BETA

Niels FUGLSANG
2020-12-09 Niels FUGLSANG
2021-02-11



headshot of Niels FUGLSANG

Constituencies

  • Socialdemokratiet icon: DK Denmark 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: S&D S&D Member Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs 2022/01/20
Member of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2022/01/20
Substitute of Subcommittee on Tax Matters 2022/01/20
Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Transport and Tourism 2019/07/02 2019/09/04
Member of Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 2019/07/02 2019/09/15
Substitute of Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs 2019/07/02 2022/01/19
Member of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2019/07/02 2022/01/19
Substitute of Committee of Inquiry on the Protection of Animals during Transport 2020/06/19 2021/12/19
Substitute of Subcommittee on Tax Matters 2020/09/14 2022/01/19

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Türkiye Joint Parliamentary Committee 2019/07/02
Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN) 2019/07/02 2019/09/04
Member of Delegation for relations with the Korean Peninsula 2019/07/02 2019/09/15

Contact

Twitter
Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone:
  • Fax:
  • Office: Bât. ALTIERO SPINELLI 11G258
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone:
  • Fax:
  • Office: Bât. LOUISE WEISS T05057
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Responsible Committee 2022/2080(INI) ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs Lessons learnt from the Pandora Papers and other revelations
Responsible Committee Shadow 2021/2077(INI) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy Implementation of the Energy Performance of Buildings Directive
Responsible Committee Shadow 2021/2074(INI) ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs The impact of national tax reforms on the EU economy
Responsible Committee Shadow 2021/2012(INI) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy A European strategy for offshore renewable energy
Responsible Committee Shadow 2021/2010(INI) ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs Digital taxation: OECD negotiations, tax residency of digital companies and a possible European Digital Tax
Opinion Committee Shadow 2021/0206(COD) ['ECON'] Social Climate Fund
Responsible Committee 2021/0203(COD) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy Energy Efficiency Directive
Responsible Committee Shadow 2020/0268(COD) ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs Digital Finance: Amending Directive regarding Digital Operational Resilience requirements
Responsible Committee Shadow 2019/2189(INI) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy A comprehensive European approach to energy storage

Activities

Stats

Amendment Co-authors
Name Group Country Ams
Carlos ZORRINHO icon: S&D S&D icon: Portugal Portugal 526
Nicolás GONZÁLEZ CASARES icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 463
Robert HAJŠEL icon: S&D S&D icon: Slovakia Slovakia 452
Lina GÁLVEZ MUÑOZ icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 325
Adriana MALDONADO LÓPEZ icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 279
Paul TANG icon: S&D S&D icon: Netherlands Netherlands 243
Pedro MARQUES icon: S&D S&D icon: Portugal Portugal 229
Aurore LALUCQ icon: S&D S&D icon: France France 224
Miapetra KUMPULA-NATRI icon: S&D S&D icon: Finland Finland 212
Łukasz KOHUT icon: S&D S&D icon: Poland Poland 209
Marcos ROS SEMPERE icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 208
Csaba MOLNÁR icon: S&D S&D icon: Hungary Hungary 203
Jonás FERNÁNDEZ icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 186
Marek Paweł BALT icon: S&D S&D icon: Poland Poland 165
Maria-Manuel LEITÃO-MARQUES icon: S&D S&D icon: Portugal Portugal 159
Romana JERKOVIĆ icon: S&D S&D icon: Croatia Croatia 151
Alicia HOMS GINEL icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 145
Erik BERGKVIST icon: S&D S&D icon: Sweden Sweden 125
Josianne CUTAJAR icon: S&D S&D icon: Malta Malta 123
Patrizia TOIA icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 122
Eva KAILI icon: S&D S&D icon: Greece Greece 119
Jens GEIER icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 111
Dan NICA icon: S&D S&D icon: Romania Romania 96
Eero HEINÄLUOMA icon: S&D S&D icon: Finland Finland 92
Joachim SCHUSTER icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 86
Tsvetelina PENKOVA icon: S&D S&D icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 85
Margarida MARQUES icon: S&D S&D icon: Portugal Portugal 84
Evelyn REGNER icon: S&D S&D icon: Austria Austria 74
Alfred SANT icon: S&D S&D icon: Malta Malta 72
Marek BELKA icon: S&D S&D icon: Poland Poland 72
Marc ANGEL icon: S&D S&D icon: Luxembourg Luxembourg 47
Ivo HRISTOV icon: S&D S&D icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 42
Andris AMERIKS icon: S&D S&D icon: Latvia Latvia 42
Pedro SILVA PEREIRA icon: S&D S&D icon: Portugal Portugal 30
Cyrus ENGERER icon: S&D S&D icon: Malta Malta 29
Maria NOICHL icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 27
Elisabetta GUALMINI icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 23
Carmen AVRAM icon: S&D S&D icon: Romania Romania 22
René REPASI icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 21
Simona BONAFÈ icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 19
Mohammed CHAHIM icon: S&D S&D icon: Netherlands Netherlands 18
Petros KOKKALIS icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Greece Greece 13
Linea SØGAARD-LIDELL icon: RE RE icon: Denmark Denmark 10
Pernille WEISS icon: PPE PPE icon: Denmark Denmark 10
Nicola BEER icon: RE RE icon: Germany Germany 10
Engin EROGLU icon: RE RE icon: Germany Germany 10
Manon AUBRY icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: France France 9
Gilles BOYER icon: RE RE icon: France France 8
Siegfried MUREŞAN icon: PPE PPE icon: Romania Romania 7
Bas EICKHOUT icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Netherlands Netherlands 7
Sirpa PIETIKÄINEN icon: PPE PPE icon: Finland Finland 6
Pierre LARROUTUROU icon: S&D S&D icon: France France 6
Gabriele BISCHOFF icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 4
Stéphanie YON-COURTIN icon: RE RE icon: France France 3
Kira Marie PETER-HANSEN icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Denmark Denmark 3
Miriam DALLI icon: S&D S&D icon: Malta Malta 2
Jytte GUTELAND icon: S&D S&D icon: Sweden Sweden 2
Carlo CALENDA icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 2
Ernest URTASUN icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Spain Spain 1
Rasmus ANDRESEN icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Germany Germany 1
Asger CHRISTENSEN icon: RE RE icon: Denmark Denmark 1

