BETA

Eugen FREUND



headshot of Eugen FREUND

Constituencies

Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Sozialdemokratische Partei Österreichs icon: AT Austria 2014/07/01 - 2019/07/01

Groups

Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: S&D S&D Member Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2014/07/01 - 2019/07/01

Committees

Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2014/07/01 2017/01/18
Member of Subcommittee on Security and Defence 2014/07/01 2017/01/18
Substitute of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2014/07/08 2017/01/18
Member of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2017/01/19 2019/07/01
Substitute of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2017/01/19 2019/07/01
Member of Subcommittee on Security and Defence 2017/01/19 2019/07/01

Delegations

Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Palestine 2014/07/14 2017/03/09
Member of Delegation for relations with the United States 2014/07/14 2019/07/01
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Palestine 2017/03/10 2019/07/01

Contact

Twitter
Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45139
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49139
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 13G153
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75139
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79139
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T08011
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Altiero Spinelli 13G153
  • 1047 Brussels

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/2115(INI) AFET Foreign Affairs Taking stock of the follow-up taken by the EEAS two years after the EP Report on EU strategic communication to counteract propaganda against it by third parties. Recommendation to the Vice President/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy and to the Council
Responsible Committee 2018/2040(INI) AFET Foreign Affairs Recommendation to the Council on the 73rd Session of the United Nations General Assembly
Responsible Committee Shadow 2016/2030(INI) AFET Foreign Affairs EU strategic communication to counteract propaganda against it by third parties

