BETA

Lars Patrick BERG
2020-12-09 Lars Patrick BERG
2021-02-11



headshot of Lars Patrick BERG

Constituencies

  • Liberal-Conservative Refomists icon: DE Germany 2021/07/01 -
Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Independent icon: DE Germany 2021/05/12 - 2021/06/30
  • Alternative für Deutschland icon: DE Germany 2019/07/02 - 2021/05/11

Groups

  • icon: ECR ECR Member of the Bureau European Conservatives and Reformists Group 2021/06/23 -
Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: ID ID Member Identity and Democracy Group 2019/07/02 - 2021/05/11
  • icon: NA NA Member Non-attached Members 2021/05/12 - 2021/06/22

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs 2021/07/05
Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2019/07/02 2021/05/11
Member of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2019/07/02 2021/05/11
Member of Subcommittee on Human Rights 2019/07/02 2021/05/11
Member of Subcommittee on Security and Defence 2019/07/02 2021/05/11
Substitute of Special Committee on Foreign Interference in all Democratic Processes in the European Union, including Disinformation 2020/09/14 2021/05/11

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Afghanistan 2021/07/15
Member of Delegation for relations with India 2021/09/13
Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with the NATO Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02 2019/09/15
Member of Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union, including the EU-Morocco, EU-Tunisia and EU-Algeria Joint Parliamentary Committees 2019/07/02 2021/05/11
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, the EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee 2019/07/02 2021/05/11
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Montenegro Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee 2019/07/02 2021/05/11
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China 2019/09/17 2021/05/11

Contact

Homepage
Twitter
Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45389
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49389
  • Office: Bât. WILLY BRANDT 07M021
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75389
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79389
  • Office: Bât. LOUISE WEISS T03011
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Responsible Committee Shadow 2020/2206(INI) AFET Foreign Affairs Implementation of the Common Foreign and Security Policy - annual report 2020
Responsible Committee Shadow 2020/2002(INI) AFET Foreign Affairs EU-African security cooperation in the Sahel region, West Africa and the Horn of Africa
Responsible Committee Shadow 2019/0013(NLE) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs EU/Switzerland agreement: cross-border cooperation, particularly in combating terrorism and cross-border crime; forensic service providers carrying out laboratory activities
Responsible Committee Shadow 2019/0012(NLE) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs EU/Liechtenstein agreement: cross-border cooperation, particularly in combating terrorism and cross-border crime; forensic service providers carrying out laboratory activities
Responsible Committee Shadow 2019/0002(COD) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs ETIAS consequential amendments: borders and visa
Responsible Committee Shadow 2019/0001B(COD) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs ETIAS consequential amendments: ECRIS-TCN
Responsible Committee Shadow 2019/0001(COD) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Conditions for accessing the other EU information systems
Opinion Committee Shadow 2018/0358M(NLE) ['AFET'] EU/Vietnam Investment Protection Agreement
Opinion Committee Shadow 2018/0356M(NLE) ['AFET'] EU/Vietnam Free Trade Agreement
Responsible Committee Shadow 2016/0222(COD) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Reception Conditions Directive

Activities

Stats

Amendment Co-authors
Name Group Country Ams
Harald VILIMSKY icon: ID ID icon: Austria Austria 109
Jaak MADISON icon: ID ID icon: Estonia Estonia 92
Susanna CECCARDI icon: ID ID icon: Italy Italy 76
Thierry MARIANI icon: ID ID icon: France France 64
Jérôme RIVIÈRE icon: ID ID icon: France France 50
Bernhard ZIMNIOK icon: ID ID icon: Germany Germany 50
Anna BONFRISCO icon: ID ID icon: Italy Italy 22
Marco ZANNI icon: ID ID icon: Italy Italy 22
Filip DE MAN icon: ID ID icon: Belgium Belgium 9

