BETA

Róża THUN UND HOHENSTEIN
2019-07-02 Róża Gräfin von THUN UND HOHENSTEIN



headshot of Róża THUN UND HOHENSTEIN

Constituencies

  • Platforma Obywatelska icon: PL Poland 2019/07/02 -
Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Platforma Obywatelska icon: PL Poland 2014/07/01 - 2019/07/01
  • Platforma Obywatelska icon: PL Poland 2009/07/14 - 2014/06/30

Groups

  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2019/07/02 -
Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2009/07/14 - 2014/06/30
  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2014/07/01 - 2019/07/01

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2019/07/02
Vice-Chair of Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection 2019/07/10
Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Culture and Education 2009/07/16 2012/01/18
Member of Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection 2009/07/16 2012/01/18
Substitute of Committee on Culture and Education 2012/01/19 2014/06/30
Member of Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection 2012/01/19 2014/06/30
Substitute of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2014/07/01 2017/01/18
Member of Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection 2014/07/01 2017/01/18
Member of Committee of Inquiry into Emission Measurements in the Automotive Sector 2016/01/21 2017/04/04
Substitute of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2017/01/19 2019/07/01
Member of Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection 2017/01/19 2019/07/01
Member of Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection 2019/07/02 2019/07/09

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan, EU-Uzbekistan and EU-Tajikistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees and for relations with Turkmenistan and Mongolia 2019/07/02
Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with Israel 2009/09/16 2014/06/30
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council 2009/09/16 2014/06/30
Member of Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean 2009/09/16 2014/06/30
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Palestine 2014/07/14 2017/03/09
Member of Delegation for relations with Israel 2014/07/14 2019/07/01
Member of Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean 2014/07/14 2019/07/01
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Palestine 2017/03/10 2019/07/01

Contact

Homepage
Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
  • https://www.instagram.com/rozathun/
  • Email
    • [javascript protected email address]

    Brussels

    • Phone: 0032 2 28 45301
    • Fax: 0032 2 28 49301
    • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 13E154
    • Full Address
      • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
      • Zip: B-1047
      • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

    Strasbourg

    • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75301
    • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79301
    • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T10073
    • Full Address
      • City: Strasbourg
      • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
      • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

    Postal

    • European Parliament
    • Office
    • 1047 Bruxelles

    Rapporteur

    TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/0220(COD) IMCO Internal Market and Consumer Protection Complementing EU type-approval legislation with regard to the withdrawal of the United Kingdom from the Union
    Responsible Committee 2018/0145(COD) IMCO Internal Market and Consumer Protection Type-approval requirements for motor vehicles and their trailers, and systems, components and separate technical units: general safety and the protection of vehicle occupants and vulnerable road users
    Responsible Committee 2016/0152(COD) IMCO Internal Market and Consumer Protection Geo-blocking and other forms of discrimination based on customers' nationality, place of residence or place of establishment within the internal market
    Former Committee Opinion 2014/0012(COD) IMCO Internal Market and Consumer Protection Reduction of pollutant emissions from road vehicles
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2012/2056(INI) TRAN Transport and Tourism eCall: new 112 service for citizens
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2012/2056(INI) IMCO Internal Market and Consumer Protection eCall: new 112 service for citizens
    Responsible Committee 2011/0374(COD) IMCO Internal Market and Consumer Protection Online dispute resolution for consumer disputes (Regulation on consumer ODR)
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2010/2278(INI) IMCO Internal Market and Consumer Protection Single market for Europeans
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2010/2274(INI) IMCO Internal Market and Consumer Protection Universal service and '112' emergency number
    Committee Opinion 2010/0074(COD) CULT Culture and Education Citizens' initiative
    Committee Opinion 2009/2225(INI) IMCO Internal Market and Consumer Protection Defining a new digital agenda for Europe: from i2010 to digital.eu
    Responsible Committee 2009/2141(INI) IMCO Internal Market and Consumer Protection Internal market scoreboard

    Activities

    By types

    Amendments (7)
    Institutional motions (2)

    By dossiers

    CountDossier ReferenceTitle
    72018/0112(COD)Fairness and transparency for business users of online intermediation services
    22019/2734(RSP)Resolution on Russia, notably the situation of environmental activists and Ukrainian political prisoners

    See historical changes of the Bio

    Born

    1954/04/13 - Kraków

    Education (qualifications and diplomas)

    • 1979 : University, philology, literature: Masters degree in English Philology, Jagiellonian University in Kraków

    Professional career

    • 1977-1980 : Spokesperson for the Student Committee of Solidarity (SKS) and activist for the Workers’ Defence Committee (KOR) (other)
    • 1992-2005 : Director-General and Chair of the Polish Robert Schuman Foundation. NGO activist; initiated and co-organised many events and public debates on Polish accession to the EU in 2004 during the campaign ahead of the accession referendum (non-governmental organisation)
    • 1998-2000 : Member of the Warsaw City Council (public service, government)
    • 2005-2009 : Head of the European Commission Representation in Poland (EU institution)
    • 2009-2014 : Member of the European Parliament, 7th parliamentary term (EU institution)
    • 2014 : Member of the European Parliament, 8th parliamentary term (EU institution)

    Political career

    • 2013 : Civic Platform, Vice-Chair of Kraków county executive
    • 1998-2000 : Member of Warsaw City Council
    • 2005-2009 : Head of the European Commission Representation in Poland
    • 2011 : Vice-President of European Movement International

    Other activities

    • 2014 : Member of the Council of the Bronisław Geremek Centre Foundation

    Honours

    • Officer's Cross of the Order of Polonia Restituta (2003); French National Order of Merit (2004); Order of Merit of the Italian Republic (2005)