Activities

By types

Amendments (809)
Institutional motions (21)
Oral questions (6)
Plenary speeches (99)
Reports (1)
Shadow reports (2)
Written explanations (33)
Written questions (6)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
872017/0125(COD)European defence industrial development programme
772018/0328(COD)European Cybersecurity Industrial, Technology and Research Competence Centre and Network of National Coordination Centres
662018/0254(COD)European Defence Fund 2021–2027
512016/0380(COD)Common rules for the internal market in electricity. Recast
472016/0375(COD)Governance of the energy union and climate action
412015/2113(INI)Towards a European energy union
382016/0379(COD)Internal market for electricity. Recast
332018/2040(INI)Recommendation to the Council on the 73rd Session of the United Nations General Assembly
292017/2272(INI)Climate diplomacy
262016/0030(COD)Measures to safeguard the security of gas supply
222015/0149(COD)Energy efficiency labelling
212016/2238(INI)Private security companies
202016/0376(COD)Energy efficiency
192015/0148(COD)Enhancing cost-effective emission reductions and low carbon investments; Modernisation Fund
182016/0381(COD)Energy performance of buildings
162018/0228(COD)Connecting Europe facility 2021–2027
152018/2115(INI)Taking stock of the follow-up taken by the EEAS two years after the EP Report on EU strategic communication to counteract propaganda against it by third parties. Recommendation to the Vice President/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy and to the Council
142017/2276(INI)EU-NATO relations
122018/0111(COD)Re-use of public sector information. Recast
112017/2028(INI)Corruption and human rights in third countries
112018/0166R(APP)Interim report on MFF 2021-2027 – Parliament’s position in view of an agreement
102017/2271(INI)State of EU-US relations
102016/2030(INI)EU strategic communication to counteract propaganda against it by third parties
92015/2322(INI)Towards a new energy market design
82018/2004(INI)Cyber defence
82016/2052(INI)European defence union
72018/2156(INI)Military mobility
72016/2041(INI)Renewable energy progress report
72015/2147(INI)Towards a digital single market act
62017/2121(INI)Annual report on the implementation of the common foreign and security policy
62016/2308(INI)2016 Commission report on Turkey
62016/0382(COD)Promotion of the use of energy from renewable sources. Recast
62015/2323(INI)Delivering a new deal for energy consumers
52018/0256M(NLE)EC/Morocco Euro-Mediterranean Association Agreement: amending Protocols 1 and 4
52017/2123(INI)Annual report on the implementation of the common security and defence policy
52017/2025(INI)EU political relations with India
52017/2026(INI)EU political relations with ASEAN
52015/2063(INI)Prevention of radicalisation and recruitment of European citizens by terrorist organisations
52015/2276(INI)Space capabilities for European security and defence
42017/2027(INI)EU political relations with Latin America
32018/2158(INI)State of EU-Russia political relations
32018/2097(INI)Annual report on the implementation of the common foreign and security policy
32015/2232(INI)Implementation report on the Energy Efficiency Directive (2012/27/EU)
22018/2237(INI)Recommendation for a Council decision establishing a European Peace Facility
22018/2157(INI)Council’s annual report in accordance with the operative provision 8 of the European Union Code of Conduct on arms exports
22017/2041(INI)Recommendation to the Council on the 72nd session of the United Nations General Assembly
22016/0378(COD)European Union Agency for the Cooperation of Energy Regulators. Recast
22015/0274(COD)Landfill of waste: resource efficiency. Circular economy package
22014/2228(INI)Recommendations to the European Commission on the negotiations for the Transatlantic Trade and Investment Partnership (TTIP)
22018/2849(RSP)Resolution on the threat of demolition of Khan al-Ahmar and other Bedouin villages
22018/2553(RSP)Resolution on the situation of UNRWA
22014/2716(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Iraq
12017/2083(INI)EU-Africa strategy: a boost for development
12017/2029(INI)Arms export: implementation of Common Position 2008/944/CFSP
12018/2150(INI)2018 Commission report on Turkey
12018/2088(INI)Comprehensive European industrial policy on artificial intelligence and robotics
12018/2147(INI)2018 Commission report on Albania
12018/2752(RSP)Resolution on autonomous weapon systems
12016/0207(COD)Instrument contributing to stability and peace: military actors (2017-2020)
12017/2935(RSP)Resolution on the rule of law in Malta
12015/2343(INI)Constitutional, legal and institutional implications of a common security and defence policy: possibilities offered by the Lisbon Treaty
12016/2894(RSP)Resolution on Syria
12016/0005(NLE)EU/SADC EPA States Economic Partnership Agreement
12016/2020(INI)Recommendation on the 71st session of the United Nations General Assembly
12016/2667(RSP)Resolution on China’s market economy status
12015/3031(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Poland
12013/0157(COD)Provision of port services and financial transparency of ports
12013/0246(COD)Package travel and linked travel arrangements
12013/0309(COD)Open internet access
12015/2001(INI)State of EU-Russia relations
12014/2153(INI)European energy security strategy
12014/2951(RSP)Resolution on the 2014 progress report on Albania
12015/2660(RSP)Resolution on the latest tragedies in the Mediterranean and EU migration and asylum policies
12014/2219(INI)Annual report from the High Representative of the European Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy to the European Parliament
12014/2158(INI)Annual report on EU competition policy
12014/2829(RSP)Commission Work Programme 2015
12014/2777(RSP)Resolution on the 2014 UN Climate Change Conference – COP 20 in Lima, Peru (1-12 December 2014)
12014/2811(RSP)Presentation by the Commission President-elect of the College of Commissioners and their programme
12019/2508(RSP)Opinion from the Court of Justice on the compatibility with the Treaties on the EU-Morocco Agreement on the amendment of Protocols 1 and 4 to the Euro-Mediterranean Agreement
12017/2897(RSP)Resolution on combating sexual harassment and abuse in the EU
12016/2998(RSP)Resolution on achieving the two-state solution in the Middle East
12016/2981(RSP)Opinion from the Court of Justice on the compatibility with the Treaties of the proposed agreement between Canada and the EU on a Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA)
12016/2537(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Libya
12016/2529(RSP)Resolution on the systematic mass murder of religious minorities by the so-called ‘ISIS/Daesh’
12016/2515(RSP)Resolution on the humanitarian situation in Yemen
12015/2979(RSP)Resolution on the 20th anniversary of the Dayton Peace Agreement
12015/2876(RSP)Resolution on the mass displacement of children in Nigeria as a result of Boko Haram attacks
12015/2879(RSP)Resolution on the death penalty
12015/2700(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Hungary
12014/3011(RSP)Resolution on freedom of expression in Turkey: recent arrests of journalists, media executives and systematic pressure against media
12014/3017(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Egypt
12014/3018(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Libya
12014/2964(RSP)Resolution on recognition of Palestine statehood
12018/2858(RSP)Resolution on animal welfare, antimicrobial use and the environmental impact of industrial broiler farming

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1951/04/15 - Wien

Education (qualifications and diplomas)

  • 1961-1970 : Secondary school: Bundesrealgymnasium Klagenfurt
  • 1970-1974 : University: Studied medicine, history and drama (did not graduate)

Professional career

  • 1974-1978 : ORF Radio
  • 1979-1984 : Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Consulate-General, New York
  • 1986-2013 : ORF TV

Honours

  • Professor (2013)

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Committees/3/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Committees/4/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Committees/5/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Constituencies/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/2/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Groups/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Photo
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/125018.jpg
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/125018.jpg
active
Old
True
New
 