By types

Amendments (199)
Individual motions (4)
Institutional motions (21)
Major interpellations (1)
Oral questions (2)
Plenary speeches (32)
Shadow opinions (2)
Shadow reports (7)
Written explanations (212)
Written questions (74)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
312020/2111(INI)
312019/2176(INI)Report on the 2019-2020 Commission Reports on Turkey
282019/2135(INI)Implementation of the common security and defence policy - annual report 2018
222019/2136(INI)Implementation of the Common Foreign and Security Policy - annual report
222020/2003(INI)Annual report on arms export
152019/2125(INI)Human rights and democracy in the world and the European Union's policy on the matter - annual report 2018
112020/2080(INI)Recommendation to the Council and the Vice-President of the Commission / High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy concerning the Implementation and governance of Permanent Structured Cooperation (PESCO)
92020/2116(INI)Human rights protection and the EU external migration policy
72020/2136(INI)Assessment of the implementation of Article 50 TEU
52020/2012(INL)Framework of ethical aspects of artificial intelligence, robotics and related technologies
42019/2064(DEC)2018 discharge: EU general budget, European External Action Service (EEAS)
42019/2213(BUD)Guidelines for the 2021 budget - Section III
32020/2041(INI)A new EU-Africa Strategy - a partnership for sustainable and inclusive development
32020/2149(DEC)2019 discharge: General budget of the EU - European External Action Service
22019/2055(DEC)2018 discharge: EU general budget, European Commission
22019/2886(RSP)Resolution on the Turkish military operation in northeast Syria and its consequences
22019/2883(RSP)Resolution on opening accession negotiations with North Macedonia and Albania
22019/2927(RSP)Resolution on the situation of freedoms in Algeria
22020/2503(RSP)Resolution on Nigeria, notably the recent terrorist attacks
22020/2784(RSP)Resolution on the humanitarian situation in Mozambique
22020/2813(RSP)Resolution on Eritrea, notably the case of Dawit Isaak
22020/2881(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Ethiopia
22021/2539(RSP)Resolution on the humanitarian and political situation in Yemen
22019/0001B(COD)ETIAS consequential amendments: ECRIS-TCN
12018/0356(NLE)EU/Vietnam Free Trade Agreement
12018/0358(NLE)EU/Vietnam Investment Protection Agreement
12020/2551(RSP)Guinea Conakry, notably violence towards protesters
12020/2631(RSP)Resolution on the new multiannual financial framework, own resources and the recovery plan
12020/2782(RSP)The situation in the Philippines, including the case of Maria Ressa
12020/2912(RSP)
12020/2913(RSP)
12020/2208(INI)Human rights and democracy in the world and the European Union’s policy on the matter - annual report 2019
12021/2023(INI)EU-India relations
12021/2693(RSP)Resolution on prisoners of war in the aftermath of the most recent conflict between Armenia and Azerbaijan
12021/2568(RSP)Resolution on the EU’s Cybersecurity Strategy for the Digital Decade
12019/0012(NLE)EU/Liechtenstein agreement: cross-border cooperation, particularly in combating terrorism and cross-border crime; forensic service providers carrying out laboratory activities
12019/0013(NLE)EU/Switzerland agreement: cross-border cooperation, particularly in combating terrorism and cross-border crime; forensic service providers carrying out laboratory activities
12020/2002(INI)EU-African security cooperation in the Sahel region, West Africa and the Horn of Africa
12019/0002(COD)ETIAS consequential amendments: borders and visa
12019/0001(COD)Conditions for accessing the other EU information systems
12020/2206(INI)Implementation of the Common Foreign and Security Policy - annual report 2020
12018/0356M(NLE)EU/Vietnam Free Trade Agreement
12018/0358M(NLE)EU/Vietnam Investment Protection Agreement
12019/2733(RSP)Resolution on the situation at the USA-Mexican border
12019/2821(RSP)Resolution on situation in Turkey, notably the removal of elected mayors
12019/2810(RSP)Resolution on foreign electoral interference and disinformation in national and European democratic processes
12019/2881(RSP)Resolution on the proposed new criminal code of Indonesia
12019/2980(RSP)Resolution on violations of human rights including religious freedoms in Burkina Faso
12020/2665(RSP)Resolution on the PRC national security law for Hong Kong and the need for the EU to defend Kong Kong’s high degree of autonomy
12020/2783(RSP)Resolution on the case of Dr. Denis Mukwege in the Democratic Republic of the Congo (DRC)
12020/2844(RSP)Resolution on scalating tensions in Varosha following the illegal actions by Turkey and the urgent need for the resumption of talks
12021/2507(RSP)
12021/2506(RSP)
12021/2505(RSP)
12021/2576(RSP)Resolution on the Syrian conflict – 10 years after the uprising
12021/2647(RSP)Resolution on the blasphemy laws in Pakistan, in particular the case of Shagufta Kausar and Shafqat Emmanuel

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1966/01/22 - Frankfurt/Main

Education (qualifications and diplomas)

  • 1988 : School-leaving examination at the Kolleg St. Blasien
  • 1988-1989 : Military service
  • 1989-1996 : Studied eastern European history at Tübingen, Heidelberg and Munich. After working in Herrenberg, Stuttgart and Frankfurt, study of the international energy industry from 2007 to 2009 in Leipzig and Moscow