By types

Amendments (1045)
Institutional motions (1)
Oral questions (6)
Plenary speeches (21)
Reports (1)
Shadow opinions (1)
Shadow reports (6)
Written explanations (171)
Written questions (26)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
1152021/0218(COD)Renewable Energy Directive
1042020/0360(COD)Trans-European energy infrastructure
832021/0426(COD)Energy performance of buildings
602021/0206(COD)Social Climate Fund
462019/2189(INI)A comprehensive European approach to energy storage
432021/2010(INI)Digital taxation: OECD negotiations, tax residency of digital companies and a possible European Digital Tax
432021/2077(INI)Implementation of the Energy Performance of Buildings Directive
412020/2241(INI)A European Strategy for Energy System Integration
402021/2074(INI)The impact of national tax reforms on the EU economy
352020/0266(COD)Digital finance: Digital Operational Resilience Act (DORA)
342021/0205(COD)Sustainable aviation fuels (ReFuelEU Aviation Initiative)
322021/2097(INI)A European Withholding Tax framework
312021/2012(INI)A European strategy for offshore renewable energy
292021/2006(INI)An EU strategy to reduce methane emissions
282020/2269(INI)Investigation of alleged contraventions and maladministration in the application of Union law in relation to the protection of animals during transport within and outside the Union
242020/2258(INI)Reforming the EU policy on harmful tax practices (including the reform of the Code of Conduct Group)
212020/2254(INL)Fair and simpler taxation supporting the recovery strategy (EP follow-up to the July Commission’s Action Plan and its 25 initiatives in the area of VAT, business and individual taxation)
192020/2075(INI)The review of the macroeconomic legislative framework for a better impact on Europe’s real economy and improved transparency of decision-making and democratic accountability
182020/2259(INI)Creating an economically, socially and environmentally sustainable European tax system in the post-COVID economy
172021/0197(COD)CO2 emission standards for cars and vans
162020/2070(INI)Maximising the energy efficiency potential of the EU building stock
162020/0104(COD)Recovery and Resilience Facility
162020/2043(INI)Towards a WTO-compatible EU carbon border adjustment mechanism
162020/2046(INI)Implementation of EU requirements for exchange of tax information: progress, lessons learnt and obstacles to overcome
142020/2058(INI)Sustainable Europe Investment Plan - How to finance the Green Deal
122020/0141(NLE)Research Fund for Coal and Steel: research programme and multiannual technical guidelines
122020/2263(INI)Implementation of the 6th VAT Directive: what is the missing part to reduce the EU VAT gap?
122021/0213(CNS)Energy Taxation Directive
122021/0342(COD)Amendments to the Capital Requirements Regulation
112021/0203(COD)Energy Efficiency Directive
72021/2061(INI)Economic policies of the euro area 2021
72022/0164(COD)
62020/2076(INI)A New Industrial Strategy for Europe
62020/0148(CNS)Administrative cooperation in the field of taxation
62021/2185(INI)Competition policy - annual report 2021
42020/0006(COD)Just Transition Fund
42020/0036(COD)European Climate Law
42021/0227(BUD)2022 general budget: all sections
42021/0433(CNS)Minimum level of taxation for multinational groups
32020/2077(INI)New Circular Economy Action Plan
32020/0268(COD)Digital Finance: Amending Directive regarding Digital Operational Resilience requirements
22020/2023(INI)Recommendations on the negotiations for a new partnership with the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
22022/0051(COD)Corporate Sustainability Due Diligence
22020/2782(RSP)The situation in the Philippines, including the case of Maria Ressa
12019/2126(INI)Financial activities of the European Investment Bank - annual report 2019
12020/0066(COD)Capital Requirements Regulation: adjustments in response to the COVID-19 pandemic
12020/2036(INI)Further development of the Capital Markets Union (CMU): improving access to capital market finance, in particular by SMEs, and further enabling retail investor participation
12019/2820(RSP)Resolution on the state of implementation of the Union’s anti-money laundering legislation
12021/2667(RSP)Resolution on the 2021 UN Climate Change Conference in Glasgow, UK (COP26)
12022/2552(RSP)Rising energy prices and market manipulation on the gas market
12022/2673(RSP)Resolution on the 2022 UN Climate Change Conference in Sharm El-Sheikh, Egypt (COP27)

