BETA

Valentino GRANT



headshot of Valentino GRANT

Constituencies

  • Lega icon: IT Italy 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: ID ID Member Identity and Democracy Group 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Budgets 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Development 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Fisheries 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with Japan 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02

Contact

Twitter
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45569
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49569
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 03F247
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75569
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79569
  • Office: Bât. Salvador de Madariaga G05024
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Activities

By types

Amendments (33)
Institutional motions (1)
Written questions (2)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
292019/2028(BUD)2020 general budget: all sections
32019/2036(BUD)Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: technical assistance by the Commission in 2019
12019/2021(BUD)Amending budget 1/2019: surplus of the financial year 2018
12019/2833(RSP)Resolution on the 2021-2027 multiannual financial framework and own resources: time to meet citizens' expectations

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1964/04/21 - Roma

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

assistants/paying agents
  • STUDIO ASSOCIATO CIOFFI SRL - STP
assistants/accredited/1
Biagio SEQUINO
assistants
accredited
Elena LILLO
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
06F361
New
03F247
Addresses/Postal
  • European Parliament
  • 1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal address
Gender
M
Delegations
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation for relations with Japan start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-JP
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DACP
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
06F361
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45569
Fax
0032 2 28 49569
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79569
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75569
Committees
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Budgets start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: BUDG
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Development start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DEVE
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: ECON
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Fisheries start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: PECH
Groups/0/groupid
Old
Identity and Democracy Group
New
ID
Addresses
Strasbourg
Birth
date
1964-04-21T00:00:00
place
Roma
Constituencies
  • party: Lega country: Italy start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 83 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197799_GRANT.pdf
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197799 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197799_DFI_LEG9_rev0_IT.pdf date: 18/06/2019 occupation: Presidente CDA - BCC Terra di Lavoro SCPA 4 Consigliere - Cassa Depositi e Prestiti SPA 3 Vice Presidente - Federazione Campana Credito Cooperativo 3 Consigliere - Federcasse 1 mandate: activity: Presidente CDA - BCC Terra di Lavoro SCPA 4 Consigliere - Cassa Depositi e Prestiti SPA 3 Vice Presidente - Federazione Campana Credito Cooperativo 3 Consigliere - Federcasse 1 membership: occasional: holding: support: 1. in denaro: (*) conferito/i: da 2. in personale: (*) conferito/i: da 3. in materiale: (*) conferito/i: da (*) Identità dei terzi in questione. other: Interessi finanziari: 1. 2. 3. additional:
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Identity and Democracy Group groupid: Identity and Democracy Group start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Mail
  • valentino.grant@europarl.europa.eu
Name
full
Valentino GRANT
sur
Valentino
family
GRANT
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197799.jpg
Twitter
  • https://twitter.com/ValentinoGrant
UserID
197799
active
True