BETA

Susanne MELIOR



headshot of Susanne MELIOR

Constituencies

Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands icon: DE Germany 2014/07/01 - 2019/07/01

Groups

Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: S&D S&D Member Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2014/07/01 - 2019/07/01

Committees

Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2014/07/01 2017/01/18
Substitute of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2014/07/08 2017/01/18
Substitute of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2017/01/19 2019/07/01
Member of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2017/01/19 2019/07/01
Substitute of Special Committee on the Union’s authorisation procedure for pesticides 2018/02/08 2018/12/12

Delegations

Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation to the EU-Albania Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee 2014/07/14 2019/07/01
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee 2014/07/14 2019/07/01

Contact

Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45183
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49183
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 12G242
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75183
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79183
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T07021
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Altiero Spinelli 12G242
  • 1047 Brussels

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Opinion Committee Shadow 2018/0209(COD) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development Programme for the environment and climate action (LIFE) 2021–2027
Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/0097(COD) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety Nominal quantities for placing on the Union market of single distilled shochu produced by pot still and bottled in Japan
Opinion Committee Shadow 2017/2116(INI) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety European strategy for the promotion of protein crops - Encouraging the production of protein and leguminous plants in the European agriculture sector
Opinion Committee Shadow 2016/2222(INI) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development Palm oil and deforestation of rainforests
Responsible Committee Shadow 2016/2076(INI) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety EU action plan against wildlife trafficking
Responsible Committee Shadow 2016/0392(COD) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety Spirit drinks: definition, presentation and labelling; use of names in the presentation and labelling of other foodstuffs; protection of geographical indications
Opinion Committee Shadow 2015/0093(COD) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development Possibility for the Member States to restrict or prohibit the use of genetically modified food and feed on their territory
Responsible Committee Shadow 2014/0096(COD) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety Caseins and caseinates intended for human consumption
Opinion Committee Shadow 2014/0032(COD) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety Zootechnical and genealogical conditions for the breeding, trade in and entry into the Union of purebred breeding animals, hybrid breeding pigs and germinal products thereof

