BETA

Rasa JUKNEVIČIENĖ



headshot of Rasa JUKNEVIČIENĖ

Constituencies

  • Tėvynės sąjunga-Lietuvos krikščionys demokratai icon: LT Lithuania 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Development 2019/07/02
Substitute of Subcommittee on Security and Defence 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the NATO Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, the EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02

Contact

Twitter
Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45592
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49592
  • Office: Bât. Wiertz 04U019
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75592
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79592
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T06029
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Activities

By types

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle

Born

1958/01/26 - Panevėžys

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Gender
F
assistants/paying agents
  • UAB Gaudera
Delegations
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the NATO Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DNAT
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, the EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DEPA
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
Mante Margarita MESKELEVICIUTE
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Wiertz
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
04U019
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45592
Fax
0032 2 28 49592
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79592
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75592
Committees
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    LIBE
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Development
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DEVE
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Subcommittee on Security and Defence
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    SEDE
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
  • Giedre SVETIKAITE
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id
    197840
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197840_DFI_LEG9_rev0_LT.pdf
    date
    02/07/2019
    occupation
    mandate
      activity
        membership
        occasional
          holding
            support
            1. Finansinė parama: (*) Skyrė: 2. Personalas: (*) Skyrė: 3. Materialiniai ištekliai: (*) Skyrė: (*) Nurodyti trečiojo (-ųjų) asmens (-ų) tapatybę.
            other
            Finansiniai interesai: 1. 2. 3.
            additional
          Addresses
          Strasbourg
          Postal address
          Postal
          Birth
          date
          1958-01-26T00:00:00
          place
          Panevėžys
          Constituencies
          • party
            Tėvynės sąjunga-Lietuvos krikščionys demokratai
            country
            Lithuania
            start
            2019-07-02T00:00:00
            end
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
            term
            9
          Declaration of good conduct
          • title
            Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 87 KB)
            url
            http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197840_JUKNEVICIENE.pdf
          Facebook
          • https://www.facebook.com/rasa.jukneviciene
          Groups
          • role
            Member
            Organization
            Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
            groupid
            PPE
            start
            2019-07-02T00:00:00
            end
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
          Mail
          • rasa.jukneviciene@europarl.europa.eu
          Name
          full
          Rasa JUKNEVIČIENĖ
          sur
          Rasa
          family
          JUKNEVIČIENĖ
          aliases
          Photo
          https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197840.jpg
          Twitter
          • https://twitter.com/rjukneviciene
          UserID
          197840
          active
          True
          assistants
          accredited
          • Justina SAVICKAITE