BETA

Edina TÓTH



headshot of Edina TÓTH

Constituencies

  • Fidesz-Magyar Polgári Szövetség-Kereszténydemokrata Néppárt icon: HU Hungary 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with the Arab Peninsula 2019/07/02

Contact

Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
  • https://www.instagram.com/toth_edina_ep/
  • Email
    • [javascript protected email address]

    Brussels

    • Phone: 0032 2 28 45602
    • Fax: 0032 2 28 49602
    • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 12E153
    • Full Address
      • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
      • Zip: B-1047
      • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

    Strasbourg

    • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75602
    • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79602
    • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T10026
    • Full Address
      • City: Strasbourg
      • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
      • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

    Postal

    • European Parliament
    • Rue Wiertz
    • Altiero Spinelli 12E153
    • 1047 Brussels

    Activities

    By types

    Amendments (20)
    Institutional motions (1)
    Oral questions (1)
    Plenary speeches (5)
    Written explanations (12)

    By dossiers

    CountDossier ReferenceTitle
    202019/2712(RSP)2019 UN Climate Change Conference in Santiago de Chile, Chile (COP25)
    12019/2883(RSP)Resolution on opening accession negotiations with North Macedonia and Albania

    See historical changes of the Bio

    Born

    1975/03/11 - Budapest

    History

    (these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

    assistants/accredited/1
    Miklos LINKA
    assistants/accredited/1
    Miklos Linka
    Addresses/Postal/1
    Rue Wiertz
    Addresses/Postal/1
    Office
    Addresses/Postal/2
    Altiero Spinelli 12E153
    Addresses/Postal/2
    1047 Bruxelles
    Addresses/Postal/3
    1047 Brussels
    assistants/accredited/1
    Miklos Linka
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
    Agnes KARANDI
    assistants/accredited/0
    Leda Judit BARKAI
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
    Old
    Bât. Wiertz
    New
    Bât. Altiero Spinelli
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    04U045
    New
    12E153
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
    ASP
    Gender
    F
    Delegations
    • role: Member Organization: Delegation for relations with the Arab Peninsula start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DARP
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
    Old
    Bât. József Antall
    New
    Bât. Wiertz
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    03Q001
    New
    04U045
    Addresses/Postal
    • European Parliament
    • Office
    • 1047 Bruxelles
    Addresses/Postal address
    Facebook
    • https://www.facebook.com/TothEdinaEP/
    Instagram
    • https://www.instagram.com/toth_edina_ep/
    Mail
    • edina.toth@europarl.europa.eu
    Twitter
    • https://twitter.com/toth_edina
    Addresses/Brussels
    Phone
    0032 2 28 45602
    Fax
    0032 2 28 49602
    Address
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 79
    New
    0033 3 88 1 79602
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 7
    New
    0033 3 88 1 75602
    Committees
    • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Industry, Research and Energy start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: ITRE
    • role: Member Organization: Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: ENVI
    • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: IMCO
    assistants
    accredited
    Alexandra MARCINKO
    accredited assistants (grouping)
    Addresses
    Strasbourg
    Birth
    date
    1975-03-11T00:00:00
    place
    Budapest
    Constituencies
    • party: Fidesz-Magyar Polgári Szövetség-Kereszténydemokrata Néppárt country: Hungary start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
    Declaration of good conduct
    • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 89 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/27714_TOTH.PDF
    Financial Declarations
    • mep_id: 27714 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/27714_DFI_LEG9_rev0_HU.pdf date: 29/05/2019 occupation: Politikai tanácsadó EPP Group, EP 4 mandate: activity: membership: occasional: holding: support: 1. pénzbeli juttatás: (*) tól/től 2. személyzeti téren biztosított juttatás: (*) tól/től 3. természetbeni juttatás: (*) tól/től (*) A harmadik fél (felek) megnevezése. other: Pénzügyi érdekeltség: 1. 4/6 HU 2. 3. additional:
    Groups
    • role: Member Organization: Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) groupid: PPE start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
    Name
    full
    Edina TÓTH
    sur
    Edina
    family
    TÓTH
    aliases
    Photo
    https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/27714.jpg
    UserID
    27714
    active
    True