BETA

Liesje SCHREINEMACHER



headshot of Liesje SCHREINEMACHER

Constituencies

  • Volkspartij voor Vrijheid en Democratie icon: NL Netherlands 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: RE RE Member Renew Europe Group 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on International Trade 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Legal Affairs 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Japan 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation for relations with the United States 2019/07/02

Contact

Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
  • https://www.instagram.com/liesje325/
  • Email
    • [javascript protected email address]

    Brussels

    • Phone: 0032 2 28 45869
    • Fax: 0032 2 28 49869
    • Office: Bât. Willy Brandt 05M103
    • Full Address
      • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
      • Zip: B-1047
      • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

    Strasbourg

    • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75869
    • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79869
    • Office: Bât. Winston Churchill M06105
    • Full Address
      • City: Strasbourg
      • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
      • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

    Rapporteur

    TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2019/0142M(NLE) INTA International Trade EU/USA Agreement on the Allocation of a Share in the Tariff Rate Quota for imports of high-quality beef
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2019/0142(NLE) INTA International Trade EU/USA Agreement on the Allocation of a Share in the Tariff Rate Quota: opening an autonomous tariff quota for imports of high-quality beef
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2008/0113(NLE) INTA International Trade EU/US negotiations: specific commitments on gambling and betting services

    Activities

    By types

    Institutional motions (3)
    Plenary speeches (1)
    Written explanations (1)
    Written questions (2)

    By dossiers

    CountDossier ReferenceTitle
    12019/2879(RSP)Resolution on the situation of LGBTI people in Uganda
    12019/2854(RSP)Resolution on the negative impact of the bankruptcy of Thomas Cook on EU tourism
    12019/2800(RSP)Resolution on the patentability of plants and essentially biological processes

    See historical changes of the Bio

    Born

    1983/05/13 - Rotterdam

    History

    (these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
    Johanna Elisabeth Maria VAN ALST
    assistants/accredited/0
    Katie Suzannah BEELAERTS VAN BLOKLAND
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
    Old
    Bât. Wiertz
    New
    Bât. Willy Brandt
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    02U040
    New
    05M103
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
    WIB
    assistants/accredited
    • Solange Helene Monique KAMM
    Gender
    F
    Delegations
    • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation for relations with Japan start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-JP
    • role: Member Organization: Delegation for relations with the United States start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-US
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
    Old
    Bât. József Antall
    New
    Bât. Wiertz
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    03Q001
    New
    02U040
    Mail
    • liesje.schreinemacher@europarl.europa.eu
    Addresses/Brussels
    Phone
    0032 2 28 45869
    Fax
    0032 2 28 49869
    Address
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 79
    New
    0033 3 88 1 79869
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 7
    New
    0033 3 88 1 75869
    Committees
    • role: Member Organization: Committee on International Trade start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: INTA
    • role: Member Organization: Committee on Legal Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: JURI
    • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: IMCO
    assistants
    accredited assistants (grouping)
    Alexander Johannes KOLKS
    Groups/0/groupid
    Old
    Renew Europe Group
    New
    RE
    Addresses
    Strasbourg
    Birth
    date
    1983-05-13T00:00:00
    place
    Rotterdam
    Constituencies
    • party: Volkspartij voor Vrijheid en Democratie country: Netherlands start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
    Declaration of good conduct
    • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 86 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197869_SCHREINEMACHER.pdf
    Facebook
    • https://www.facebook.com/liesje.schreinemacher
    Financial Declarations
    • mep_id: 197869 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197869_DFI_LEG9_rev0_NL.pdf date: 05/06/2019 occupation: Advocaat in het bouwrecht en aanbestedingsrecht 3 mandate: activity: membership: Trainer bij de Haya van Somerenstichting 0 Marshall Memorial Fellowship 2019/2020 0 occasional: holding: support: 1. financiële steun: (*) verleend door 2. personele steun: (*) verleend door 3. materiële steun: (*) verleend door (*) Identiteit van de betrokken derden. other: Financiële belangen: 1. 2. 4/6 NL 3. additional: Marshall Memorial Fellowship 2019/2020: 10/2018 aanmelding, 04/2019 geselecteerd en 03/2020 uitwisseling. Bedraagt maximaal $25.000 voor onkostenvergoeding.
    Groups
    • role: Member Organization: Renew Europe Group groupid: Renew Europe Group start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
    Instagram
    • https://www.instagram.com/liesje325/
    Name
    full
    Liesje SCHREINEMACHER
    sur
    Liesje
    family
    SCHREINEMACHER
    aliases
    Photo
    https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197869.jpg
    Twitter
    • https://twitter.com/LSchreinemacher
    UserID
    197869
    active
    True