BETA

David LEGA



headshot of David LEGA

Constituencies

  • Kristdemokraterna icon: SE Sweden 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Budgetary Control 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2019/07/02
Member of Subcommittee on Human Rights 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee 2019/07/02

Contact

Homepage
Twitter
Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45167
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49167
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 09E162
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75167
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79167
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T06038
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Activities

By types

Institutional motions (5)
Plenary speeches (1)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
22019/2732(RSP)Situation in Hong Kong
22019/2734(RSP)Russia, notably the situation of environmental activists and Ukrainian political prisoners
12019/2733(RSP)Situation at the USA-Mexican border

Born

1973/10/12 - Göteborg

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Delegations
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DACP
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    D-RU
assistants/paying agents
  • CELINDER REVISION
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
09E162
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45167
Fax
0032 2 28 49167
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79167
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75167
Committees
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Budgetary Control
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    CONT
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Foreign Affairs
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    AFET
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Subcommittee on Human Rights
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DROI
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id
    197393
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197393_DFI_LEG9_rev0_EN.pdf
    date
    04/07/2019
    occupation
    mandate
      activity
        membership
        occasional
          holding
          support
          1. financial: (*) granted by 2. in terms of staff: (*) granted by 3. in terms of material: (*) granted by (*) Identity of the third party or parties concerned.
          other
          Financial interest: 1. 2. 3.
          additional
        assistants/accredited/1
        Jan Erik Filip HAUGLAND
        assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
        • Emilio PUCCIO
        Addresses
        Strasbourg
        Postal address
        Postal
        Birth
        date
        1973-10-12T00:00:00
        place
        Göteborg
        Constituencies
        • party
          Kristdemokraterna
          country
          Sweden
          start
          2019-07-02T00:00:00
          end
          9999-12-31T00:00:00
          term
          9
        Declaration of good conduct
        • title
          Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 85 KB)
          url
          http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197393_LEGA.pdf
        Facebook
        • https://www.facebook.com/DavidLegaKD/
        Groups
        • role
          Member
          Organization
          Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
          groupid
          PPE
          start
          2019-07-02T00:00:00
          end
          9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Homepage
        • http://www.davidlega.eu
        Mail
        • david.lega@europarl.europa.eu
        Name
        full
        David LEGA
        sur
        David
        family
        LEGA
        aliases
        Photo
        https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197393.jpg
        Twitter
        • https://twitter.com/davidlega
        UserID
        197393
        active
        True
        assistants
        accredited
        • Lina FORSMAN