Addresses/Brussels/Fax
Old
+322 28 49139
New
0032 2 28 49139
Addresses/Brussels/Phone
Old
+322 28 45139
New
0032 2 28 45139
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
+333 88 1 79139
New
0033 3 88 1 79139
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
+333 88 1 75139
New
0033 3 88 1 75139
Name/aliases/1
EugenFREUND
Name/aliases/4
FREUNDEugen
Name/aliases/5
eugen freund
Name/aliases/6
eugenfreund
Name/aliases/7
freund
Name/aliases/8
freund eugen
Name/aliases/9
freundeugen
assistants/trainees
  • Gabriel LEITNER
Committees/0
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AFET
Committees/0
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AFET
Committees/1
role
Member
Organization
Subcommittee on Security and Defence
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
SEDE
Committees/1
role
Member
Organization
Subcommittee on Security and Defence
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
SEDE
Committees/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ITRE
Committees/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
start
2014-07-08T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ITRE
Committees/3
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AFET
Committees/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
start
2014-07-08T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ITRE
Committees/4
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ITRE
Committees/4
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AFET
Committees/5
role
Member
Organization
Subcommittee on Security and Defence
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
SEDE
Committees/5
role
Member
Organization
Subcommittee on Security and Defence
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
SEDE
Delegations/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with Palestine
start
2017-03-10T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DPAL
Delegations/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with Palestine
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
2017-03-09T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DPAL
Delegations/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with Palestine
start
2017-03-10T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DPAL
Delegations/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with Palestine
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
2017-03-09T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DPAL
Addresses/Postal address
CV/updated
2015-02-25T00:00:00
Committees/0/committee_id
AFET
Committees/0/term
8
Committees/1/abbr
SEDE
Committees/1/term
8
Committees/2/committee_id
ITRE
Committees/2/term
8
Committees/3
Organization
Subcommittee on Security and Defence
role
Member
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
Committees/3
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
ITRE
start
2014-07-08T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
ITRE
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
Committees/3/committee_id
ITRE
Committees/3/term
8
Committees/4/committee_id
AFET
Committees/4/term
8
Committees/5
Organization
Subcommittee on Security and Defence
role
Member
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
Committees/5
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
ITRE
start
2014-07-08T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
ITRE
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
Committees/5/abbr
SEDE
Committees/5/term
8
Constituencies/0/term
8
Declarations of Participation
    Delegations/0
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the United States
    role
    Member
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/0
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Palestine
    role
    Substitute
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2017-03-10T00:00:00
    Delegations/0/abbr
    DPAL
    Delegations/0/term
    8
    Delegations/1
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the United States
    role
    Member
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/1
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Palestine
    role
    Substitute
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2017-03-10T00:00:00
    Delegations/1/abbr
    D-US
    Delegations/1/term
    8
    Delegations/2/abbr
    DPAL
    Delegations/2/term
    8
    Groups/0/country
    Austria
    Name/familylc
    freund
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    Jakob Flossmann
    New
    Markus RIEDL
    assistants/accredited/1
    Old
    Susanna KNAB
    New
    Rafael Javier WEISKE
    assistants/accredited/2
    KATHARINA STEINWENDTNER
    assistants/accredited/3
    Sabrina WINTER
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
    Old
    AGL WIRTSCHAFTSTREUHAND UND STEUERBERATUNG
    New
    Jakob Flossmann
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
    Susanna KNAB
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
    KATHARINA STEINWENDTNER
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
    Sabrina WINTER
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)/0
    Old
    Gabriel LEITNER
    New
    AGL WIRTSCHAFTSTREUHAND UND STEUERBERATUNG
    assistants/trainees
    • Gabriel LEITNER
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • Gabriel LEITNER
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • Julius PUCKER
    assistants/accredited/0
    Jakob Flossmann
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • Julius PUCKER
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • Sarah Martina ROGAUNIG
    assistants/accredited/1
    KATHARINA STEINWENDTNER
    assistants/accredited/1
    Daniel STEINLECHNER
    assistants/accredited/1
    Daniel STEINLECHNER
    CV
    Old
     
