BETA

Eugen TOMAC



headshot of Eugen TOMAC

Constituencies

  • Partidul Mișcarea Populară icon: RO Romania 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 2019/07/02
Member of Subcommittee on Human Rights 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, the EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02

Contact

Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45109
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49109
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 11E153
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75109
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79109
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T13057
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Altiero Spinelli 11E153
  • 1047 Brussels

Activities

By types

Oral questions (1)
Plenary speeches (1)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1981/06/27 - Ismail

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

assistants/local
  • Damian Stefanita Horatiu SULTANOIU
assistants/service providers
  • LUNCA SAVONERIA
Addresses/Postal/1
Rue Wiertz
Addresses/Postal/1
Office
Addresses/Postal/2
Altiero Spinelli 11E153
Addresses/Postal/2
1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal/3
1047 Brussels
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Wiertz
New
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
05U036
New
11E153
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Facebook/0
https://www.facebook.com/tomaceugen/
Facebook/0
http:///tomaceugen/
Gender
M
Delegations
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, the EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DEPA
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Wiertz
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
05U036
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45109
Fax
0032 2 28 49109
Address
assistants/paying agents/0
CAMEEA CONSULTING
assistants/paying agents/0
CAMEA CONSULTING
assistants/paying agents
  • CAMEA CONSULTING
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79109
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75109
Committees
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Employment and Social Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: EMPL
  • role: Member Organization: Subcommittee on Human Rights start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DROI
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
  • Razvan HOINARU
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1981-06-27T00:00:00
place
Ismail
Constituencies
  • party: Partidul Mișcarea Populară country: Romania start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 86 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197672_TOMAC.pdf
Facebook
  • http:///tomaceugen/
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197672 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197672_DFI_LEG9_rev0_RO.pdf date: 18/06/2019 occupation: Deputat in Parlamentul Romaniei 3 Partidul Miscarea Populara- Presedinte 0 American Electrical Services 0 mandate: activity: membership: Partidul Miscarea Populara- Presedinte 0 Liga Tinerilor Romani de Pretutindeni 0 occasional: holding: support: 1. susținere financiară: (*) acordată de 2. susținere sub formă de personal: (*) acordată de 3. susținere sub formă de materiale: (*) acordată de (*) Identitatea terților părți în cauză. other: Interese financiare: 1. 2. 4/6 RO 3. additional:
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) groupid: PPE start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Mail
  • eugen.tomac@europarl.europa.eu
Name
full
Eugen TOMAC
sur
Eugen
family
TOMAC
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197672.jpg
UserID
197672
active
True
assistants
accredited