Professional career

  • 1997-2015 : Worked in various companies, served in the German Army, Sigmaringen Local Council, European Parliament
  • 2016 : Member of the Baden-Württemberg Parliament
  • 2019 : Member of the European Parliament

Political career

  • 03/2013 : Founder member of the Baden-Württemberg branch of the AfD
  • 04/2013-10/2014 : Member of the Land executive of the AfD for Baden-Württemberg
  • 07/2015-03/2016 : Member of the Land executive of the AfD for Baden-Württemberg
  • 03/2016-07/2019 : Member of the Baden-Württemberg Parliament

Other activities

  • 1988 : Member of the Catholic student associations AV Guestfalia Tübingen and KDStV Arminia Heidelberg
  • 2017 : Vice-chair, executive of the Desiderius Erasmus Foundation (allied to the AfD)

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

assistants/paying agents/0
EUROLIV KFT.
Declarations of Participation/1
title
Event - 29-09-2021 (PDF - 90 KB)
url
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdat/197478_TRAV_LEG9_1008459_DE.pdf
Twitter/0
https://www.twitter.com/larspatrickberg
Homepage
  • https://larspatrickberg.de/
Twitter/1
https://twitter.com/L_P_Berg
Delegations/6
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with India
start
2021-09-13T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
D-IN
Delegations/5
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with Afghanistan
start
2021-07-15T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
D-AF
Committees/5
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
start
2021-07-05T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
ECON
Constituencies/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2021-06-30T00:00:00
Constituencies/2
party
Liberal-Conservative Refomists
country
Germany
start
2021-07-01T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
Declarations of Participation/0/url
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdat/197478_TRAV_LEG9_1005076_EN.pdf
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdat/197478_TRAV_LEG9_1005076_EN.pdf
Financial Declarations/0/url
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197478_DFI_LEG9_rev0_DE.pdf
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197478_DFI_LEG9_rev0_DE.pdf
Groups/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2021-06-22T00:00:00
Groups/2
role
Member of the Bureau
Organization
European Conservatives and Reformists Group
groupid
ECR
start
2021-06-23T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
  • James ILLINGWORTH
Constituencies/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2021-05-11T00:00:00
Constituencies/1
party
Independent
country
Germany
start
2021-05-12T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. ALTIERO SPINELLI
New
Bât. WILLY BRANDT
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
05F167
New
07M021
Committees/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2021-05-11T00:00:00
Committees/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2021-05-11T00:00:00
Committees/2/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2021-05-11T00:00:00
Committees/3/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2021-05-11T00:00:00
Committees/4/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2021-05-11T00:00:00
Delegations/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2021-05-11T00:00:00
Delegations/2/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2021-05-11T00:00:00
Delegations/3/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2021-05-11T00:00:00
Delegations/4/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2021-05-11T00:00:00
Groups/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2021-05-11T00:00:00
Groups/1
role
Member
Organization
Non-attached Members
groupid
NA
start
2021-05-12T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Name/family
Old
 
New
BERG
Name/full
Old
 
New
Lars Patrick BERG
Name/sur
Old
 
New
Lars Patrick
assistants/accredited/2
Melina Alida Jacobina VAN DER VELDEN
assistants/paying agents/0
EUROLIV KFT.
assistants/service providers
  • Aura Libri Gazdasagi es Penzugyi Szolgaltato Kft.
Name/aliases/0
BERG
Name/aliases/1
BERG Lars Patrick
Name/aliases/2
Lars Patrick BERG
Name/aliases/0
BERG
Name/aliases/1
BERG Lars Patrick
Name/aliases/2
Lars Patrick BERG
Name/family
Old
BERG
New
 