    History

    (these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

    assistants/service providers/1
    AITNET - Tomasz Bystrowski
    assistants/local/0
    Jakub KLICH
    assistants/local/0
    Jakub Klich
    assistants/local/0
    Michal Jerzy BRAUN
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    08E264
    New
    13E154
    assistants/service providers/1
    Magda PAWLUCZUK
    assistants/local/2
    Katarzyna RATAJCZAK
    assistants/service providers
    • AGENCJA REKLAMY WENECJA sp. z o.o.
    Name/aliases/0
    Róża Gräfin von Thun und Hohenstein
    assistants/local/0
    Michal Jerzy BRAUN
    Delegations/7
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DANZ
    Delegations/8
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan, EU-Uzbekistan and EU-Tajikistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees and for relations with Turkmenistan and Mongolia
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DCAS
    assistants/local
    • Jakub Klich
    • Michal SLOWIK
    • Piotr STOLECKI
    Committees/9
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    IMCO
    Committees/9/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-09T00:00:00
    Committees/10
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    IMCO
    Committees/11
    role
    Vice-Chair
    Organization
    Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
    start
    2019-07-10T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    IMCO
    Financial Declarations/1
    mep_id
    96776
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96776_DFI_LEG9_rev1_PL.pdf
    date
    28/05/2019
    occupation
    mandate
    activity
    membership
    CENTRUM IM. PROF. B. GEREMKA 0
    occasional
    holding
    support
    1. finansowe: (*) udzielone przez: 2. w postaci udostępnienia personelu: (*) udzielone przez: 3. w postaci udostępnienia sprzętu: (*) udzielone przez: (*) Dane odpowiedniej osoby trzeciej lub osób trzecich.
    other
    Interesy finansowe: 1. 4/6 PL 2. 3.
    additional
    assistants/paying agents
    • Biuro Rachunkowe "Jota" Irena Marszalik-Okon
    Financial Declarations/1
    mep_id
    96776
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96776_DFI_LEG9_rev1_PL.pdf
    date
    28/05/2019
    occupation
    mandate
    activity
    membership
    CENTRUM IM. PROF. B. GEREMKA 0
    occasional
    holding
    support
    1. finansowe: (*) udzielone przez: 2. w postaci udostępnienia personelu: (*) udzielone przez: 3. w postaci udostępnienia sprzętu: (*) udzielone przez: (*) Dane odpowiedniej osoby trzeciej lub osób trzecich.
    other
    Interesy finansowe: 1. 4/6 PL 2. 3.
    additional
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    12E209
    New
    08E264
    Committees/9
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    ITRE
    Committees/10
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    IMCO
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
    Monika JAGIELLO
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
    Beata Donata MAJEWSKA
    assistants/local
    • Michal Jerzy BRAUN
    • Jakub Klich
    • Katarzyna RATAJCZAK
    • Michal SLOWIK
    • Piotr STOLECKI
    assistants/paying agents
    • Biuro Rachunkowe "Jota" Irena Marszalik-Okon
    assistants/service providers
    • AGENCJA REKLAMY WENECJA sp. z o.o.
    • AITNET - Tomasz Bystrowski
    Addresses/Postal/1
    Office
    Addresses/Postal/1
    Rue Wiertz
    Addresses/Postal/2
    1047 Bruxelles
    Addresses/Postal/2
    Altiero Spinelli 12E209
    Addresses/Postal/3
    1047 Brussels
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Office
    Old
    T11005
    New
    T10073
    Committees/7/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Committees/8/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Constituencies/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Constituencies/2
    party
    Platforma Obywatelska
    country
    Poland
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    Declaration of good conduct
    • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 91 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/96776_THUN UND HOHENSTEIN.pdf
    Delegations/4/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Delegations/5/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Delegations/6/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Financial Declarations/0
    mep_id
    96776
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96776_DFI_LEG9_rev0_PL.pdf
    date
    28/05/2019
    occupation
    mandate
    activity
    membership
    CENTRUM IM. PROF. B. GEREMKA 0
    occasional
    holding
    support
    1. finansowe: (*) udzielone przez: 2. w postaci udostępnienia personelu: (*) udzielone przez: 3. w postaci udostępnienia sprzętu: (*) udzielone przez: (*) Dane odpowiedniej osoby trzeciej lub osób trzecich.
    other
    Interesy finansowe: 1. 4/6 PL 2. 3.
    additional
    Financial Declarations/0
    mep_id
    96776
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96776_DFI_rev0_PL.pdf
    date
    25/06/2014
    occupation
    Parlament Europejski, w trakcie ostatnich trzech lat byłam posłanką do PE 3
    mandate
    activity
    membership
    occasional
    holding
    support
    1. finansowe: (*) przyznane przez: 2. kadrowe: (*) przyznane przez: 3. w formie sprzętu: (*) przyznane przez: (*) W przypadku wsparcia udzielonego przez osoby trzecie, proszę podać ich dane.
    other
    Interesy finansowe: 1. 2. 4/6 PL 3.
    additional
    Financial Declarations/1
    mep_id
    96776
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96776_DFI_LEG8_rev1_PL.pdf
    date
    07/11/2017
    occupation
    mandate
    activity
    membership
    CENTRUM IM. PROF. B. GEREMKA 0
    occasional
    holding
    support
    1. finansowe: (*) udzielone przez: 2. w postaci udostępnienia personelu: (*) udzielone przez: 3. w postaci udostępnienia sprzętu: (*) udzielone przez: (*) Dane odpowiedniej osoby trzeciej lub osób trzecich.
    other
    Interesy finansowe: 1. 4/6 PL 2. 3.
    additional
    Groups/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Groups/2
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
    groupid
    PPE
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    Name/aliases/0
    Róża THUN UND HOHENSTEIN
    Name/aliases/0
    Róża Gräfin von THUN UND HOHENSTEIN
    Name/aliases/1
    THUN UND HOHENSTEIN
    Name/aliases/2
    THUN UND HOHENSTEIN Róża
    Name/aliases/3
    von THUN UND HOHENSTEIN
    Name/aliases/4
    von THUN UND HOHENSTEIN Róża Gräfin
    Name/family
    Old
    von THUN UND HOHENSTEIN
    New
    THUN UND HOHENSTEIN
    Name/full
    Old
    Róża Gräfin von THUN UND HOHENSTEIN
    New
    Róża THUN UND HOHENSTEIN
    Name/sur
    Old
    Róża Gräfin
    New
    Róża
    Photo
    Old
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/96776.jpg
    New
    https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/96776.jpg
