BETA

Anna-Michelle ASIMAKOPOULOU



headshot of Anna-Michelle ASIMAKOPOULOU

Constituencies

  • Nea Demokratia icon: EL Greece 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Petitions 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection 2019/07/02
Vice-Chair of Committee on International Trade 2019/07/10
Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on International Trade 2019/07/02 2019/07/09

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Israel 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean 2019/07/02

Contact

Homepage
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45675
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49675
  • Office: Bât. Wiertz 07U010
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75675
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79675
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T09012
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Activities

By types

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle

Born

1967/03/27 - New York

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Delegations
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Israel
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    D-IL
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DMED
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Wiertz
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
07U010
Committees/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-09T00:00:00
Committees/3
role
Vice-Chair
Organization
Committee on International Trade
start
2019-07-10T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
INTA
assistants/accredited/1
Maria-Margarita MENTZELOPOULOU
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45675
Fax
0032 2 28 49675
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79675
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75675
Committees
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on International Trade
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    INTA
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Petitions
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    PETI
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    IMCO
assistants
accredited
  • Marc-Andre DESMARAIS
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1967-03-27T00:00:00
place
New York
Constituencies
  • party
    Nea Demokratia
    country
    Greece
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title
    Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 94 KB)
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197695_ASIMAKOPOULOU.PDF
Financial Declarations
Groups
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
    groupid
    PPE
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
Homepage
  • http://www.asimakopoulou.gr
Mail
  • anna-misel.asimakopoulou@europarl.europa.eu
Name
full
Anna-Michelle ASIMAKOPOULOU
sur
Anna-Michelle
family
ASIMAKOPOULOU
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197695.jpg
UserID
197695
active
True