BETA

Jessica STEGRUD



headshot of Jessica STEGRUD

Constituencies

  • Sverigedemokraterna icon: SE Sweden 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: ECR ECR Member European Conservatives and Reformists Group 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the EU-Montenegro Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee 2019/07/02

Contact

Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45606
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49606
  • Office: Bât. Wiertz 06U022
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75606
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79606
  • Office: Bât. Salvador de Madariaga G02008
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Activities

By types

Amendments (15)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
122019/2028(BUD)2020 general budget: all sections
32019/2110(INI)Economic policies of the euro area 2019

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1970/09/27 - BROMMA

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Office
Old
G02007
New
G02008
assistants/accredited/1
Heinrich REUSS
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Willy Brandt
New
Bât. Wiertz
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
02M041
New
06U022
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
WIB
Gender
F
Delegations
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-CN
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation to the EU-Montenegro Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-ME
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197399 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197399_DFI_LEG9_rev0_SV.pdf date: 16/07/2019 occupation: Business/Financial Controller, private sector (ended Feb 2019) 4 Board member, district heating company 0 Communication, political sector (from March to May 2019) 4 mandate: activity: membership: occasional: holding: support: 1. ekonomiskt bidrag: (*) från 2. i form av personal: (*) från 3. i form av materiel: (*) från (*) Berörd tredje mans eller tredje parts identitet. other: Ekonomiska intressen: 1. 2. 3. additional:
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Willy Brandt
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
02M041
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
WIB
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45606
Fax
0032 2 28 49606
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79606
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75606
Committees
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: ECON
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Industry, Research and Energy start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: ITRE
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: FEMM
Addresses
Strasbourg
Birth
date
1970-09-27T00:00:00
place
BROMMA
Constituencies
  • party: Sverigedemokraterna country: Sweden start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 85 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197399_STEGRUD.pdf
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: European Conservatives and Reformists Group groupid: ECR start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Mail
  • jessica.stegrud@europarl.europa.eu
Name
full
Jessica STEGRUD
sur
Jessica
family
STEGRUD
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197399.jpg
UserID
197399
active
True
assistants
accredited
John Sven Magnus GUSTAVSSON
accredited assistants (grouping)
Richard Matts Bruno BYFAELT