BETA

Alexander BERNHUBER



headshot of Alexander BERNHUBER

Constituencies

  • Österreichische Volkspartei icon: AT Austria 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Culture and Education 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Petitions 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality 2019/07/08

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, the EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Moldova Parliamentary Association Committee 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02

Contact

Homepage
Facebook
Instagram
  • https://www.instagram.com/alex_bernhuber/
  • Email
    • [javascript protected email address]

    Brussels

    • Phone: 0032 2 28 45180
    • Fax: 0032 2 28 49180
    • Office: Bât. Wiertz 07U027
    • Full Address
      • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
      • Zip: B-1047
      • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

    Strasbourg

    • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75180
    • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79180
    • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T09036
    • Full Address
      • City: Strasbourg
      • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
      • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

    Postal

    • European Parliament
    • Office
    • 1047 Bruxelles

    Activities

    By types

    Plenary speeches (1)
    Written questions (1)

    By dossiers

    CountDossier ReferenceTitle

    Born

    1992/05/18 -

    History

    (these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

    Delegations
    • role
      Member
      Organization
      Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, the EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
    • role
      Substitute
      Organization
      Delegation to the EU-Moldova Parliamentary Association Committee
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      D-MD
    • role
      Member
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      DEPA
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
    Old
    Bât. József Antall
    New
    Bât. Wiertz
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    03Q001
    New
    07U027
    Committees/3
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
    start
    2019-07-08T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    FEMM
    Addresses/Brussels
    Phone
    0032 2 28 45180
    Fax
    0032 2 28 49180
    Address
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 79
    New
    0033 3 88 1 79180
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 7
    New
    0033 3 88 1 75180
    Committees
    • role
      Substitute
      Organization
      Committee on Culture and Education
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      CULT
    • role
      Member
      Organization
      Committee on Petitions
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      PETI
    • role
      Member
      Organization
      Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      ENVI
    assistants
    accredited
    Addresses
    Strasbourg
    Postal address
    Postal
    Birth
    date
    1992-05-18T00:00:00
    Constituencies
    • party
      Österreichische Volkspartei
      country
      Austria
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
    Declaration of good conduct
    • title
      Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 89 KB)
      url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197648_BERNHUBER.pdf
    Facebook
    • https://www.facebook.com/alexbernhuber/
    Groups
    • role
      Member
      Organization
      Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
      groupid
      PPE
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
    Homepage
    • https://www.alex-bernhuber.at/
    Instagram
    • https://www.instagram.com/alex_bernhuber/
    Mail
    • alexander.bernhuber@europarl.europa.eu
    Name
    full
    Alexander BERNHUBER
    sur
    Alexander
    family
    BERNHUBER
    aliases
    Photo
    https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197648.jpg
    UserID
    197648
    active
    True