BETA

Crescenzio RIVELLINI



headshot of Crescenzio RIVELLINI

Constituencies

Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Forza Italia icon: IT Italy 2013/12/06 - 2014/06/30
  • Il Popolo della Libertà icon: IT Italy 2009/07/14 - 2013/12/05

Groups

Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2009/07/14 - 2014/06/30

EP staff

Show earlier staff roles...
  • Member of Conference of Delegation Chairs 2009/09/29 - 2014/06/30

Committees

Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Budgetary Control 2009/07/16 2012/01/18
Member of Committee on Fisheries 2009/07/16 2012/01/18
Substitute of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2009/07/16 2012/01/18
Member of Committee on Budgetary Control 2012/01/19 2014/06/30
Member of Committee on Fisheries 2012/01/19 2014/06/30
Substitute of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2012/01/19 2014/06/30

Delegations

Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China 2009/09/16 2009/09/28
Substitute of Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly 2009/09/16 2014/06/30
Chair of Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China 2009/09/29 2014/06/30

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Joint Responsible Committee 2013/2863(DEA) ['BUDG', 'CONT'] Model financial regulation for public-private partnership bodies
Former Committee Opinion 2013/2145(BUD) PECH Fisheries 2014 general budget: all sections
Committee Opinion 2013/0188(CNS) CONT Budgetary Control Taxation: mandatory automatic exchange of information
Former Committee Opinion 2012/2092(BUD) PECH Fisheries 2013 general budget: all sections
Responsible Committee 2012/0238(NLE) PECH Fisheries EC/Madagascar Fisheries Partnership Agreement: fishing opportunities and financial contribution from 28 November 2012 to 27 November 2014. Protocol
Committee Opinion 2012/0195(CNS) PECH Fisheries Association of the overseas countries and territories with the European Union ("Overseas Association Decision")
Committee Opinion 2011/2307(INI) PECH Fisheries Our life insurance, our natural capital: an EU biodiversity strategy to 2020
Opinion Committee Shadow 2011/2201(DEC) PECH Fisheries 2010 discharge: EU general budget, Section III, Commission
Committee Opinion 2011/2186(INI) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety European Investment Bank (EIB) - Annual Report 2010
Committee Opinion 2011/2071(INI) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety European semester for economic policy coordination
Committee Opinion 2011/0283(COD) CONT Budgetary Control Structural Funds and Cohesion Fund: provisions relating to risk sharing instruments for Member States experiencing or threatened with serious difficulties with respect to their financial stability
Committee Opinion 2010/2154(INI) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety Aviation security with a special focus on security scanners
Responsible Committee 2010/2150(DEC) CONT Budgetary Control 2009 discharge: EU general budget, European Data Protection Supervisor
Responsible Committee 2010/2149(DEC) CONT Budgetary Control 2009 discharge: EU general budget, European Ombudsman
Responsible Committee 2010/2148(DEC) CONT Budgetary Control 2009 discharge: EU general budget, Committee of the Regions
Responsible Committee 2010/2147(DEC) CONT Budgetary Control 2009 discharge: EU general budget, Economic and Social Committee
Responsible Committee 2010/2146(DEC) CONT Budgetary Control 2009 discharge: EU general budget, Court of Auditors
Responsible Committee 2010/2145(DEC) CONT Budgetary Control 2009 discharge: EU general budget, Court of Justice
Responsible Committee 2010/2144(DEC) CONT Budgetary Control 2009 discharge: EU general budget, Council
Responsible Committee 2010/0395(COD) BUDG Budgets Financial rules applicable to the general budget of the Union. Financial Regulation
Responsible Committee 2010/0054(COD) BUDG Budgets Financial Regulation applicable to the general budget of the European Communities: European External Action Service (EEAS)
Committee Opinion 2010/0054(COD) CONT Budgetary Control Financial Regulation applicable to the general budget of the European Communities: European External Action Service (EEAS)
Responsible Committee 2009/0129(COD) PECH Fisheries General Fisheries Commission for the Mediterranean (GFCM): fishing in the GFCM Agreement Area
Former Responsible Committee 2009/0129(COD) PECH Fisheries General Fisheries Commission for the Mediterranean (GFCM): fishing in the GFCM Agreement Area

