BETA

Simona BALDASSARRE



headshot of Simona BALDASSARRE

Constituencies

  • Lega icon: IT Italy 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: ID ID Member Identity and Democracy Group 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Culture and Education 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly 2019/09/18
Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02 2019/09/17

Contact

Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45591
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49591
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 06F259
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75591
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79591
  • Office: Bât. Salvador de Madariaga G06007
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Altiero Spinelli 06F254
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/0206(COD) EMPL Employment and Social Affairs European Social Fund Plus (ESF+) 2021–2027
Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/0191(COD) CULT Culture and Education Erasmus programme for education, training, youth and sport 2021–2027
Responsible Committee Shadow 2017/0332(COD) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety Quality of water intended for human consumption. Recast

Activities

By types

Plenary speeches (3)
Written explanations (3)
Written questions (2)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1970/11/12 - Giurdignano

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

assistants/local
  • Andrea NARDINI
assistants/paying agents
  • STUDIO PIERRO&ASSOCIATI
assistants/accredited/1
Fabio LUGANO
Delegations/0
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DLAT
Delegations/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-09-17T00:00:00
Delegations/1
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DLAT
Delegations/2
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
start
2019-09-18T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DEPA
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
06F254
New
06F259
Addresses/Postal/1
Rue Wiertz
Addresses/Postal/1
Office
Addresses/Postal/2
Altiero Spinelli 06F254
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
06F253
New
06F254
Mail/0
simona.baldassarre@europarl.europa.eu
Mail/0
simonarenata.baldassarre@europarl.europa.eu
Gender
F
Delegations
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-CN
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DLAT
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
06F253
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45591
Fax
0032 2 28 49591
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79591
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75591
Committees
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Culture and Education start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: CULT
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Employment and Social Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: EMPL
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: FEMM
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: ENVI
assistants
accredited
Eugenia CELI
Groups/0/groupid
Old
Identity and Democracy Group
New
ID
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1970-11-12T00:00:00
place
Giurdignano
Constituencies
  • party: Lega country: Italy start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 83 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197789_BALDASSARE.pdf
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197789 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197789_DFI_LEG9_rev0_IT.pdf date: 01/07/2019 occupation: Libero professionista - medico (inclusa attività di conzulenza medico-scientifica) 4 mandate: activity: Libero professionista - medico 4 membership: occasional: holding: support: 1. in denaro: (*) conferito/i: da 2. in personale: (*) conferito/i: da 3. in materiale: (*) conferito/i: da (*) Identità dei terzi in questione. other: Interessi finanziari: 1. 2. 3. additional:
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Identity and Democracy Group groupid: Identity and Democracy Group start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Mail
  • simonarenata.baldassarre@europarl.europa.eu
Name
full
Simona BALDASSARRE
sur
Simona
family
BALDASSARRE
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197789.jpg
UserID
197789
active
True