BETA

Sabrina PIGNEDOLI



headshot of Sabrina PIGNEDOLI

Constituencies

  • Movimento 5 Stelle icon: IT Italy 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: NA NA Member Non-attached Members 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Budgetary Control 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Legal Affairs 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02

Contact

Twitter
Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45810
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49810
  • Office: Bât. Wiertz 00U023
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75810
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79810
  • Office: Bât. Salvador de Madariaga G05032
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Activities

By types

Institutional motions (1)
Plenary speeches (1)
Written questions (4)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
12019/2820(RSP)Resolution on the state of implementation of the Union’s anti-money laundering legislation

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1983/10/24 - Castelnovo ne' Monti

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
Luca Biagio Raimondo PATANE
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
Luca Biagio Raimondo PATANÈ
assistants/accredited/0
Luca CONTI
assistants/paying agents
  • Carlo HERMAN
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
01U037
New
00U023
Gender
F
Delegations
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DCAM
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DLAT
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Wiertz
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
01U037
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45810
Fax
0032 2 28 49810
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79810
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75810
Committees
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Budgetary Control start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: CONT
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: LIBE
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Legal Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: JURI
assistants/accredited
  • Enea VUCITERNI
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
Sandro GORI
Groups/0/groupid
Old
  • NA
  • NI
New
NA
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1983-10-24T00:00:00
place
Castelnovo ne' Monti
Constituencies
  • party: Movimento 5 Stelle country: Italy start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 83 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197619_PIGNEDOLLI.pdf
Facebook
  • https://www.facebook.com/SabriPignedoli/
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197619 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197619_DFI_LEG9_rev0_IT.pdf date: 18/06/2019 occupation: Giornalista 3 Libera professionista 3 PhD student 0 Consulente a tempo parziale della Commissione parlamentare antimafia 0 mandate: activity: Libera professionista 3 membership: occasional: holding: support: 1. in denaro: (*) conferito/i: da 2. in personale: (*) conferito/i: da 3. in materiale: (*) conferito/i: da (*) Identità dei terzi in questione. other: Interessi finanziari: 1. 2. 3. additional:
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Non-attached Members groupid: NA NI start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Mail
  • sabrina.pignedoli@europarl.europa.eu
Name
full
Sabrina PIGNEDOLI
sur
Sabrina
family
PIGNEDOLI
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197619.jpg
Twitter
  • https://twitter.com/SabriPignedoli
UserID
197619
active
True
assistants
accredited assistants (grouping)