BETA

Lena DÜPONT



headshot of Lena DÜPONT

Constituencies

  • Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands icon: DE Germany 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Regional Development 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Japan 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the EU-Montenegro Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee 2019/07/02

Contact

Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45319
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49319
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 15E254
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75319
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79319
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T11040
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Responsible Committee Shadow 2016/0223(COD) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Qualification of third-country nationals or stateless persons as beneficiaries of international protection, uniform status for refugees or for persons eligible for subsidiary protection and content of the protection granted

Activities

By types

Institutional motions (1)
Plenary speeches (2)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
22019/2755(RSP)Search and rescue in the Mediterranean (SAR)

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1986/04/30 - Dortmund

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

assistants/local/0
Jonas FINKBEINER
assistants/local/0
Marian MEYER
assistants/local/1
Sinje ROHWEDDER
assistants/local/0
Jonas FINKBEINER
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03F270
New
15E254
assistants/local
  • Jonas FINKBEINER
  • Marian MEYER
assistants/paying agents
  • Bienert, Klein und Partner Steuerberatungsges.
Gender
F
Delegations
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation for relations with Japan start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-JP
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation to the EU-Montenegro Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-ME
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
03F270
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Addresses/Postal
  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal address
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45319
Fax
0032 2 28 49319
Address
Mail
  • lena.duepont@europarl.europa.eu
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79319
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75319
Committees
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: AGRI
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: LIBE
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Regional Development start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: REGI
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: FEMM
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 89 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/99945_DUPONT.pdf
assistants
accredited
accredited assistants (grouping)
Financial Declarations/1
mep_id
99945
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/99945_DFI_LEG9_rev1_DE.pdf
date
05/06/2019
occupation
mandate
activity
membership
occasional
holding
support
1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
other
Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 4/6 DE 3.
additional
Addresses
Strasbourg
Birth
date
1986-04-30T00:00:00
place
Dortmund
Constituencies
  • party: Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands country: Germany start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 99945 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/99945_DFI_LEG9_rev0_DE.pdf date: 05/06/2019 occupation: Elternzeit 2 Wahlkreisbuero Ingrid Pahlmann MdB 2 Redaktion Stadtmagazin 2 mandate: activity: membership: occasional: holding: support: 1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten. other: Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 4/6 DE 3. additional:
  • mep_id: 99945 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/99945_DFI_LEG9_rev1_DE.pdf date: 05/06/2019 occupation: Elternzeit 2 Wahlkreisbuero Ingrid Pahlmann MdB 2 Redaktion Stadtmagazin 2 mandate: activity: membership: occasional: holding: support: 1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten. other: Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 4/6 DE 3. additional:
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) groupid: PPE start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Name
full
Lena DÜPONT
sur
Lena
family
DÜPONT
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/99945.jpg
UserID
99945
active
True