    assistants/service providers/2
    Magda PAWLUCZUK
    Instagram
    • https://www.instagram.com/rozathun/
    Name/aliases/2
    Thun und Hohenstein
    Addresses/Brussels/Fax
    Old
    +322 28 49301
    New
    0032 2 28 49301
    Addresses/Brussels/Phone
    Old
    +322 28 45301
    New
    0032 2 28 45301
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
    Old
    +333 88 1 79301
    New
    0033 3 88 1 79301
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
    Old
    +333 88 1 75301
    New
    0033 3 88 1 75301
    Name/aliases/0
    Roza Grafin von THUN UND HOHENSTEIN
    Name/aliases/1
    THUN UND HOHENSTEIN Róża Gräfin von
    Name/aliases/1
    RozaGrafinvonTHUNUNDHOHENSTEIN
    Name/aliases/3
    RóżaGräfinvonTHUNUNDHOHENSTEIN
    Name/aliases/4
    roza grafin von thun und hohenstein
    Name/aliases/5
    rozagrafinvonthunundhohenstein
    Name/aliases/6
    róża gräfin von thun und hohenstein
    Name/aliases/7
    różagräfinvonthunundhohenstein
    Name/aliases/9
    von THUN UND HOHENSTEIN Roza Grafin
    Name/aliases/11
    von thun und hohenstein
    Name/aliases/12
    von thun und hohenstein roza grafin
    Name/aliases/13
    von thun und hohenstein róża gräfin
    Name/aliases/14
    vonTHUNUNDHOHENSTEINRozaGrafin
    Name/aliases/15
    vonTHUNUNDHOHENSTEINRóżaGräfin
    Name/aliases/16
    vonthunundhohenstein
    Name/aliases/17
    vonthunundhohensteinrozagrafin
    Name/aliases/18
    vonthunundhohensteinróżagräfin
    assistants/local/0
    Michal Jerzy BRAUN
    assistants/service providers/2
    NEXT LAB SP z o.o.
    assistants/trainees
    • Liliana SMIECH
    Committees/0
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    IMCO
    Committees/0
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Culture and Education
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    CULT
    Committees/1
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    LIBE
    Committees/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    IMCO
    Committees/2
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee of Inquiry into Emission Measurements in the Automotive Sector
    start
    2016-01-21T00:00:00
    end
    2017-04-04T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    EMIS
    Committees/2
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Culture and Education
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    CULT
    Committees/3
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
    start
    2014-07-01T00:00:00
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    IMCO
    Committees/3
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    IMCO
    Committees/5
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
    start
    2014-07-01T00:00:00
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    IMCO
    Committees/5
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    IMCO
    Committees/6
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee of Inquiry into Emission Measurements in the Automotive Sector
    start
    2016-01-21T00:00:00
    end
    2017-04-04T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    EMIS
    Committees/6
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Culture and Education
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    CULT
    Committees/7
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    LIBE
    Committees/7
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    IMCO
    Committees/8
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    IMCO
    Committees/8
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Culture and Education
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    CULT
    Constituencies/0
    party
    Platforma Obywatelska
    country
    Poland
    start
    2014-07-01T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    Constituencies/0
    party
    Platforma Obywatelska
    country
    Poland
    start
    2009-07-14T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    Constituencies/1
    party
    Platforma Obywatelska
    country
    Poland
    start
    2014-07-01T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    Constituencies/1
    party
    Platforma Obywatelska
    country
    Poland
    start
    2009-07-14T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    Delegations/0
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Palestine
    start
    2017-03-10T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    DPAL
    Delegations/0
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Israel
    start
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    D-IL
    Delegations/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Israel
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    D-IL
    Delegations/1
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council
    start
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    DPLC
    Delegations/2
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    DMED
    Delegations/2
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
    start
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    DMED
    Delegations/4
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Israel
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    D-IL
    Delegations/4
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Israel
    start
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    D-IL
    Delegations/5
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    DMED
    Delegations/5
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
    start
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    DMED
    Delegations/6
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Palestine
    start
    2017-03-10T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    DPAL
    Delegations/6
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council
    start
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    DPLC
    Groups/0
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
    groupid
    PPE
    start
    2014-07-01T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    Groups/0
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
    groupid
    PPE
    start
    2009-07-14T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    Groups/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
    groupid
    PPE
    start
    2014-07-01T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    Groups/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
    groupid
    PPE
    start
    2009-07-14T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    Addresses/Postal address
    CV/updated
    2015-02-24T00:00:00
    Committees/0/committee_id
    IMCO
    Committees/0/term
    8
    Committees/1/committee_id
    LIBE
    Committees/1/term
    8
    Committees/2/abbr
    EMIS
    Committees/2/term
    8
    Committees/3/committee_id
    IMCO
    Committees/3/term
    8