Activities

By types

Amendments (640)
Institutional motions (4)
Oral questions (4)
Plenary speeches (23)
Shadow opinions (5)
Shadow reports (4)
Written questions (4)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
1012018/0216(COD)Support for strategic plans to be drawn up by Member States under the common agricultural policy (CAP strategic plans) and financed by the European Agricultural Guarantee Fund (EAGF) and by the European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development (EAFRD) 2021–2027
742017/2055(INI)International ocean governance: an agenda for the future of our oceans in the context of the 2030 SDGs
592016/0392(COD)Spirit drinks: definition, presentation and labelling; use of names in the presentation and labelling of other foodstuffs; protection of geographical indications
492018/0209(COD)Programme for the environment and climate action (LIFE) 2021–2027
442017/2254(INI)European One Health action plan against antimicrobial resistance (AMR)
322014/0100(COD)Organic production and labelling of organic products
312014/0257(COD)Veterinary medicinal products
252014/2228(INI)Recommendations to the European Commission on the negotiations for the Transatlantic Trade and Investment Partnership (TTIP)
242016/0084(COD)Making available on the market of CE marked fertilising products
212016/0023(COD)Mercury
202017/2116(INI)European strategy for the promotion of protein crops - Encouraging the production of protein and leguminous plants in the European agriculture sector
172016/2223(INI)Initiative on resource efficiency: reducing food waste, improving food safety
172016/2076(INI)EU action plan against wildlife trafficking
162015/0275(COD)Waste: resource efficiency. Circular economy package
152016/0231(COD)Binding annual greenhouse gas emission reductions by Member States from 2021 to 2030
152016/2222(INI)Palm oil and deforestation of rainforests
102017/2128(INI)Implementation of the Plant Protection Programme Regulation (EC) No 1107/2009
92017/0102(COD)European Solidarity Corps
92018/0082(COD)Unfair trading practices in business-to-business relationships in the food supply chain
92016/2077(INI)Minimum standards for the protection of farm rabbits
62015/0148(COD)Enhancing cost-effective emission reductions and low carbon investments; Modernisation Fund
62018/2037(INI)Future of food and farming
62015/2226(INI)How can the CAP improve job creation in rural areas?
52015/2259(INI)Implementation of the Food Contact Materials Regulation (EC) No 1935/2004
42017/2009(INI)EU action for sustainability
42014/0032(COD)Zootechnical and genealogical conditions for the breeding, trade in and entry into the Union of purebred breeding animals, hybrid breeding pigs and germinal products thereof
32018/2974(RSP)
32018/2008(INI)Dual quality of products in the single market
32016/2024(BUD)2017 budget: mandate for trilogue
32017/2193(INI)Recommendation to the Council on the proposed negotiating mandate for trade negotiations with New Zealand
32017/9999(INI)
22015/0276(COD)Packaging and packaging waste: resource efficiency. Circular economy package
22016/3029(RSP)Resolution on support for the thalidomide survivors
22015/0093(COD)Possibility for the Member States to restrict or prohibit the use of genetically modified food and feed on their territory
22014/0096(COD)Caseins and caseinates intended for human consumption
12017/2284(INI)Implementation of Directive 2009/128/EC on the sustainable use of pesticides
12018/0196(COD)Common provisions on European Regional Development Fund, European Social Fund Plus, Cohesion Fund, and European Maritime and Fisheries Fund and financial rules for those and for Asylum and Migration Fund, Internal Security Fund and Border Management and Visa Instrument 2021–2027
12018/0166R(APP)Interim report on MFF 2021-2027 – Parliament’s position in view of an agreement
12016/0205(NLE)EU/Canada Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA)
12015/0272(COD)End-of-life vehicles; batteries and accumulators and waste batteries and accumulators; waste electrical and electronic equipment: resource efficiency. Circular economy package
12015/2137(INI)Mid-term review of the EU's biodiversity strategy
12010/0208(COD)Genetically modified organisms (GMOs): possibility for the Member States to restrict or prohibit the cultivation of GMOs in their territory
12017/2920(RPS)Use of phosphoric acid – phosphates – di – tri – and polyphosphates (E 338-452) in frozen vertical meat spits
12017/2819(RSP)Resolution on an action plan for nature, people and the economy
12017/2695(RSP)Glyphosate and authorisation procedures
12015/2896(RSP)Resolution on the 2015 report on Albania
12014/0256(COD)Medicinal products for human and veterinary use
12015/3006(RSP)Resolution on Commission Implementing Decision (EU) 2015/2279 authorising the placing on the market of products containing, consisting of, or produced from genetically modified maize NK603 × T25 (MON-ØØ6Ø3-6 × ACS-ZMØØ3-2)
12018/0097(COD)Nominal quantities for placing on the Union market of single distilled shochu produced by pot still and bottled in Japan
12019/2565(RSP)Seeking an opinion from the Court of Justice on the compatibility with the Treaties of the proposed EU-Morocco Sustainable Fisheries Partnership Agreement
12015/2833(RSP)Resolution on migration and refugees in Europe
12015/2651(DEA)Exemption for cadmium in illumination and display lighting applications. Corrigendum

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1958/09/01 - Havelberg

Education (qualifications and diplomas)

  • 1977-1977 : Secondary, Gymnasium, lycée: Johann Heinrich Pestalozzi Extended Secondary School
  • 1977-1984 : University, Microbiology: Ernst-Moritz-Arndt University, Greifswald

Professional career

  • 1984-1986 : Biologist at Bad Frankenhausen District Hospital (Other)
  • 1994-1999 : Research assistant for Member of Land Assembly (Other)
  • 1999-2004 : Equal opportunities adviser at Land capital Potsdam (Public service /Government (other areas))
  • 2004-2014 : Member of Brandenburg Land Assembly (Other)

Political career

  • 1992-2002 : Member of Brandenburg SPD executive
  • 1994-2000 : Chair of Land SDP Women's Association
  • 2002-2010 : Chair of Potsdam-Mittelmark District SPD
  • 1998-2014 : Member of Potsdam-Mittelmark District Assembly
  • 1998-2003 : Langerwisch municipal representative
  • 2004-2014 : Member of Brandenburg Land Assembly
  • 2009-2014 : SPD Deputy Chair and member of Central Committee
  • 2009-2014 : SPD Chair in District Assembly
  • 1998-2003 : SPD Chair in Municipal Council