    New
    Honours
    Professor (2013)
    Professional career
    Education (qualifications and diplomas)
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • Sarah Martina ROGAUNIG
    assistants/accredited/1
    Daniel STEINLECHNER
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • Michael PFEIFER
    Delegations/1
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Palestine
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    None
    start
    2017-03-10T00:00:00
    Delegations/2/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-03-09T00:00:00
    Financial Declarations/1
    additional
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125018_DFI_LEG8_rev1_DE.pdf
    support
    1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
    activity
    occasional
    date
    30/05/2017
    membership
    other
    Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 4/6 DE 3.
    holding
    mandate
    mep_id
    125018
    occupation
    Journalist 4
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • Michael PFEIFER
    assistants/accredited/3
    Markus WOLSCHLAGER
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • Theresa STEINWENDER
    Committees/0
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    AFET
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    AFET
    Organization
    Committee on Foreign Affairs
    Committees/1
    Organization
    Subcommittee on Security and Defence
    role
    Member
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    Committees/2
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    ITRE
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    ITRE
    Organization
    Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
    Committees/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    Committees/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    Committees/2/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    assistants/accredited/1
    Daniel STEINLECHNER
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
    Old
    HERMANN GUGLER STEUERBERATUNG GMBH
    New
    AGL WIRTSCHAFTSTREUHAND UND STEUERBERATUNG
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    WINTER Sabrina
    New
    Susanna KNAB
    assistants/accredited/1
    Old
    WOLSCHLAGER Markus
    New
    Sabrina WINTER
    assistants/accredited/2
    Old
    KNAB Susanna
    New
    Markus WOLSCHLAGER
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)/0
    Old
    STEINWENDER Theresa
    New
    Theresa STEINWENDER
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • STEINWENDER Theresa
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
    Old
    MITTERHUBER Elisabeth
    New
    HERMANN GUGLER STEUERBERATUNG GMBH
    assistants/local assistants (grouping)
    • HERMANN GUGLER STEUERBERATUNG GMBH
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • HUKAREVIC Ervin
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • HUKAREVIC Ervin
    assistants
    accredited assistants (grouping)
    MITTERHUBER Elisabeth
    accredited
    local assistants (grouping)
    HERMANN GUGLER STEUERBERATUNG GMBH
    assistants
    accredited assistants (grouping)
    MITTERHUBER Elisabeth
    accredited
    local assistants (grouping)
    HERMANN GUGLER STEUERBERATUNG GMBH
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • WEISKE Rafael Javier
    assistants/accredited
    • KNAB Susanna
    • WINTER Sabrina
    • WOLSCHLAGER Markus
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • MITTERHUBER Elisabeth
    assistants
    paying agents (grouping)
    WEISKE Rafael Javier
    local assistants (grouping)
    HERMANN GUGLER STEUERBERATUNG GMBH
    assistants
    paying agents (grouping)
    WEISKE Rafael Javier
    accredited assistants (grouping)
    MITTERHUBER Elisabeth
    accredited
    local assistants (grouping)
    HERMANN GUGLER STEUERBERATUNG GMBH
    assistants
    paying agents (grouping)
    WEISKE Rafael Javier
    accredited assistants (grouping)
    MITTERHUBER Elisabeth
    accredited
    local assistants (grouping)
    HERMANN GUGLER STEUERBERATUNG GMBH
    assistants
    accredited
    Facebook
    • https://www.facebook.com/Eugen.A.Freund
    Twitter
    • https://twitter.com/EugenAFreund
    Delegations/1/Organization
    Old
    Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council
    New
    Delegation for relations with Palestine
    assistants/accredited/2
    WOLSCHLAGER Markus
    Declarations of Participation
      Addresses/Brussels
      Phone
      +322 28 45139
      Fax
      +322 28 49139
      Address
      Addresses/Brussels
      Phone
      +322 28 45139
      Fax
      +322 28 49139
      Address
      Addresses/Brussels/Fax
      +322 28 49139
      Addresses/Brussels/Phone
      +322 28 45139
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
      +333 88 1 79139
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
      +333 88 1 75139
      Addresses/Brussels/Fax
      +322 28 49139
      Addresses/Brussels/Phone
      +322 28 45139
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
      +333 88 1 79139
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
      +333 88 1 75139
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125018_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125018_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125018_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125018_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125018_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125018_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125018_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125018_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125018_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125018_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125018_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125018_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/date
      16/06/2014
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125018_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      assistants
      accredited
      Constituencies/0/country
      Austria
      Constituencies/0/party
      Old
      Sozialdemokratische Partei Österreichs (Austria)
      New
      Sozialdemokratische Partei Österreichs
      Financial Declarations
      • additional: support: 1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten. activity: occasional: membership: other: Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 4/6 DE 3. holding: mandate: mep_id: 125018 occupation: Journalist 3
      Constituencies/0/country
      Austria
      Constituencies/0/party
      Old
      Sozialdemokratische Partei Österreichs
      New
      Sozialdemokratische Partei Österreichs (Austria)
      Delegations
      • Organization: Delegation for relations with the United States role: Member end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
      • Organization: Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council role: Substitute end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
      Groups/0/country
      Austria
      Committees/2
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      ITRE
      start
      2014-07-08T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      ITRE
      Organization
      Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
      Addresses
      Brussels
      Postal
      Strasbourg
      Birth/place
      Old
      Wieb
      New
      Wien
      Committees
      • end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 committee_id: AFET start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: AFET Organization: Committee on Foreign Affairs
      • Organization: Subcommittee on Security and Defence role: Member end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 abbr: None start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00
      Groups
      • Organization: Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament role: Member end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 groupid: S&D start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00
      Mail
      • eugen.freund@europarl.europa.eu
      Birth
      date
      1951-04-15T00:00:00
      place
      Wieb
      CV
        Constituencies
        • party: Sozialdemokratische Partei Österreichs end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00 country: Austria
        Gender
        M
        Name
        aliases
        full
        Eugen FREUND
        sur
        Eugen
        family
        FREUND
        familylc
        freund
        Photo
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/125018.jpg
        UserID
        125018
        active
        True