BETA

Jorge BUXADÉ VILLALBA



headshot of Jorge BUXADÉ VILLALBA

Constituencies

  • VOX icon: ES Spain 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: ECR ECR Member of the Bureau European Conservatives and Reformists Group 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Constitutional Affairs 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Legal Affairs 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union, including the EU-Morocco, EU-Tunisia and EU-Algeria Joint Parliamentary Committees 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean 2019/07/02

Contact

Twitter
Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45558
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49558
  • Office: Bât. Willy Brandt 03M041
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75558
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79558
  • Office: Bât. Salvador de Madariaga G01047
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Activities

By types

Plenary speeches (2)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle

Born

1975/06/16 - BARCELONA

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Gender
M
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
CARLES ISERTE JOVE
Delegations
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union, including the EU-Morocco, EU-Tunisia and EU-Algeria Joint Parliamentary Committees
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DMED
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Willy Brandt
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
03M041
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
WIB
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
CARLES ISERTE JOVE
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45558
Fax
0032 2 28 49558
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79558
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75558
Committees
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    LIBE
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Constitutional Affairs
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    AFCO
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Legal Affairs
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    JURI
Groups/0/role
Old
Member
New
Member of the Bureau
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
Manuel FRAGA PEDROCHE
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1975-06-16T00:00:00
place
BARCELONA
Constituencies
  • party
    VOX
    country
    Spain
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title
    Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 86 KB)
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197829_BUXADE VILLALBA.PDF
Facebook
  • https://www.facebook.com/Jorge-Buxadé-Villalba-264967356864656/
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id
    197829
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197829_DFI_LEG9_rev0_ES.pdf
    date
    19/06/2019
    occupation
    mandate
      activity
        • ABOGADO EN EJERCICIO PRIVADO DE LA ACTIVIDAD
        • 3
      membership
        occasional
          holding
            • albacar, clusa& buxade abogados
            • 4
          support
          1. financiero: (*) concedido por 2. de personal: (*) concedido por 3. de material: (*) concedido por (*) Identidad del/de los tercero(s) de que se trate.
          other
          Intereses económicos: 1. 2. 3.
          additional
        Groups
        • role
          Member
          Organization
          European Conservatives and Reformists Group
          groupid
          ECR
          start
          2019-07-02T00:00:00
          end
          9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Mail
        • jorge.buxadevillalba@europarl.europa.eu
        Name
        full
        Jorge BUXADÉ VILLALBA
        sur
        Jorge
        family
        BUXADÉ VILLALBA
        aliases
        Photo
        https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197829.jpg
        Twitter
        • https://twitter.com/jorgebuxade
        UserID
        197829
        active
        True
        assistants
        accredited assistants (grouping)