Activities

Stats

Amendment Co-authors
Name Group Country Ams
Ingeborg GRÄSSLE icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 64
Giuseppe GARGANI icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 24
Iva ZANICCHI icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 24
Potito SALATTO icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 24
Salvatore IACOLINO icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 11
Alain CADEC icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 10
Antonello ANTINORO icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 10
Isabella LÖVIN icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Sweden Sweden 10
Ioannis A. TSOUKALAS icon: PPE PPE icon: Greece Greece 9
Jim HIGGINS icon: PPE PPE icon: Ireland Ireland 9
Werner KUHN icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 9
João FERREIRA icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Portugal Portugal 7
Amalia SARTORI icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 6
Raffaele BALDASSARRE icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 6
Elisabetta GARDINI icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 5
Sergio BERLATO icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 5
Salvatore TATARELLA icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 5
Paolo BARTOLOZZI icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 5
Licia RONZULLI icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 5
Anna ZÁBORSKÁ icon: PPE PPE icon: Slovakia Slovakia 5
Mario PIRILLO icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 5
Vittorio PRODI icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 5
Oreste ROSSI icon: EFD EFD icon: Italy Italy 5
Rosario CROCETTA icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 5
Ana Maria MIRANDA PAZ icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Spain Spain 5
Cristiana MUSCARDINI icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 4
Raül ROMEVA i RUEDA icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Spain Spain 4
Jean-Paul BESSET icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: France France 4
Pilar AYUSO icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 3
Cristina GUTIÉRREZ-CORTINES icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 3
Reimer BÖGE icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 2
Kriton ARSENIS icon: S&D S&D icon: Greece Greece 2
Bogusław SONIK icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 1
Françoise GROSSETÊTE icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 1
Frédérique RIES icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Belgium Belgium 1
Jarosław WAŁĘSA icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 1

