BETA

Albert DESS



headshot of Albert DESS

Constituencies

Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Christlich-Soziale Union in Bayern e.V. icon: DE Germany 2014/07/01 - 2019/07/01
  • Christlich-Soziale Union in Bayern e.V. icon: DE Germany 2009/07/14 - 2014/06/30
  • Christlich-Soziale Union in Bayern e.V. icon: DE Germany 2004/07/20 - 2009/07/13

Groups

Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: PPE-DE PPE-DE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats 2004/07/20 - 2009/07/13
  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2009/07/14 - 2009/07/23
  • icon: PPE PPE Member of the Bureau Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2009/07/24 - 2014/06/30
  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2014/07/01 - 2019/07/01

Committees

Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2004/07/21 2007/01/14
Substitute of Committee on International Trade 2004/07/22 2007/01/14
Member of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2007/01/15 2007/01/30
Substitute of Committee on International Trade 2007/01/15 2007/01/30
Member of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2007/01/31 2009/07/13
Substitute of Committee on International Trade 2007/01/31 2009/07/13
Member of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2009/07/16 2012/01/18
Substitute of Committee on International Trade 2009/07/16 2012/01/18
Member of Special committee on the policy challenges and budgetary resources for a sustainable European Union after 2013 2010/06/17 2011/06/30
Member of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2012/01/19 2014/06/30
Substitute of Committee on International Trade 2012/01/19 2014/06/30
Member of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2014/07/01 2017/01/18
Substitute of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2014/07/01 2017/01/18
Member of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2017/01/19 2019/07/01
Substitute of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2017/01/19 2019/07/01
Substitute of Special Committee on the Union’s authorisation procedure for pesticides 2018/02/08 2018/12/12

Delegations

Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with Mercosur 2004/09/15 2007/03/13
Substitute of Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly 2004/09/15 2009/07/13
Member of Delegation for relations with Mercosur 2007/03/14 2007/03/28
Member of Delegation for relations with the Gulf States, including Yemen 2007/03/29 2009/07/13
Substitute of Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly 2007/05/23 2009/07/13
Member of Delegation for relations with the Mercosur countries 2009/09/16 2010/01/17
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Cooperation Committee 2009/09/16 2014/06/30
Member of Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly 2009/09/16 2014/06/30
Substitute of Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly 2009/09/16 2014/06/30
Member of Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia 2010/01/18 2014/06/30
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Belarus 2014/07/14 2017/06/27
Member of Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia 2014/07/14 2019/07/01
Substitute of Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly 2014/07/14 2019/07/01
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Belarus 2017/11/22 2019/07/01

Contact

Homepage
Twitter
Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45231
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49231
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 03F164
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75231
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79231
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T10015
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Altiero Spinelli 15E246
  • 1047 Brussels

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Responsible Committee Shadow 2017/2571(DEA) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development Direct payments to farmers under support schemes 2014-2020: cultivation of hemp, greening payment, payment for young farmers, calculation of per unit amount, payment entitlements, single area payment scheme, voluntary coupled support
Responsible Committee 2016/0282B(COD) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development Financial rules applicable to the general budget of the Union: agricultural provisions
Committee Opinion 2016/0282A(COD) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development Financial rules applicable to the general budget of the Union: simplification
Committee Opinion 2015/0093(COD) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development Possibility for the Member States to restrict or prohibit the use of genetically modified food and feed on their territory
Committee Opinion 2015/0009(COD) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development European Fund for Strategic Investments (EFSI)
Former Responsible Committee 2014/0012(COD) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety Reduction of pollutant emissions from road vehicles
Responsible Committee Shadow 2013/0367(COD) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development Farm structure surveys and survey on agricultural production methods: financial framework for the period 2014-2018
Responsible Committee 2013/0117(COD) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development Transitional provisions on support for rural development by the European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development (EAFRD)
Committee Opinion 2013/0063(COD) INTA International Trade Trade arrangements applicable to certain goods resulting from the processing of agricultural products
Responsible Committee 2011/2051(INI) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development CAP towards 2020: meeting the food, natural resources and territorial challenges of the future
Responsible Committee Shadow 2011/0453(COD) INTA International Trade Imports of olive oil and other agricultural products from Turkey: alignment of Regulations with the TFEU (Commission delegated and implementing powers)

