BETA

Antonio Maria RINALDI



headshot of Antonio Maria RINALDI

Constituencies

  • Lega icon: IT Italy 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: ID ID Member Identity and Democracy Group 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Budgetary Control 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Constitutional Affairs 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the United States 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation for relations with the Korean Peninsula 2019/10/21
Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with Iraq 2019/07/02 2019/10/20

Contact

Twitter
Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45262
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49262
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 03F364
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75262
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79262
  • Office: Bât. Salvador de Madariaga G06001
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/0213(COD) ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs Reform support programme 2021–2027
Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/0213(COD) BUDG Budgets Reform support programme 2021–2027

Activities

By types

Amendments (3)
Plenary speeches (2)
Written questions (7)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
32019/2028(BUD)2020 general budget: all sections
12019/2817(RSP)Resolution on the state of play of the UK’s withdrawal from the European Union
12019/0810(NLE)Appointment of the President of the European Central Bank - Candidate: Ms Christine LAGARDE

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1955/02/27 - Roma

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

assistants/service providers
  • Francjsco LA MANNA
assistants/paying agents
  • Luca SALVADORI
Delegations/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-10-20T00:00:00
Delegations/3
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Korean Peninsula
start
2019-10-21T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DKOR
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
06E264
New
03F364
Gender
M
Delegations
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation for relations with Iraq start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-IQ
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation for relations with the United States start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-US
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DLAT
assistants/accredited/1
Giorgio LA PORTA
assistants/accredited/2
Giancarlo PIROCCA
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
06E264
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45262
Fax
0032 2 28 49262
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79262
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75262
Committees
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Budgetary Control start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: CONT
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Constitutional Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: AFCO
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: ECON
assistants
accredited
Giulia BARTOLI
Groups/0/groupid
Old
Identity and Democracy Group
New
ID
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1955-02-27T00:00:00
place
Roma
Constituencies
  • party: Lega country: Italy start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 83 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197787_RINALDI.pdf
Facebook
  • https://www.facebook.com/rinaldiofficial/
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197787 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197787_DFI_LEG9_rev0_IT.pdf date: 12/06/2019 occupation: Professore universitario 2 mandate: activity: membership: Professore universitario 0 occasional: holding: support: 1. in denaro: (*) conferito/i: da 2. in personale: (*) conferito/i: da 3. in materiale: (*) conferito/i: da (*) Identità dei terzi in questione. other: Interessi finanziari: 1. 2. 3. additional:
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Identity and Democracy Group groupid: Identity and Democracy Group start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Mail
  • antonio.rinaldi@europarl.europa.eu
Name
full
Antonio Maria RINALDI
sur
Antonio Maria
family
RINALDI
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197787.jpg
Twitter
  • https://twitter.com/Rinaldi_euro
UserID
197787
active
True