By types

Amendments (202)
Opinions (10)
Plenary speeches (340)
Reports (14)
Shadow opinions (1)
Shadow reports (1)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
662010/0395(COD)Financial rules applicable to the general budget of the Union. Financial Regulation
242010/2144(DEC)2009 discharge: EU general budget, Council
242011/2174(REG)EP Rules of Procedure: code of conduct for Members in respect of financial interests and conflicts of interest (amend.)
112011/0380(COD)European Maritime and Fisheries Fund (EMFF) 2014-2020
102011/0195(COD)Common fisheries policy (CFP)
92013/2260(DEC)Court of Auditors' special reports in the context of the 2012 Commission discharge
92012/2060(DEC)Special report 2/2012 (2011 discharge): Financial instruments for SMEs co-financed by the European Regional Development Fund
92008/0028(COD)Food information to consumers
82008/0261(COD)Medicinal products for human use: prevention of the entry into the legal supply chain of falsified medicinal products
72013/2145(BUD)2014 general budget: all sections
72011/2307(INI)Our life insurance, our natural capital: an EU biodiversity strategy to 2020
72010/0251(COD)Financial markets: short selling and certain aspects of credit default swaps
72009/0129(COD)General Fisheries Commission for the Mediterranean (GFCM): fishing in the GFCM Agreement Area
62011/0268(COD)European Social Fund (ESF) 2014-2020
62011/0339(COD)Third programme for the Union's action in the field of health (2014-2020)
62011/2115(INI)Trade and investment barriers
52010/2154(INI)Aviation security with a special focus on security scanners
52012/0145(COD)Protection against dumped imports from countries not members of the European Community: investigations
42010/0816(CNS)
42011/2186(INI)European Investment Bank (EIB) - Annual Report 2010
42011/0093(COD)Enhanced cooperation in the area of the creation of unitary patent protection: implementation
42011/0239(COD)Maritime safety: minimum level of training of seafarers
42011/0137(COD)Customs enforcement of intellectual property rights
42011/0092(CNS)Taxation of energy products and electricity: restructuring the Community framework
42011/2116(INI)Statute for a European cooperative society with regard to the involvement of employees
42011/2087(INI)European dimension in sport
42008/0241(COD)Waste electrical and electronic equipment (WEEE). Recast
42010/0254(COD)Fruit juices and certain similar products intended for human consumption
42010/0257(COD)Integrated maritime policy: programme to support the further development
42011/2120(INI)Work of the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly in 2010
42010/2295(INI)Activities of the Committee on Petitions in 2010
42010/0044(COD)European Heritage Label
32010/2146(DEC)2009 discharge: EU general budget, Court of Auditors
32011/0283(COD)Structural Funds and Cohesion Fund: provisions relating to risk sharing instruments for Member States experiencing or threatened with serious difficulties with respect to their financial stability
32010/0271(COD)Approval and market surveillance of two- or three-wheel vehicles and quadricycles
32011/0434(COD)Conservation of fish stocks: measures in relation to countries allowing non-sustainable fishing
32011/0190(COD)Prevention of pollution from ships: sulphur content of marine fuels
32010/0267(COD)Common agricultural policy CAP: common rules for support schemes for farmers
32011/0117(COD)Scheme of generalised tariff preferences (GSP)
32011/2286(INI)Defining a new development cooperation with Latin America
32009/2212(INL)Proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament on the detailed provisions governing the exercise of the European Parliament's right of inquiry
32011/0131(COD)Issuance of euro coins
32011/0105(COD)Export and import of hazardous chemicals. Recast
32011/2194(INI)Review of the 6th environment action programme and the setting of priorities for the 7th environment action programme
32010/0380(COD)Social security: coordination of social security systems and implementation
32010/0250(COD)OTC derivatives, central counterparties and trade repositories (EMIR, European Market Infrastructure Regulation)
32011/0212(COD)European Fisheries Fund (EFF): increased payments for certain Member States
32010/0207(COD)Deposit guarantee schemes. Recast
32011/2008(INI)State of implementation of the EU strategy for Central Asia
32010/0195(COD)Air quality: provisions for engines placed on the market under the flexibility scheme
32010/0280(COD)Economic governance: strengthening of surveillance of budgetary positions and surveillance and coordination of economic policies. 'Six pack'
