BETA

Carmen AVRAM



headshot of Carmen AVRAM

Constituencies

  • Partidul Social Democrat icon: RO Romania 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: S&D S&D Member Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Fisheries 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with Israel 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, the EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02

Contact

Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45292
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49292
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 10G103
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75292
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79292
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T08151
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Altiero Spinelli 10G103
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Responsible Committee Shadow 2019/2131(INI) ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs Competition policy - annual report 2019
Opinion Committee Shadow 2019/0142(NLE) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development EU/USA Agreement on the Allocation of a Share in the Tariff Rate Quota: opening an autonomous tariff quota for imports of high-quality beef
Responsible Committee 2019/0076(NLE) PECH Fisheries EU/Gambia Sustainable Fisheries Partnership Agreement and Implementation Protocol

Activities

By types

Amendments (66)
Oral questions (1)
Plenary speeches (5)
Shadow opinions (1)
Written explanations (29)
Written questions (23)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
642019/2110(INI)Economic policies of the euro area 2019
22019/2028(BUD)2020 general budget: all sections
12019/2833(RSP)Resolution on the 2021-2027 multiannual financial framework and own resources: time to meet citizens' expectations
12019/2817(RSP)Resolution on the state of play of the UK’s withdrawal from the European Union
12019/0142(NLE)EU/USA Agreement on the Allocation of a Share in the Tariff Rate Quota: opening an autonomous tariff quota for imports of high-quality beef

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1966/05/08 - Viseu de Sus

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Addresses/Postal/1
Rue Wiertz
Addresses/Postal/1
Office
Addresses/Postal/2
Altiero Spinelli 10G103
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
08H147
New
10G103
assistants/local
  • Iulian DONICI
Gender
F
Delegations
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation for relations with Israel start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-IL
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, the EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DEPA
assistants/paying agents
  • SC EXPERT SOLUTIONS COMPANY
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45292
Fax
0032 2 28 49292
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79292
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75292
Committees
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: AGRI
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: ECON
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Fisheries start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: PECH
assistants/accredited/1
Umberto GAMBINI
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1966-05-08T00:00:00
place
Viseu de Sus
Constituencies
  • party: Partidul Social Democrat country: Romania start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 87 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197651_AVRAM.pdf
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197651 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197651_DFI_LEG9_rev0_EN.pdf date: 11/06/2019 occupation: Journalist 4 Lecturer of Storytelling at IMA Bucharest 1 "Povestasii" Association, Bucharest 0 mandate: activity: membership: "Povestasii" Association, Bucharest 0 occasional: holding: support: 1. financial: (*) granted by 2. in terms of staff: (*) granted by 3. in terms of material: (*) granted by (*) Identity of the third party or parties concerned. other: Financial interest: 1. 2. 3. additional:
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament groupid: S&D start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Mail
  • carmen-gabriela.avram@europarl.europa.eu
Name
full
Carmen AVRAM
sur
Carmen
family
AVRAM
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197651.jpg
UserID
197651
active
True
assistants
accredited
Sabin CIORNEA