Activities

By types

Amendments (1587)
Institutional motions (10)
Opinions (4)
Oral questions (5)
Plenary speeches (102)
Reports (4)
Shadow reports (2)
Written declarations (3)
Written explanations (1)
Written questions (21)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
2212018/0216(COD)Support for strategic plans to be drawn up by Member States under the common agricultural policy (CAP strategic plans) and financed by the European Agricultural Guarantee Fund (EAGF) and by the European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development (EAFRD) 2021–2027
1522016/0382(COD)Promotion of the use of energy from renewable sources. Recast
1322013/0137(COD)Plant reproductive material: production and making available on the market
802011/0282(COD)European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development (EAFRD): support for rural development 2014-2020
732012/0288(COD)Fuels and energy from renewable sources: transition to biofuels to deliver greenhouse gas savings
572011/0281(COD)Common organisation of the markets in agricultural products 2014-2020. Single CMO Regulation
552017/2116(INI)European strategy for the promotion of protein crops - Encouraging the production of protein and leguminous plants in the European agriculture sector
472011/0280(COD)Common agricultural policy (CAP): direct payments to farmers under support schemes 2014-2020
442012/0366(COD)Tobacco and related products: manufacture, presentation and sale
372010/0354(COD)Agricultural products: marketing standards
362011/0288(COD)Common agricultural policy (CAP): financing, management and monitoring 2014-2020
332015/2324(INI)EU strategy for the Alpine region
322018/2037(INI)Future of food and farming
282009/2236(INI)Future of the CAP after 2013
262018/0217(COD)Common agricultural policy (CAP): financing, management and monitoring 2021–2027
242010/2106(INI)Commission Green Paper "On forest protection and information in the EU: preparing forests for climate change"
232017/2136(DEC)2016 discharge: EU general budget, European Commission and executive agencies
212015/0275(COD)Waste: resource efficiency. Circular economy package
212016/0282(COD)Financial rules applicable to the general budget of the Union: simplification
202013/0117(COD)Transitional provisions on support for rural development by the European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development (EAFRD)
202010/0362(COD)Milk and milk products sector: contractual relations
182011/2051(INI)CAP towards 2020: meeting the food, natural resources and territorial challenges of the future
152016/2034(INI)CAP tools to reduce price volatility in agricultural markets
142013/0398(COD)Agricultural products on the internal market and in third countries: information provision and promotion measures
142012/0278(COD)Access to Genetic Resources and the Fair and Equitable Sharing of Benefits Arising from their Utilization (Nagoya Protocol 2010): compliance measures for users in the Union
142009/2155(INI)Simplification of the CAP
142017/0332(COD)Quality of water intended for human consumption. Recast
142015/2105(INI)New forward-looking and innovative future strategy on trade and investment
132016/0230(COD)2030 climate and energy framework: inclusion of greenhouse gas emissions and removals from land use, land use change and forestry
122015/0009(COD)European Fund for Strategic Investments (EFSI)
122016/0084(COD)Making available on the market of CE marked fertilising products
122017/2088(INI)Implementation of CAP young farmers’ tools in the EU after the 2013 reform
112011/2114(INI)Farm input supply chain: structure and implications
112009/2237(INI)Fair revenues for farmers: a better functioning food supply chain in Europe
112009/2202(INI)Evaluation and assessment of the animal welfare action plan 2006-2010
112016/0231(COD)Binding annual greenhouse gas emission reductions by Member States from 2021 to 2030
112016/2222(INI)Palm oil and deforestation of rainforests
112016/2078(INI)Responsible ownership and care of equidae
112014/0032(COD)Zootechnical and genealogical conditions for the breeding, trade in and entry into the Union of purebred breeding animals, hybrid breeding pigs and germinal products thereof
102015/2353(INI)Preparation of the post-electoral revision of the MFF 2014-2020: Parliament's input ahead of the Commission's proposal
102018/0082(COD)Unfair trading practices in business-to-business relationships in the food supply chain
102013/0443(COD)Reduction of national emissions of certain atmospheric pollutants
92016/2141(INI)State of play of farmland concentration in the EU: how to facilitate the access to land for farmers
92015/2279(INI)Cohesion policy in mountainous regions of the EU
92015/2225(INI)Technological solutions to sustainable agriculture in the EU
82009/2156(INI)Agriculture in areas with natural handicaps: a special health check
62011/2307(INI)Our life insurance, our natural capital: an EU biodiversity strategy to 2020
62009/2105(INI)Agricultural product quality policy: what strategy to follow?
62017/2819(RSP)Resolution on an action plan for nature, people and the economy
62014/2223(INI)New EU forest strategy: for forests and the forest-based sector
62018/2008(INI)Dual quality of products in the single market
62017/2053(INI)Reform of the European Union’s system of own resources
62016/0308(COD)Temporary autonomous trade measures for Ukraine
62015/2227(INI)Enhancing innovation and economic development in future European farm management
52013/0087(COD)Common agricultural policy (CAP): adjustment rate to direct payments in respect of the year 2013
52012/2043(INI)EU srategy for the protection and welfare of animals 2012-2015
52010/0254(COD)Fruit juices and certain similar products intended for human consumption
52017/2030(INI)Implementation of the 7th environment action programme
52017/2254(INI)European One Health action plan against antimicrobial resistance (AMR)
42017/2115(INI)Prospects and challenges for the EU apiculture sector
42016/2148(INI)Investing in jobs and growth - Maximising the contribution of European Structural and Investment Funds: an evaluation of the report under Article 16(3) of the CPR
42015/2065(INI)Unfair trading practices in the food supply chain
32011/0286(COD)Common agricultural policy (CAP): application of direct payments for farmers in respect of the year 2013
32011/0092(CNS)Taxation of energy products and electricity: restructuring the Community framework
32016/0023(COD)Mercury
32018/2102(INI)Annual report on competition policy
32015/2277(INI)New alliance for food security and nutrition
32014/0257(COD)Veterinary medicinal products
32014/2228(INI)Recommendations to the European Commission on the negotiations for the Transatlantic Trade and Investment Partnership (TTIP)
32016/0282B(COD)Financial rules applicable to the general budget of the Union: agricultural provisions
32013/0136(COD)Transmissible animal diseases
32015/2981(RSP)Resolution on patents and plant breeders’ rights
32007/0002(COD)Energy statistics
22010/2110(INI)EU agriculture and international trade
22014/2239(INI)Follow up to the European citizens' initiative Right2Water
22013/0433(COD)Cloning of animals of the bovine, porcine, ovine, caprine and equine species kept and reproduced for farming purposes
22018/0218(COD)Common agricultural policy (CAP) 2021–2027
22017/0004(COD)Protection of workers from the risks related to exposure to carcinogens or mutagens at work: limit values and skin notations
22016/2204(INI)Women and their roles in rural areas
22008/0050(COD)Animal feed: placing on the market and use
22007/0220(COD)European statistics
22010/0280(COD)Economic governance: strengthening of surveillance of budgetary positions and surveillance and coordination of economic policies. 'Six pack'
22018/2566(RSP)Resolution on US measures on EU farm support under the CAP (in the context of Spanish olives)
22015/2957(RSP)Resolution on a new animal welfare strategy for 2016-2020
22015/2652(RSP)Resolution on the outbreak of Xylella fastidiosa affecting olive trees
12016/2019(BUD)2017 budget: estimates of revenue and expenditure, Section I – Parliament
12015/0148(COD)Enhancing cost-effective emission reductions and low carbon investments; Modernisation Fund
12017/2128(INI)Implementation of the Plant Protection Programme Regulation (EC) No 1107/2009
12017/2052(INI)Next MFF: preparing the Parliament’s position on the MFF post-2020
12015/2154(DEC)2014 discharge: EU general budget, European Commission and executive agencies
12014/0100(COD)Organic production and labelling of organic products
12018/0191(COD)Erasmus programme for education, training, youth and sport 2021–2027
12018/2953(RSP)Spread of African swine fever
12018/2714(RSP)Resolution on the 2021-2027 multiannual financial framework and own resources
12013/0141(COD)Protective measures against pests of plants
12016/2596(RSP)EU-Mercosur: the way forward in the association agreement trade negotiations
12014/0014(COD)Aid scheme for the supply of fruit and vegetables, bananas and milk in the educational establishments
12015/0093(COD)Possibility for the Member States to restrict or prohibit the use of genetically modified food and feed on their territory
12014/2146(INI)Prospects for the EU dairy sector - Review of the implementation of the "dairy package"
12008/0183(COD)Food distribution to the most deprived persons in the Community
12008/2199(INI)State of transatlantic relations in the aftermath of the US elections
12009/2529(RSP)Resolution on the refusal to extradite Cesare Battisti from Brazil
12007/0019(COD)Specification of petrol, diesel and gas-oil: mechanism to monitor and reduce greenhouse gas emissions from fuels. "Fuel Quality Directive"
12008/0149(COD)External assistance: facility for rapid response to soaring food prices in developing countries
12007/0099(COD)Access to the international road haulage market. Recast
12007/0281(CNS)Common organisation of agricultural markets (CMO): national quotas for milk
12007/2107(INI)Sustainable agriculture and biogas: a need for review of EU-legislation
12006/0281(COD)Prevention of the use of the financial system for the purpose of money laundering and terrorist financing: implementing powers conferred on the Commission
12007/0045(CNS)Common agricultural policy CAP: financing
12007/0085(CNS)Temporary scheme for the restructuring of the sugar industry in the Community
12006/0127(COD)Health and safety of workers at work: simplifying and rationalising the reports on practical implementation
12005/0245(COD)Payment services in the internal market
12006/2042(INI)The integration of new Member States in the Common agricultural policy CAP
12005/0202(CNS)Fight against terrorism: processing and protection of personal data in the framework of police and judicial cooperation in criminal matters. Framework Decision
12005/2247(INI)Assessment of the Doha Round following the WTO Ministerial Conference in Hong Kong
12005/0118(CNS)Common organisation of the markets in the sugar sector
12013/2528(RSP)Decision on the opening of, and on the mandate for, interinstitutional negotiations on the proposal for a regulation establishing rules for direct payments to farmers under support schemes within the framework of the common agricultural policy
12013/2536(RSP)Resolution on the detention of human rights activists in Zimbabwe
12011/0137(COD)Customs enforcement of intellectual property rights
12011/2806(RSP)Resolution on Sudan: the situation in Southern Kordofan and the eruption of fighting in Blue Nile State
12011/2658(RSP)Resolution on Zimbabwe
12010/2916(RSP)Resolution on the crisis in the EU livestock sector
12009/0138(COD)Outermost regions: specific measures for agriculture
12009/0105(COD)European Regional Development Fund (ERDF): eligibility of housing interventions in favour of marginalised communities
12009/2776(RSP)Resolution on the FAO Summit and food security
12009/2663(RSP)Resolution on the crisis in the dairy farming sector
12014/0012(COD)Reduction of pollutant emissions from road vehicles
12013/0367(COD)Farm structure surveys and survey on agricultural production methods: financial framework for the period 2014-2018
12011/0453(COD)Imports of olive oil and other agricultural products from Turkey: alignment of Regulations with the TFEU (Commission delegated and implementing powers)
12017/2968(RSP)Resolution on time change arrangements
12014/2841(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Ukraine and the state of play of EU-Russia relations