    Committees/4/committee_id
    LIBE
    Committees/4/term
    8
    Committees/5/committee_id
    IMCO
    Committees/5/term
    7
    Committees/6/committee_id
    CULT
    Committees/6/term
    7
    Committees/7/committee_id
    IMCO
    Committees/7/term
    7
    Committees/8/committee_id
    CULT
    Committees/8/term
    7
    Constituencies/0/term
    8
    Constituencies/1/term
    7
    Declarations of Participation
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with Israel
      role
      Member
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      abbr
      None
      start
      2014-07-14T00:00:00
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with Palestine
      role
      Substitute
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      abbr
      None
      start
      2017-03-10T00:00:00
      Delegations/0/abbr
      DPAL
      Delegations/0/term
      8
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with Israel
      role
      Member
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      abbr
      None
      start
      2014-07-14T00:00:00
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
      role
      Member
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      abbr
      None
      start
      2014-07-14T00:00:00
      Delegations/1/abbr
      D-IL
      Delegations/1/term
      8
      Delegations/2
      Organization
      Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
      role
      Member
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      abbr
      None
      start
      2014-07-14T00:00:00
      Delegations/2
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with Palestine
      role
      Substitute
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      abbr
      None
      start
      2017-03-10T00:00:00
      Delegations/2/abbr
      DMED
      Delegations/2/term
      8
      Delegations/3/abbr
      DPAL
      Delegations/3/term
      8
      Delegations/4/abbr
      D-IL
      Delegations/4/term
      7
      Delegations/5/abbr
      DMED
      Delegations/5/term
      7
      Delegations/6/abbr
      DPLC
      Delegations/6/term
      7
      Groups/0/country
      Poland
      Groups/1/country
      Poland
      Name/familylc
      von thun und hohenstein
      assistants/accredited/0
      Old
      Beata Donata MAJEWSKA
      New
      Magdalena Ewa HARTMANN-SZYMANSKA
      assistants/accredited/1
      Lukasz KLEJNOWSKI
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
      Old
      Jakub Klich
      New
      Beata Donata MAJEWSKA
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
      Katarzyna RATAJCZAK
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
      Piotr STOLECKI
      assistants/local/0
      Old
      AITNET - Tomasz Bystrowski
      New
      Jakub Klich
      assistants/local/1
      Old
      Magda PAWLUCZUK
      New
      Katarzyna RATAJCZAK
      assistants/local/2
      Old
      Wojciech PAWLUCZUK
      New
      Michal SLOWIK
      assistants/local/3
      Piotr STOLECKI
      assistants/paying agents/0
      Old
      Oliwia BLESZYNSKA
      New
      Biuro Rachunkowe "Jota" Irena Marszalik-Okon
      assistants/service providers/0
      Old
      Biuro Rachunkowe "Jota" Irena Marszalik-Okon
      New
      AGENCJA REKLAMY WENECJA sp. z o.o.
      assistants/service providers/1
      AITNET - Tomasz Bystrowski
      assistants/service providers/2
      NEXT LAB SP z o.o.
      assistants/service providers/3
      Magda PAWLUCZUK
      assistants/trainees
      • Liliana SMIECH
      assistants/paying agents
      • Oliwia BLESZYNSKA
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
      Anna SZYBIST
      assistants/paying agents
      • Monika CYMERYS
      assistants/paying agents/0
      Oliwia BLESZYNSKA
      assistants/paying agents/0
      Oliwia BLESZYNSKA
      assistants/local/0
      AITNET - Tomasz Bystrowski
      assistants/paying agents
      • Monika CYMERYS
      assistants/local/1
      Old
      KANCELARIA PRAWNA"EGILEX"Elzbieta PEDZIALEK-KUNERT
      New
      Wojciech PAWLUCZUK
      assistants/paying agents
      • Zuzanna ZAPOTOCZNA
      assistants/paying agents/0
      Zuzanna GREJNER
      assistants/paying agents/1
      Tadeusz RUDEK
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
      Jakub Klich
      assistants/local/0
      AITNET - Tomasz Bystrowski
      assistants/paying agents/0
      Zuzanna GREJNER
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
      Andrzej Tomasz CELINSKI
      assistants/local/2
      Maciej Smiarowski MSM STUDIO
      assistants/local/4
      Wojciech PAWLUCZUK
      assistants/paying agents/0
      Zuzanna GREJNER
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
      Old
      Jakub Klich
      New
      Andrzej Tomasz CELINSKI
      assistants/local/1
      KANCELARIA PRAWNA"EGILEX"Elzbieta PEDZIALEK-KUNERT
      assistants/paying agents/1
      Tadeusz RUDEK
      assistants/paying agents/2
      Zuzanna ZAPOTOCZNA
      assistants/paying agents
      • Zuzanna GREJNER
      assistants/paying agents
      • Ewa BRANIECKA
      assistants/local/0
      AITNET - Tomasz Bystrowski
      assistants/local/0
      Maciej Smiarowski MSM STUDIO
      assistants/paying agents/1
      Michal SLOWIK
      assistants/paying agents/1
      Michal SLOWIK
      assistants/local/1
      Wojciech PAWLUCZUK
      assistants/local/0
      Old
      Biuro Rachunkowe "Jota" Irena Marszalik-Okon
      New
      Magda PAWLUCZUK
      assistants/service providers
      • Biuro Rachunkowe "Jota" Irena Marszalik-Okon
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
      Jakub Klich
      Financial Declarations/1
      additional
      url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96776_DFI_LEG8_rev1_PL.pdf
      support
      1. finansowe: (*) udzielone przez: 2. w postaci udostępnienia personelu: (*) udzielone przez: 3. w postaci udostępnienia sprzętu: (*) udzielone przez: (*) Dane odpowiedniej osoby trzeciej lub osób trzecich.
      activity
      occasional
      date
      07/11/2017
      membership
      CENTRUM IM. PROF. B. GEREMKA 0
      other
      Interesy finansowe: 1. 4/6 PL 2. 3.
      holding
      mandate
      mep_id
      96776
      occupation
      assistants/paying agents/1
      Michal SLOWIK
      assistants/paying agents/0
      Aleksandra BARANOWSKA
      assistants/paying agents/1
      Ewa BRANIECKA
      assistants/local/0
      Old
      AITNET - Tomasz Bystrowski
      New
      Biuro Rachunkowe "Jota" Irena Marszalik-Okon
      assistants/service providers
      • Biuro Rachunkowe "Jota" Irena Marszalik-Okon
      assistants/local/1
      Maciej Smiarowski MSM STUDIO
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
      Andrzej Tomasz CELINSKI
      assistants/local/2
      Magda PAWALCZUK
      assistants/local/1
      Maciej Smiarowski MSM STUDIO
      assistants/paying agents/1
      Michal SLOWIK
      CV
      Old
       