32008/0249(COD)Dual-use items and technology: Community regime for the control of exports, transfer, brokering and transit
32009/0156(NLE)EC/Canada agreement: civil aviation safety
32010/2302(INI)Credit rating agencies: future perspectives
32009/0173(COD)Emission performance standards for new light commercial vehicles
32008/0098(COD)Construction products: harmonised conditions for the marketing
32008/0227(COD)Metrology
32007/0229(COD)Migration policy: single application procedure for a single permit to reside and work, common set of rights for third-country workers
32008/0240(COD)Electrical and electronic equipment: restriction of the use of certain hazardous substances. Recast
32010/0041(COD)Carriage of goods and passangers by sea: statistical returns
22012/2107(DEC)Special report 6/2012 (2011 discharge): European Union Assistance to the Turkish Cypriot Community
22010/2148(DEC)2009 discharge: EU general budget, Committee of the Regions
22008/0260(COD)Medicinal products for human use: pharmacovigilance of products
22010/2210(INI)Combating illegal fishing at the global level - the role of the EU
22011/2058(REG)EP Rules of Procedure, Rules 123 and 42: written declarations and legislative initiatives
22011/0459(COD)European statistical programme 2013-2017
22011/0153(COD)Common commercial policy: aligning certain acts with the TFEU (Commission delegated and implementing powers)
22011/0322(NLE)EU/Russia Agreement: administration of tariff-rate quotas applying to exports of wood; Protocol on technical modalities
22011/0301(COD)Financing of infrastructure projects: Competitiveness and Innovation Framework Programme (2007-2013) and trans-European transport and energy networks
22011/0176(COD)Macro-financial assistance (MFA) to third countries: general provisions
22010/0362(COD)Milk and milk products sector: contractual relations
22010/0373(COD)Single Euro Payments Area: technical requirements for credit transfers and direct debits
22010/0258(COD)Carriage of goods by road: statistical returns. Recast
22010/0387(CNS)Company taxation: parent companies and subsidiaries of different Member States, common system. Recast
22010/0036(COD)Exceptional trade measures for countries and territories participating in or linked to the Stabilisation and Association process
22011/0147(COD)European Globalisation Adjustment Fund (EGF): temporary derogation
22010/0242(COD)European Year for Active Ageing and Solidarity between Generations (2012)
22010/0073(COD)European environmental economic accounts
22010/2095(INI)Industrial policy for the globalised era
22009/2069(DEC)2008 discharge: EU general budget, European Parliament
22009/0064(COD)Alternative Investment Fund Managers
22010/0054(COD)Financial Regulation applicable to the general budget of the European Communities: European External Action Service (EEAS)
22010/2070(INI)Health care systems in sub-Saharan Africa and global health
12011/2071(INI)European semester for economic policy coordination
12008/0257(COD)Medicinal products for human use: pharmacovigilance of products
12013/2981(RSP)Resolution on organ harvesting in China
12013/2040(INI)Sexual and reproductive health and rights
12013/2674(RSP)Resolution on the EU-China negotiations for a bilateral investment agreement
12011/2546(RSP)Resolution on the conclusions of the European Council meeting (8-9 December 2011) on a draft international agreement on a Fiscal Stability Union
12010/0821(NLE)Treaty on the Functioning of the EU (TFEU): stability mechanism for Member States whose currency is the euro (amend. Article 136 TFEU)
12010/2963(RSP)Resolution on the waste crisis in Campania
12010/2059(INI)Annual report on the European Ombudsman's activities in 2009
12008/0193(COD)Health and safety at work: workers who are pregnant, have recently given birth or are breastfeeding
12009/2165(INI)Second revision of the Partnership Agreement ACP-EC (Cotonou Agreement)
12009/2779(RSP)Resolution on China: minority rights and application of the death penalty
12009/2668(RSP)Resolution on forest fires in the summer of 2009
12012/0238(NLE)EC/Madagascar Fisheries Partnership Agreement: fishing opportunities and financial contribution from 28 November 2012 to 27 November 2014. Protocol
12010/2145(DEC)2009 discharge: EU general budget, Court of Justice
12010/2147(DEC)2009 discharge: EU general budget, Economic and Social Committee
12010/2150(DEC)2009 discharge: EU general budget, European Data Protection Supervisor
12010/2149(DEC)2009 discharge: EU general budget, European Ombudsman
12012/2010(DEC)Special report 13/2011 (2011 discharge): Does the control of customs procedure 42 prevent and detect VAT evasion?
12011/2201(DEC)2010 discharge: EU general budget, Section III, Commission