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1947/04/17 - Röckersbühl

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Committees/15/abbr
PEST
Committees/13/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Committees/14/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Constituencies/2/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/11/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/12/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/13/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Groups/3/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Photo
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/28228.jpg
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/28228.jpg
active
Old
True
New
 
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
15E246
New
03F164
assistants/accredited/1
Louisa Emily STORMER
Addresses/Brussels/Fax
Old
+322 28 49231
New
0032 2 28 49231
Addresses/Brussels/Phone
Old
+322 28 45231
New
0032 2 28 45231
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
+333 88 1 79231
New
0033 3 88 1 79231
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
+333 88 1 75231
New
0033 3 88 1 75231
Name/aliases/1
AlbertDESS
Name/aliases/4
DESSAlbert
Name/aliases/5
albert dess
Name/aliases/6
albertdess
Name/aliases/7
dess
Name/aliases/8
dess albert
Name/aliases/9
dessalbert
CV
Committees/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Special Committee on the Union’s authorisation procedure for pesticides
start
2018-02-08T00:00:00
end
2018-12-12T00:00:00
term
8
Committees/0
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2004-07-21T00:00:00
end
2007-01-14T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
AGRI
Committees/1
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AGRI
Committees/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on International Trade
start
2004-07-22T00:00:00
end
2007-01-14T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
INTA
Committees/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ENVI
Committees/2
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2007-01-15T00:00:00
end
2007-01-30T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
AGRI
Committees/3
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AGRI
Committees/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on International Trade
start
2007-01-15T00:00:00
end
2007-01-30T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
INTA
Committees/4
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ENVI
Committees/4
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2007-01-31T00:00:00
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
AGRI
Committees/5
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
AGRI
Committees/5
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on International Trade
start
2007-01-31T00:00:00
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
INTA
Committees/6
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on International Trade
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
INTA
Committees/6
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
AGRI
Committees/7
role
Member
Organization
Special committee on the policy challenges and budgetary resources for a sustainable European Union after 2013
start
2010-06-17T00:00:00
end
2011-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
SURE
Committees/7
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on International Trade
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
INTA
Committees/8
role
Member
Organization
Special committee on the policy challenges and budgetary resources for a sustainable European Union after 2013
start
2010-06-17T00:00:00
end
2011-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
SURE
Committees/8
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
AGRI
Committees/9
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
AGRI
Committees/9
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on International Trade
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
INTA
Committees/10
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on International Trade
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
INTA
Committees/10
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2007-01-31T00:00:00
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
AGRI
Committees/11
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AGRI
Committees/11
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on International Trade
start
2007-01-31T00:00:00
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
INTA
Committees/12
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ENVI
Committees/12
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2007-01-15T00:00:00
end
2007-01-30T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
AGRI
Committees/13
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AGRI
Committees/13
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on International Trade
start
2007-01-15T00:00:00
end
2007-01-30T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
INTA
Committees/14
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ENVI
Committees/14
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on International Trade
start
2004-07-22T00:00:00
end
2007-01-14T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
INTA
Committees/15
role
Substitute
Organization
Special Committee on the Union’s authorisation procedure for pesticides
start
2018-02-08T00:00:00
end
2018-12-12T00:00:00
term
8
Committees/15
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2004-07-21T00:00:00
end
2007-01-14T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
AGRI
Constituencies/0
party
Christlich-Soziale Union in Bayern e.V.
country
Germany
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
Constituencies/0
party
Christlich-Soziale Union in Bayern e.V.
country
Germany
start
2004-07-20T00:00:00
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
term
6
Constituencies/2
party
Christlich-Soziale Union in Bayern e.V.
country
Germany
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
Constituencies/2
party
Christlich-Soziale Union in Bayern e.V.
country
Germany
start
2004-07-20T00:00:00
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
term
6
Delegations/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with Belarus
start
2017-11-22T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-BY
Delegations/0
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with Mercosur
start
2004-09-15T00:00:00
end
2007-03-13T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
DMER
Delegations/1
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DSAS
Delegations/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
start
2004-09-15T00:00:00
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
DACP
Delegations/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DEPA
Delegations/2
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with Mercosur
start
2007-03-14T00:00:00
end
2007-03-28T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
DMER
Delegations/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with Belarus
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
2017-06-27T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-BY
Delegations/3
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Gulf States, including Yemen
start
2007-03-29T00:00:00
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
Delegations/4
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia
start
2010-01-18T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
DSAS
Delegations/4
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
start
2007-05-23T00:00:00
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
DLAT
Delegations/5
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
DLAT
Delegations/5
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Mercosur countries
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2010-01-17T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
Delegations/7
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
DLAT
Delegations/7
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
DEPA
Delegations/8
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
DEPA
Delegations/8
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Mercosur countries
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2010-01-17T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
Delegations/9
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia
start
2010-01-18T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
DSAS
Delegations/9
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
start
2007-05-23T00:00:00
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
DLAT
Delegations/10
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with Belarus
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
2017-06-27T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-BY
Delegations/10
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Gulf States, including Yemen
start
2007-03-29T00:00:00
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
Delegations/11
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DSAS
Delegations/11
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with Mercosur
start
2007-03-14T00:00:00
end
2007-03-28T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
DMER
Delegations/12
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DEPA
Delegations/12
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
start
2004-09-15T00:00:00
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
DACP
Delegations/13
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with Belarus
start
2017-11-22T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-BY
Delegations/13
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with Mercosur
start
2004-09-15T00:00:00
end
2007-03-13T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
DMER
Groups/0
role
Member
Organization
Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
groupid
PPE
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Groups/0
role
Member
Organization
Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats
groupid
PPE-DE
start
2004-07-20T00:00:00
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
Groups/1
role
Member of the Bureau
Organization
Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
groupid
PPE
start
2009-07-24T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
Groups/1
role
Member
Organization
Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
groupid
PPE
start
2009-07-14T00:00:00
end
2009-07-23T00:00:00
Groups/2
role
Member of the Bureau
Organization
Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
groupid
PPE
start
2009-07-24T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
Groups/2
role
Member
Organization
Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
groupid
PPE
start
2009-07-14T00:00:00
end
2009-07-23T00:00:00
Groups/3
role
Member
Organization
Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
groupid
PPE
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Groups/3
role
Member
Organization
Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats
groupid
PPE-DE
start
2004-07-20T00:00:00