      New
      Other activities
      2014 : Member of the Council of the Bronisław Geremek Centre Foundation
      Professional career
      Honours
      Officer's Cross of the Order of Polonia Restituta (2003); French National Order of Merit (2004); Order of Merit of the Italian Republic (2005)
      Education (qualifications and diplomas)
      1979 : University, philology, literature: Masters degree in English Philology, Jagiellonian University in Kraków
      Political career
      assistants/paying agents
      • Aleksandra BARANOWSKA
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
      Katarzyna RATAJCZAK
      assistants/local/2
      Katarzyna RATAJCZAK
      assistants/paying agents
      • Zeyd Michal AMIN
      assistants/paying agents
      • Zeyd Michal AMIN
      assistants/paying agents
      • Jakub Klich
      assistants/paying agents
      • Jakub Klich
      assistants/local/1
      MALY RYNEK SZKOLA JEZYKOW OBCYCH
      Committees/2/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2017-04-04T00:00:00
      Delegations/2/start
      Old
      2014-07-14T00:00:00
      New
      2017-03-10T00:00:00
      Delegations/3
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with Palestine
      role
      Substitute
      end
      2017-03-09T00:00:00
      abbr
      None
      start
      2014-07-14T00:00:00
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
      Andrzej Tomasz CELINSKI
      assistants/local/0
      AITNET - Tomasz Bystrowski
      assistants/local/1
      MALY RYNEK SZKOLA JEZYKOW OBCYCH
      assistants/paying agents
      • Magdalena LENYK
      • Natan WASNIOWSKI
      assistants/paying agents/0
      Magdalena LENYK
      assistants/paying agents
      • Natan WASNIOWSKI
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
      Filip KATNER
      Committees/1
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      IMCO
      start
      2017-01-19T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      IMCO
      Organization
      Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
      Committees/2/start
      Old
      2014-07-01T00:00:00
      New
      2017-01-19T00:00:00
      Committees/3/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2017-01-18T00:00:00
      Committees/4
      end
      2017-01-18T00:00:00
      committee_id
      LIBE
      start
      2014-07-01T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      LIBE
      Organization
      Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
      assistants/local/0
      AITNET - Tomasz Bystrowski
      assistants/local/1
      Hola Studio Karolina Czaja
      assistants/paying agents
      • Julia Maria GEPNER
      assistants/paying agents/1
      Bridgette Kathleen MCLELLAN
      assistants/local/3
      POLITYKA INFO Sp. z o.o.
      assistants/accredited/0
      Old
      MAJEWSKA Beata Donata
      New
      Beata Donata MAJEWSKA
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
      Old
      STOLECKI Piotr
      New
      Filip KATNER
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
      Old
      SZYBIST Anna
      New
      Piotr STOLECKI
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
      Old
      KATNER Filip
      New
      Anna SZYBIST
      assistants/local/2
      Magda PAWALCZUK
      assistants/local/3
      Old
      RATAJCZAK Katarzyna
      New
      POLITYKA INFO Sp. z o.o.
      assistants/local/4
      Katarzyna RATAJCZAK
      assistants/paying agents/0
      Old
      MCLELLAN Bridgette Kathleen
      New
      Julia Maria GEPNER
      assistants/paying agents/1
      Bridgette Kathleen MCLELLAN
      assistants/local/3
      WEBER Elzbieta Lidia
      assistants/paying agents
      • MCLELLAN Bridgette Kathleen
      assistants/local/3
      WEBER Elzbieta Lidia
      assistants/paying agents
      • WIERZBICKA Aleksandra
      assistants/paying agents
      • WIERZBICKA Aleksandra
      assistants/paying agents
      • Orkisz Anna
      • WIERZBICKA Aleksandra
      assistants/local/0
      Old
      AIT - USLUGI INFORMATYCZNE
      New
      AITNET - Tomasz Bystrowski
      assistants/paying agents/1
      WIERZBICKA Aleksandra
      assistants/accredited
      • MAJEWSKA Beata Donata
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
      • KATNER Filip
      • STOLECKI Piotr
      • SZYBIST Anna
      assistants/local/0
      AIT - USLUGI INFORMATYCZNE
      assistants/local/1
      Hola Studio Karolina Czaja
      assistants/local/2
      Old
      Biuro Rachunkowe "Jota" Irena Marszalik-Okon
      New
      RATAJCZAK Katarzyna
      assistants/paying agents
      • Orkisz Anna
      assistants/service providers
      • Biuro Rachunkowe "Jota" Irena Marszalik-Okon
      assistants/accredited
      • MAJEWSKA Beata Donata
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
      • KATNER Filip
      • STOLECKI Piotr
      • SZYBIST Anna
      assistants/local/0
      Old
      RATAJCZAK Katarzyna
      New
      Biuro Rachunkowe "Jota" Irena Marszalik-Okon
      assistants/local/0
      AIT - USLUGI INFORMATYCZNE
      assistants/local/1
      Hola Studio Karolina Czaja
      assistants/paying agents
      • DRABIK Patrycja
      • Orkisz Anna
      assistants/service providers
      • Biuro Rachunkowe "Jota" Irena Marszalik-Okon
      assistants/paying agents/0
      DRABIK Patrycja
      assistants/accredited
      • MAJEWSKA Beata Donata
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
      • KATNER Filip
      • STOLECKI Piotr
      • SZYBIST Anna
      assistants/local/0
      AIT - USLUGI INFORMATYCZNE
      assistants/local/1
      Hola Studio Karolina Czaja
      assistants/paying agents
      • Orkisz Anna
      assistants/local/0
      Old
      Biuro Rachunkowe "Jota" Irena Marszalik-Okon
      New
      RATAJCZAK Katarzyna
      assistants/service providers
      • Biuro Rachunkowe "Jota" Irena Marszalik-Okon
      assistants/accredited
      • MAJEWSKA Beata Donata
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
      • KATNER Filip
      • STOLECKI Piotr
      • SZYBIST Anna
      assistants/local/0
      Old
      RATAJCZAK Katarzyna
      New
      Biuro Rachunkowe "Jota" Irena Marszalik-Okon
      assistants/local/0
      AIT - USLUGI INFORMATYCZNE
      assistants/local/1
      Hola Studio Karolina Czaja
      assistants/paying agents
      • Orkisz Anna
      assistants/service providers
      • Biuro Rachunkowe "Jota" Irena Marszalik-Okon
      assistants/paying agents
      • Orkisz Anna
      assistants
      service providers
      Biuro Rachunkowe "Jota" Irena Marszalik-Okon
      local
      accredited assistants (grouping)
      accredited
      MAJEWSKA Beata Donata
      Committees/1
      Organization
      Committee of Inquiry into Emission Measurements in the Automotive Sector
      role
      Member
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      abbr
      None
      start
      2016-01-21T00:00:00
      assistants
      local
      accredited
      Financial Declarations/0/occupation/0/0
      Old
      Parlament Europejski, w trakcie ostatnich trzech lat byłam posłanką do PE
      New
      Parlament Europejski, w trakcie ostatnich trzech lat byłam posłanką do PE
      assistants/accredited/0
      GODYNIA Aneta
      Delegations/2/Organization
      Old
      Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council
      New
      Delegation for relations with Palestine
      assistants/accredited/1
      HARTMANN Magdalena Ewa
      assistants/accredited/2
      Old
      KLEJNOWSKI LUKASZ
      New
      KLEJNOWSKI Lukasz
      Declarations of Participation
        Twitter
        • https://twitter.com/rozathun
        Addresses/Brussels
        Phone
        +322 28 45301
        Fax
        +322 28 49301
        Address
        Addresses/Brussels
        Phone
        +322 28 45301
        Fax
        +322 28 49301
        Address
        assistants/local/1
        MATEREK Marek
        Name/aliases/1
        Old
        THUNUNDHOHENSTEINRóżaGräfinvon
        New
        vonTHUNUNDHOHENSTEINRóżaGräfin
        Name/aliases/2
        Old
        thunundhohensteinróżagräfinvon
        New
        von thun und hohenstein róża gräfin
