BETA

Grzegorz TOBISZOWSKI



headshot of Grzegorz TOBISZOWSKI

Constituencies

  • Prawo i Sprawiedliwość icon: PL Poland 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: ECR ECR Member European Conservatives and Reformists Group 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Budgets 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with India 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China 2019/07/02

Contact

Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45575
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49575
  • Office: Bât. Wiertz 05U023
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75575
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79575
  • Office: Bât. Salvador de Madariaga G02028
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/0148(COD) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy Labelling of tyres: fuel efficiency and other essential parameters

Activities

By types

Amendments (2)
Institutional motions (2)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
22019/2028(BUD)2020 general budget: all sections
22019/2819(RSP)Resolution on the importance of European remembrance for the future of Europe

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1965/11/01 - Ruda Slaska

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Declarations of Participation
  • title: Enclosure no.1 (DOC - 28 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdat/attach/197559_dc70c3fb-5382-4e41-b2c5-d2ba09ecfc87_1.docx
  • title: Event - 27-10-2019 (PDF - 91 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdat/197559_TRAV_LEG9_1005095_PL.pdf
assistants/accredited/0
Tomasz Piotr CZUBAK
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Willy Brandt
New
Bât. Wiertz
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
02M055
New
05U023
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
WIB
assistants/local
  • Aleksandra TKACZYK
assistants/paying agents
  • Sebastjan Arkadiusz SPOLKA DORADCOW PODATKOWYCH SEBASTJAN ARKADIUSZ
Gender
M
Delegations
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation for relations with India start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-IN
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-CN
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Willy Brandt
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
02M055
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
WIB
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45575
Fax
0032 2 28 49575
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79575
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75575
Committees
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Budgets start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: BUDG
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Industry, Research and Energy start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: ITRE
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: ENVI
assistants
accredited
Elzbieta STOKOWY
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1965-11-01T00:00:00
place
Ruda Slaska
Constituencies
  • party: Prawo i Sprawiedliwość country: Poland start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 91 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197559_TOBISZOWSKI.pdf
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197559 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197559_DFI_LEG9_rev0_PL.pdf date: 18/06/2019 occupation: Poseł na Sejm RP 3 Sekretarz Stanu w Ministerstwie Energii RP 3 mandate: activity: membership: Prezes lokalnego Stowarzyszenia Prawo Rodzina Obywatel 0 occasional: holding: support: 1. finansowe: (*) udzielone przez: 2. w postaci udostępnienia personelu: (*) udzielone przez: 3. w postaci udostępnienia sprzętu: (*) udzielone przez: (*) Dane odpowiedniej osoby trzeciej lub osób trzecich. other: Interesy finansowe: 1. 4/6 PL 2. 3. additional:
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: European Conservatives and Reformists Group groupid: ECR start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Mail
  • grzegorz.tobiszowski@europarl.europa.eu
Name
full
Grzegorz TOBISZOWSKI
sur
Grzegorz
family
TOBISZOWSKI
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197559.jpg
UserID
197559
active
True