BETA

Giuseppe MILAZZO



headshot of Giuseppe MILAZZO

Constituencies

  • Forza Italia icon: IT Italy 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Fisheries 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Transport and Tourism 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the EU-Chile Joint Parliamentary Committee 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean 2019/07/02

Contact

Twitter
Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45781
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49781
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 11E210
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75781
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79781
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T09054
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Activities

By types

Amendments (1)
Written explanations (19)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
12019/2028(BUD)2020 general budget: all sections

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1977/08/21 - Palermo

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

assistants/local/5
Severino MOSCHETTI
assistants/service providers
  • Michele Calogero FALLETTA
  • Gaetano MADONNA
assistants/local/0
Giovanni AMORELLO
assistants/local/1
Fabrizio FERRARA
assistants/local
  • Rosalinda GRAZIANO
  • Giuseppe LAPI
  • Alfonso MONTANA
assistants/local
  • Vincenzo Gabriele STANCANELLI
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Office
Old
T06031
New
T09054
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
08F264
New
11E210
assistants/local
  • Vincenzo Gabriele STANCANELLI
assistants/paying agents
  • Giuseppe GENCO
assistants/accredited/0
Daria DERRIU
Gender
M
Delegations
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DMAS
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation to the EU-Chile Joint Parliamentary Committee start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-CL
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DLAT
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DMED
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197824 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197824_DFI_LEG9_rev0_IT.pdf date: 15/07/2019 occupation: Consiglio regionale (Regione Sicilia) 4 mandate: activity: membership: occasional: holding: support: 1. in denaro: (*) conferito/i: da 2. in personale: (*) conferito/i: da 3. in materiale: (*) conferito/i: da (*) Identità dei terzi in questione. other: Interessi finanziari: 1. 2. 3. additional:
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
08F264
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45781
Fax
0032 2 28 49781
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79781
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75781
Committees
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: AGRI
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Fisheries start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: PECH
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Transport and Tourism start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: TRAN
assistants
accredited
Raffaele PADOVANO
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1977-08-21T00:00:00
place
Palermo
Constituencies
  • party: Forza Italia country: Italy start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 83 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197824_MILAZZO.pdf
Facebook
  • https://www.facebook.com/giuseppe.milazzo.927
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) groupid: PPE start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Mail
  • giuseppe.milazzo@europarl.europa.eu
Name
full
Giuseppe MILAZZO
sur
Giuseppe
family
MILAZZO
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197824.jpg
Twitter
  • https://twitter.com/giuseppemilaz11
UserID
197824
active
True