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1955/07/09 - Napoli

  • Law degree.
  • Secondary-school leaving certificate.
  • Owner of private companies (1990-2000). Managing director of RECAM S.p.a. (joint enterprise between the Campania Region and Italia Lavoro involving the drainage and cleanup of the Regi Lagni canal) (2003-2005).
  • Special Alleanza Nazionale commissioner for Naples (1997). Chair of the association IMPRENDITALIA (1999-2000). Has often been a member of the Industrialists' Union. Member of Centesimus Annus Pro Pontefice, an association directly linked to the Pope, which was responsible for the 'Uno per Cento' programme (setting up facilities for welcoming southern Italian graduate grant holders to associated firms) (1995-1998). Member of the Naples port authority (1997-1999).
  • Member of the Campania Regional Council, member of the standing committees on health and the budget. Member of the special monitoring committee on the Camorra. Member of the Audit Board (2005-2009). Chair of the Alleanza Nazionale group in the Regional Council (2007-2009). Adviser to the Campania region on the INSUD convention (1996-1998). Campania Region delegate to the Ministry for the Budget and Economic Planning regarding the implementation of Law 80/84 (overall investment of ITL 800 billion) (1996-1999).

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Photo
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/97199.jpg
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/97199.jpg
Name/aliases/1
CrescenzioRIVELLINI
Name/aliases/4
RIVELLINICrescenzio
Name/aliases/5
crescenzio rivellini
Name/aliases/6
crescenziorivellini
Name/aliases/7
rivellini
Name/aliases/8
rivellini crescenzio
Name/aliases/9
rivellinicrescenzio
Committees/0
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Budgetary Control
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
CONT
Committees/0
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Budgetary Control
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
CONT
Committees/1
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Fisheries
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
PECH
Committees/1
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Fisheries
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
PECH
Committees/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
ENVI
Committees/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
ENVI
Committees/3
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Budgetary Control
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
CONT
Committees/3
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Budgetary Control
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
CONT
Committees/4
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Fisheries
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
PECH
Committees/4
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Fisheries
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
PECH
Committees/5
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
ENVI
Committees/5
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
ENVI
Constituencies/0
party
Forza Italia
country
Italy
start
2013-12-06T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
Constituencies/0
party
Il Popolo della Libertà
country
Italy
start
2009-07-14T00:00:00
end
2013-12-05T00:00:00
term
7
Constituencies/1
party
Forza Italia
country
Italy
start
2013-12-06T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
Constituencies/1
party
Il Popolo della Libertà
country
Italy
start
2009-07-14T00:00:00
end
2013-12-05T00:00:00
term
7
Delegations/0
role
Chair
Organization
Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
start
2009-09-29T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
D-CN
Delegations/0
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2009-09-28T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
D-CN
Delegations/2
role
Chair
Organization
Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
start
2009-09-29T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
D-CN
Delegations/2
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2009-09-28T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
D-CN
Committees/0
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
committee_id
PECH
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
PECH
Organization
Committee on Fisheries
Committees/0
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
committee_id
CONT
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
CONT
Organization
Committee on Budgetary Control
Committees/0/committee_id
CONT
Committees/0/term
7
Committees/1
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
committee_id
PECH
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
PECH
Organization
Committee on Fisheries
Committees/1
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
committee_id
CONT
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
CONT
Organization
Committee on Budgetary Control
Committees/1/committee_id
PECH
Committees/1/term
7
Committees/2/committee_id
ENVI
Committees/2/term
7
Committees/3/committee_id
CONT
Committees/3/term
7
Committees/4/committee_id
PECH
Committees/4/term
7
Committees/5/committee_id
ENVI
Committees/5/term
7
Constituencies/0/term
7
Constituencies/1/term
7
Delegations/0/abbr
D-CN
Delegations/0/term
7
Delegations/1/abbr
DACP
Delegations/1/term
7
Delegations/2/abbr
D-CN
Delegations/2/term
7
Name/familylc
rivellini
Staff/0/term
7
Addresses
Brussels
Postal
Strasbourg
Facebook
  • http://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100001024752855
Homepage
  • http://www.enzorivellini.it
Mail
  • crescenzio.rivellini@europarl.europa.eu
assistants
accredited
assistants/local
  • AMBROSCA Floriana
  • BERRUTI Sonia
  • CARVAJAL PALOMEQUE Carla Enrica
  • CIMMINO Daria
  • DI BELLO Daniela
  • DI MARTINO Giuseppe
  • GIULIANO Antonio
  • LAMERA Pietro
  • LOMBARDI Domenico
  • PEISKAR Alberto Paul
  • TRAPANI Paolo
Committees/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2014-06-30T00:00:00
Committees/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2014-06-30T00:00:00
Committees/2/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2014-06-30T00:00:00
Constituencies/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2014-06-30T00:00:00
Delegations/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2014-06-30T00:00:00
Delegations/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2014-06-30T00:00:00
Groups/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2014-06-30T00:00:00
Staff/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2014-06-30T00:00:00
active
Old
True
New
 
assistants/local/9
PEISKAR Alberto Paul
assistants/local/9
TRAPANI Paolo
assistants/local/2
CARVAJAL PALOMEQUE Carla Enrica
assistants/local/8
LOMBARDI Domenico
Addresses
Brussels
Postal
Strasbourg
assistants/local/6
Old
PEREZ Vincenzo
New
LAMERA Pietro
Addresses
Brussels
Postal
Strasbourg
Constituencies/0
party
Forza Italia
country
Italy
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
start
2013-12-06T00:00:00
Constituencies/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2013-12-05T00:00:00
assistants/local/0
AMBROSCA Floriana
assistants/local/2
CIMMINO Daria
assistants/local/4
DI MARTINO Giuseppe
assistants/local/5
GIULIANO Antonio
assistants/local/6
PEREZ Vincenzo
RSS
  • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/crescenzio.rivellini/en.xml
active
Old
 