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
Addresses/Postal address
Committees/0
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
AGRI
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
AGRI
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
Committees/0
Organization
Special Committee on the Union’s authorisation procedure for pesticides
role
Substitute
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2018-02-08T00:00:00
Committees/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2018-12-12T00:00:00
Committees/0/term
8
Committees/1
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
AGRI
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
AGRI
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
Committees/1
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
ENVI
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
ENVI
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
Committees/1/committee_id
AGRI
Committees/1/term
8
Committees/2
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
ENVI
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
ENVI
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
Committees/2
Organization
Special Committee on the Union’s authorisation procedure for pesticides
role
Substitute
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2018-02-08T00:00:00
Committees/2/committee_id
ENVI
Committees/2/term
8
Committees/3/committee_id
AGRI
Committees/3/term
8
Committees/4/committee_id
ENVI
Committees/4/term
8
Committees/5/committee_id
AGRI
Committees/5/term
7
Committees/6/committee_id
INTA
Committees/6/term
7
Committees/7
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
AGRI
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
AGRI
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
Committees/7
end
2011-06-30T00:00:00
committee_id
SURE
start
2010-06-17T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
SURE
Organization
Special committee on the policy challenges and budgetary resources for a sustainable European Union after 2013
Committees/7/committee_id
SURE
Committees/7/term
7
Committees/8
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
AGRI
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
AGRI
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
Committees/8
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
INTA
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
INTA
Organization
Committee on International Trade
Committees/8/committee_id
AGRI
Committees/8/term
7
Committees/9
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
INTA
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
INTA
Organization
Committee on International Trade
Committees/9
end
2011-06-30T00:00:00
committee_id
SURE
start
2010-06-17T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
SURE
Organization
Special committee on the policy challenges and budgetary resources for a sustainable European Union after 2013
Committees/9/committee_id
INTA
Committees/9/term
7
Committees/10/committee_id
AGRI
Committees/10/term
6
Committees/11/committee_id
INTA
Committees/11/term
6
Committees/12/committee_id
AGRI
Committees/12/term
6
Committees/13/committee_id
INTA
Committees/13/term
6
Committees/14
end
2007-01-14T00:00:00
committee_id
AGRI
start
2004-07-21T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
AGRI
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
Committees/14
end
2007-01-14T00:00:00
committee_id
INTA
start
2004-07-22T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
INTA
Organization
Committee on International Trade
Committees/14/committee_id
INTA
Committees/14/term
6
Committees/15
end
2007-01-14T00:00:00
committee_id
AGRI
start
2004-07-21T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
AGRI
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
Committees/15
end
2007-01-14T00:00:00
committee_id
INTA
start
2004-07-22T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
INTA
Organization
Committee on International Trade
Committees/15/committee_id
AGRI
Committees/15/term
6
Constituencies/0/term
8
Constituencies/1/term
7
Constituencies/2/term
6
Declarations of Participation
    Delegations/0
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia
    role
    Member
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/0
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Belarus
    role
    Substitute
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2017-11-22T00:00:00
    Delegations/0/abbr
    D-BY
    Delegations/0/term
    8
    Delegations/1
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia
    role
    Member
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/1
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Substitute
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/1/abbr
    DSAS
    Delegations/1/term
    8
    Delegations/2
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Substitute
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/2
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Belarus
    role
    Substitute
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2017-11-22T00:00:00
    Delegations/2/abbr
    DEPA
    Delegations/2/term
    8
    Delegations/3/abbr
    D-BY
    Delegations/3/term
    8
    Delegations/4
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Member
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    Delegations/4
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia
    role
    Member
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2010-01-18T00:00:00
    Delegations/4/abbr
    DSAS
    Delegations/4/term
    7
    Delegations/5
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Member
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    Delegations/5
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia
    role
    Member
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2010-01-18T00:00:00
    Delegations/5/abbr
    DLAT
    Delegations/5/term
    7
    Delegations/6
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Substitute
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    Delegations/6
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
    role
    Substitute
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    Delegations/6/abbr
    Delegations/6/term
    7
    Delegations/7
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Substitute
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    Delegations/7
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
    role
    Substitute
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    Delegations/7/abbr
    DEPA
    Delegations/7/term
    7
    Delegations/8/abbr
    Delegations/8/term
    7
    Delegations/9
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the Gulf States, including Yemen
    role
    Member
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2007-03-29T00:00:00
    Delegations/9
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Substitute
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2007-05-23T00:00:00
    Delegations/9/abbr
    DLAT
    Delegations/9/term
    6
    Delegations/10
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the Gulf States, including Yemen
    role
    Member
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2007-03-29T00:00:00
    Delegations/10
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Substitute
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2004-09-15T00:00:00
    Delegations/10/abbr
    Delegations/10/term
    6
    Delegations/11
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Substitute
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2007-05-23T00:00:00
    Delegations/11
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Mercosur
    role
    Member
    end
    2007-03-28T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2007-03-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/11/abbr
    DMER
    Delegations/11/term
    6
    Delegations/12
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Substitute
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2004-09-15T00:00:00
    Delegations/12
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Mercosur
    role
    Member
    end
    2007-03-28T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2007-03-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/12/abbr
    DACP
    Delegations/12/term
    6
    Delegations/13/abbr
    DMER
    Delegations/13/term
    6
    Groups/0/country
    Germany
    Groups/1/country
    Germany
    Groups/2/country
    Germany
    Groups/3/country
    Germany
    Name/familylc
    dess
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    Anna Lena BERGMANN
    New
    Natalya SALAMAKHA
    assistants/accredited/1
    Old
    Andreas SCHNEIDER
    New
    Louisa Emily STORMER
    assistants/accredited/2
    Selma TOPORAN
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
    Old
    Martha CHRISTA
    New
    Anna Lena BERGMANN
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
    Old
    Irmi DILLENBOURG
    New
    Andreas SCHNEIDER
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
    Old
    Klaus GRAS
    New
    Selma TOPORAN
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
    Heidi RACKL
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    Livia-Alexandra GASIOR
    New
    Martha CHRISTA
    assistants/local/1
    Old
    Kathleen Gau
    New
    Heidi RACKL
    assistants/local/2
    Michael LAND
    assistants/local/3
    Kevin OKUNDAYE
    assistants/local assistants (grouping)/0
    Old
    ECOVIS BLB
    New
    Livia-Alexandra GASIOR
    assistants/local assistants (grouping)/1
    Kathleen Gau
    assistants/local assistants (grouping)/2
    Michael LAND
    assistants/local assistants (grouping)/3
    Jan Niclas LEMM
    assistants/local assistants (grouping)/4
    Kevin OKUNDAYE
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Old
    Dieter KLOPPENBURG
    New
    ECOVIS BLB
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • Dieter KLOPPENBURG
    assistants/local/3
    Kevin OKUNDAYE
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/4
    Wolfram SCHIDLO
    assistants/local/0
    Jan EUSTACHI
    Committees/2/Organization
    Old
    Special Committee on the EU authorisation procedure for pesticides
    New
    Special Committee on the Union’s authorisation procedure for pesticides
    assistants/local/4
    Jan Niclas LEMM
    Committees/2
    Organization
    Special Committee on the EU authorisation procedure for pesticides
    role
    Substitute
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2018-02-08T00:00:00
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • Daniel WOELKI
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)/0
    Felix MEDERER
    Delegations/2
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Belarus
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    None
    start
    2017-11-22T00:00:00
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)/0
    Felix MEDERER
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)/0
    Alexander GRESSIERER
    assistants/local/1
    Livia-Alexandra GASIOR
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • Alexander GRESSIERER
    • Daniel WOELKI
    CV
    Old
     