Name/full
Old
Lars Patrick BERG
New
 
Name/sur
Old
Lars Patrick
New
 
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
  • James ILLINGWORTH
assistants/service providers
  • Aura Libri Gazdasagi es Penzugyi Szolgaltato Kft.
assistants/paying agents/0
EUROLIV KFT.
assistants/accredited/2
Stephan Alexander SCHWARZ
Committees/4
role
Substitute
Organization
Special Committee on Foreign Interference in all Democratic Processes in the European Union, including Disinformation
start
2020-09-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
INGE
assistants/local
  • Moritz BRODBECK
assistants/local/1
Daniel LINDENSCHMID
Addresses/Postal
  • European Parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Altiero Spinelli 05F167
  • 1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal address
CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/0
1988 : School-leaving examination at the Kolleg St. Blasien
CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/0
1988 : Secondary school: Kolleg St. Blasien
CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/1
1988-1989 : Military service
CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/1
2007-2009 : Studied eastern European history at Tübingen, Heidelberg and Munich. Worked in Herrenberg and Frankfurt, then, from 2007 to 2009, studied international energy supply in Leipzig and Moscow
CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/2
1989-1996 : Studied eastern European history at Tübingen, Heidelberg and Munich. After working in Herrenberg, Stuttgart and Frankfurt, study of the international energy industry from 2007 to 2009 in Leipzig and Moscow
CV/Professional career/0
1997-2015 : Worked in various companies, served in the German Army, Sigmaringen Local Council, European Parliament
CV/Professional career/0
1988 : Employed by various companies and served in the German Army
CV/Professional career/1
2009 : Self-employed PR consultant
CV/Professional career/2
2013 : Press officer of Sigmaringen District Authority
CV/Professional career/3
2014 : Press officer for MEPs
CV/updated
Old
2019-11-13T00:00:00
New
2020-03-31T00:00:00
Birth/place
Old
, Frankfurt/Main
New
Frankfurt/Main
Birth/place
Old
Frankfurt/Main
New
, Frankfurt/Main
CV/New version under preparation ( Original version : DE )
    CV/New version under preparation ( Original version : DE )
      Addresses/Postal
      • European Parliament
      • Rue Wiertz
      • Altiero Spinelli 05F167
      • 1047 Bruxelles
      Addresses/Postal address
      Addresses/Postal addresses
      Addresses/Postal
      • European Parliament
      • Rue Wiertz
      • Altiero Spinelli 05F167
      • 1047 Bruxelles
      Addresses/Postal address
      Addresses/Postal addresses
      Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
      Old
      Bât. Altiero Spinelli
      New
      Bât. ALTIERO SPINELLI
      Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
      ASP
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Building
      Old
      Bât. Louise Weiss
      New
      Bât. LOUISE WEISS
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/building_code
      LOW
      CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/0
      1988 : Secondary school: Kolleg St. Blasien
      CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/0
      1988 : Abitur am Kolleg St. Blasien
      CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/1
      2007-2009 : Studied eastern European history at Tübingen, Heidelberg and Munich. Worked in Herrenberg and Frankfurt, then, from 2007 to 2009, studied international energy supply in Leipzig and Moscow
      CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/1
      2007-2009 : Studium der Osteuropäischen Geschichte in Tübingen, Heidelberg und München. Nach beruflichen Stationen in Herrenberg und Frankfurt Studium der Internationalen Energiewirtschaft von 2007 bis 2009 in Leipzig und Moskau
      CV/Other activities/0
      1988 : Member of the Catholic student associations AV Guestfalia Tübingen and KDStV Arminia Heidelberg
      CV/Other activities/0
      1988 : Mitglied der katholischen Studentenverbindungen AV Guestfalia Tübingen und K.D.St.V. Arminia Heidelberg
      CV/Other activities/1
      2017 : Vice-chair, executive of the Desiderius Erasmus Foundation (allied to the AfD)
      CV/Other activities/1
      2017 : Stellvertretender Vorsitzender des Vorstands der AfD-nahen Desiderius-Erasmus-Stiftung
      CV/Political career/0
      03/2013 : Founder member of the Baden-Württemberg branch of the AfD
      CV/Political career/0
      03/2013 : Gründungsmitglied des AfD-Landesverbands Baden-Württemberg
      CV/Political career/1
      04/2013-10/2014 : Member of the Land executive of the AfD for Baden-Württemberg
      CV/Political career/1
      04/2013-10/2014 : Mitglied des AfD-Landesvorstands Baden-Württemberg
      CV/Political career/2
      07/2015-03/2016 : Member of the Land executive of the AfD for Baden-Württemberg
      CV/Political career/2
      07/2015-03/2016 : Mitglied des AfD-Landesvorstands Baden-Württemberg
      CV/Political career/3
      03/2016-07/2019 : Member of the Baden-Württemberg Parliament
      CV/Political career/3
      03/2016-07/2019 : Mitglied des Landtags von Baden-Württemberg
      CV/Professional career/0
      1988 : Employed by various companies and served in the German Army
      CV/Professional career/0
      1988 : Anstellung in verschiedenen Unternehmen und Dienst in der Bundeswehr
      CV/Professional career/1
      2009 : Self-employed PR consultant
      CV/Professional career/1
      2009 : Selbstständiger PR-Berater
      CV/Professional career/2
      2013 : Press officer of Sigmaringen District Authority