        Name/aliases/4
        Old
        thun und hohenstein roza grafin von
        New
        von thun und hohenstein
        Name/aliases/5
        Old
        thunundhohensteinrozagrafinvon
        New
        von THUN UND HOHENSTEIN Róża Gräfin
        Name/aliases/8
        Old
        thun und hohenstein róża gräfin von
        New
        vonthunundhohensteinróżagräfin
        Name/aliases/9
        Old
        thunundhohenstein
        New
        von THUN UND HOHENSTEIN Roza Grafin
        Name/aliases/11
        Old
        THUN UND HOHENSTEIN
        New
        vonTHUNUNDHOHENSTEINRozaGrafin
        Name/aliases/12
        Old
        THUN UND HOHENSTEIN Róża Gräfin von
        New
        von thun und hohenstein roza grafin
        Name/aliases/14
        Old
        THUNUNDHOHENSTEINRozaGrafinvon
        New
        vonthunundhohensteinrozagrafin
        Name/aliases/16
        Old
        THUN UND HOHENSTEIN Roza Grafin von
        New
        vonthunundhohenstein
        Name/aliases/18
        Old
        thun und hohenstein
        New
        von THUN UND HOHENSTEIN
        Name/family
        Old
        THUN UND HOHENSTEIN
        New
        von THUN UND HOHENSTEIN
        Name/familylc
        Old
        thun und hohenstein
        New
        von thun und hohenstein
        Name/sur
        Old
        Róża Gräfin von
        New
        Róża Gräfin
        Addresses/Brussels/Fax
        +322 28 49301
        Addresses/Brussels/Phone
        +322 28 45301
        Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
        +333 88 1 79301
        Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
        +333 88 1 75301
        Addresses/Brussels/Fax
        +322 28 49301
        Addresses/Brussels/Phone
        +322 28 45301
        Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
        +333 88 1 79301
        Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
        +333 88 1 75301
        Financial Declarations/0/membership/0/0
        Old
        Rada Fundacji
        New
        Rada Fundacji "Centrum Im. Bronisława Geremka" (niedopłatnie)
        Financial Declarations/0/membership/1/0
        Old
        RUCH EUROPEJSKI (EUROPEAN MOVEMENT INTERNATIONAL) - WICEPRZEWODNICZĄCA
        New
        RUCH EUROPEJSKI (EUROPEAN MOVEMENT INTERNATIONAL) - WICEPRZEWODNICZĄCA (niedopłatnie)
        assistants/local/2
        RUDZKA Marta
        assistants/accredited/0
        GODYNIA Aneta
        assistants/local/4
        SZYBIST Anna
        Financial Declarations/0/url
        Old
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96776_DFI_rev0_PL.pdf
        New
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96776_DFI_rev0_PL.pdf
        Financial Declarations/0/url
        Old
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96776_DFI_rev0_PL.pdf
        New
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96776_DFI_rev0_PL.pdf
        Financial Declarations/0/url
        Old
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96776_DFI_rev0_PL.pdf
        New
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96776_DFI_rev0_PL.pdf
        Financial Declarations/0/url
        Old
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96776_DFI_rev0_PL.pdf
        New
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96776_DFI_rev0_PL.pdf
        Financial Declarations/0/url
        Old
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96776_DFI_rev0_PL.pdf
        New
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96776_DFI_rev0_PL.pdf
        Financial Declarations/0/url
        Old
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96776_DFI_rev0_PL.pdf
        New
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96776_DFI_rev0_PL.pdf
        Financial Declarations/0/date
        25/06/2014
        Financial Declarations/0/url
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96776_DFI_rev0_PL.pdf
        assistants/local/0
        GODYNIA Aneta
        assistants/accredited
        • KLEJNOWSKI LUKASZ
        Constituencies/0/country
        Poland
        Constituencies/0/party
        Old
        Platforma Obywatelska (Poland)
        New
        Platforma Obywatelska
        Constituencies/1/country
        Poland
        Constituencies/1/party
        Old
        Platforma Obywatelska (Poland)
        New
        Platforma Obywatelska
        Financial Declarations
        • additional: support: 1. finansowe: (*) przyznane przez: 2. kadrowe: (*) przyznane przez: 3. w formie sprzętu: (*) przyznane przez: (*) W przypadku wsparcia udzielonego przez osoby trzecie, proszę podać ich dane. activity: occasional: membership: Rada Fundacji -1 RUCH EUROPEJSKI (EUROPEAN MOVEMENT INTERNATIONAL) - WICEPRZEWODNICZĄCA -1 other: Interesy finansowe: 1. 2. 4/6 PL 3. holding: mandate: mep_id: 96776 occupation: Parlament Europejski, w trakcie ostatnich trzech lat byłam posłanką do PE 3
        CV/0
        MA in English Philology, Jagiellonian University in Cracow (1979).
        CV/1
        Spokesperson for the Student Committee of Solidarity (SKS) and co-operator of Workers' Defence Committee (KOR) (1977 - 1980).
        CV/2
        General Director and Chairwoman of the Polish Robert Schuman Foundation (1992 - 2005).
        CV/3
        NGO's activist. During campaign before accession referendum in Poland she initiated and coorganized many events and public debates on Polish accession to the EU in 2004.
        CV/4
        Member of the Warsaw City Council (1998 - 2000).
        CV/5
        Head of the European Commission Representation to Poland (2005 - 2009).
        CV/6
        Member of the Civic Platform (Platforma Obywatelska).
        Constituencies/0/country
        Poland
        Constituencies/0/party
        Old
        Platforma Obywatelska
        New
        Platforma Obywatelska (Poland)
        Constituencies/1/country
        Poland
        Constituencies/1/party
        Old
        Platforma Obywatelska
        New
        Platforma Obywatelska (Poland)
        Delegations/0
        Organization
        Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
        end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        role
        Member
        abbr
        None
        start
        2014-07-14T00:00:00
        Delegations/1
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with Israel
        end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        role
        Member
        abbr
        None
        start
        2014-07-14T00:00:00
        Delegations/2
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council
        end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        None
        start
        2014-07-14T00:00:00
        Groups/0/country
        Poland
        Groups/1/country
        Poland
        assistants
        local
        Addresses/Postal/2
        Old
        Altiero Spinelli 14E254
        New
        Altiero Spinelli 12E209
        Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
        Old
        14E254
        New
        12E209
        Committees/0
        end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        committee_id
        IMCO
        start
        2014-07-01T00:00:00
        role
        Member
        abbr
        IMCO
        Organization
        Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
        Committees/1
        end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        committee_id
        LIBE
        start
        2014-07-01T00:00:00
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        LIBE
        Organization
        Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
        Constituencies/0
        party
        Platforma Obywatelska
        end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        start
        2014-07-01T00:00:00
        country
        Poland
        Groups/0
        Organization
        Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
        end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        role
        Member
        groupid
        PPE
        start
        2014-07-01T00:00:00
        active
        Old
         