New
True
Committees/0
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
PECH
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
PECH
Organization
Committee on Fisheries
Committees/1/end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Committees/1/start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
Committees/2/end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Committees/2/start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
Committees/3/end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
Committees/3/start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
Committees/4
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
CONT
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
CONT
Organization
Committee on Budgetary Control
Committees/5
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
ENVI
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
ENVI
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
Constituencies/0/end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Delegations/0/abbr
D-CN
Delegations/0/end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Delegations/0/start
2009-09-29T00:00:00
Delegations/1/abbr
DACP
Delegations/1/end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Delegations/1/start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
Delegations/2
Organization
Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
end
2009-09-28T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
None
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
Groups/0/end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Groups/0/start
2009-07-14T00:00:00
RSS
  • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/crescenzio.rivellini/en.xml
Staff/0/abbr
CPDE
Staff/0/end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Staff/0/start
2009-09-29T00:00:00
active
Old
True
New
 
assistants/local/2
MARTELLI ANNA
assistants/accredited/0
ARENA Francesco Paolo
RSS
  • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/crescenzio.rivellini/en.xml
Facebook
  • http://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100001024752855
Committees/2/committee_id
ENVI
CV/0
Old
Secondary school-leaving certificate (1974).
New
Law degree.
CV/1
Old
Owner of private companies (1990-2000). Managing director of RECAM S.p.a. (joint enterprise between the Campania Region and Italia Lavoro involving the drainage and
New
Secondary-school leaving certificate.
CV/2
Old
cleanup of the Regi Lagni canal) (2003-2005).
New
Owner of private companies (1990-2000). Managing director of RECAM S.p.a. (joint enterprise between the Campania Region and Italia Lavoro involving the drainage and cleanup of the Regi Lagni canal) (2003-2005).
Committees/0/Organization
Old
Budgetary Control
New
Committee on Budgetary Control
Committees/1/Organization
Old
Fisheries
New
Committee on Fisheries
Committees/2/Organization
Old
Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
New
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
Committees/2/committee_id
ENVI
Staff/0
Organization
European Parliament
role
Member
abbr
PE
Committees
  • Organization: Budgetary Control role: Member abbr: CONT committee_id: CONT
  • Organization: Fisheries role: Member abbr: PECH committee_id: PECH
  • Organization: Environment, Public Health and Food Safety role: Substitute abbr: ENVI committee_id: ENVI
Delegations/0
Organization
Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
role
Chair
abbr
D-CN
Delegations/0
Organization
Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
role
Chair
abbr
Delegations/1
Organization
Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
role
Substitute
abbr
DACP
Delegations/1
Organization
Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
role
Substitute
abbr
Committees
  • Organization: Budgetary Control role: Member abbr: CONT committee_id: CONT
  • Organization: Fisheries role: Member abbr: PECH committee_id: PECH
  • Organization: Environment, Public Health and Food Safety role: Substitute abbr: ENVI committee_id: ENVI
Delegations/0
Organization
Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
role
Chair
abbr
Delegations/0
Organization
Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
role
Chair
abbr
D-CN
Delegations/1
Organization
Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
role
Substitute
abbr
Delegations/1
Organization
Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
role
Substitute
abbr
DACP
Committees/0
Organization
Budgetary Control
role
Member
abbr
CONT
committee_id
CONT
Committees/0
end
2014-01-31T00:06:00
committee_id
CONT
start
2009-01-14T00:07:00
role
Member
abbr
CONT
Organization
Budgetary Control
Committees/1
Organization
Fisheries
role
Member
abbr
PECH
committee_id
PECH
Committees/1
end
2014-01-31T00:06:00
committee_id
PECH
start
2009-01-14T00:07:00
role