Honours

  • Lessing Medal, Abraham Geiger Medal

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Committees/4/abbr
PEST
Committees/2/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Committees/3/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Constituencies/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Groups/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Photo
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/124838.jpg
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/124838.jpg
active
Old
True
New
 
assistants/local/1
Anne KIESSLING
Addresses/Brussels/Fax
Old
+322 28 49183
New
0032 2 28 49183
Addresses/Brussels/Phone
Old
+322 28 45183
New
0032 2 28 45183
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
+333 88 1 79183
New
0033 3 88 1 79183
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
+333 88 1 75183
New
0033 3 88 1 75183
Name/aliases/2
MELIORSusanne
Name/aliases/4
SusanneMELIOR
Name/aliases/5
melior
Name/aliases/6
melior susanne
Name/aliases/7
meliorsusanne
Name/aliases/8
susanne melior
Name/aliases/9
susannemelior
Committees/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Special Committee on the Union’s authorisation procedure for pesticides
start
2018-02-08T00:00:00
end
2018-12-12T00:00:00
term
8
Committees/0
role
Member
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ENVI
Committees/1
role
Member
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ENVI
Committees/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2014-07-08T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AGRI
Committees/3
role
Member
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ENVI
Committees/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2014-07-08T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AGRI
Committees/4
role
Substitute
Organization
Special Committee on the Union’s authorisation procedure for pesticides
start
2018-02-08T00:00:00
end
2018-12-12T00:00:00
term
8
Committees/4
role
Member
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ENVI
Addresses/Postal address
CV/updated
2015-11-10T00:00:00
Committees/0
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
ENVI
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
ENVI
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
Committees/0
Organization
Special Committee on the Union’s authorisation procedure for pesticides
role
Substitute
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2018-02-08T00:00:00
Committees/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2018-12-12T00:00:00
Committees/0/term
8
Committees/1
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
ENVI
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
ENVI
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
Committees/1
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
AGRI
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
AGRI
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
Committees/1/committee_id
ENVI
Committees/1/term
8
Committees/2
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
AGRI
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
AGRI
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
Committees/2
Organization
Special Committee on the Union’s authorisation procedure for pesticides
role
Substitute
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2018-02-08T00:00:00
Committees/2/committee_id
AGRI
Committees/2/term
8
Committees/3
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
ENVI
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
ENVI
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
Committees/3
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
AGRI
start
2014-07-08T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
AGRI
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
Committees/3/committee_id
AGRI
Committees/3/term
8
Committees/4
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
ENVI
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
ENVI
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
Committees/4
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
AGRI
start
2014-07-08T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
AGRI
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
Committees/4/committee_id
ENVI
Committees/4/term
8
Constituencies/0/term
8
Declarations of Participation
    Delegations/0/abbr
    D-AL
    Delegations/0/term
    8
    Delegations/1/abbr
    DSCA
    Delegations/1/term
    8
    Groups/0/country
    Germany
    Name/familylc
    melior
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    Carsten MEENERS-HORN
    New
    Marek SCHALLER
    assistants/accredited/1
    Henning SCHUCHNER
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
    Old
    Joachim CHRISTEN
    New
    Carsten MEENERS-HORN
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
    Sebastian HAUNSTEIN
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
    Anne KIESSLING
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    APS STEUERBERATER
    New
    Sebastian HAUNSTEIN
    assistants/local/1
    Anne KIESSLING
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Old
    Jouk HOGENHUIS
    New
    APS STEUERBERATER
    Delegations/1/Organization
    Old
    Delegation to the EU-Armenia and EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee
    New
    Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee
    assistants/paying agents
    • Jouk HOGENHUIS
    assistants/paying agents
    • Till SCHOLTA
    assistants/paying agents
    • Till SCHOLTA
    Committees/2/Organization
    Old
    Special Committee on the EU authorisation procedure for pesticides
    New
    Special Committee on the Union’s authorisation procedure for pesticides
    Committees/2
    Organization
    Special Committee on the EU authorisation procedure for pesticides
    role
    Substitute
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2018-02-08T00:00:00
    assistants/paying agents
    • Richard BERNER
    CV
    Old
     