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1985/06/29 - Kobenhavn

Education (qualifications and diplomas)

  • 2016- ... : PhD Fellow, Copenhagen Business School
  • 2009-2010 : Exchange student in political science, Paris Institute of Political Studies (Science Po)
  • 2005-2011 : MSc in Political Science, Københavns Universitet (University of Copenhagen)

Professional career

  • 2019 : Member of the European Parliament, S&D Group, elected as a member of the Danish Social Democrats. Member of the Committee on Industry, Research and Energy (ITRE); Substitute Member of the Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs (ECON). Member of the Delegation for Relations with the People’s Republic of China (D-CN). Substitute Member of the Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee (D-TR). Substitute Member of the Subcommittee on Tax Matters (FISC). Substitute Member of the Committee of Inquiry on the Protection of Animals during Transport (ANIT). Vice-President of the Intergroup on the Welfare and Conservation of Animals.
  • 2016-2019 : Analyst, Cevea
  • 2017 : Visiting Researcher, Boston University
  • 2016-2017 : External Lecturer, DIS – Study Abroad
  • 2013-2016 : Campaign Consultant / Senior Consultant, Danish Social Democrats
  • 2013-2014 : External Lecturer, University of Copenhagen
  • 2013-2014 : External Lecturer, DIS – Study Abroad
  • 2013 : Campaigner, Greenpeace Denmark
  • 2011-2013 : Political advisor and team leader, office of Dan Jørgensen MEP
  • 2010 : Trainee, office of Dan Jørgensen MEP
  • 2007-2009 : Student employee, Danish Ministry of Finance

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Addresses/Brussels/Fax
003222849420
Addresses/Brussels/Phone
003222845420
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
0033388179420
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
0033388175420
Delegations/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Türkiye Joint Parliamentary Committee
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
Delegations/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
D-TR
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
Gry GRAVE
Declaration on appropriate behaviour
  • title: Declaration on appropriate behaviour (PDF - 87 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/101585_FUGLSANG.pdf
assistants/accredited
  • Pia Schodt JOHANSEN
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/4
Pia Schodt JOHANSEN
assistants/local assistants (grouping)/0
ALEXANDER ENGELBRECHT BERTELSEN
Addresses/Brussels/Fax
Old
0032 2 28 49420
New
003222849420
Addresses/Brussels/Phone
Old
0032 2 28 45420
New
003222845420
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79420
New
0033388179420
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 75420
New
0033388175420
assistants/local assistants (grouping)/0
Sofia Anastasia HANSEN
assistants/local assistants (grouping)/0
Martin Xaver DOVER
assistants/local assistants (grouping)/1
Cecilie Lerche MOLLER
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/7
Line Thirsmark MUNK
Committees/2/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2022-01-19T00:00:00
Committees/3/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2022-01-19T00:00:00
Committees/4/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2021-12-19T00:00:00
Committees/5/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2022-01-19T00:00:00
Committees/6
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
start
2022-01-20T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
ECON
Committees/7
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
start
2022-01-20T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
ITRE
Committees/8
role
Substitute
Organization
Subcommittee on Tax Matters
start
2022-01-20T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/7
Line Thirsmark MUNK
assistants/local assistants (grouping)/1
SOFIA ANASTASIA HANSEN
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/5
Jens LADEKARL
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
Andreas Hoestgaard GRAVERSEN
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
Nina Moeger BENGTSSON
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
Niels GAEMELKE
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/9
Paw Bitsch VELLING
assistants/local assistants (grouping)/3
Janni Møller SØRENSEN
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
Niels GAEMELKE
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/5
Cecilie Juel LARSEN
Financial Declarations/0/url
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/101585_DFI_LEG9_rev0_DA.pdf
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/101585_DFI_LEG9_rev0_DA.pdf
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/8
Lasse Skaarup PETERSEN
Name/family
Old
 
