BETA

Javier ZARZALEJOS



headshot of Javier ZARZALEJOS

Constituencies

  • Partido Popular icon: ES Spain 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Fisheries 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with Canada 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation for relations with India 2019/07/02

Contact

Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45634
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49634
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 08F164
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75634
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79634
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T10006
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Activities

By types

Institutional motions (2)
Plenary speeches (1)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
22019/2730(RSP)Situation in Venezuela

Born

1960/06/06 - Bilbao

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Delegations
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Canada
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    D-CA
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with India
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    D-IN
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
08F164
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45634
Fax
0032 2 28 49634
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79634
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75634
Committees
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    LIBE
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Fisheries
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    PECH
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Foreign Affairs
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    AFET
assistants
accredited
accredited assistants (grouping)
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1960-06-06T00:00:00
place
Bilbao
Constituencies
  • party
    Partido Popular
    country
    Spain
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title
    Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 86 KB)
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197606_ZARZALEJOS.pdf
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id
    197606
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197606_DFI_LEG9_rev0_ES.pdf
    date
    18/06/2019
    occupation
    mandate
      activity
        membership
          • Member of the Board Faes Foundation
          • 0
        occasional
          holding
            support
            1. financiero: (*) concedido por 2. de personal: (*) concedido por 3. de material: (*) concedido por (*) Identidad del/de los tercero(s) de que se trate.
            other
            Intereses económicos: 1. 2. 3.
            additional
          Groups
          • role
            Member
            Organization
            Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
            groupid
            PPE
            start
            2019-07-02T00:00:00
            end
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
          Mail
          • javier.zarzalejos@europarl.europa.eu
          Name
          full
          Javier ZARZALEJOS
          sur
          Javier
          family
          ZARZALEJOS
          aliases
          Photo
          https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197606.jpg
          UserID
          197606
          active
          True