    New
    Political career
    Professional career
    Education (qualifications and diplomas)
    Honours
    Lessing Medal, Abraham Geiger Medal
    assistants/paying agents
    • Richard BERNER
    assistants/paying agents
    • Ricardo HAUFFE
    Financial Declarations/1
    additional
    Mitglied der Arbeiterwohlfahrt Michendorf Mitglied des Naturschutzbundes Deutschland
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124838_DFI_LEG8_rev1_DE.pdf
    support
    1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
    activity
    occasional
    date
    28/03/2017
    membership
    other
    Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 4/6 DE 3.
    holding
    mandate
    mep_id
    124838
    occupation
    Mitglied Landtag Brandenburg 4
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Old
    Dorieta GJURA
    New
    Ricardo HAUFFE
    assistants/paying agents
    • Dorieta GJURA
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    Carsten MEENERS
    New
    Carsten MEENERS-HORN
    Committees/0
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    ENVI
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    ENVI
    Organization
    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    Committees/1
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    AGRI
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    AGRI
    Organization
    Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
    Committees/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    Committees/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    MEENERS Carsten
    New
    Carsten MEENERS
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
    Old
    KIESSLING (LEHMANN) Anne
    New
    Joachim CHRISTEN
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
    Old
    HAUNSTEIN Sebastian
    New
    Sebastian HAUNSTEIN
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
    Old
    CHRISTEN Joachim
    New
    Anne KIESSLING
    assistants/paying agents
    • EWALD Dominik
    assistants/paying agents
    • EWALD Dominik
    assistants/paying agents
    • Eller Rica
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
    Old
    Lehmann Anne
    New
    KIESSLING (LEHMANN) Anne
    assistants/accredited
    • MEENERS Carsten
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • CHRISTEN Joachim
    • HAUNSTEIN Sebastian
    • Lehmann Anne
    assistants/paying agents
    • Eller Rica
    assistants/accredited
    • MEENERS Carsten
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • CHRISTEN Joachim
    • HAUNSTEIN Sebastian
    • Lehmann Anne
    assistants/paying agents
    • Eller Rica
    assistants/accredited
    • MEENERS Carsten
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • CHRISTEN Joachim
    • HAUNSTEIN Sebastian
    • Lehmann Anne
    assistants/paying agents
    • Eller Rica
    assistants/accredited
    • MEENERS Carsten
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • CHRISTEN Joachim
    • HAUNSTEIN Sebastian
    • Lehmann Anne
    assistants
    local
    APS STEUERBERATER
    accredited assistants (grouping)
    accredited
    MEENERS Carsten
    assistants
    local
    accredited
    assistants/local/2
    Lehmann Anne
    Facebook
    • https://www.facebook.com/Susanne.Melior.Brandenburg
    Delegations/1/Organization
    Old
    Delegation to the EU-Armenia, EU-Azerbaijan and EU-Georgia Parliamentary Cooperation Committees
    New
    Delegation to the EU-Armenia and EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee
    Declarations of Participation
      Addresses/Brussels
      Phone
      +322 28 45183
      Fax
      +322 28 49183
      Address
      Addresses/Brussels
      Phone
      +322 28 45183
      Fax
      +322 28 49183
      Address
      Addresses/Brussels/Fax
      +322 28 49183
      Addresses/Brussels/Phone
      +322 28 45183
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
      +333 88 1 79183
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
      +333 88 1 75183
      Addresses/Brussels/Fax
      +322 28 49183
      Addresses/Brussels/Phone
      +322 28 45183
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
      +333 88 1 79183
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
      +333 88 1 75183
      Delegations/0/Organization
      Old
      Delegation to the EU-Albania SAPC
      New
      Delegation to the EU-Albania Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124838_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124838_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124838_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124838_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124838_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124838_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124838_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124838_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124838_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124838_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124838_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124838_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/date
      11/06/2014
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124838_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      assistants/accredited
      • SCHALLER Marek
      • SCHUCHNER Henning
      Constituencies/0/country
      Germany
      Constituencies/0/party
      Old
      Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands (Germany)
      New
      Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands
      Financial Declarations
      • additional: support: 1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten. mandate: occasional: membership: other: Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 4/6 DE 3. holding: activity: mep_id: 124838 occupation: Mitglied Landtag Brandenburg 2
      Constituencies/0/country
      Germany
      Constituencies/0/party
      Old
      Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands
      New
      Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands (Germany)
      Delegations
      • Organization: Delegation to the EU-Albania SAPC end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
      • Organization: Delegation to the EU-Armenia, EU-Azerbaijan and EU-Georgia Parliamentary Cooperation Committees end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
      Groups/0/country
      Germany
      assistants
      local
      Addresses/Postal/2
      Old
      Altiero Spinelli
      New
      Altiero Spinelli 12G242
      Birth/place
      Havelberg
      Committees/1
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      AGRI
      start
      2014-07-08T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      AGRI
      Organization
      Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
      Addresses
      Brussels
      Postal
      Strasbourg
      Committees
      • end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 committee_id: ENVI start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: ENVI Organization: Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
      Groups
      • Organization: Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Member groupid: S&D start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00
      Mail
      • susanne.melior@europarl.europa.eu
      Birth
      date
      1958-09-01T00:00:00
      CV
        Constituencies
        • party: Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands country: Germany end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00
        Gender
        F
        Name
        familylc
        melior
        full
        Susanne MELIOR
        sur
        Susanne
        family
        MELIOR
        aliases
        Photo
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/124838.jpg
        UserID
        124838
        active
        True