        New
        True
        assistants
        local
        accredited
        KLEJNOWSKI LUKASZ
        Addresses/Postal/3
        Old
        B-1047 Brussels
        New
        1047 Brussels
        Addresses/Postal/0
        Old
        B-1047 Bruksela
        New
        European Parliament
        Addresses/Postal/3
        Old
        Parlament Europejski
        New
        B-1047 Brussels
        Committees/0/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        Committees/1/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        Constituencies/0/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        Delegations/0/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        Delegations/1/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        Delegations/2/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        Groups/0/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        active
        Old
        True
        New
         
        Addresses
        Brussels
        Postal
        Strasbourg
        assistants/accredited/0
        KLEIM Magdalena
        Addresses
        Brussels
        Postal
        Strasbourg
        assistants/local/1
        KATNER Filip
        assistants/local/3
        RUDZKA Marta
        RSS
        • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/roza.thun/en.xml
        active
        Old
         
        New
        True
        Committees/0/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Committees/0/start
        2012-01-19T00:00:00
        Committees/1/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Committees/1/start
        2012-01-19T00:00:00
        Committees/2
        end
        2012-01-18T00:00:00
        committee_id
        IMCO
        start
        2009-07-16T00:00:00
        role
        Member
        abbr
        IMCO
        Organization
        Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
        Committees/3
        end
        2012-01-18T00:00:00
        committee_id
        CULT
        start
        2009-07-16T00:00:00
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        CULT
        Organization
        Committee on Culture and Education
        Constituencies/0/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Delegations/0/abbr
        DMED
        Delegations/0/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Delegations/0/start
        2009-09-16T00:00:00
        Delegations/1/abbr
        D-IL
        Delegations/1/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Delegations/1/start
        2009-09-16T00:00:00
        Delegations/2/abbr
        DPLC
        Delegations/2/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Delegations/2/start
        2009-09-16T00:00:00
        Groups/0/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Groups/0/start
        2009-07-14T00:00:00
        RSS
        • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/roza.thun/en.xml
        active
        Old
        True
        New
         