New
FUGLSANG
Name/full
Old
 
New
Niels FUGLSANG
Name/sur
Old
 
New
Niels
CV
updated
2021-02-11T00:00:00
Education (qualifications and diplomas)
Professional career
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/5
Cecilie Juel LARSEN
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/7
Line Thirsmark MUNK
assistants/local assistants (grouping)/1
JACOB RUBEN HANSEN
Name/aliases/0
FUGLSANG
Name/aliases/1
FUGLSANG Niels
Name/aliases/2
Niels FUGLSANG
Name/aliases/0
FUGLSANG
Name/aliases/1
FUGLSANG Niels
Name/aliases/2
Niels FUGLSANG
Name/family
Old
FUGLSANG
New
 
Name/full
Old
Niels FUGLSANG
New
 
Name/sur
Old
Niels
New
 
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
Rasmus Hvide BEIM
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/7
Jacob Soegaard THERKELSEN
assistants/local assistants (grouping)/2
SOFIA ANASTASIA HANSEN
Committees/5
role
Substitute
Organization
Subcommittee on Tax Matters
start
2020-09-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/4
Birgit Serup LUND
Committees/4/abbr
ANIT
Committees/4
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee of Inquiry on the Protection of Animals during Transport
start
2020-06-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
Addresses/Postal
  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal address
assistants/local assistants (grouping)
  • Martin Xaver DOVER
  • JACOB RUBEN HANSEN
  • Cecilie Lerche MOLLER
assistants/paying agents (grouping)
  • RI/REVISIONSINSTITUTTET
Birth/place
Old
, Kobenhavn
New
Kobenhavn
Birth/place
Old
Kobenhavn
New
, Kobenhavn
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/4
Lasse Skaarup PETERSEN
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/9
Mathias WUERTZENFELD
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/4
Emilie Bruun Sandbye
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
Mikkel Mejling ANDERSEN
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
Henrik Werner HANSEN
Addresses/Postal
  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal address
Addresses/Postal addresses
Addresses/Postal
  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal address
Addresses/Postal addresses
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/6
Hans OEBING-THOMSEN
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
New
Bât. ALTIERO SPINELLI
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Louise Weiss
New
Bât. LOUISE WEISS
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/building_code
LOW
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/4
Maj Louise JENSEN CHRISTENSEN
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/7
Paw Bitsch VELLING
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
Martin ANDERSEN
Committees/1
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
EMPL
Committees/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-09-15T00:00:00
Committees/2
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
EMPL
Delegations/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-09-15T00:00:00
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/8
Evelien WESTERT
Committees/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Transport and Tourism
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
TRAN
Committees/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-09-04T00:00:00
Committees/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Transport and Tourism
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
TRAN
Delegations/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN)
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DASE
Delegations/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-09-04T00:00:00
Delegations/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN)
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DASE
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
09G214
New
11G258
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/7
Ole SVENSSON
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Office
Old
T05032
New
T05057
Gender
M
Delegations
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation for relations with the Korean Peninsula start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DKOR
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-CN
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN) start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DASE
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-TR
Mail/0
niels.fuglsang@europarl.europa.eu
Mail/0
niel.fuglsang@europarl.europa.eu
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/4
Henrik Werner HANSEN
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 101585 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/101585_DFI_LEG9_rev0_DA.pdf date: 25/06/2019 occupation: Phd fellow 3 Senior consultant 3 mandate: activity: membership: occasional: holding: support: 1. penge: (*) fra 2. personale: (*) fra 3. materiale: (*) fra (*) De(n) pågældende tredjepart(er)s identitet. other: Økonomisk interesse: 1. 2. 3. additional:
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
Nina Moeger BENGTSSON
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45420
Fax
0032 2 28 49420
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79420
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75420
Committees
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: ECON
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Employment and Social Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: EMPL
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Industry, Research and Energy start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: ITRE
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Transport and Tourism start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: TRAN
Mail/0
niels.fuglsang@ff.dk
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 87 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/101585_FUGLSANG.pdf
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
Martin ANDERSEN
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
Mikkel Mejling ANDERSEN
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
Ann Braarup CUYKENS
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
Pia Schodt JOHANSEN
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/5
Ole SVENSSON
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/6
Jacob Soegaard THERKELSEN
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1985-06-29T00:00:00
place
Kobenhavn
Constituencies
  • party: Socialdemokratiet country: Denmark start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Facebook
  • https://www.facebook.com/FuglsangEP19
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament groupid: S&D start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Mail
  • niels.fuglsang@ff.dk
  • niel.fuglsang@europarl.europa.eu
Name
full
Niels FUGLSANG
sur
Niels
family
FUGLSANG
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/101585.jpg
Twitter
  • https://twitter.com/NielsFuglsang
UserID
101585
active
True
assistants
accredited assistants (grouping)
Hans OEBING-THOMSEN