    New
     
    assistants/local/0
    Jan EUSTACHI
    assistants/paying agents
    • Dieter KLOPPENBURG
    assistants/paying agents
    • Dieter KLOPPENBURG
    assistants/local/1
    Michael LAND
    assistants/local/1
    Michael LAND
    assistants/accredited/1
    Andreas SCHNEIDER
    assistants/local/1
    Tobias KAHLE
    assistants/accredited/1
    Selma TOPORAN
    Delegations/2/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-06-27T00:00:00
    Facebook/0
    Old
    https://www.facebook.com/pages/Albert-Dess/143026019041687
    New
    https://www.facebook.com/Europabüro-Oberpfalz-Albert-Deß-441524249281329/
    Financial Declarations/1
    additional
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/28228_DFI_LEG8_rev1_DE.pdf
    support
    1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
    activity
    occasional
    date
    22/06/2017
    membership
    other
    Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 4/6 DE 3.
    holding
    mandate
    Mitglied des Kreistags Landkreis Neumarkt i.d.OPf (60 Euro Sitzungsgeld) 0 EUR
    mep_id
    28228
    occupation
    Mitglied des Europäischen Parlaments 4
    Twitter/0
    Old
    https://twitter.com/Albert_Dess_MEP
    New
    https://twitter.com/albert_dess
    assistants/accredited/1
    Johannes HAENICKE
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/5
    Maria SCHMALZL
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • Louisa Emily STORMER
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • Louisa Emily STORMER
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • Louisa STORMER
    Committees/0
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    AGRI
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    AGRI
    Organization
    Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
    Committees/1
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    ENVI
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    ENVI
    Organization
    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    Committees/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    Committees/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/6
    Katja Singerer
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    BERGMANN Anna Lena
    New
    Anna Lena BERGMANN
    assistants/accredited/1
    Old
    HAENICKE Johannes
    New
    Johannes HAENICKE
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
    Old
    SCHMALZL Maria
    New
    Martha CHRISTA
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
    Old
    SCHIDLO Wolfram
    New
    Irmi DILLENBOURG
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
    Old
    RACKL Heidi
    New
    Klaus GRAS
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
    Old
    Singerer Katja
    New
    Heidi RACKL
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/4
    Old
    GRAS Klaus
    New
    Wolfram SCHIDLO
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/5
    Old
    DILLENBOURG Irmi
    New
    Maria SCHMALZL
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/6
    Old
    CHRISTA Martha
    New
    Katja Singerer
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    Gau Kathleen
    New
    Kathleen Gau
    assistants/local/1
    Old
    LEMM Jan Niclas
    New
    Tobias KAHLE
    assistants/local/2
    Old
    KAHLE Tobias
    New
    Michael LAND
    assistants/local/3
    Old
    LAND Michael
    New
    Jan Niclas LEMM
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Old
    KLOPPENBURG Dieter
    New
    Dieter KLOPPENBURG
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)/0
    Old
    BRADENBURGER Tamara
    New
    Louisa STORMER
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)/1
    LEOPOLD Lucas
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)/2
    STORMER Louisa
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)/2
    STORMER Louisa
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)/0
    BLANK Benedikt
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)/2
    INZENHOFER Anna
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)/1
    BRADENBURGER Tamara
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/4
    SCHIDLO Wolfram
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)/0
    BLANK Benedikt
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)/1
    LEOPOLD Lucas
    assistants/local/1
    KAHLE Tobias
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • INZENHOFER Anna
    assistants/local/0
    BERGMANN Marie Charlotte
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • Singer Christoph
    • WOELKI Daniel
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)/1
    WOELKI Daniel
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • Singer Christoph
    assistants/accredited/1
    HAENICKE Johannes
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/4
    SCHMALZL Maria
    assistants/accredited
    • BERGMANN Anna Lena
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • CHRISTA Martha
    • DILLENBOURG Irmi
    • GRAS Klaus
    • RACKL Heidi
    • Singerer Katja
    assistants/local/0
    BERGMANN Marie Charlotte
    assistants/local/1
    Gau Kathleen
    assistants/accredited
    • BERGMANN Anna Lena
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • CHRISTA Martha
    • DILLENBOURG Irmi
    • GRAS Klaus
    • RACKL Heidi
    • Singerer Katja
    assistants/local/0
    BERGMANN Marie Charlotte
    assistants/local/1
    Gau Kathleen
    assistants/accredited
    • BERGMANN Anna Lena
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • CHRISTA Martha
    • DILLENBOURG Irmi
    • GRAS Klaus
    • RACKL Heidi
    • Singerer Katja
    assistants/local/1
    Gau Kathleen
    assistants/local/0
    BERGMANN Marie Charlotte
    assistants/accredited
    • BERGMANN Anna Lena
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • CHRISTA Martha
    • DILLENBOURG Irmi
    • GRAS Klaus
    • RACKL Heidi
    • Singerer Katja
    assistants/local/0
    BERGMANN Marie Charlotte
    assistants/local/1
    Gau Kathleen
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    BERGMANN Iris
    New
    BERGMANN Anna Lena
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/4
    Singerer Katja
    assistants
    paying agents
    KLOPPENBURG Dieter
    local
    accredited assistants (grouping)
    accredited
    BERGMANN Iris
    local assistants (grouping)
    ECOVIS BLB
    assistants
    local
    accredited
    Financial Declarations/0/membership/0/0
    Old
    Vorstand der bäuerlichen Genossenschaft Bayernland e.G.
    New
    Vorstand der bäuerlichen Genossenschaft Bayernland e.G.
    assistants/local/1
    Old
    GUENTER Galina
    New
    DILLENBOURG Irmi
    assistants/local/1
    Dillenbourg Irmi
    assistants/local/5
    SCHMALZL Maria
    assistants/local/5
    SCHMALZL Maria
    Declarations of Participation
      Addresses/Brussels
      Phone
      +322 28 45231
      Fax
      +322 28 49231
      Address
      Facebook/0
      Old
      http://www.facebook.com/#!/profile.php?id=1504425140
      New
