with the Arab Peninsula start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DARP
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DCAM
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DLAT
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DMED
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
08F152
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45148
Fax
0032 2 28 49148
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79148
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75148
Committees
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: AGRI
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Budgetary Control start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: CONT
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: LIBE
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 86 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197621_ZOIDO.pdf
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197621 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197621_DFI_LEG9_rev0_ES.pdf date: 02/07/2019 occupation: Diputado 3 Ministro 3 Miembro Comité Ejecutivo Nacional PP 0 Miembro Comité de Dirección Nacional PP 3 mandate: activity: membership: Ministerio de Justicia (Trienios Magistrado) 2 occasional: holding: support: 1. financiero: (*) concedido por 2. de personal: (*) concedido por 3. de material: (*) concedido por (*) Identidad del/de los tercero(s) de que se trate. other: Intereses económicos: 1. 2. 3. additional:
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
  • Jesus GARCIA ALBERTI
  • Silvia HITOS
  • Elena MARTIN ALONSO
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1957-01-21T00:00:00
place
Montellano - Sevilla
Constituencies
  • party: Partido Popular country: Spain start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) groupid: PPE start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Mail
  • juanignacio.zoidoalvarez@europarl.europa.eu
Name
full
Juan Ignacio ZOIDO ÁLVAREZ
sur
Juan Ignacio
family
ZOIDO ÁLVAREZ
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197621.jpg
UserID
197621
active
True
assistants
accredited
Inmaculada MATEOS BUENDIA