BETA

Eero HEINÄLUOMA



headshot of Eero HEINÄLUOMA

Constituencies

  • Suomen Sosialidemokraattinen Puolue/Finlands Socialdemokratiska Parti icon: FI Finland 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: S&D S&D Treasurer Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Budgets 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee 2019/07/02

Contact

Homepage
Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45755
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49755
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 12G302
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75755
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79755
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T05054
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Responsible Committee Shadow 2019/2126(INI) BUDG Budgets Financial activities of the European Investment Bank - annual report 2019
Responsible Committee Shadow 2019/2036(BUD) BUDG Budgets Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: technical assistance by the Commission in 2019

Activities

By types

Plenary speeches (4)
Shadow reports (1)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
12019/2886(RSP)Resolution on the Turkish military operation in northeast Syria and its consequences
12019/2821(RSP)Resolution on situation in Turkey, notably the removal of elected mayors
12019/2800(RSP)Resolution on the patentability of plants and essentially biological processes
12019/2036(BUD)Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: technical assistance by the Commission in 2019

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1955/07/04 - Kokkola

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Declarations of Participation
  • title: Event - 06-09-2019 (PDF - 81 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdat/197800_TRAV_LEG9_1004797_FI.pdf
assistants/accredited/1
Jan MOENS
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Office
Old
T06091
New
T05054
assistants/accredited/1
Elisa Josefiina SELINUMMI
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Atrium
New
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
01K070
New
12G302
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
Old
ATR
New
ASP
assistants/local
  • Aila PAAKKO
assistants/paying agents
  • KOSKISEN RVA K A TILI-JA TOIMISTOPALVEL
assistants/accredited/1
Mario Miguel MONTEIRO DE SA
Gender
M
Delegations
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-RU
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-TR
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45755
Fax
0032 2 28 49755
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79755
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75755
Committees
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Budgets start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: BUDG
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: ECON
Groups/0/role
Old
Member
New
Treasurer
assistants
accredited
Addresses
Strasbourg
Birth
date
1955-07-04T00:00:00
place
Kokkola
Constituencies
  • party: Suomen Sosialidemokraattinen Puolue/Finlands Socialdemokratiska Parti country: Finland start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 86 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197800_HEINALUOMA.pdf
Facebook
  • https://www.facebook.com/heinaluoma
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197800 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197800_DFI_LEG9_rev0_FI.pdf date: 26/06/2019 occupation: Kansanedustaja 4 Osuuskunta Tradekan hallitus 2 Helsingin kaupunginvaltuusto 2 Stadion säätiön hallitus 1 Suomi yhtiön edustajisto 1 Tuglas-seuran hallitus 0 Sosialistinen internationaali, varapuheenjohtaja 0 Urheiluopistosäätiö, valtuuskunnan jäsen 1 Rafael Paasion rahaston hoitokunta 0 Valtiontalouden tarkastusviraston neuvottelukunta 1 FinnAgoran säätiön hallitus 0 Uudenmaan maakuntaliiton valtuusto 2 Helsingin seudun osuuspankki, edustajiston jäsen 1 mandate: activity: membership: Osuuskunta Tradekan hallitus 2 Helsingin kaupunginvaltuusto 2 Stadion-säätiön hallitus 1 Tuglas-seuran hallitus 0 Sosialistinen internationaali, varapuheenjohtaja 0 Urheiluopistosäätiö, valtuuskunnan jäsen 1 Rafael Paasion rahaston hoitokunta 0 FinnAgoran säätiön hallitus 0 Helsingin seudun osuuspankki, edustajiston jäsen 1 occasional: holding: Tradekan Osuuskunta hallitus 2 Helsingin seudun osuuspankki 1 support: 1. Taloudellinen tuki: (*) Tuen myöntäjä: 2. Työvoiman muodossa annettu tuki: (*) Tuen myöntäjä: 3. Materiaalin muodossa annettu tuki: (*) Tuen myöntäjä: (*) Tukea myöntäneiden kolmansien osapuolten nimet. other: Taloudellinen sidonnaisuus: 1. 5/7 FI 2. 3. additional:
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament groupid: S&D start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Homepage
  • http://www.eeroheinaluoma.fi
Mail
  • eero.heinaluoma@europarl.europa.eu
Name
full
Eero HEINÄLUOMA
sur
Eero
family
HEINÄLUOMA
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197800.jpg
UserID
197800
active
True