      https://www.facebook.com/pages/Albert-Dess/143026019041687
      Twitter
      • https://twitter.com/Albert_Dess_MEP
      Addresses/Brussels
      Phone
      +322 28 45231
      Fax
      +322 28 49231
      Address
      Addresses/Brussels/Fax
      +322 28 49231
      Addresses/Brussels/Phone
      +322 28 45231
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
      +333 88 1 79231
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
      +333 88 1 75231
      assistants/local/5
      SCHMALZL Maria
      Addresses/Brussels/Fax
      +322 28 49231
      Addresses/Brussels/Phone
      +322 28 45231
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
      +333 88 1 79231
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
      +333 88 1 75231
      Financial Declarations/0/membership/4
      • Mitglied im Beirat für sparkassenpolitische Grundsatzfragen des Sparkassenverbandes Bayern
      • -1
      assistants/local/5
      SCHMALZL Maria
      assistants/local/3
      GUENTER Galina
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/28228_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/28228_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/28228_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/28228_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/28228_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/28228_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/28228_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/28228_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/28228_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/28228_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/28228_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/28228_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/date
      10/06/2014
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/28228_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      assistants/local/1
      Dillenbourg Irmi
      assistants/local/2
      GRAS Klaus
      assistants/local
      • CHRISTA Martha
      • RACKL Heidi
      • SCHMALZL Maria
      assistants
      accredited
      Constituencies/0/country
      Germany
      Constituencies/0/party
      Old
      Christlich-Soziale Union in Bayern e.V. (Germany)
      New
      Christlich-Soziale Union in Bayern e.V.
      Constituencies/1/country
      Germany
      Constituencies/1/party
      Old
      Christlich-Soziale Union in Bayern e.V. (Germany)
      New
      Christlich-Soziale Union in Bayern e.V.
      Constituencies/2/country
      Germany
      Constituencies/2/party
      Old
      Christlich-Soziale Union in Bayern e.V. (Germany)
      New
      Christlich-Soziale Union in Bayern e.V.
      Financial Declarations
      • additional: support: 1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten. mandate: Mitglied des Kreistags Landkreis Neumarkt i.d.OPf. 0 EUR occasional: membership: Vorstand der bäuerlichen Genossenschaft Bayernland e.G. 2 Mitglied im genossenschaftlichen Beirat der BayWa AG München -1 Präsident des Verbandes Bayerischer Berufsfischer (VBB) -1 Verein Nachwachsende Rohstoffe (VNR) -1 other: Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 4/6 DE 3. holding: activity: Landwirt -1 mep_id: 28228 occupation: Mitglied des Europäischen Parlaments 3
      CV/0
      Agricultural college (graduated 1966); master's certificate in agriculture (1979). Secondary occupation as farmer. Worked in trade and industry (1968); managing director of a farming cooperative (1972); full-time farmer/training establishment (since 1977).
      CV/1
      District Chairman of the CDU/CSU Youth Section (1974-1984); Member of the CSU district executive (1981); Municipal Chairman of the CSU (1984-2009); Regional Chair, CSU Agriculture Association (1995); member of the CSU district executive (1989); member of the CSU regional executive (1997).
      CV/2
      Municipal Councillor, Berngau (1972-1996); District Councillor, Neumarkt/Oberpfalz (1978); Mayor of Berngau (1984-1996); vice-chair, Neumarkt/Oberpfalz district council (1984-1996).
      CV/3
      Member of the Bundestag (1990-2004); farm policy spokesman for the CSU Regional Group in the Bundestag (1992-2004); member of the CDU/CSU Group Executive Committee (1997-2004); chair, CSU Regional Group working party for Agriculture, Consumer Protection, Environment, Transport, Building and Energy in the Bundestag (2000-2004).
      CV/4
      Member of the European Parliament (since 2004).
      CV/5
      Federal Cross of Merit with Ribbon (1998); Bavarian Order of Merit (2007).
      Constituencies/0/country
      Germany
      Constituencies/0/party
      Old
      Christlich-Soziale Union in Bayern e.V.
      New
      Christlich-Soziale Union in Bayern e.V. (Germany)
      Constituencies/1/country
      Germany
      Constituencies/1/party
      Old
      Christlich-Soziale Union in Bayern e.V.
      New
      Christlich-Soziale Union in Bayern e.V. (Germany)
      Constituencies/2/country
      Germany
      Constituencies/2/party
      Old
      Christlich-Soziale Union in Bayern e.V.
      New
      Christlich-Soziale Union in Bayern e.V. (Germany)
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia
      role
      Member
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      abbr
      None
      start
      2014-07-14T00:00:00
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with Belarus
      role
      Substitute
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      abbr
      None
      start
      2014-07-14T00:00:00
      Delegations/2
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Substitute
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      abbr
      None
      start
      2014-07-14T00:00:00
      Groups/0/country
      Germany
      Groups/1/country
      Germany
      Groups/2/country
      Germany
      Groups/3/country
      Germany
      Addresses/Postal/2
      Old
      Altiero Spinelli
      New
      Altiero Spinelli 15E246
      Addresses
      Brussels
      Postal
      Strasbourg
      Committees/0
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      AGRI
      start
      2014-07-01T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      AGRI
      Organization
      Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
      Committees/1
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      ENVI
      start
      2014-07-01T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      ENVI
      Organization
      Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
      Groups/0
      Organization
      Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
      role
      Member
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      groupid
      PPE
      start
      2014-07-01T00:00:00
      Addresses
      Brussels
      Postal
      Strasbourg
      Constituencies/0
      party
      Christlich-Soziale Union in Bayern e.V.
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      start
      2014-07-01T00:00:00
      country
      Germany
      active
      Old
       
