BETA

Nacho SÁNCHEZ AMOR



headshot of Nacho SÁNCHEZ AMOR

Constituencies

  • Partido Socialista Obrero Español icon: ES Spain 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: S&D S&D Member Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2019/07/02
Member of Subcommittee on Human Rights 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Legal Affairs 2019/07/05

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, the EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02

Contact

Twitter
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45862
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49862
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 08H253
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75862
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79862
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T07129
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Activities

By types

Institutional motions (2)
Plenary speeches (1)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
22019/2733(RSP)Situation at the USA-Mexican border

Born

1960/05/15 - Caceres

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Delegations
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, the EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    D-TR
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DEPA
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45862
Fax
0032 2 28 49862
Address
Committees/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Legal Affairs
start
2019-07-05T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
JURI
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79862
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75862
Committees
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Foreign Affairs
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    AFET
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Subcommittee on Human Rights
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DROI
assistants
accredited assistants (grouping)
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1960-05-15T00:00:00
place
Caceres
Constituencies
  • party
    Partido Socialista Obrero Español
    country
    Spain
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title
    Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 86 KB)
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197722_SANCHEZ AMOR.pdf
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id
    197722
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197722_DFI_LEG9_rev0_ES.pdf
    date
    18/06/2019
    occupation
    mandate
      activity
        membership
        occasional
          holding
            support
            1. financiero: (*) concedido por 2. de personal: (*) concedido por 3. de material: (*) concedido por (*) Identidad del/de los tercero(s) de que se trate.
            other
            Intereses económicos: 1. 2. 3.
            additional
          Groups
          • role
            Member
            Organization
            Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament
            groupid
            S&D
            start
            2019-07-02T00:00:00
            end
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
          Mail
          • joseignacio.sanchezamor@europarl.europa.eu
          Name
          full
          Nacho SÁNCHEZ AMOR
          sur
          Nacho
          family
          SÁNCHEZ AMOR
          aliases
          Photo
          https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197722.jpg
          Twitter
          • https://twitter.com/NachoSAmor
          UserID
          197722
          active
          True