BETA

Tom BERENDSEN



headshot of Tom BERENDSEN

Constituencies

  • Christen Democratisch Appèl icon: NL Netherlands 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Regional Development 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Transport and Tourism 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for Northern cooperation and for relations with Switzerland and Norway and to the EU-Iceland Joint Parliamentary Committee and the European Economic Area (EEA) Joint Parliamentary Committee 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation for relations with the Pan-African Parliament 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the Cariforum-EU Parliamentary Committee 2020/02/12

Contact

Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45623
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49623
  • Office: Bât. ALTIERO SPINELLI 08E217
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75623
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79623
  • Office: Bât. LOUISE WEISS T11012
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Altiero Spinelli 08E217
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/0138(COD) TRAN Transport and Tourism Trans-European transport network: streamlining measures for advancing the realisation

Activities

Stats

Amendment Co-authors
Name Group Country Ams

By types

Plenary speeches (3)
Written questions (10)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
12020/2549(RSP)Revision of the guidelines for trans-European energy infrastructure

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1983/04/11 - Breda

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Birth/place
Old
, Breda
New
Breda
Birth/place
Old
Breda
New
, Breda
Delegations/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the Cariforum-EU Parliamentary Committee
start
2020-02-12T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DCAR
Addresses/Postal
  • European Parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Altiero Spinelli 08E217
  • 1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal address
Addresses/Postal addresses
Addresses/Postal
  • European Parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Altiero Spinelli 08E217
  • 1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal address
Addresses/Postal addresses
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
New
Bât. ALTIERO SPINELLI
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Louise Weiss
New
Bât. LOUISE WEISS
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/building_code
LOW
assistants/local
  • Gerardina Maria Antoinetta DUYVESTIJN
Addresses/Postal/1
Rue Wiertz
Addresses/Postal/1
Office
Addresses/Postal/2
Altiero Spinelli 08E217
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Wiertz
New
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
07U007
New
08E217
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
assistants/paying agents
  • Timmermans Accountancy
assistants/accredited/1
Lorenzo Samir ESSOUSSI
assistants/accredited/1
Willem Eduard VAN LAATUM
Gender
M
Delegations
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation for Northern cooperation and for relations with Switzerland and Norway and to the EU-Iceland Joint Parliamentary Committee and the European Economic Area (EEA) Joint Parliamentary Committee start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation for relations with the Pan-African Parliament start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DPAP
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Wiertz
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
07U007
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197778 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197778_DFI_LEG9_rev0_NL.pdf date: 05/07/2019 occupation: PwC Sustainability & Responsible Governance 3 Voorzitter CDA Breda 0 mandate: activity: membership: occasional: holding: support: 1. financiële steun: (*) verleend door 2. personele steun: (*) verleend door 3. materiële steun: (*) verleend door (*) Identiteit van de betrokken derden. other: Financiële belangen: 1. 2. 4/6 NL 3. additional:
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45623
Fax
0032 2 28 49623
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79623
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75623
Committees
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Industry, Research and Energy start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: ITRE
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Regional Development start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: REGI
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Transport and Tourism start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: TRAN
assistants
accredited
Danique DE JONGE
accredited assistants (grouping)
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1983-04-11T00:00:00
place
Breda
Constituencies
  • party: Christen Democratisch Appèl country: Netherlands start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 86 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197778_BERENDSEN.pdf
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) groupid: PPE start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Mail
  • tom.berendsen@europarl.europa.eu
Name
full
Tom BERENDSEN
sur
Tom
family
BERENDSEN
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197778.jpg
UserID
197778
active
True