      New
      True
      assistants
      local
      accredited
      SALAMAKHA Natalya
      Addresses/Postal/0
      Old
      Europäisches Parlament
      New
      European Parliament
      Addresses/Postal/2
      Old
      B-1047 Brüssel
      New
      Altiero Spinelli
      Addresses/Postal/3
      Old
      Altiero Spinelli 15E246
      New
      1047 Brussels
      Committees/0/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      Committees/1/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      Constituencies/0/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      Delegations/0/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      Delegations/1/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      Delegations/2/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      Delegations/3/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      Groups/0/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      active
      Old
      True
      New
       
      assistants/local/1
      FURST Rosmarie
      Addresses
      Brussels
      Postal
      Strasbourg
      assistants/local/2
      GUENTER Galina
      assistants/local/5
      SCHMALZL Maria
      Addresses
      Brussels
      Postal
      Strasbourg
      assistants/accredited/0
      ROTT Oliver
      RSS
      • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/albert.dess/en.xml
      active
      Old
       
      New
      True
      Committees/0/end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      Committees/0/start
      2012-01-19T00:00:00
      Committees/1
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      INTA
      start
      2012-01-19T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      INTA
      Organization
      Committee on International Trade
      Committees/2
      end
      2012-01-18T00:00:00
      committee_id
      AGRI
      start
      2009-07-16T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      AGRI
      Organization
      Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
      Committees/3/end
      2012-01-18T00:00:00
      Committees/3/start
      2009-07-16T00:00:00
      Committees/4
      end
      2011-06-30T00:00:00
      committee_id
      SURE
      start
      2010-06-17T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      SURE
      Organization
      Special committee on the policy challenges and budgetary resources for a sustainable European Union after 2013
      Committees/5
      end
      2009-07-13T00:00:00
      committee_id
      AGRI
      start
      2007-01-31T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      AGRI
      Organization
      Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
      Committees/6
      end
      2009-07-13T00:00:00
      committee_id
      INTA
      start
      2007-01-31T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      INTA
      Organization
      Committee on International Trade
      Committees/7
      end
      2007-01-30T00:00:00
      committee_id
      AGRI
      start
      2007-01-15T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      AGRI
      Organization
      Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
      Committees/8
      end
      2007-01-30T00:00:00
      committee_id
      INTA
      start
      2007-01-15T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      INTA
      Organization
      Committee on International Trade
      Committees/9
      end
      2007-01-14T00:00:00
      committee_id
      AGRI
      start
      2004-07-21T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      AGRI
      Organization
      Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
      Committees/10
      end
      2007-01-14T00:00:00
      committee_id
      INTA
      start
      2004-07-22T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      INTA
      Organization
      Committee on International Trade
      Constituencies/0/end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      Constituencies/1
      party
      Christlich-Soziale Union in Bayern e.V.
      end
      2009-07-13T00:00:00
      start
      2004-07-20T00:00:00
      country
      Germany
      Delegations/0/abbr
      DLAT
      Delegations/0/end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      Delegations/0/start
      2009-09-16T00:00:00
      Delegations/1/abbr
      DSAS
      Delegations/1/end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      Delegations/1/start
      2010-01-18T00:00:00
      Delegations/2/abbr
      D-UA
      Delegations/2/end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      Delegations/2/start
      2009-09-16T00:00:00
      Delegations/3/abbr
      DEPA
      Delegations/3/end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      Delegations/3/start
      2009-09-16T00:00:00
      Delegations/4
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with the Mercosur countries
      end
      2010-01-17T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      None
      start
      2009-09-16T00:00:00
      Delegations/5
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with the Gulf States, including Yemen
      end
      2009-07-13T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      None
      start
      2007-03-29T00:00:00
      Delegations/6
      Organization
      Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
      end
      2009-07-13T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      None
      start
      2004-09-15T00:00:00
      Delegations/7
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
      end
      2009-07-13T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      None
      start
      2007-05-23T00:00:00
      Delegations/8
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with Mercosur
      end
      2007-03-28T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      None
      start
      2007-03-14T00:00:00
      Delegations/9
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with Mercosur
      end
      2007-03-13T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      None
      start
      2004-09-15T00:00:00
      Groups/0/end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      Groups/0/start
      2009-07-24T00:00:00
      Groups/1
      Organization
      Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
      end
      2009-07-23T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      groupid
      PPE
      start
      2009-07-14T00:00:00
      Groups/2
      Organization
      Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats
      end
      2009-07-13T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      groupid
      PPE-DE
      start
      2004-07-20T00:00:00
      RSS
      • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/albert.dess/en.xml
      active
      Old
      True
      New
       