Member
abbr
PECH
Organization
Fisheries
Committees/2
Organization
Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
role
Substitute
abbr
ENVI
committee_id
ENVI
Committees/2
end
2014-01-31T00:06:00
committee_id
ENVI
start
2009-01-14T00:07:00
role
Substitute
abbr
ENVI
Organization
Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
Constituencies/0
country
Italy
party
Il Popolo della Libertà
start
2009-07-14T00:00:00
Constituencies/0
country
Italy
end
2014-01-31T00:06:00
start
2009-01-14T00:07:00
party
Il Popolo della Libertà
Delegations/0
Organization
Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
role
Chair
abbr
D-CN
Delegations/0
start
2009-01-14T00:07:00
role
Chair
end
2014-01-31T00:06:00
abbr
D-CN
Organization
Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
Delegations/1
Organization
Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
role
Substitute
abbr
DACP
Delegations/1
start
2009-01-14T00:07:00
role
Substitute
end
2014-01-31T00:06:00
abbr
DACP
Organization
Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
Groups/0
Organization
Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
role
Member
groupid
PPE
Groups/0
Organization
Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
role
Member
end
2014-01-31T00:06:00
groupid
PPE
start
2009-01-14T00:07:00
Staff/0
Organization
European Parliament
role
Member
abbr
PE
Staff/0
start
2009-01-14T00:07:00
role
Member
end
2014-01-31T00:06:00
abbr
PE
Organization
European Parliament
Staff/1
Organization
Conference of Delegation Chairs
role
Member
abbr
CPDE
Staff/1
start
2009-01-14T00:07:00
role
Member
end
2014-01-31T00:06:00
abbr
CPDE
Organization
Conference of Delegation Chairs
Addresses
Brussels
Postal
Strasbourg
Birth
date
1955-07-09T00:00:00
place
Napoli
CV
  • Secondary school-leaving certificate (1974).
  • Owner of private companies (1990-2000). Managing director of RECAM S.p.a. (joint enterprise between the Campania Region and Italia Lavoro involving the drainage and
  • cleanup of the Regi Lagni canal) (2003-2005).
  • Special Alleanza Nazionale commissioner for Naples (1997). Chair of the association IMPRENDITALIA (1999-2000). Has often been a member of the Industrialists' Union. Member of Centesimus Annus Pro Pontefice, an association directly linked to the Pope, which was responsible for the 'Uno per Cento' programme (setting up facilities for welcoming southern Italian graduate grant holders to associated firms) (1995-1998). Member of the Naples port authority (1997-1999).
  • Member of the Campania Regional Council, member of the standing committees on health and the budget. Member of the special monitoring committee on the Camorra. Member of the Audit Board (2005-2009). Chair of the Alleanza Nazionale group in the Regional Council (2007-2009). Adviser to the Campania region on the INSUD convention (1996-1998). Campania Region delegate to the Ministry for the Budget and Economic Planning regarding the implementation of Law 80/84 (overall investment of ITL 800 billion) (1996-1999).
Committees
  • end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 committee_id: CONT start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Member abbr: CONT Organization: Budgetary Control
  • end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 committee_id: PECH start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Member abbr: PECH Organization: Fisheries
  • end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 committee_id: ENVI start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Substitute abbr: ENVI Organization: Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
Constituencies
  • country: Italy end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 party: Il Popolo della Libertà start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00
Delegations
  • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Chair abbr: D-CN Organization: Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Substitute abbr: DACP Organization: Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
Gender
M
Groups
  • Organization: Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Member groupid: PPE start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00
Homepage
  • http://www.enzorivellini.it
Mail
  • crescenzio.rivellini@europarl.europa.eu
Name
aliases
full
Crescenzio RIVELLINI
sur
Crescenzio
family
RIVELLINI
familylc
rivellini
Photo
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/97199.jpg
RSS
  • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/crescenzio.rivellini/en.xml
Staff
  • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Member abbr: PE Organization: European Parliament
  • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Member abbr: CPDE Organization: Conference of Delegation Chairs
UserID
97199
active
True
assistants
local
accredited