        RSS
        • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/roza.thun/en.xml
        Facebook
        • https://www.facebook.com/rozathun
        assistants/local/0
        GAJ Adrian
        assistants/accredited/2
        NI EARCAIN Noirin
        assistants/local/2
        KURKOWIAK Elzbieta
        assistants/accredited/0
        KLEIM Magdalena
        assistants/local/4
        NOWACKA Natalia
        assistants/local/2
        KURKOWIAK Elzbieta
        assistants/local/4
        STOLECKI Piotr
        assistants/local/4
        Stolecki Piotr
        assistants/local/2
        KURKOWIAK Elzbieta
        assistants/local/1
        GODYNIA Aneta
        assistants/local/1
        GODYNIA Aneta
        Committees/0/Organization
        Old
        Internal Market and Consumer Protection
        New
        Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
        Committees/1/Organization
        Old
        Culture and Education
        New
        Committee on Culture and Education
        Staff
        • Organization: European Parliament role: Member abbr: PE
        assistants/local/3
        Lis Konrad
        Committees
        • Organization: Internal Market and Consumer Protection role: Member abbr: IMCO committee_id: IMCO
        • Organization: Culture and Education role: Substitute abbr: CULT committee_id: CULT
        Delegations/0
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with Israel
        role
        Member
        abbr
        D-IL
        Delegations/0
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with Israel
        role
        Member
        abbr
        Delegations/1
        Organization
        Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
        role
        Member
        abbr
        DMED
        Delegations/1
        Organization
        Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
        role
        Member
        abbr
        Delegations/2
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        DPLC
        Delegations/2
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        Committees
        • Organization: Internal Market and Consumer Protection role: Member abbr: IMCO committee_id: IMCO
        • Organization: Culture and Education role: Substitute abbr: CULT committee_id: CULT
        Delegations/0
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with Israel
        role
        Member
        abbr
        Delegations/0
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with Israel
        role
        Member
        abbr
        D-IL
        Delegations/1
        Organization
        Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
        role
        Member
        abbr
        Delegations/1
        Organization
        Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
        role
        Member
        abbr
        DMED
        Delegations/2
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        Delegations/2
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        DPLC
        assistants/local/1
        GODYNIA Aneta
        Committees/0
        Organization
        Internal Market and Consumer Protection
        role
        Member
        abbr
        IMCO
        committee_id
        IMCO
        Committees/0
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        committee_id
        IMCO
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        role
        Member
        abbr
        IMCO
        Organization
        Internal Market and Consumer Protection
        Committees/1
        Organization
        Culture and Education
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        CULT
        committee_id
        CULT
        Committees/1
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        committee_id
        CULT
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        CULT
        Organization
        Culture and Education
        Constituencies/0
        country
        Poland
        start
        2009-07-14T00:00:00
        party
        Platforma Obywatelska
        Constituencies/0
        country
        Poland
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        party
        Platforma Obywatelska
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        Delegations/0
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with Israel
        role
        Member
        abbr
        D-IL
        Delegations/0
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        role
        Member
        abbr
        D-IL
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with Israel
        Delegations/1
        Organization
        Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
        role
        Member
        abbr
        DMED
        Delegations/1
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        role
        Member
        abbr
        DMED
        Organization
        Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
        Delegations/2
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        DPLC
        Delegations/2
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        DPLC
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council
        Groups/0
        Organization
        Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
        role
        Member
        groupid
        PPE
        Groups/0
        Organization
        Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        role
        Member
        groupid
        PPE
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        Staff/0
        Organization
        European Parliament
        role
        Member
        abbr
        PE
        Staff/0
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        role
        Member
        abbr
        PE
        Organization
        European Parliament
        Addresses
        Brussels
        Postal
        Strasbourg
        Birth
        date
        1954-04-13T00:00:00
        place
        Kraków
        CV
        • MA in English Philology, Jagiellonian University in Cracow (1979).
        • Spokesperson for the Student Committee of Solidarity (SKS) and co-operator of Workers' Defence Committee (KOR) (1977 - 1980).
        • General Director and Chairwoman of the Polish Robert Schuman Foundation (1992 - 2005).
        • NGO's activist. During campaign before accession referendum in Poland she initiated and coorganized many events and public debates on Polish accession to the EU in 2004.
        • Member of the Warsaw City Council (1998 - 2000).
        • Head of the European Commission Representation to Poland (2005 - 2009).
        • Member of the Civic Platform (Platforma Obywatelska).
        Committees
        • end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 committee_id: IMCO start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Member abbr: IMCO Organization: Internal Market and Consumer Protection
        • end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 committee_id: CULT start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Substitute abbr: CULT Organization: Culture and Education
        Constituencies
        • country: Poland end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 party: Platforma Obywatelska
        Delegations
        • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Member end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 abbr: D-IL Organization: Delegation for relations with Israel
        • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Member end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 abbr: DMED Organization: Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
        • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Substitute end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 abbr: DPLC Organization: Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council
        Gender
        F
        Groups
        • Organization: Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) role: Member end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 groupid: PPE start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00
        Homepage
        • http://www.rozathun.pl
        Mail
        • roza.thun@europarl.europa.eu
        Name
        familylc
        thun und hohenstein
        full
        Róża Gräfin von THUN UND HOHENSTEIN
        sur
        Róża Gräfin von
        family
        THUN UND HOHENSTEIN
        aliases
        Photo
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/96776.jpg
        RSS
        • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/roza.thun/en.xml
        Staff
        • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Member end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 abbr: PE Organization: European Parliament
        UserID
        96776
        active
        True
        assistants
        local
        accredited