      RSS
      • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/albert.dess/en.xml
      assistants/accredited/0
      ROTT Oliver
      Facebook
      • http://www.facebook.com/#!/profile.php?id=1504425140
      assistants/accredited/0
      MAKDESSI Petia
      Committees/0/Organization
      Old
      Agriculture and Rural Development
      New
      Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
      Committees/1/Organization
      Old
      International Trade
      New
      Committee on International Trade
      Staff
      • Organization: European Parliament role: Member abbr: PE
      Committees
      • Organization: Agriculture and Rural Development role: Member abbr: AGRI committee_id: AGRI
      • Organization: International Trade role: Substitute abbr: INTA committee_id: INTA
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia
      role
      Member
      abbr
      DSAS
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia
      role
      Member
      abbr
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Member
      abbr
      DLAT
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Member
      abbr
      Delegations/2
      Organization
      Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      D-UA
      Delegations/2
      Organization
      Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      Delegations/3
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      DEPA
      Delegations/3
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      Committees
      • Organization: Agriculture and Rural Development role: Member abbr: AGRI committee_id: AGRI
      • Organization: International Trade role: Substitute abbr: INTA committee_id: INTA
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia
      role
      Member
      abbr
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia
      role
      Member
      abbr
      DSAS
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Member
      abbr
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Member
      abbr
      DLAT
      Delegations/2
      Organization
      Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      Delegations/2
      Organization
      Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      D-UA
      Delegations/3
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      Delegations/3
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      DEPA
      Committees/0
      Organization
      Agriculture and Rural Development
      role
      Member
      abbr
      AGRI
      committee_id
      AGRI
      Committees/0
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      committee_id
      AGRI
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      AGRI
      Organization
      Agriculture and Rural Development
      Committees/1
      Organization
      International Trade
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      INTA
      committee_id
      INTA
      Committees/1
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      committee_id
      INTA
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      INTA
      Organization
      International Trade
      Constituencies/0
      country
      Germany
      party
      Christlich-Soziale Union in Bayern e.V.
      start
      2009-07-14T00:00:00
      Constituencies/0
      country
      Germany
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      party
      Christlich-Soziale Union in Bayern e.V.
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia
      role
      Member
      abbr
      DSAS
      Delegations/0
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      role
      Member
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      abbr
      DSAS
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Member
      abbr
      DLAT
      Delegations/1
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      role
      Member
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      abbr
      DLAT
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
      Delegations/2
      Organization
      Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      D-UA
      Delegations/2
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      role
      Substitute
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      abbr
      D-UA
      Organization
      Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
      Delegations/3
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      DEPA
      Delegations/3
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      role
      Substitute
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      abbr
      DEPA
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
      Groups/0
      Organization
      Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
      role
      Member of the Bureau
      groupid
      PPE
      Groups/0
      Organization
      Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
      role
      Member of the Bureau
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      groupid
      PPE
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      Staff/0
      Organization
      European Parliament
      role
      Member
      abbr
      PE
      Staff/0
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      role
      Member
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      abbr
      PE
      Organization
      European Parliament
      Addresses
      Brussels
      Postal
      Strasbourg
      Birth
      date
      1947-04-17T00:00:00
      place
      Röckersbühl
      CV
      • Agricultural college (graduated 1966); master's certificate in agriculture (1979). Secondary occupation as farmer. Worked in trade and industry (1968); managing director of a farming cooperative (1972); full-time farmer/training establishment (since 1977).
      • District Chairman of the CDU/CSU Youth Section (1974-1984); Member of the CSU district executive (1981); Municipal Chairman of the CSU (1984-2009); Regional Chair, CSU Agriculture Association (1995); member of the CSU district executive (1989); member of the CSU regional executive (1997).
      • Municipal Councillor, Berngau (1972-1996); District Councillor, Neumarkt/Oberpfalz (1978); Mayor of Berngau (1984-1996); vice-chair, Neumarkt/Oberpfalz district council (1984-1996).
      • Member of the Bundestag (1990-2004); farm policy spokesman for the CSU Regional Group in the Bundestag (1992-2004); member of the CDU/CSU Group Executive Committee (1997-2004); chair, CSU Regional Group working party for Agriculture, Consumer Protection, Environment, Transport, Building and Energy in the Bundestag (2000-2004).
      • Member of the European Parliament (since 2004).
      • Federal Cross of Merit with Ribbon (1998); Bavarian Order of Merit (2007).
      Committees
      • end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 committee_id: AGRI start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Member abbr: AGRI Organization: Agriculture and Rural Development
      • end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 committee_id: INTA start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Substitute abbr: INTA Organization: International Trade
      Constituencies
      • country: Germany end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 party: Christlich-Soziale Union in Bayern e.V. start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00
      Delegations
      • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Member abbr: DSAS Organization: Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia
      • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Member abbr: DLAT Organization: Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
      • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Substitute abbr: D-UA Organization: Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
      • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Substitute abbr: DEPA Organization: Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
      Gender
      M
      Groups
      • Organization: Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Member of the Bureau groupid: PPE start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00
      Homepage
      • http://www.albert-dess.de
      Mail
      • albert.dess@europarl.europa.eu
      Name
      aliases
      full
      Albert DESS
      sur
      Albert
      family
      DESS
      familylc
      dess
      Photo
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/28228.jpg
      RSS
      • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/albert.dess/en.xml
      Staff
      • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Member abbr: PE Organization: European Parliament
      UserID
      28228
      active
      True
      assistants
      local
      accredited