      CV/Professional career/2
      2013 : Pressesprecher des Landratsamtes Sigmaringen
      CV/Professional career/3
      2014 : Press officer for MEPs
      CV/Professional career/3
      2014 : Pressereferent bei Europaabgeordneten
      CV/Professional career/4
      2016 : Member of the Baden-Württemberg Parliament
      CV/Professional career/4
      2016 : Landtagsabgeordneter in Baden-Württemberg
      CV/Professional career/5
      2019 : Member of the European Parliament
      CV/Professional career/5
      2019 : Mitglied des Europäischen Parlaments
      CV/updated
      Old
      2019-10-15T00:00:00
      New
      2019-11-13T00:00:00
      Declarations of Participation
      • title: Event - 26-10-2019 (PDF - 88 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdat/197478_TRAV_LEG9_1005076_EN.pdf
      CV
      updated
      2019-10-15T00:00:00
      Education (qualifications and diplomas)
      Professional career
      Political career
      Other activities
      assistants/local
      • Moritz BRODBECK
      • Daniel LINDENSCHMID
      Delegations/4
      role
      Substitute
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
      start
      2019-09-17T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      D-CN
      Delegations/0
      role
      Member
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with the NATO Parliamentary Assembly
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      DNAT
      Delegations/0/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2019-09-15T00:00:00
      Delegations/1
      role
      Member
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with the NATO Parliamentary Assembly
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      DNAT
      assistants/paying agents/0
      Rosmarie SCHMIDT
      assistants/paying agents/0
      Rosemarie SCHMIDT
      Addresses/Postal/1
      Rue Wiertz
      Addresses/Postal/1
      Office
      Addresses/Postal/2
      Altiero Spinelli 05F167
      assistants/accredited/2
      Stephan Alexander SCHWARZ
      Financial Declarations
      • mep_id: 197478 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197478_DFI_LEG9_rev0_DE.pdf date: 11/07/2019 occupation: Landtagsabgeordneter BW 10000 5 Desiderius-Erasmus Stiftung Berlin 0 mandate: activity: membership: Desiderius-Erasmus Stiftung Berlin 0 occasional: holding: support: 1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten. other: Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 4/6 DE 3. additional:
      Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
      Old
      06F159
      New
      05F167
      assistants/paying agents
      • Rosemarie SCHMIDT
      Gender
      M
      Delegations
      • role: Member Organization: Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union, including the EU-Morocco, EU-Tunisia and EU-Algeria Joint Parliamentary Committees start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
      • role: Member Organization: Delegation for relations with the NATO Parliamentary Assembly start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DNAT
      • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, the EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
      • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation to the EU-Montenegro Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-ME
      Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
      Old
      Bât. József Antall
      New
      Bât. Altiero Spinelli
      Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
      Old
      03Q001
      New
      06F159
      Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
      ASP
      Addresses/Brussels
      Phone
      0032 2 28 45389
      Fax
      0032 2 28 49389
      Address
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
      Old
      0033 3 88 1 79
      New
      0033 3 88 1 79389
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
      Old
      0033 3 88 1 7
      New
      0033 3 88 1 75389
      Committees
      • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: LIBE
      • role: Member Organization: Committee on Foreign Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: AFET
      • role: Member Organization: Subcommittee on Human Rights start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DROI
      • role: Member Organization: Subcommittee on Security and Defence start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: SEDE
      assistants
      accredited
      Groups/0/groupid
      Old
      Identity and Democracy Group
      New
      ID
      Addresses
      Strasbourg
      Postal address
      Postal
      Birth
      date
      1966-01-22T00:00:00
      place
      Frankfurt/Main
      Constituencies
      • party: Alternative für Deutschland country: Germany start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
      Declaration of good conduct
      • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 89 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197478_BERG.pdf
      Facebook
      • https://www.facebook.com/larspatrickberg/
      Groups
      • role: Member Organization: Identity and Democracy Group groupid: Identity and Democracy Group start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
      Mail
      • larspatrick.berg@europarl.europa.eu
      Name
      full
      Lars Patrick BERG
      sur
      Lars Patrick
      family
      BERG
      aliases
      Photo
      https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197478.jpg
      Twitter
      • https://www.twitter.com/larspatrickberg
      UserID
      197478
      active
      True