BETA

Cristina MAESTRE MARTÍN DE ALMAGRO



headshot of Cristina MAESTRE MARTÍN DE ALMAGRO

Constituencies

  • Partido Socialista Obrero Español icon: ES Spain 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: S&D S&D Member Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Regional Development 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2019/07/02
Vice-Chair of Committee on Petitions 2019/07/10
Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Petitions 2019/07/02 2019/07/09

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China 2019/07/02

Contact

Twitter
Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45814
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49814
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 08H250
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75814
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79814
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T07068
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Activities

By types

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle

Born

1975/07/27 - Ciudad Real

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Delegations
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    D-CN
Mail
  • cristina.maestre@europarl.europa.eu
Committees/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-09T00:00:00
Committees/3
role
Vice-Chair
Organization
Committee on Petitions
start
2019-07-10T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
PETI
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45814
Fax
0032 2 28 49814
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79814
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75814
Committees
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Petitions
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    PETI
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Regional Development
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    REGI
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    ENVI
assistants
accredited assistants (grouping)
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1975-07-27T00:00:00
place
Ciudad Real
Constituencies
  • party
    Partido Socialista Obrero Español
    country
    Spain
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title
    Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 86 KB)
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197719_MAESTRE MARTIN DE ALMAGRO.PDF
Facebook
  • https://www.facebook.com/cristina.maestremartin
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id
    197719
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197719_DFI_LEG9_rev0_ES.pdf
    date
    18/06/2019
    occupation
    mandate
      activity
        membership
          • EJECUTIVA REGIONAL PSOE- CLM
          • 0
        occasional
          holding
            support
            1. financiero: (*) concedido por 2. de personal: (*) concedido por 3. de material: (*) concedido por (*) Identidad del/de los tercero(s) de que se trate.
            other
            Intereses económicos: 1. 2. 3.
            additional
          Groups
          • role
            Member
            Organization
            Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament
            groupid
            S&D
            start
            2019-07-02T00:00:00
            end
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
          Name
          full
          Cristina MAESTRE MARTÍN DE ALMAGRO
          sur
          Cristina
          family
          MAESTRE MARTÍN DE ALMAGRO
          aliases
          Photo
          https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197719.jpg
          Twitter
          • https://twitter.com/crismaestre
          UserID
          197719
          active
          True